Posted on

2010 Mile Results


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME

Open Men
1 1 M19 Brooks McLaren, 25 4:57

Open Women
1 1 W11 Katie Folkerts, 12 6:22

PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME

Men Under 5
37 1 Wyatt Young, 1 10:17
47 2 Alex Pries, 4 11:54
50 3 Anthony Schulte, 3 12:32

Men 5 – 6
17 1 Jace Fopma, 5 7:51
22 2 Ryne Moeller, 5 8:41
24 3 Landon Shive, 6 8:51
28 4 Owen Pries, 6 9:08
29 5 Nathan Miller, 6 9:22
32 6 Nate Ferguson, 5 9:28
33 7 Lucas Pierce, 6 9:58
35 8 Brady Mullen, 6 10:12
42 9 Dade Altman, 6 10:35
45 10 Dillon Bruck, 6 11:19

Men 7 – 8
18 1 Logan Bruck, 8 7:53
19 2 Sam Ferguson, 8 7:54
20 3 Braxton Hobbs, 8 8:12
23 4 Cade Chapman, 7 8:45
25 5 Trinity Chapman, 7 8:53
26 6 Avery Yang, 7 8:56
27 7 Isaac Milliman, 7 8:59
30 8 Brandon Barker, 7 9:24
34 9 Kristian Nalan, 8 10:03
46 10 Nash Altman, 8 11:39
48 11 Cael Fiderlein, 7 12:00
51 12 Isaac Gomez, 8 13:13

Men 9 – 10
10 1 Jeremy Fopma, 10 6:34
12 2 Aidan Dall, 9 7:05
14 3 Alan Milliman, 10 7:42
15 4 Ethan Kochanny, 9 7:43
21 5 Ivan Young, 10 8:33
36 6 Quinn Kopelman, 9 10:15
41 7 Junior Noska, 9 10:32
43 8 Jesse Miller, 10 10:50

Men 11 – 12
5 1 Graeson Dall, 12 5:45
13 2 Jared Fopma, 11 7:31
16 3 Ryan Holub, 12 7:47
31 4 Austin Helman, 11 9:27

Men 13 – 15
8 1 Vaclav Santolik, 13 6:19
11 2 Max Kinney, 13 7:04
39 3 Cherif Longou, 13 10:27

Men 16 – 18
4 1 Jared Heitz, 17 5:17

Men 19 & Up

2 1 Ben Jacobs, 20 5:02
3 2 Mike Kabela, 43 5:09
6 3 Mark Akers, 40 5:46
7 4 Dan Dall, 48 5:48
9 5 Steve Folkerts, 40 6:19
38 6 Chag Young, 35 10:27
40 7 Doug Thompson, 61 10:28
44 8 Eric Hodgson, 37 11:02
49 9 Jim Schulte, 35 12:27
52 10 Karmen Dillon, 38 14:15
53 11 Chad Dillon, 39 14:16

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Women 5 – 6
15 1 Isabel Pedersen, 5 9:13
19 2 Maria Milliman, 5 10:12
21 3 Jodi Brown, 6 10:31
30 4 Sydney Chapman, 6 11:28
32 5 Posey Stoeffler, 6 11:33
33 6 Haidyn Barker, 5 11:33
34 7 Ava Finley, 5 11:34
39 8 Hannah Isaacson, 5 12:07

Women 7 – 8
8 1 Maycee Smith, 8 7:28
11 2 Leah Holub, 8 8:55
16 3 Ashley Stinocher, 7 9:23
17 4 Gracie Chapman, 7 10:00
22 5 Kelsey Urquhart, 8 10:34
25 6 Aira Foster, 8 11:00
27 7 Skylar Yeggy, 7 11:02
31 8 Elly Schadler, 8 11:29
40 9 Johanna Kopelman, 7 12:11
44 10 Kristen Urquhart, 8 13:03
45 11 Jenna Merritt, 8 13:12

