Solon Beef Days Committee

President: Gary Bentrim
Vice President: Scott Kleppe
Treasurer: Don Ellis
Secretary: Tina Gossman
Back-up Denise Bentrim
COMMITTEE: CHAIR(S): PHONE
City Administrator Cami Rasmussen 624-3755
City & State Permits Gary Bentrim 624-2918
Scholarships Dave Wilford 930-2249
Kris Brown email
Becky Simon email
Sanitation Bob Stinocher 624-2356
Streets Set-up/Tear down Bob Stinocher 644-2356
Scott Kleppe 631-5071
Waste Management Scott Kleppe 631-5071
Road Signs Tony Green 624-4059
Press Releases/Radio Gary Bentrim 624-2918
TV Media/Flyers Kevin Blind 624-1340
Parade Mark & Maralee Ramsey 624-3026
Beer Sales Eliot Jones 321-2867
Ryan Bentrim 624-2918
Ice Mike Reeve 624-3857
Beer tent wrist bands Post Prom/Tim Yahr 335-9688
Tent Rental Gary Bentrim 624-2918
Tent Set-up/tear down Scott Kleppe 631-5071
Entertainment Dean Manternach 624-2365
Big Wheels Shelly Merrick 558-6434
Paper Airplane Toss Karen McGill 329-4578
Pedal Tractor Pull DeWayne Klouda 624-3989
Future Fire Fighters Steve Stange email
Steak Dinner Mgr Marv Stastny 624-3803
Sandwich Booth Kris Brown 624-2250
Mike Rice 624-2688
Grand Marshall’s Cami Rasmussen 624-3755
5K Run/Walk Wittsle Paisley email
5K Race Deputy Bill Deatcsh 356-6030 x6020
Insurance Gary Bentrim 624-2918
Taxes Don Ellis 624-2633
Web Site Tom Altman 430-0407
Stands/Booth Sales Gary Bentrim 624-2918
Beef Days T-shirt Sales Becky & Denise Moses 624-2583
T-shirt Design Becky Simon 624-2583
Parade Route Marv Stastny 624-3803
Kickball Tournament Todd Linderbaum 644-2028
Bean Bag Tournament TJ Bevins 594-7308
Aaron Hadenfeldt 929-1289
Horseshoe/Hay Bale Toss Tony Green 624-4059
Carnival Gary Bentrim 624-2918
Waterball Fight’s Jim Huber 643-3419
Kid’s Korner Kevin & Chris Blind 624-1340
Bruce Dibble
Proud Sponsor’s Denise Bentrim 624-2918
Bob Eubanks
Awards, Ribbons Mike Reeve 624-3857
Sheriff’s Deputy Rep. Brad Kunkel email
Car Raffle Don Ellis 624-2633
Norm Ziskovsky 857-4506
Kevin Hotz 629-5320
Electric Hookups David Wilford 930-2249
624-2918