2019 Beef Days – 1 Mile Run Results

Event: 1-Mile
Date: Saturday, July 20, 2019
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, 83° Humidity, Wind SSW 10-15 mph, & 83°
Overall and Age Divisions
Bib# Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
985 1 1 1 OVM

Mike Yeomans, M13

Solon, IA

5:54 5:54/M
839 2 2 1 M13

Zeb Kleinsmith, M14

Solon, IA

5:58 5:58/M
735 3 3 2 M13

Grant Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:06 6:06/M
734 4 4 3 M13

Collin Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:09 6:09/M
853 5 5 1 M9

Ryder Laing, M10

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
802 6 1 1 OVF

Grace Hoeper, F12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
760 7 6 1 M11

Owen Einwalter, M12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
1097 8 7 2 M9

Paxton Holtkamp, M10

Solon, IA

6:33 6:33/M
729 9 8 3 M9

Owen Bock, M9

Solon, IA

6:34 6:34/M
832 10 9 4 M9

Maddox Kelley, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
1046 11 10 1 M7

Axel Brandsmeier, M8

North Liberty, IA

6:48 6:48/M
830 12 11 2 M7

Gavin Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
718 13 12 1 M19

Seth Bartlett, M35

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
1047 14 13 2 M19

Brian Brandsmeier, M41

North Liberty, IA

6:58 6:58/M
862 15 14 2 M11

Camden Lyons, M11

Solon, IA

7:04 7:04/M
741 16 15 3 M11

Eli Cash, M11

Solon, IA

7:16 7:16/M
1033 17 16 4 M11

Dylan Gorham, M12

Solon, IA

7:19 7:19/M
944 18 17 5 M11

Jordan Schmidt, M12

Solon, IA

7:28 7:28/M
931 19 2 1 F9

Tess Richards, F10

Solon, IA

7:35 7:35/M
922 20 18 1 M16

Jakob Reichl, M17

West Branch, IA

7:37 7:37/M
774 21 3 1 F13

Aisley Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:40 7:40/M
1130 22 19 3 M19

Lane Lueder, M19

Riverside, IA

7:46 7:46/M
795 23 4 1 F11

Quincy Griffis, F12

Riverside, IA

7:47 7:47/M
979 24 5 2 F13

Miracle Wilmot-Dicarlo, F13

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
883 25 6 2 F11

Valerie Miller, F12

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
775 26 7 3 F13

Calla Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:58 7:58/M
978 27 20 6 M11

