2016 Beef Days 5K Results

Date: Saturday, July 16, 2016
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, 100% Humidity, Wind SSE 5mph & 63°

Overall and Age Divisions


Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing


Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Brett Rosauer, M25

Iowa City, IA

16:08 5:12/M
2 2 1 M15

Matthew Schneider, M18

Iowa City, IA

16:37 5:21/M
3 3 2 M15

Steven Culpepper, M18

Hiawatha, IA

17:08 5:31/M
4 4 1 M30

Dan Schofer, M38

Mount Vernon, IA

17:37 5:40/M
5 5 3 M15

Andrew Murley, M17

Iowa City, IA

17:43 5:42/M
6 6 1 M19

Michael Marshall, M19

Center Point, IA

17:49 5:44/M
7 7 4 M15

Jared Bailey, M16

North Liberty, IA

17:51 5:45/M
8 8 1 M50

Bobby Paxton, M59

Minneapolis, MN

18:24 5:55/M
9 9 1 M40

Marty Klipp, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:28 5:57/M
10 10 2 M40

Mike Kabela, M49

North Liberty, IA

18:36 5:59/M
11 11 1 JRM

Brandon Barker, M13

North Liberty, IA

18:39 6:00/M
12 1 1 OVF

Elizabeth Handschy, F24

Iowa City, IA

18:40 6:01/M
13 12 5 M15

Adam Smith, M17

Solon, IA

18:46 6:03/M
14 2 1 F19

Sanjuanita Martinez, F22

Mount Vernon, IA

18:47 6:03/M
15 13 2 M30

Erik Krohn, M35

Oshkosh, WI

18:58 6:06/M
16 14 2 JRM

Will Conrad, M14

Coralville, IA

19:02 6:07/M
17 15 6 M15

Grayson Walther, M15

Cedar Rapids, IA

19:18 6:13/M
18 16 3 M40

Dustin Vasquez, M45

Walford, IA

19:21 6:14/M
19 17 7 M15

Isaac Miller, M16

North Liberty, IA

19:23 6:14/M
20 18 8 M15

Caden Eskelsen, M15

Lisbon, IA

19:32 6:17/M
21 19 3 M30

Brian Fitzpatrick, M33

Solon, IA

19:47 6:22/M
22 20 9 M15

Ace Holst, M16

Coralville, IA

19:48 6:22/M
23 21 3 JRM

McKade Adams, M14

Ely, IA

19:51 6:23/M
24 22 2 M19

Eric Horn, M24

North Liberty, IA

19:51 6:23/M
25 23 2 M50

Tim Vipond, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:00 6:26/M
26 24 4 M30

Wes Hilleshiem, M38

Marion, IA

20:01 6:26/M
27 25 4 JRM

Lukas Lamparek, M13

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:02 6:27/M
28 26 10 M15

Carl Richey, M17

Solon, IA

20:05 6:28/M
29 27 3 M50

Noel Garbes, M51

Solon, IA

20:12 6:30/M
30 28 5 M30

Zach Hill, M30

Iowa City, IA

20:19 6:32/M
31 29 6 M30

Rob Despain, M34

Iowa City, IA

20:19 6:32/M
32 30 5 JRM

Julian Wemmie, M14

Coralville, IA

20:31 6:36/M
33 31 4 M50

David Robertson, M58

Iowa City, IA

20:41 6:39/M
34 32 7 M30

Michael Goedken, M33

Iowa City, IA

20:41 6:39/M
35 33 3 M19

Ryan Black, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:51 6:43/M
36 34 6 JRM

Edward Richey, M14

Solon, IA

21:00 6:45/M
37 35 11 M15

Joshua Jorell, M15

Solon, IA

21:10 6:49/M
38 36 8 M30

Brant MacLagan, M39

Coralville, IA

21:18 6:51/M
39 3 1 F15

Kaylie Barker, F15

North Liberty, IA

21:24 6:53/M
40 37 9 M30

Andrew Levake, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:35 6:57/M
41 38 10 M30

