2017 Beef Days 1 Mile Results


Event: 1-Mile
Date: Saturday, July 22, 2017
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Overcast, Humid, Wind S 10-15mph & 69 degrees
Overall and Age Divisions



Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing

Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Noah Yost, M11

Amana, IA

6:11 6:11/M
2 2 1 M11

Nate Ferguson, M12

Solon, IA

6:13 6:13/M
3 3 2 M11

Grant Bumsted, M11

Solon, IA

6:41 6:41/M
4 4 1 M9

Owen Einwalter, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
5 5 1 M19

Josh Lyons, M40

Solon, IA

6:50 6:50/M
6 6 2 M9

Camden Lyons, M9

Solon, IA

6:51 6:51/M
7 1 1 OVF

Kira Barker, F10

North Liberty, IA

7:06 7:06/M
8 7 2 M19

Scott Anderson, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:09 7:09/M
9 8 1 M7

Simon Einwalter, M8

Solon, IA

7:17 7:17/M
10 2 1 F11

Kerrigan Lyons, F12

Solon, IA

7:18 7:18/M
11 3 2 F11

Mary Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:22 7:22/M
12 4 3 F11

Ashlyn Williams, F11

Solon, IA

7:23 7:23/M
13 5 4 F11

Abbey Turner, F11

Coralville, IA

7:23 7:23/M
14 9 3 M19

Kaden Hoeper, M42

North Liberty, IA

7:24 7:24/M
15 10 2 M7

Maddox Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

7:27 7:27/M
16 6 1 F13

Elizabeth Anderson, F13

Solon, IA

7:30 7:30/M
17 11 4 M19

Ethan Gucfa, M42

Swisher, IA

7:38 7:38/M
18 12 3 M9

Ben Turner, M9

Coralville, IA

7:45 7:45/M
19 7 1 F19

Steph Hoeper, F42

North Liberty, IA

7:52 7:52/M
20 13 3 M7

Landon Conrad, M7

Delta, IA

7:55 7:55/M
21 14 4 M9

Xavier Unknows, M10

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
22 8 5 F11

Grace Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:56 7:56/M
23 15 5 M19

Mark Ousley, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
24 16 5 M9

Jett Ousley, M10

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
25 9 2 F19

Amanda Kleppe, F38

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
26 10 1 F7

Keegan Kleppe, F8

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
27 17 1 M5

Axel Brandsmeier, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:17 8:17/M
28 18 6 M19