Women 9 – 10
7 1 Kaylie Barker, 9 7:08
9 2 Alyssa Barnhart, 9 7:44
10 3 Elli Becicka, 9 8:21
18 4 Vanessa Milliman, 9 10:04
20 5 Carlie Noska, 10 10:28
23 6 Mikayla Fedler, 10 10:37
37 7 Lauren Nalan, 9 11:43
41 8 Hailey Kochanny, 9 12:37

Women 11 – 12
4 1 Mileah Mesch, 12 6:47
5 2 Jana Santolikova, 12 6:57
36 3 Rachel Gordon, 11 11:39

Women 13 – 15
2 1 Alex Smith, 13 6:31
3 2 Molly Walkner, 13 6:35
6 3 Courtney Helman, 14 7:03
14 4 Shelby Holub, 14 9:02

Women 19 & Up
12 1 Lauie Stinocher, 44 8:58
13 2 Jenny Jensen, 38 8:59
24 3 Denise Miller, 47 10:51
26 4 Cori Merritt, 40 11:01
28 5 Kelly Smith, 49 11:14
29 6 Denise Bruck, 38 11:19
35 7 Marianne Harney, 66 11:38
38 8 Robin Kelly, 30 12:05
42 9 Brenda Kochanny, 19 12:38
43 10 Tammy Urquhart, 37 13:02
46 11 Veronica Howsare, 29 13:39
47 12 Dawn Bearce, 43 13:41
48 13 Kristina Beachy, 19 14:36