Nic O’Malley, M32

Lisbon, IA

21:35 6:57/M
42 39 5 M50

Jeffrey Whetstine, M51

Wellman, IA

21:49 7:01/M
43 40 4 M40

Scott Turner, M43

Coralville, IA

21:52 7:02/M
44 41 4 M19

Mark Ferketish, M26

Iowa City, IA

21:53 7:03/M
45 4 2 F19

Mallory Carr, F21

Solon, IA

21:54 7:03/M
46 5 1 F30

Jennifer Wick, F38

Solon, IA

21:54 7:03/M
47 42 5 M19

Doug Rice, M25

Mount Vernon, IA

21:55 7:03/M
48 43 12 M15

Noah Keller, M15

Marion, IA

22:02 7:06/M
49 44 11 M30

Don Hull, M39

North Liberty, IA

22:05 7:06/M
50 45 12 M30

Eric Munson, M30

Solon, IA

22:08 7:07/M
51 46 1 M60

Mark Mueller, M60

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:10 7:08/M
52 47 7 JRM

Gabe Yetley, M14

Solon, IA

22:11 7:08/M
53 48 6 M50

Mike McLaughlin, M55

Solon, IA

22:11 7:08/M
54 49 5 M40

Ken Wright, M48

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:20 7:11/M
55 50 13 M15

Matt Shafer, M15

Solon, IA

22:23 7:12/M
56 6 2 F30

Jennifer Krohn, F35

Oshkosh, WI

22:24 7:13/M
57 51 14 M15

Philipp Payton, M16

Solon, IA

22:30 7:14/M
58 52 15 M15

Keegan Turnbough, M17

Iowa City, IA

22:30 7:15/M
59 53 6 M40

Rick Lamparek, M47

Marengo, IA

22:31 7:15/M
60 54 8 JRM

Colton Hoffman, M14

Solon, IA

22:32 7:15/M
61 55 13 M30

Kevin Koffron, M32

Coralville, IA

22:36 7:17/M
62 56 16 M15

Luke Yetley, M15

Solon, IA

22:40 7:18/M
63 7 1 F40

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F45

Swisher, IA

22:46 7:20/M
64 57 14 M30

Hector Uribe, M35

Iowa City, IA

22:46 7:20/M
65 8 1 JRF

Kiersten Conway, F13

North Liberty, IA

22:47 7:20/M
66 58 6 M19

Payton Nicol, M19

Solon, IA

22:51 7:21/M
67 59 15 M30

Dan Chapman, M37

Marion, IA

22:59 7:24/M
68 9 3 F30

Theresa McDonald, F31

Minneapolis, MN

23:00 7:24/M
69 60 16 M30

Ron Abrons, M39

Coralville, IA

23:09 7:27/M
70 61 17 M15

Arvid Gustafson, M15

Iowa City, IA

23:13 7:28/M
71 62 7 M50

Dennis Cooling, M53

Kellogg, IA

23:14 7:29/M
72 10 4 F30

Amber Sheeley, F36

Solon, IA

23:16 7:29/M
73 11 2 F15

Sophie Nicol, F16

Solon, IA

23:21 7:31/M
74 63 7 M40

Jeffrey Allen, M45

North Liberty, IA

23:21 7:31/M
75 12 1 F50

Sheryl Tucker, F53

Solon, IA

23:27 7:33/M
76 64 2 M60

Neil Sedlacek, M63

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:33 7:35/M
77 65 8 M50

Michael Riddle, M50

Kalona, IA

23:35 7:35/M
78 66 18 M15

Andrew Bransky, M15

Solon, IA

23:37 7:36/M
79 13 3 F19

Laura Hallett, F23

Iowa City, IA

23:42 7:38/M
80 67 8 M40

Chuck Hardin, M49

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:44 7:38/M
81 68 17 M30

Nate Dooley, M31

Solon, IA

23:47 7:39/M
82 69 18 M30

Bryan Lloyd, M30

Des Moines, IA

23:49 7:40/M
83 14 2 F40

Robin Bucheit, F40

Solon, IA

23:50 7:40/M
84 15 4 F19

Josie Uhl, F19

Solon, IA

23:50 7:40/M
85 70 19 M15

Jonah Brook, M16

Iowa City, IA

23:53 7:41/M
86 16 5 F30

Amy Bergstrom, F34

Swisher, IA

23:57 7:42/M
87 17 2 JRF

Haidyn Barker, F11

North Liberty, IA

24:11 7:47/M
88 18 3 F40

Suzy Barker, F44

North Liberty, IA

24:12 7:47/M
89 19 5 F19

Christine Whisenant, F24

Coralville, IA

24:13 7:48/M
90 71 9 M40

Jason Clark, M45

Iowa City, IA

24:20 7:50/M
91 72 3 M60

Tom Wolfe, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:22 7:51/M
92 73 9 JRM

Tyler Bilskie, M13

Solon, IA

24:30 7:53/M
93 20 6 F30

Melinda Slings, F36

Palo, IA

24:31 7:54/M
94 74 9 M50

Kevin Wise, M54

Iowa City, IA

24:32 7:54/M
95 75 10 M40

Tom Randall, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:34 7:54/M
96 76 10 JRM