Brian Brandsmeier, M39

North Liberty, IA

8:18 8:18/M
29 19 4 M7

Brayden McComb, M8

Cedar Rapids, IA

8:20 8:20/M
30 20 6 M9

Asher Kahn, M9

Coralville, IA

8:24 8:24/M
31 21 3 M11

Aiden Doyle, M12

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
32 11 1 F9

Cora Sutton, F9

Solon, IA

8:39 8:39/M
33 22 5 M7

Calvin Meller, M7

Riverside, IA

8:43 8:43/M
34 23 2 M5

Drew Barker, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
35 24 7 M19

Thad Barker, M45

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
36 25 6 M7

Everett Kahn, M7

Solon, IA

8:45 8:45/M
37 26 3 M5

John Hanes, M6

Coralville, IA

8:46 8:46/M
38 27 4 M11

Brody Cash, M12

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M
39 12 2 F7

Kaeden Hopp, F8

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
40 13 2 F9

Grace Erwin, F10

Solon, IA

8:53 8:53/M
41 14 3 F19

Jennessa Einwalter, F37

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
42 15 1 F5

Ella Einwalter, F6

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
43 28 8 M19

Dan Fiala, M51

Solon, IA

8:55 8:55/M
44 29 7 M9

Eli Cash, M9

Solon, IA

9:02 9:02/M
45 16 4 F19

Natalie Burk, F36

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
46 17 3 F9

Alyssa Green, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

9:10 9:10/M
47 18 5 F19

Mathias Constance, F37

Iowa City, IA

9:12 9:12/M
48 19 2 F5

Chloe Madura, F6

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
49 30 9 M19

Steve Madura, M39

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
50 31 7 M7

Dean Hanes, M8

Coralville, IA

9:40 9:40/M
51 32 8 M7

Elliot Sutton, M8

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
52 20 6 F19

Sarah Clark, F39

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
53 33 4 M5

Drew Clark, M5

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
54 34 5 M5

Robby Kline, M6

Clive, IA

10:16 10:16/M
55 21 3 F5

Lydia Niewoehner, F6

Manson, IA

10:25 10:25/M
56 22 4 F9

Ella Niewoehner, F10

Manson, IA

10:26 10:26/M
57 23 1 JRF

Julianne Kline, F4

Clive, IA

10:39 10:39/M
58 35 6 M5

Gavin Kelley, M6

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
59 36 7 M5

Boden Laing, M5

Solon, IA

10:59 10:59/M
60 24 7 F19

McKenzie Mendoza, F32

Glendale, AZ

11:01 11:01/M
61 25 8 F19

Megan Laing, F37

Solon, IA

11:08 11:08/M
62 26 9 F19

Mary McGehee, F53

Mesa, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
63 27 10 F19

Moeck Unknown, F61

Glendale, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
64 28 3 F7

Savannah Mathias, F7

Iowa City, IA

11:20 11:20/M
65 29 4 F7

Addison Walter, F8

Solon, IA

11:34 11:34/M
66 30 11 F19

Tammy Reicks, F47

Solon, IA

11:36 11:36/M
67 37 8 M5

Beau Andrle, M6

Ely, IA

11:51 11:51/M
68 38 9 M5

Asher Sutton, M5

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
69 31 12 F19

March Sutton, F40

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
70 32 4 F5

Shay Hanes, F5

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
71 39 10 M19

Mike Hanes, M43

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
72 33 13 F19

Maria Meller, F36

Riverside, IA

12:07 12:07/M
73 34 6 F11

Emma Alvord, F11

Solon, IA

12:08 12:08/M
74 40 9 M7

Tate Andrle, M7

Ely, IA

12:16 12:16/M
75 35 14 F19

Jamie Cash, F40

Solon, IA

12:27 12:27/M
76 36 5 F5

Gisella Junge, F5

Swisher, IA

12:31 12:31/M
77 37 5 F7

Piper Johnson, F7

Solon, IA

12:45 12:45/M
78 38 2 JRF

Dekker Junge, F4

Swisher, IA

12:56 12:56/M
79 41 1 JRM

Luke Clark, M4

Solon, IA

13:08 13:08/M
80 42 11 M19

Tanner Clark, M38

Solon, IA

13:09 13:09/M
81 39 6 F5

Lillian Burk, F6

Solon, IA

13:22 13:22/M
82 43 12 M19

Jeremy Burk, M36

Solon, IA

13:23 13:23/M
83 44 10 M7

Jackson Burk, M8

Solon, IA

13:24 13:24/M
84 45 11 M7

Van Peterson, M7

North Liberty, IA

14:04 14:04/M
85 46 10 M5

Ethan Peterson, M6

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M
86 40 15 F19

Katie Peterson, F31

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M
87 47 13 M19

Carlos Williams, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:07 14:07/M
88 41 16 F19

Lisa Brecht, F45

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
89 42 7 F5

Lily Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
90 43 8 F5

Isabelle Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
91 44 17 F19

Joellen Steil, F66

Clear Lake, IA

20:04 20:04/M
92 45 18 F19

Thea Steil, F31

Solon, IA

20:04 20:04/M
93 46 19 F19

Valora Steil, F65

Mason City, IA

20:05 20:05/M
94 48 14 M19

Brian Steil, M31

Solon, IA

20:07 20:07/M
95 49 15 M19

Buck Steil, M69

Mason City, IA

20:08 20:08/M





Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Noah Yost, M11

Amana, IA

6:11 6:11/M


Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kira Barker, F10

North Liberty, IA

7:06 7:06/M


M[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Luke Clark, M4

Solon, IA

13:08 13:08/M


F[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Julianne Kline, F4

Clive, IA

10:39 10:39/M
2

Dekker Junge, F4

Swisher, IA

12:56 12:56/M


M[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Axel Brandsmeier, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:17 8:17/M
2