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Individuals
1 OpM Brooks McLaren, 25 4:57
2 1 M19 Ben Jacobs, 20 5:02
3 2 M19 Mike Kabela, 43 5:09
4 1 M16 Jared Heitz, 17 5:17
5 1 M11 Graeson Dall, 12 5:45
6 3 M19 Mark Akers, 40 5:46
7 4 M19 Dan Dall, 48 5:48
8 1 M13 Vaclav Santolik, 13 6:19
9 5 M19 Steve Folkerts, 40 6:19
1 OpW Katie Folkerts, 12* 6:22
2 1 W13 Alex Smith, 13* 6:31
10 1 M9 Jeremy Fopma, 10 6:34
3 2 W13 Molly Walkner, 13* 6:35
4 1 W11 Mileah Mesch, 12* 6:47
5 2 W11 Jana Santolikova, 12* 6:57
6 3 W13 Courtney Helman, 14* 7:03
11 2 M13 Max Kinney, 13 7:04
12 2 M9 Aidan Dall, 9 7:05
7 1 W9 Kaylie Barker, 9* 7:08
8 1 W7 Maycee Smith, 8* 7:28
13 2 M11 Jared Fopma, 11 7:31
14 3 M9 Alan Milliman, 10 7:42
15 4 M9 Ethan Kochanny, 9 7:43
9 2 W9 Alyssa Barnhart, 9* 7:44
16 3 M11 Ryan Holub, 12 7:47
17 1 M5 Jace Fopma, 5 7:51
18 1 M7 Logan Bruck, 8 7:53
19 2 M7 Sam Ferguson, 8 7:54
20 3 M7 Braxton Hobbs, 8 8:12
10 3 W9 Elli Becicka, 9* 8:21
21 5 M9 Ivan Young, 10 8:33
22 2 M5 Ryne Moeller, 5 8:41
23 4 M7 Cade Chapman, 7 8:45
24 3 M5 Landon Shive, 6 8:51
25 5 M7 Trinity Chapman, 7 8:53
11 2 W7 Leah Holub, 8* 8:55
26 6 M7 Avery Yang, 7 8:56
12 1 W19 Lauie Stinocher, 44* 8:58
13 2 W19 Jenny Jensen, 38* 8:59
27 7 M7 Isaac Milliman, 7 8:59
14 4 W13 Shelby Holub, 14* 9:02
28 4 M5 Owen Pries, 6 9:08
15 1 W5 Isabel Pedersen, 5* 9:13
29 5 M5 Nathan Miller, 6 9:22
16 3 W7 Ashley Stinocher, 7* 9:23
30 8 M7 Brandon Barker, 7 9:24
31 4 M11 Austin Helman, 11 9:27
32 6 M5 Nate Ferguson, 5 9:28
33 7 M5 Lucas Pierce, 6 9:58
17 4 W7 Gracie Chapman, 7* 10:00
34 9 M7 Kristian Nalan, 8 10:03
18 4 W9 Vanessa Milliman, 9* 10:04
35 8 M5 Brady Mullen, 6 10:12
19 2 W5 Maria Milliman, 5* 10:12
36 6 M9 Quinn Kopelman, 9 10:15
37 1 JrM Wyatt Young, 1 10:17
38 6 M19 Chag Young, 35 10:27
39 3 M13 Cherif Longou, 13 10:27
40 7 M19 Doug Thompson, 61 10:28
20 5 W9 Carlie Noska, 10* 10:28
21 3 W5 Jodi Brown, 6* 10:31
41 7 M9 Junior Noska, 9 10:32
22 5 W7 Kelsey Urquhart, 8* 10:34
42 9 M5 Dade Altman, 6 10:35
23 6 W9 Mikayla Fedler, 10* 10:37
43 8 M9 Jesse Miller, 10 10:50
24 3 W19 Denise Miller, 47* 10:51
25 6 W7 Aira Foster, 8* 11:00
26 4 W19 Cori Merritt, 40* 11:01
44 8 M19 Eric Hodgson, 37 11:02
27 7 W7 Skylar Yeggy, 7* 11:02
28 5 W19 Kelly Smith, 49* 11:14
45 10 M5 Dillon Bruck, 6 11:19
29 6 W19 Denise Bruck, 38* 11:19
30 4 W5 Sydney Chapman, 6* 11:28
31 8 W7 Elly Schadler, 8* 11:29
32 5 W5 Posey Stoeffler, 6* 11:33
33 6 W5 Haidyn Barker, 5* 11:33
34 7 W5 Ava Finley, 5* 11:34
35 7 W19 Marianne Harney, 66* 11:38
36 3 W11 Rachel Gordon, 11* 11:39
46 10 M7 Nash Altman, 8 11:39
37 7 W9 Lauren Nalan, 9* 11:43
47 2 JrM Alex Pries, 4 11:54
48 11 M7 Cael Fiderlein, 7 12:00
38 8 W19 Robin Kelly, 30* 12:05
39 8 W5 Hannah Isaacson, 5* 12:07
40 9 W7 Johanna Kopelman, 7* 12:11
49 9 M19 Jim Schulte, 35 12:27
50 3 JrM Anthony Schulte, 3 12:32
41 8 W9 Hailey Kochanny, 9* 12:37
42 9 W19 Brenda Kochanny, 19* 12:38
43 10 W19 Tammy Urquhart, 37* 13:02
44 10 W7 Kristen Urquhart, 8* 13:03
45 11 W7 Jenna Merritt, 8* 13:12
51 12 M7 Isaac Gomez, 8 13:13
46 11 W19 Veronica Howsare, 29* 13:39
47 12 W19 Dawn Bearce, 43* 13:41
52 10 M19 Karmen Dillon, 38 14:15
53 11 M19 Chad Dillon, 39 14:16
48 13 W19 Kristina Beachy, 19* 14:36
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 5
10 finishers among Men 5 – 6
12 finishers among Men 7 – 8
8 finishers among Men 9 – 10
4 finishers among Men 11 – 12
3 finishers among Men 13 – 15
1 finishers among Men 16 – 18
11 finishers among Men 19 & Up
8 finishers among Women 5 – 6
11 finishers among Women 7 – 8
8 finishers among Women 9 – 10
3 finishers among Women 11 – 12
4 finishers among Women 13 – 15
13 finishers among Women 19 & Up
54 male finishers
47 female finishers
101 total finishers