Brayden Rickertsen, M13

Solon, IA

24:34 7:54/M
97 21 6 F19

Caitlyn Carlsen, F28

Des Moines, IA

24:48 7:59/M
98 22 7 F30

Brie Roth, F37

North Liberty, IA

24:49 7:59/M
99 23 4 F40

Mindy Lamb, F40

North Liberty, IA

24:51 8:00/M
100 77 11 JRM

Camden Kasparek, M9

Fpo, IA

24:51 8:00/M
101 24 3 JRF

Nicole Shafer, F14

Solon, IA

24:51 8:00/M
102 78 7 M19

Drew Chamberlin, M24

Solon, IA

24:55 8:01/M
103 25 7 F19

Ratasha Garbes, F21

Solon, IA

24:57 8:02/M
104 79 12 JRM

Brick Kabela, M10

North Liberty, IA

25:05 8:04/M
105 80 19 M30

Andrew Phillips, M32

Iowa City, IA

25:10 8:06/M
106 81 20 M15

Noah Smith, M15

Solon, IA

25:14 8:07/M
107 82 13 JRM

Kaden Lamm, M12

Solon, IA

25:25 8:11/M
108 83 11 M40

Randy Lamm, M41

Solon, IA

25:25 8:11/M
109 84 4 M60

Doug Lord, M61

Lisbon, IA

25:31 8:13/M
110 85 12 M40

Ricki Havel, M48

Solon, IA

25:39 8:15/M
111 26 4 JRF

Aira Foster, F14

Solon, IA

25:41 8:16/M
112 86 13 M40

Dennis Uhl, M45

Solon, IA

25:42 8:16/M
113 27 8 F19

Samantha Hubler, F27

Waukee, IA

25:54 8:20/M
114 87 8 M19

Evan Brown, M19

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:57 8:21/M
115 28 3 F15

Alice Kirsch, F18

Marion, IA

25:59 8:22/M
116 29 2 F50

Maureen Dale-Ernst, F58

Swisher, IA

26:03 8:23/M
117 30 8 F30

Kate Klefstad, F34

Iowa City, IA

26:07 8:24/M
118 88 20 M30

Aaron Bontrager, M37

Iowa City, IA

26:07 8:24/M
119 31 3 F50

Sheryl Weber-Paxton, F58

Minneapolis, MN

26:13 8:26/M
120 32 5 JRF

Megan Lamparek, F13

Marengo, IA

26:15 8:27/M
121 33 4 F15

Sarah Roy, F17

Solon, IA

26:17 8:28/M
122 34 5 F40

Naomi Gustafson, F41

Iowa City, IA

26:19 8:28/M
123 89 14 M40

Todd Kopelman, M43

Iowa City, IA

26:20 8:28/M
124 35 4 F50

Patti Sprague, F57

Marion, IA

26:21 8:29/M
125 90 10 M50

Robert Carr, M53

Solon, IA

26:22 8:29/M
126 91 21 M30

Jacob McCandless, M34

Solon, IA

26:22 8:29/M
127 36 6 JRF

Ella Duster, F14

Solon, IA

26:37 8:34/M
128 92 5 M60

Warren Feerer, M66

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:38 8:34/M
129 37 9 F30

Stacey Munson, F33

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
130 93 22 M30

Adam Rippentrop, M39

Tipton, IA

26:47 8:37/M
131 38 7 JRF

Ashley Stinocher, F13

Solon, IA

26:47 8:37/M
132 94 11 M50

Gary Stinocher, M52

Solon, IA

26:48 8:37/M
133 39 5 F15

Jeannie Jedlicka, F15

Solon, IA

26:50 8:38/M
134 40 10 F30

Carolyn Buckingham, F35

Iowa City, IA

26:54 8:39/M
135 41 9 F19

Mercedes Whetstine, F22

Wellman, IA

26:59 8:41/M
136 42 6 F40

Jody Rausch, F47

Robins, IA

26:59 8:41/M
137 95 6 M60

Michael Simpson, M63

Iowa City, IA

27:00 8:41/M
138 96 14 JRM

Ashton Hunt, M13

Mount Vernon, IA

27:00 8:41/M
139 43 8 JRF

Korah Robinson, F8

Mount Vernon, IA

27:01 8:42/M
140 44 7 F40

Tami Smith, F48

Marion, IA

27:11 8:45/M
141 45 11 F30

Alissa Hunt, F35

Mount Vernon, IA

27:15 8:46/M
142 97 7 M60

Art Millikin, M64

Hedrick, IA

27:19 8:48/M
143 46 12 F30

Keri Gillen, F33

Ely, IA

27:19 8:48/M
144 98 23 M30

Scott Baalrud, M32

Iowa City, IA

27:20 8:48/M
145 47 13 F30

Colleen Baalrud, F31

Iowa City, IA

27:20 8:48/M
146 48 14 F30

Erika Stevens, F30

Iowa City, IA

27:21 8:48/M
147 49 10 F19

Erica Davisson, F27

Coralville, IA

27:39 8:54/M
148 99 8 M60

Mike Gardner, M62

Solon, IA

27:40 8:54/M
149 50 15 F30

Heather Vasquez, F34

Walford, IA

27:47 8:56/M
150 100 15 M40

Tim Cahill, M49

Lisbon, IA

27:55 8:59/M
151 51 6 F15

Sophia Smith, F17

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:56 8:59/M
152 52 7 F15

Alexandria Smith, F17

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:56 8:59/M
153 101 16 M40

Matthew Orton, M45

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:56 8:59/M
154 53 9 JRF

Trinity Hull, F11

North Liberty, IA

27:58 9:00/M
155 102 21 M15

Philipp Presley, M15

Solon, IA

28:02 9:01/M
156 103 17 M40

Mike Regan, M48

Iowa City, IA

28:02 9:01/M
157 104 9 M60

Alan Marshall, M62

Center Point, IA

28:03 9:02/M
158 54 1 F60

Diane Marshall, F60

Center Point, IA

28:03 9:02/M
159 55 5 F50

Nancy Geiger, F55

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:05 9:02/M
160 56 10 JRF

Sylvia Havlicek, F14

Solon, IA

28:05 9:02/M
161 105 24 M30

Kevin Meller, M35

Riverside, IA

28:08 9:03/M
162 106 18 M40

Steven Foster, M41

Iowa City, IA

28:15 9:06/M
163 57 16 F30

Kara Gruber, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:20 9:07/M
164 58 6 F50

Kelley McLaughlin, F51

Coralville, IA

28:26 9:09/M
165 59 7 F50

Becky Krob, F56

Solon, IA

28:28 9:10/M
166 60 8 F40

Jeanne Garrett, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:30 9:10/M
167 61 11 JRF