Teague Williams, M11

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
1118 28 8 1 F19

Jamie Zearley, F39

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
1116 29 21 1 M5

Jack Zearley, M6

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
833 30 22 7 M11

Carson Kidwell, M11

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
870 31 9 2 F9

Savannah Mathias, F9

Iowa City, IA

8:13 8:13/M
1126 32 10 1 F7

Ella Einwalter, F8

Solon, IA

8:14 8:14/M
715 33 11 2 F19

Brittany Bailey, F26

Madison, WI

8:16 8:16/M
720 34 12 2 F7

Stella Beck, F8

Solon, IA

8:21 8:21/M
880 35 23 4 M13

Ethan Melloy, M13

Solon, IA

8:31 8:31/M
964 36 13 3 F11

Cora Sutton, F11

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
1071 37 14 1 F5

Lumen Brandsmeier, F5

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
1048 38 15 3 F19

Sara Klosterboer, F38

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
857 39 24 8 M11

Ryan Locke, M11

Solon, IA

8:40 8:40/M
1091 40 16 4 F19

Marie Mahoney, F61

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M
719 41 25 5 M9

Parker Beck, M10

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
896 42 17 2 F5

Emma Olsem, F6

Solon, IA

9:01 9:01/M
930 43 18 4 F13

Kate Richards, F13

Solon, IA

9:06 9:06/M
926 44 26 5 M13

Jack Rekers, M13

Solon, IA

9:08 9:08/M
927 45 27 4 M19

Jason Rekers, M49

Solon, IA

9:10 9:10/M
934 46 28 6 M9

Kobe Ridout, M9

Solon, IA

9:12 9:12/M
737 47 19 3 F9

Nora Bumsted, F9

Solon, IA

9:16 9:16/M
852 48 29 2 M5

Graeme Laing, M5

Solon, IA

9:21 9:21/M
866 49 20 5 F13

Avery Mann, F13

Solon, IA

9:22 9:22/M
939 50 21 3 F7

Nora Sanderson, F8

Solon, IA

9:24 9:24/M
834 51 22 5 F19

Courtney Kidwell, F36

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
835 52 23 4 F9

Kendyl Kidwell, F9

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
1133 53 24 6 F13

Isabella Jedlicka, F13

Solon, IA

9:37 9:37/M
828 54 25 3 F5

Aubrey Kelley, F5

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
963 55 30 3 M7

Asher Sutton, M7

Solon, IA

9:49 9:49/M
1102 56 26 4 F11

Ella Niewoehner, F12

Manson, IA

9:54 9:54/M
1134 57 27 5 F9

Kendall Guinn, F10

Solon, IA

10:02 10:02/M
1132 58 31 7 M9

Gabrielle Jedlicka, M10

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
1103 59 28 4 F7

Lydia Niewoebner, F8

Manson, IA

10:09 10:09/M
799 60 32 3 M5

Mickelson Harrington, M6

Princeton, IA

10:10 10:10/M
776 61 29 1 F16

Emalyn Foster, F16

Iowa City, IA

10:11 10:11/M
851 62 33 4 M7

Boden Laing, M7

Solon, IA

10:14 10:14/M
915 63 30 6 F19

Molly Pollard, F36

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:21 10:21/M
912 64 34 8 M9

Aiden Pollard, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:37 10:37/M
1086 65 31 5 F11

Olivia Trachta, F11

Solon, IA

10:41 10:41/M
789 66 35 4 M5

Myles Gisleson, M6

Cedar Falls, IA

10:41 10:41/M
888 67 32 6 F9

Peyton Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
929 68 36 9 M11

Owen Rekers, M12

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
1113 69 37 9 M9

Beckitt Kabela, M9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
868 70 33 7 F13

Emma Martin, F15

Solon, IA

10:46 10:46/M
928 71 34 7 F19

Kristy Rekers, F45

Solon, IA

10:49 10:49/M
842 72 35 8 F19

Jessica Krob, F39

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
843 73 38 5 M5

Liam Krob, M5

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
747 74 39 5 M19

Courtney Cook, M39

North Liberty, IA

11:55 11:55/M
889 75 36 7 F9

Zoee Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

12:01 12:01/M
768 76 37 9 F19

Naomi Ferguson, F28

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
911 77 38 10 F19

Meredith Peterson, F31

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
887 78 39 11 F19

Kelly Netolicky, F42

Solon, IA

12:16 12:16/M
871 79 40 4 F5

Adrian Mathias, F5

Iowa City, IA

12:21 12:21/M
1015 80 41 12 F19

Amy Gorham, F36

Solon, IA

12:29 12:29/M
1036 81 42 8 F9

Hailey Gorham, F9

Solon, IA

12:30 12:30/M
1109 82 43 13 F19

Dana Huey, F32

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
1110 83 40 6 M5

Brooks Huey, M5

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
873 84 44 14 F19

Constance Mathias, F39

Iowa City, IA

12:52 12:52/M
751 85 45 1 JRF

Aria Deeds, F4

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M
752 86 46 15 F19

Holly Deeds, F34

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M
946 87 41 7 M5

Ryker Schmidt, M5

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M
947 88 42 6 M19

Travis Schmidt, M33

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M
724 89 47 16 F19

Jeanine Beranek, F59

Solon, IA

15:17 15:17/M
874 90 43 7 M19

Dan Matysik, M51

Solon, IA

15:47 15:47/M
925 91 48 17 F19

Tammy Reicks, F49

Solon, IA

16:00 16:00/M
765 92 49 18 F19

Patty Erusha, F54

Solon, IA

16:01 16:01/M
844 93 50 5 F7

Maecy Krob, F8

North Liberty, IA

16:02 16:02/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mike Yeomans, M13

Solon, IA

5:54 5:54/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Grace Hoeper, F12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M

