Posted on

2011 1 Mile Full Results

July 16, 2011

Overcast & 70’s
Results by Kauder Racing

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                              TIME

Open Men     1    1 M19  Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA           5:15  

Open Women     1    1 W13  Jana Santolikova, 13, Prague, Czech Republic 6:30  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men 5 - 6     4    1  Jace Fopma, 6, Marion, IA                  6:37  
   18    2  Nate Ferguson, 6, Solon, IA                8:39  
   24    3  Landyn Kintzel, 6, Mount Vernon, IA        10:32  
   27    4  Drew Hodgson, 5, Norh Liberty, IA          11:24  
   28    5  Alex Paisley, 6, Solon, IA                 11:25  
   32    6  Lewis Sutton, 5, Solon, IA                 12:20  
   38    7  Will Hosch, 5, Cascade, IA                 14:21  

Men 7 - 8     9    1  Cade Chapman, 8, Solon, IA                 7:09  
   10    2  Brandon Barker, 8, Norh Liberty, IA        7:14  
   13    3  Nathan Miller, 7, Solon, IA                7:58  
   14    4  Tyler Bilskie, 8, Solon, IA                8:02  
   15    5  Dillon Bruck, 7, Solon, IA                 8:25  
   21    6  Brady Mullen, 7, Solon, IA                 8:49  
   26    7  Kyle Dominy, 7, Norh Liberty, IA           11:18  
   30    8  Lucas Pierce, 7, West Branch, IA           11:50  

Men 9 - 10     7    1  Aidan Dall, 10, Solon, IA                  7:00  
   11    2  Braxton Hobbs, 9, Solon, IA                7:45  
   17    3  Logan Bruck, 9, Solon, IA                  8:38  
   19    4  Sam Ferguson, 9, Solon, IA                 8:40  
   20    5  Bennett Meier, 9, Solon, IA                8:44  
   23    6  Kale Altman, 10, Solon, IA                 9:00  
   25    7  Jeremy Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:14  
   29    8  Nash Altman, 9, Solon, IA                  11:32  
   31    9  Braydon Sears, 9, Solon, IA                12:06  
   37   10  Jadon Taylor, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          14:20  

Men 11 - 12     2    1  Jeremy Fopma, 11, Marion, IA               6:00  
    5    2  Jared Fopma, 12, Marion, IA                6:43  
    6    3  Ryan Sears, 11, Solon, IA                  6:50  
   34    4  Jesse Miller, 11, Solon, IA                12:32  

Men 13 - 15     3    1  Max Kinney, 14, San Antonio, TX            6:12  
    8    2  Mueller Parker, 13, Iowa City, IA          7:02  
   12    3  Jack Kinney, 15, San Antonio, TX           7:57  
   16    4  Cherif Longou, 14, Solon, IA               8:36  

Men 19 & Up    22    1  Chris Bruck, 39, Solon, IA                 8:56  
   33    2  Chris Sutton, 34, Solon, IA                12:21  
   35    3  Jessie Ehlinger, 19, Solon, IA             13:01  
   36    4  Shawn Carey, 19, Solon, IA                 13:32  
   39    5  Karmen Dillon, 38, Iowa City, IA           15:40  
   40    6  Chad Dillon, 19, Iowa City, IA             16:33  
   41    7  Mike Hanes, 19, Norh Liberty, IA           17:28  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women 4 & Under    25    1  Antalya Steele, 4, Iowa City, IA           15:32  

Women 5 - 6    10    1  Haidyn Barker, 6, Norh Liberty, IA         8:51  
   19    2  Isabel Pedersen, 6, West Liberty, IA       11:41  

Women 7 - 8     4    1  Trinity Chapman, 8, Solon, IA              8:10  
    5    2  Claire Lodermeier, 7, New Berlin, WI       8:38  
    6    3  Ashley Stinocher, 8, Solon, IA             8:41  
    7    4  Ava Stebral, 7, Iowa City, IA              8:42  
    9    5  Gracie Chapman, 8, Solon, IA               8:46  

Women 9 - 10     2    1  Kaylie Barker, 10, Norh Liberty, IA        6:55  
   14    2  Kristen Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA      9:55  
   26    3  Jenna Merritt, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         16:34  
   27    4  Kelsey Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       17:27  

Women 11 - 12     3    1  Faye Duster, 11, Solon, IA                 7:47  
    8    2  Mikayla Fedler, 11, West Point, IA         8:42  

Women 13 - 15    15    1  Kyra Merritt, 13, Solon, IA                10:00  

Women 16 - 18    22    1  Tressa Ohrt, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA          13:34  