Beth Richards, F14

Solon, IA

28:34 9:12/M
168 62 9 F40

Denise Peck, F43

Coralville, IA

28:41 9:14/M
169 63 8 F15

Jill Richards, F16

Solon, IA

28:46 9:16/M
170 64 11 F19

Mikayla Ahrens, F22

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:50 9:17/M
171 65 10 F40

Michelle Clark, F43

Coralville, IA

28:52 9:18/M
172 107 9 M19

Kher Abhijeet, M26

Coralville, IA

28:58 9:19/M
173 66 12 JRF

Annika Kruse, F12

Solon, IA

28:59 9:20/M
174 67 13 JRF

Sydney Chapman, F12

Solon, IA

29:01 9:20/M
175 68 17 F30

Amber Jedlicka, F37

Cedar Falls, IA

29:03 9:21/M
176 108 10 M19

Robert Jedlicka, M22

Solon, IA

29:10 9:23/M
177 109 19 M40

Wade Chapman, M42

Solon, IA

29:13 9:24/M
178 69 18 F30

Amy Gorham, F33

Solon, IA

29:16 9:25/M
179 70 19 F30

Marcy Krumbholz, F35

Muscatine, IA

29:16 9:25/M
180 71 12 F19

Johanna Uribe, F27

Iowa City, IA

29:19 9:26/M
181 72 20 F30

Laura Spillman, F36

Iowa City, IA

29:27 9:29/M
182 110 25 M30

Daniel Neppel, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:32 9:30/M
183 111 26 M30

Matt Scholbrock, M32

Solon, IA

29:39 9:32/M
184 73 9 F15

Alexis Ashton, F16

Solon, IA

29:46 9:35/M
185 112 12 M50

Russell Squires, M53

Waverly, IA

29:46 9:35/M
186 74 11 F40

Karen Smith, F41

Solon, IA

29:54 9:38/M
187 75 14 JRF

Emma Kasparek, F11

Fpo, AR

30:01 9:40/M
188 113 11 M19

Zachary Less, M28

Solon, IA

30:21 9:46/M
189 76 13 F19

Morgan Less, F28

Solon, IA

30:21 9:46/M
190 77 21 F30

Alisha Fishwild, F39

Marion, IA

30:22 9:46/M
191 78 2 F60

Sandy Rupnow, F72

North Liberty, IA

30:34 9:50/M
192 114 20 M40

Scott Becker, M48

North Liberty, IA

30:34 9:50/M
193 79 14 F19

Kylah Aubry, F20

Solon, IA

30:48 9:55/M
194 80 3 F60

Linnea Martin, F62

Marion, IA

30:50 9:55/M
195 81 22 F30

Heather Gardner, F31

Solon, IA

31:03 10:00/M
196 82 23 F30

Jessica Dunn, F37

Solon, IA

31:14 10:03/M
197 83 15 JRF

Gabrielle Winekauf, F12

Solon, IA

31:41 10:12/M
198 84 8 F50

Lois Cahill, F56

Lisbon, IA

32:05 10:20/M
199 115 27 M30

Andrew Kingsbury, M35

Nevada, IA

32:08 10:20/M
200 85 10 F15

Fiona Steine, F16

Iowa City, IA

32:11 10:22/M
201 86 12 F40

Amy Larkin, F40

Coralville, IA

32:17 10:23/M
202 116 12 M19

William Michel, M21

Columbia, MO

32:54 10:35/M
203 87 13 F40

Jen Buresh, F43

Ely, IA

33:26 10:46/M
204 88 16 JRF

Grace Yetley, F10

Solon, IA

33:35 10:49/M
205 117 22 M15

Christopher Gardner, M17

Tipton, IA

33:41 10:51/M
206 118 21 M40

Jon Yetley, M46

Solon, IA

33:44 10:52/M
207 119 28 M30

Brandon Paulsen, M30

Des Moines, IA

34:02 10:57/M
208 89 9 F50

Susan Peterson, F57

Solon, IA

34:10 11:00/M
209 90 15 F19

Tiffany Clemens, F29

Minneapolis, MN

34:12 11:01/M
210 91 24 F30

Elizabeth Tennison, F30

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:26 11:05/M
211 92 16 F19

Carissa Hindman, F25

Iowa City, IA

34:40 11:09/M
212 93 25 F30

Victoria Schleier, F33

Marion, IA

34:51 11:13/M
213 94 14 F40

Tonja Winekauf, F45

Solon, IA

34:57 11:15/M
214 120 22 M40

Rich Eskelsen, M44

Lisbon, IA

35:13 11:20/M
215 95 11 F15

Kelbie Eskelsen, F17

Lisbon, IA

35:14 11:20/M
216 96 17 F19

Stacy Vogelgesang, F25

Hills, IA

35:29 11:25/M
217 97 4 F60

Nancy Hale, F66

North Liberty, IA

35:31 11:26/M
218 98 26 F30

Jessi Kelley, F34

Solon, IA

35:40 11:29/M
219 99 17 JRF

MacY Eskelsen, F12

Lisbon, IA

36:11 11:39/M
220 100 15 F40

Crystal Eskelsen, F41

Lisbon, IA

36:13 11:40/M
221 121 23 M40

John Buresh, M45

Ely, IA

36:29 11:44/M
222 101 10 F50

Charla Carlsen, F56

Des Moines, IA

37:06 11:56/M
223 102 27 F30

Lelli Schmitz, F37

Lisbon, IA

37:42 12:08/M
224 103 28 F30

Julie Pressler, F38

Coralville, IA

37:56 12:13/M
225 104 29 F30

Suzanne Halekas, F37

Iowa City, IA

37:57 12:13/M
226 105 30 F30

Katie Rippentrop, F38

Tipton, IA

38:04 12:15/M
227 106 16 F40

Melissa MacLagan, F40

Coralville, IA

38:30 12:23/M
228 107 17 F40

Shannon Orton, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:35 12:25/M
229 122 13 M19