Drew Barker, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
3

John Hanes, M6

Coralville, IA

8:46 8:46/M
4

Drew Clark, M5

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
5

Robby Kline, M6

Clive, IA

10:16 10:16/M
6

Gavin Kelley, M6

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
7

Boden Laing, M5

Solon, IA

10:59 10:59/M
8

Beau Andrle, M6

Ely, IA

11:51 11:51/M
9

Asher Sutton, M5

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
10

Ethan Peterson, M6

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M


F[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ella Einwalter, F6

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
2

Chloe Madura, F6

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
3

Lydia Niewoehner, F6

Manson, IA

10:25 10:25/M
4

Shay Hanes, F5

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
5

Gisella Junge, F5

Swisher, IA

12:31 12:31/M
6

Lillian Burk, F6

Solon, IA

13:22 13:22/M
7

Lily Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
8

Isabelle Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M


M[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Simon Einwalter, M8

Solon, IA

7:17 7:17/M
2

Maddox Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

7:27 7:27/M
3

Landon Conrad, M7

Delta, IA

7:55 7:55/M
4

Brayden McComb, M8

Cedar Rapids, IA

8:20 8:20/M
5

Calvin Meller, M7

Riverside, IA

8:43 8:43/M
6

Everett Kahn, M7

Solon, IA

8:45 8:45/M
7

Dean Hanes, M8

Coralville, IA

9:40 9:40/M
8

Elliot Sutton, M8

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
9

Tate Andrle, M7

Ely, IA

12:16 12:16/M
10

Jackson Burk, M8

Solon, IA

13:24 13:24/M
11

Van Peterson, M7

North Liberty, IA

14:04 14:04/M


F[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Keegan Kleppe, F8

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
2

Kaeden Hopp, F8

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
3

Savannah Mathias, F7

Iowa City, IA

11:20 11:20/M
4

Addison Walter, F8

Solon, IA

11:34 11:34/M
5

Piper Johnson, F7

Solon, IA

12:45 12:45/M


M[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Owen Einwalter, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
2

Camden Lyons, M9

Solon, IA

6:51 6:51/M
3

Ben Turner, M9

Coralville, IA

7:45 7:45/M
4

Xavier Unknows, M10

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
5

Jett Ousley, M10

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
6

Asher Kahn, M9

Coralville, IA

8:24 8:24/M
7

Eli Cash, M9

Solon, IA

9:02 9:02/M


F[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Cora Sutton, F9

Solon, IA

8:39 8:39/M
2

Grace Erwin, F10

Solon, IA

8:53 8:53/M
3

Alyssa Green, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

9:10 9:10/M
4

Ella Niewoehner, F10

Manson, IA

10:26 10:26/M


M[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Nate Ferguson, M12

Solon, IA

6:13 6:13/M
2

Grant Bumsted, M11

Solon, IA

6:41 6:41/M
3

Aiden Doyle, M12

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
4

Brody Cash, M12

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M


F[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kerrigan Lyons, F12

Solon, IA

7:18 7:18/M
2

Mary Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:22 7:22/M
3

Ashlyn Williams, F11

Solon, IA

7:23 7:23/M
4

Abbey Turner, F11

Coralville, IA

7:23 7:23/M
5

Grace Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:56 7:56/M
6

Emma Alvord, F11

Solon, IA

12:08 12:08/M


F[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Elizabeth Anderson, F13

Solon, IA

7:30 7:30/M


M[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Josh Lyons, M40

Solon, IA

6:50 6:50/M
2

Scott Anderson, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:09 7:09/M
3

Kaden Hoeper, M42

North Liberty, IA

7:24 7:24/M
4

Ethan Gucfa, M42

Swisher, IA

7:38 7:38/M
5

Mark Ousley, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
6

Brian Brandsmeier, M39

North Liberty, IA

8:18 8:18/M
7

Thad Barker, M45

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
8

Dan Fiala, M51

Solon, IA

8:55 8:55/M
9

Steve Madura, M39

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
10

Mike Hanes, M43

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
11

Tanner Clark, M38

Solon, IA

13:09 13:09/M
12

Jeremy Burk, M36

Solon, IA

13:23 13:23/M
13

Carlos Williams, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:07 14:07/M
14

Brian Steil, M31

Solon, IA

20:07 20:07/M
15

Buck Steil, M69

Mason City, IA

20:08 20:08/M


F[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Steph Hoeper, F42

North Liberty, IA

7:52 7:52/M
2

Amanda Kleppe, F38

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
3

Jennessa Einwalter, F37

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
4

Natalie Burk, F36

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
5

Mathias Constance, F37

Iowa City, IA

9:12 9:12/M
6

Sarah Clark, F39

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
7

McKenzie Mendoza, F32

Glendale, AZ

11:01 11:01/M
8

Megan Laing, F37

Solon, IA

11:08 11:08/M
9

Mary McGehee, F53

Mesa, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
10

Moeck Unknown, F61

Glendale, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
11

Tammy Reicks, F47

Solon, IA

11:36 11:36/M
12

March Sutton, F40

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
13

Maria Meller, F36

Riverside, IA

12:07 12:07/M
14

Jamie Cash, F40

Solon, IA

12:27 12:27/M
15

Katie Peterson, F31

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M
16

Lisa Brecht, F45

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
17

Joellen Steil, F66

Clear Lake, IA

20:04 20:04/M
18

Thea Steil, F31

Solon, IA

20:04 20:04/M
19

Valora Steil, F65

Mason City, IA

20:05 20:05/M



Printed on: 7/22/2017 10:50:17 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing

Comments are closed.