Women 19 & Up    11    1  Delany McKee, 22, Momonumet, CO            9:04  
   12    2  Emily Fitzpatrick, 30, Solon, IA           9:11  
   13    3  Laurie Stinocher, 45, Solon, IA            9:12  
   17    4  Cheryl Hodgson, 19, Norh Liberty, IA       11:23  
   18    5  Corina Merritt, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:26  
   20    6  Denise Miller, 48, Solon, IA               12:33  
   23    7  Carey Hosch, 19, Cascade, IA               14:53  
   24    8  Tammy Urquhart, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA       15:17  
   28    9  Karen Hanes, 19, Norh Liberty, IA          17:28  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Individuals
    1      OpM  Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA       5:15  
    2    1 M11  Jeremy Fopma, 11, Marion, IA               6:00  
    3    1 M13  Max Kinney, 14, San Antonio, TX            6:12  
    4      OpW  Jana Santolikova, 13*, Prague, Czech Republi
                                                               6:30  
    5    1  M5  Jace Fopma, 6, Marion, IA                  6:37  
    6    2 M11  Jared Fopma, 12, Marion, IA                6:43  
    7    3 M11  Ryan Sears, 11, Solon, IA                  6:50  
    8    1  W9  Kaylie Barker, 10*, Norh Liberty, IA       6:55  
    9    1  M9  Aidan Dall, 10, Solon, IA                  7:00  
   10    2 M13  Mueller Parker, 13, Iowa City, IA          7:02  
   11    1  M7  Cade Chapman, 8, Solon, IA                 7:09  
   12    2  M7  Brandon Barker, 8, Norh Liberty, IA        7:14  
   13    2  M9  Braxton Hobbs, 9, Solon, IA                7:45  
   14    1 W11  Faye Duster, 11*, Solon, IA                7:47  
   15    3 M13  Jack Kinney, 15, San Antonio, TX           7:57  
   16    3  M7  Nathan Miller, 7, Solon, IA                7:58  
   17    4  M7  Tyler Bilskie, 8, Solon, IA                8:02  
   18    1  W7  Trinity Chapman, 8*, Solon, IA             8:10  
   19    5  M7  Dillon Bruck, 7, Solon, IA                 8:25  
   20    4 M13  Cherif Longou, 14, Solon, IA               8:36  
   21    3  M9  Logan Bruck, 9, Solon, IA                  8:38  
   22    2  W7  Claire Lodermeier, 7*, New Berlin, WI      8:38  
   23    2  M5  Nate Ferguson, 6, Solon, IA                8:39  
   24    4  M9  Sam Ferguson, 9, Solon, IA                 8:40  
   25    3  W7  Ashley Stinocher, 8*, Solon, IA            8:41  
   26    4  W7  Ava Stebral, 7*, Iowa City, IA             8:42  
   27    2 W11  Mikayla Fedler, 11*, West Point, IA        8:42  
   28    5  M9  Bennett Meier, 9, Solon, IA                8:44  
   29    5  W7  Gracie Chapman, 8*, Solon, IA              8:46  
   30    6  M7  Brady Mullen, 7, Solon, IA                 8:49  
   31    1  W5  Haidyn Barker, 6*, Norh Liberty, IA        8:51  
   32    1 M19  Chris Bruck, 39, Solon, IA                 8:56  
   33    6  M9  Kale Altman, 10, Solon, IA                 9:00  
   34    1 W19  Delany McKee, 22*, Momonumet, CO           9:04  
   35    2 W19  Emily Fitzpatrick, 30*, Solon, IA          9:11  
   36    3 W19  Laurie Stinocher, 45*, Solon, IA           9:12  
   37    2  W9  Kristen Urquhart, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA     9:55  
   38    1 W13  Kyra Merritt, 13*, Solon, IA               10:00  
   39    3  M5  Landyn Kintzel, 6, Mount Vernon, IA        10:32  
   40       Heather Gordon*, Swisher, IA               11:09  
   41    7  M9  Jeremy Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:14  
   42    7  M7  Kyle Dominy, 7, Norh Liberty, IA           11:18  
   43    4 W19  Cheryl Hodgson, 19*, Norh Liberty, IA      11:23  
   44    4  M5  Drew Hodgson, 5, Norh Liberty, IA          11:24  
   45    5  M5  Alex Paisley, 6, Solon, IA                 11:25  
   46    5 W19  Corina Merritt, 41*, Cedar Rapids, IA      11:26  
   47    8  M9  Nash Altman, 9, Solon, IA                  11:32  
   48    2  W5  Isabel Pedersen, 6*, West Liberty, IA      11:41  
   49    8  M7  Lucas Pierce, 7, West Branch, IA           11:50  
   50    9  M9  Braydon Sears, 9, Solon, IA                12:06  
   51    6  M5  Lewis Sutton, 5, Solon, IA                 12:20  
   52    2 M19  Chris Sutton, 34, Solon, IA                12:21  
   53    4 M11  Jesse Miller, 11, Solon, IA                12:32  
   54    6 W19  Denise Miller, 48*, Solon, IA              12:33  
   55    3 M19  Jessie Ehlinger, 19, Solon, IA             13:01  
   56    4 M19  Shawn Carey, 19, Solon, IA                 13:32  
   57       Rachel Gordon*, Swisher, IA                13:32  
   58    1 W16  Tressa Ohrt, 16*, Cedar Rapids, IA         13:34  
   59   10  M9  Jadon Taylor, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          14:20  
   60    7  M5  Will Hosch, 5, Cascade, IA                 14:21  
   61    7 W19  Carey Hosch, 19*, Cascade, IA              14:53  
   62    8 W19  Tammy Urquhart, 38*, Cedar Rapids, IA      15:17  
   63    1 JrW  Antalya Steele, 4*, Iowa City, IA          15:32  
   64    5 M19  Karmen Dillon, 38, Iowa City, IA           15:40  
   65    6 M19  Chad Dillon, 19, Iowa City, IA             16:33  
   66    3  W9  Jenna Merritt, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA        16:34  
   67    4  W9  Kelsey Urquhart, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA      17:27  
   68    7 M19  Mike Hanes, 19, Norh Liberty, IA           17:28  
   69    9 W19  Karen Hanes, 19*, Norh Liberty, IA         17:28  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men 5 - 6
8 finishers among Men 7 - 8
10 finishers among Men 9 - 10
4 finishers among Men 11 - 12
4 finishers among Men 13 - 15
7 finishers among Men 19 & Up
1 finishers among Women 4 & Under
2 finishers among Women 5 - 6
5 finishers among Women 7 - 8
4 finishers among Women 9 - 10
2 finishers among Women 11 - 12
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 18
9 finishers among Women 19 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
42 male finishers
27 female finishers
69 total finishers