Benjamin Verhille, M23

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M
230 108 18 F19

Katie Chamberlin, F21

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M
231 109 11 F50

Linda Weston, F55

Anamosa, IA

39:24 12:41/M
232 110 12 F50

Janet Lloyd, F55

Des Moines, IA

41:17 13:17/M
233 111 19 F19

Megan Benischek, F29

Hiawatha, IA

42:00 13:31/M
234 112 5 F60

Chris Lanphere, F64

Swisher, IA

46:17 14:54/M
235 113 18 JRF

Madelyn Winekauf, F9

Solon, IA

46:56 15:07/M
236 123 13 M50

Glen Winekauf, M52

Solon, IA

46:57 15:07/M
237 114 20 F19

Mychel Weston, F29

Anamosa, IA

48:49 15:43/M
238 124 14 M50

Barry Allen, M59

Cedar Rapids, IA

49:25 15:54/M
239 115 6 F60

Joann Malley, F70

Solon, IA

49:29 15:56/M
240 116 31 F30

Jennifer Smith-Gordon, F37

Iowa City, IA

51:58 16:44/M
241 117 32 F30

Erica Steiger, F38

Solon, IA

51:59 16:44/M
242 118 19 JRF

Charleigh Steiger, F5

Solon, IA

51:59 16:44/M
243 119 18 F40

Cindy Lancial, F44

Marion, IA

53:20 17:10/M
244 120 19 F40

Jean Vanous, F49

Lisbon, IA

53:23 17:11/M
245 125 10 M60

Harold Schulze, M80

Cedar Rapids, IA

53:23 17:11/M
246 121 33 F30

Moriah Detweiler, F30

Dubuque, IA

54:14 17:27/M
247 122 34 F30

Stacy Pruter, F31

Coralville, IA

54:15 17:28/M
248 126 14 M19

Ryan Detweiler, M29

Dubuque, IA

54:15 17:28/M
249 123 7 F60

Cathy Fountain, F61

Iowa City, IA

54:16 17:28/M
250 124 8 F60

June Ferre, F69

Ogema, WI

58:37 18:52/M

Overall and Age Divisions
Overall Male
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Brett Rosauer, M25

Iowa City, IA

16:08 5:12/M

 

Overall Female
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Elizabeth Handschy, F24

Iowa City, IA

18:40 6:01/M

 

M[14 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Brandon Barker, M13

North Liberty, IA

18:39 6:00/M
2

Will Conrad, M14

Coralville, IA

19:02 6:07/M
3

McKade Adams, M14

Ely, IA

19:51 6:23/M
4

Lukas Lamparek, M13

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:02 6:27/M
5

Julian Wemmie, M14

Coralville, IA

20:31 6:36/M
6

Edward Richey, M14

Solon, IA

21:00 6:45/M
7

Gabe Yetley, M14

Solon, IA

22:11 7:08/M
8

Colton Hoffman, M14

Solon, IA

22:32 7:15/M
9

Tyler Bilskie, M13

Solon, IA

24:30 7:53/M
10

Brayden Rickertsen, M13

Solon, IA

24:34 7:54/M
11

Camden Kasparek, M9

Fpo, IA

24:51 8:00/M
12

Brick Kabela, M10

North Liberty, IA

25:05 8:04/M
13

Kaden Lamm, M12

Solon, IA

25:25 8:11/M
14

Ashton Hunt, M13

Mount Vernon, IA

27:00 8:41/M

 

F[14 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kiersten Conway, F13

North Liberty, IA

22:47 7:20/M
2

Haidyn Barker, F11

North Liberty, IA

24:11 7:47/M
3

Nicole Shafer, F14

Solon, IA

24:51 8:00/M
4

Aira Foster, F14

Solon, IA

25:41 8:16/M
5

Megan Lamparek, F13

Marengo, IA

26:15 8:27/M
6

Ella Duster, F14

Solon, IA

26:37 8:34/M
7

Ashley Stinocher, F13

Solon, IA

26:47 8:37/M
8

Korah Robinson, F8

Mount Vernon, IA

27:01 8:42/M
9

Trinity Hull, F11

North Liberty, IA

27:58 9:00/M
10

Sylvia Havlicek, F14

Solon, IA

28:05 9:02/M
11

Beth Richards, F14

Solon, IA

28:34 9:12/M
12

Annika Kruse, F12

Solon, IA

28:59 9:20/M
13

Sydney Chapman, F12

Solon, IA

29:01 9:20/M
14

Emma Kasparek, F11

Fpo, AR

30:01 9:40/M
15

Gabrielle Winekauf, F12

Solon, IA

31:41 10:12/M
16

Grace Yetley, F10

Solon, IA

33:35 10:49/M
17

MacY Eskelsen, F12

Lisbon, IA

36:11 11:39/M
18

Madelyn Winekauf, F9

Solon, IA

46:56 15:07/M
19

Charleigh Steiger, F5

Solon, IA

51:59 16:44/M

 

M[15-18]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Matthew Schneider, M18

Iowa City, IA

16:37 5:21/M
2

Steven Culpepper, M18

Hiawatha, IA

17:08 5:31/M
3

Andrew Murley, M17

Iowa City, IA

17:43 5:42/M
4

Jared Bailey, M16

North Liberty, IA

17:51 5:45/M
5

Adam Smith, M17

Solon, IA

18:46 6:03/M
6

Grayson Walther, M15

Cedar Rapids, IA

19:18 6:13/M
7

Isaac Miller, M16

North Liberty, IA

19:23 6:14/M
8

Caden Eskelsen, M15

Lisbon, IA

19:32 6:17/M
9

Ace Holst, M16

Coralville, IA

19:48 6:22/M
10

Carl Richey, M17

Solon, IA

20:05 6:28/M
11

Joshua Jorell, M15

Solon, IA

21:10 6:49/M
12

Noah Keller, M15

Marion, IA

22:02 7:06/M
13

Matt Shafer, M15

Solon, IA

22:23 7:12/M
14

Philipp Payton, M16

Solon, IA

22:30 7:14/M
15

Keegan Turnbough, M17

Iowa City, IA

22:30 7:15/M
16

Luke Yetley, M15

Solon, IA

22:40 7:18/M
17

Arvid Gustafson, M15

Iowa City, IA

23:13 7:28/M
18

Andrew Bransky, M15

Solon, IA

23:37 7:36/M
19

Jonah Brook, M16

Iowa City, IA

23:53 7:41/M
20

Noah Smith, M15

Solon, IA

25:14 8:07/M
21

Philipp Presley, M15

Solon, IA

28:02 9:01/M
22

Christopher Gardner, M17

Tipton, IA

33:41 10:51/M

 

F[15-18]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kaylie Barker, F15

North Liberty, IA

21:24 6:53/M
2

Sophie Nicol, F16

Solon, IA

23:21 7:31/M
3

Alice Kirsch, F18

Marion, IA

25:59 8:22/M
4

Sarah Roy, F17

Solon, IA

26:17 8:28/M
5

Jeannie Jedlicka, F15

Solon, IA

26:50 8:38/M
6

Sophia Smith, F17

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:56 8:59/M
7

Alexandria Smith, F17

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:56 8:59/M
8

Jill Richards, F16

Solon, IA

28:46 9:16/M
9

Alexis Ashton, F16

Solon, IA

29:46 9:35/M
10

Fiona Steine, F16

Iowa City, IA

32:11 10:22/M
11

Kelbie Eskelsen, F17

Lisbon, IA

35:14 11:20/M

 

M[19-29]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Michael Marshall, M19

Center Point, IA

17:49 5:44/M
2

Eric Horn, M24

North Liberty, IA

19:51 6:23/M
3

Ryan Black, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:51 6:43/M
4

Mark Ferketish, M26

Iowa City, IA

21:53 7:03/M
5

Doug Rice, M25

Mount Vernon, IA

21:55 7:03/M
6

Payton Nicol, M19

Solon, IA

22:51 7:21/M
7

Drew Chamberlin, M24

Solon, IA

24:55 8:01/M
8

Evan Brown, M19

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:57 8:21/M
9

Kher Abhijeet, M26

Coralville, IA

28:58 9:19/M
10

Robert Jedlicka, M22

Solon, IA

29:10 9:23/M
11

Zachary Less, M28

Solon, IA

30:21 9:46/M
12

William Michel, M21

Columbia, MO

32:54 10:35/M
13

Benjamin Verhille, M23

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M
14

Ryan Detweiler, M29

Dubuque, IA

54:15 17:28/M

 

F[19-29]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Sanjuanita Martinez, F22

Mount Vernon, IA

18:47 6:03/M
2

Mallory Carr, F21

Solon, IA

21:54 7:03/M
3

Laura Hallett, F23

Iowa City, IA

23:42 7:38/M
4

Josie Uhl, F19

Solon, IA

23:50 7:40/M
5

Christine Whisenant, F24

Coralville, IA

24:13 7:48/M
6

Caitlyn Carlsen, F28

Des Moines, IA

24:48 7:59/M
7

Ratasha Garbes, F21

Solon, IA

24:57 8:02/M
8

Samantha Hubler, F27

Waukee, IA

25:54 8:20/M
9

Mercedes Whetstine, F22

Wellman, IA

26:59 8:41/M
10

Erica Davisson, F27

Coralville, IA

27:39 8:54/M
11

Mikayla Ahrens, F22

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:50 9:17/M
12

Johanna Uribe, F27

Iowa City, IA

29:19 9:26/M
13

Morgan Less, F28

Solon, IA

30:21 9:46/M
14

Kylah Aubry, F20

Solon, IA

30:48 9:55/M
15

Tiffany Clemens, F29

Minneapolis, MN

34:12 11:01/M
16

Carissa Hindman, F25

Iowa City, IA

34:40 11:09/M
17

Stacy Vogelgesang, F25

Hills, IA

35:29 11:25/M
18

Katie Chamberlin, F21

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M
19

Megan Benischek, F29

Hiawatha, IA

42:00 13:31/M
20

Mychel Weston, F29

Anamosa, IA

48:49 15:43/M

 

M[30-39]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Dan Schofer, M38

Mount Vernon, IA

17:37 5:40/M
2

Erik Krohn, M35

Oshkosh, WI

18:58 6:06/M
3

Brian Fitzpatrick, M33

Solon, IA

19:47 6:22/M
4

Wes Hilleshiem, M38

Marion, IA

20:01 6:26/M
5

Zach Hill, M30

Iowa City, IA

20:19 6:32/M
6

Rob Despain, M34

Iowa City, IA

20:19 6:32/M
7

Michael Goedken, M33

Iowa City, IA

20:41 6:39/M
8

Brant MacLagan, M39

Coralville, IA

21:18 6:51/M
9

Andrew Levake, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:35 6:57/M
10

Nic O’Malley, M32

Lisbon, IA

21:35 6:57/M
11

Don Hull, M39

North Liberty, IA

22:05 7:06/M
12

Eric Munson, M30

Solon, IA

22:08 7:07/M
13

Kevin Koffron, M32

Coralville, IA

22:36 7:17/M
14

Hector Uribe, M35

Iowa City, IA

22:46 7:20/M
15

Dan Chapman, M37

Marion, IA

22:59 7:24/M
16

Ron Abrons, M39

Coralville, IA

23:09 7:27/M
17

Nate Dooley, M31

Solon, IA

23:47 7:39/M
18

Bryan Lloyd, M30

Des Moines, IA

23:49 7:40/M
19

Andrew Phillips, M32

Iowa City, IA

25:10 8:06/M
20

Aaron Bontrager, M37

Iowa City, IA

26:07 8:24/M
21

Jacob McCandless, M34

Solon, IA

26:22 8:29/M
22

Adam Rippentrop, M39

Tipton, IA

26:47 8:37/M
23

Scott Baalrud, M32

Iowa City, IA

27:20 8:48/M
24

Kevin Meller, M35

Riverside, IA

28:08 9:03/M
25

Daniel Neppel, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:32 9:30/M
26

Matt Scholbrock, M32

Solon, IA

29:39 9:32/M
27

Andrew Kingsbury, M35

Nevada, IA

32:08 10:20/M
28

Brandon Paulsen, M30

Des Moines, IA

34:02 10:57/M

 

F[30-39]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jennifer Wick, F38

Solon, IA

21:54 7:03/M
2

Jennifer Krohn, F35

Oshkosh, WI

22:24 7:13/M
3

Theresa McDonald, F31

Minneapolis, MN

23:00 7:24/M
4

Amber Sheeley, F36

Solon, IA

23:16 7:29/M
5

Amy Bergstrom, F34

Swisher, IA

23:57 7:42/M
6

Melinda Slings, F36

Palo, IA

24:31 7:54/M
7

Brie Roth, F37

North Liberty, IA

24:49 7:59/M
8

Kate Klefstad, F34

Iowa City, IA

26:07 8:24/M
9

Stacey Munson, F33

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
10

Carolyn Buckingham, F35

Iowa City, IA

26:54 8:39/M
11

Alissa Hunt, F35

Mount Vernon, IA

27:15 8:46/M
12

Keri Gillen, F33

Ely, IA

27:19 8:48/M
13

Colleen Baalrud, F31

Iowa City, IA

27:20 8:48/M
14

Erika Stevens, F30

Iowa City, IA

27:21 8:48/M
15

Heather Vasquez, F34

Walford, IA

27:47 8:56/M
16

Kara Gruber, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:20 9:07/M
17

Amber Jedlicka, F37

Cedar Falls, IA

29:03 9:21/M
18

Amy Gorham, F33

Solon, IA

29:16 9:25/M
19

Marcy Krumbholz, F35

Muscatine, IA

29:16 9:25/M
20

Laura Spillman, F36

Iowa City, IA

29:27 9:29/M
21

Alisha Fishwild, F39

Marion, IA

30:22 9:46/M
22

Heather Gardner, F31

Solon, IA

31:03 10:00/M
23

Jessica Dunn, F37

Solon, IA

31:14 10:03/M
24

Elizabeth Tennison, F30

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:26 11:05/M
25

Victoria Schleier, F33

Marion, IA

34:51 11:13/M
26

Jessi Kelley, F34

Solon, IA

35:40 11:29/M
27

Lelli Schmitz, F37

Lisbon, IA

37:42 12:08/M
28

Julie Pressler, F38

Coralville, IA

37:56 12:13/M
29

Suzanne Halekas, F37

Iowa City, IA

37:57 12:13/M
30

Katie Rippentrop, F38

Tipton, IA

38:04 12:15/M
31

Jennifer Smith-Gordon, F37

Iowa City, IA

51:58 16:44/M
32

Erica Steiger, F38

Solon, IA

51:59 16:44/M
33

Moriah Detweiler, F30

Dubuque, IA

54:14 17:27/M
34

Stacy Pruter, F31

Coralville, IA

54:15 17:28/M

 

M[40-49]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Marty Klipp, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:28 5:57/M
2

Mike Kabela, M49

North Liberty, IA

18:36 5:59/M
3

Dustin Vasquez, M45

Walford, IA

19:21 6:14/M
4

Scott Turner, M43

Coralville, IA

21:52 7:02/M
5

Ken Wright, M48

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:20 7:11/M
6

Rick Lamparek, M47

Marengo, IA

22:31 7:15/M
7

Jeffrey Allen, M45

North Liberty, IA

23:21 7:31/M
8

Chuck Hardin, M49

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:44 7:38/M
9

Jason Clark, M45

Iowa City, IA

24:20 7:50/M
10

Tom Randall, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:34 7:54/M
11

Randy Lamm, M41

Solon, IA

25:25 8:11/M
12

Ricki Havel, M48

Solon, IA

25:39 8:15/M
13

Dennis Uhl, M45

Solon, IA

25:42 8:16/M
14

Todd Kopelman, M43

Iowa City, IA

26:20 8:28/M
15

Tim Cahill, M49

Lisbon, IA

27:55 8:59/M
16

Matthew Orton, M45

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:56 8:59/M
17

Mike Regan, M48

Iowa City, IA

28:02 9:01/M
18

Steven Foster, M41

Iowa City, IA

28:15 9:06/M
19

Wade Chapman, M42

Solon, IA

29:13 9:24/M
20

Scott Becker, M48

North Liberty, IA

30:34 9:50/M
21

Jon Yetley, M46

Solon, IA

33:44 10:52/M
22

Rich Eskelsen, M44

Lisbon, IA

35:13 11:20/M
23

John Buresh, M45

Ely, IA

36:29 11:44/M

 

F[40-49]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F45

Swisher, IA

22:46 7:20/M
2

Robin Bucheit, F40

Solon, IA

23:50 7:40/M
3

Suzy Barker, F44

North Liberty, IA

24:12 7:47/M
4

Mindy Lamb, F40

North Liberty, IA

24:51 8:00/M
5

Naomi Gustafson, F41

Iowa City, IA

26:19 8:28/M
6

Jody Rausch, F47

Robins, IA

26:59 8:41/M
7

Tami Smith, F48

Marion, IA

27:11 8:45/M
8

Jeanne Garrett, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:30 9:10/M
9

Denise Peck, F43

Coralville, IA

28:41 9:14/M
10

Michelle Clark, F43

Coralville, IA

28:52 9:18/M
11

Karen Smith, F41

Solon, IA

29:54 9:38/M
12

Amy Larkin, F40

Coralville, IA

32:17 10:23/M
13

Jen Buresh, F43

Ely, IA

33:26 10:46/M
14

Tonja Winekauf, F45

Solon, IA

34:57 11:15/M
15

Crystal Eskelsen, F41

Lisbon, IA

36:13 11:40/M
16

Melissa MacLagan, F40

Coralville, IA

38:30 12:23/M
17

Shannon Orton, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:35 12:25/M
18

Cindy Lancial, F44

Marion, IA

53:20 17:10/M
19

Jean Vanous, F49

Lisbon, IA

53:23 17:11/M

 

M[50-59]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Bobby Paxton, M59

Minneapolis, MN

18:24 5:55/M
2

Tim Vipond, M50

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:00 6:26/M
3

Noel Garbes, M51

Solon, IA

20:12 6:30/M
4

David Robertson, M58

Iowa City, IA

20:41 6:39/M
5

Jeffrey Whetstine, M51

Wellman, IA

21:49 7:01/M
6

Mike McLaughlin, M55

Solon, IA

22:11 7:08/M
7

Dennis Cooling, M53

Kellogg, IA

23:14 7:29/M
8

Michael Riddle, M50

Kalona, IA

23:35 7:35/M
9

Kevin Wise, M54

Iowa City, IA

24:32 7:54/M
10

Robert Carr, M53

Solon, IA

26:22 8:29/M
11

Gary Stinocher, M52

Solon, IA

26:48 8:37/M
12

Russell Squires, M53

Waverly, IA

29:46 9:35/M
13

Glen Winekauf, M52

Solon, IA

46:57 15:07/M
14

Barry Allen, M59

Cedar Rapids, IA

49:25 15:54/M

 

F[50-59]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Sheryl Tucker, F53

Solon, IA

23:27 7:33/M
2

Maureen Dale-Ernst, F58

Swisher, IA

26:03 8:23/M
3

Sheryl Weber-Paxton, F58

Minneapolis, MN

26:13 8:26/M
4

Patti Sprague, F57

Marion, IA

26:21 8:29/M
5

Nancy Geiger, F55

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:05 9:02/M
6

Kelley McLaughlin, F51

Coralville, IA

28:26 9:09/M
7

Becky Krob, F56

Solon, IA

28:28 9:10/M
8

Lois Cahill, F56

Lisbon, IA

32:05 10:20/M
9

Susan Peterson, F57

Solon, IA

34:10 11:00/M
10

Charla Carlsen, F56

Des Moines, IA

37:06 11:56/M
11

Linda Weston, F55

Anamosa, IA

39:24 12:41/M
12

Janet Lloyd, F55

Des Moines, IA

41:17 13:17/M

 

M[60 & Over]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mark Mueller, M60

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:10 7:08/M
2

Neil Sedlacek, M63

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:33 7:35/M
3

Tom Wolfe, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:22 7:51/M
4

Doug Lord, M61

Lisbon, IA

25:31 8:13/M
5

Warren Feerer, M66

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:38 8:34/M
6

Michael Simpson, M63

Iowa City, IA

27:00 8:41/M
7

Art Millikin, M64

Hedrick, IA

27:19 8:48/M
8

Mike Gardner, M62

Solon, IA

27:40 8:54/M
9

Alan Marshall, M62

Center Point, IA

28:03 9:02/M
10

Harold Schulze, M80

Cedar Rapids, IA

53:23 17:11/M

 

F[60 & Over]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Diane Marshall, F60

Center Point, IA

28:03 9:02/M
2

Sandy Rupnow, F72

North Liberty, IA

30:34 9:50/M
3

Linnea Martin, F62

Marion, IA

30:50 9:55/M
4

Nancy Hale, F66

North Liberty, IA

35:31 11:26/M
5

Chris Lanphere, F64

Swisher, IA

46:17 14:54/M
6

Joann Malley, F70

Solon, IA

49:29 15:56/M
7

Cathy Fountain, F61

Iowa City, IA

54:16 17:28/M
8

June Ferre, F69

Ogema, WI

58:37 18:52/M

Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing


 

Comments are closed.