F[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Aria Deeds, F4

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M

M[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jack Zearley, M6

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
2

Graeme Laing, M5

Solon, IA

9:21 9:21/M
3

Mickelson Harrington, M6

Princeton, IA

10:10 10:10/M
4

Myles Gisleson, M6

Cedar Falls, IA

10:41 10:41/M
5

Liam Krob, M5

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
6

Brooks Huey, M5

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
7

Ryker Schmidt, M5

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M

F[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Lumen Brandsmeier, F5

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
2

Emma Olsem, F6

Solon, IA

9:01 9:01/M
3

Aubrey Kelley, F5

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
4

Adrian Mathias, F5

Iowa City, IA

12:21 12:21/M

M[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Axel Brandsmeier, M8

North Liberty, IA

6:48 6:48/M
2

Gavin Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
3

Asher Sutton, M7

Solon, IA

9:49 9:49/M
4

Boden Laing, M7

Solon, IA

10:14 10:14/M

F[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ella Einwalter, F8

Solon, IA

8:14 8:14/M
2

Stella Beck, F8

Solon, IA

8:21 8:21/M
3

Nora Sanderson, F8

Solon, IA

9:24 9:24/M
4

Lydia Niewoebner, F8

Manson, IA

10:09 10:09/M
5

Maecy Krob, F8

North Liberty, IA

16:02 16:02/M

M[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ryder Laing, M10

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
2

Paxton Holtkamp, M10

Solon, IA

6:33 6:33/M
3

Owen Bock, M9

Solon, IA

6:34 6:34/M
4

Maddox Kelley, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
5

Parker Beck, M10

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
6

Kobe Ridout, M9

Solon, IA

9:12 9:12/M
7

Gabrielle Jedlicka, M10

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
8

Aiden Pollard, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:37 10:37/M
9

Beckitt Kabela, M9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M

F[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tess Richards, F10

Solon, IA

7:35 7:35/M
2

Savannah Mathias, F9

Iowa City, IA

8:13 8:13/M
3

Nora Bumsted, F9

Solon, IA

9:16 9:16/M
4

Kendyl Kidwell, F9

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
5

Kendall Guinn, F10

Solon, IA

10:02 10:02/M
6

Peyton Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
7

Zoee Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

12:01 12:01/M
8

Hailey Gorham, F9

Solon, IA

12:30 12:30/M

M[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Owen Einwalter, M12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
2

Camden Lyons, M11

Solon, IA

7:04 7:04/M
3

Eli Cash, M11

Solon, IA

7:16 7:16/M
4

Dylan Gorham, M12

Solon, IA

7:19 7:19/M
5

Jordan Schmidt, M12

Solon, IA

7:28 7:28/M
6

Teague Williams, M11

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
7

Carson Kidwell, M11

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
8

Ryan Locke, M11

Solon, IA

8:40 8:40/M
9

Owen Rekers, M12

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M

F[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Quincy Griffis, F12

Riverside, IA

7:47 7:47/M
2

Valerie Miller, F12

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
3

Cora Sutton, F11

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
4

Ella Niewoehner, F12

Manson, IA

9:54 9:54/M
5

Olivia Trachta, F11

Solon, IA

10:41 10:41/M

M[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Zeb Kleinsmith, M14

Solon, IA

5:58 5:58/M
2

Grant Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:06 6:06/M
3

Collin Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:09 6:09/M
4

Ethan Melloy, M13

Solon, IA

8:31 8:31/M
5

Jack Rekers, M13

Solon, IA

9:08 9:08/M

F[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Aisley Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:40 7:40/M
2

Miracle Wilmot-Dicarlo, F13

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
3

Calla Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:58 7:58/M
4

Kate Richards, F13

Solon, IA

9:06 9:06/M
5

Avery Mann, F13

Solon, IA

9:22 9:22/M
6

Isabella Jedlicka, F13

Solon, IA

9:37 9:37/M
7

Emma Martin, F15

Solon, IA

10:46 10:46/M

M[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jakob Reichl, M17

West Branch, IA

7:37 7:37/M

F[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Emalyn Foster, F16

Iowa City, IA

10:11 10:11/M

M[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Seth Bartlett, M35

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
2

Brian Brandsmeier, M41

North Liberty, IA

6:58 6:58/M
3

Lane Lueder, M19

Riverside, IA

7:46 7:46/M
4

Jason Rekers, M49

Solon, IA

9:10 9:10/M
5

Courtney Cook, M39

North Liberty, IA

11:55 11:55/M
6

Travis Schmidt, M33

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M
7

Dan Matysik, M51

Solon, IA

15:47 15:47/M

F[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jamie Zearley, F39

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
2

Brittany Bailey, F26

Madison, WI

8:16 8:16/M
3

Sara Klosterboer, F38

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
4

Marie Mahoney, F61

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M
5

Courtney Kidwell, F36

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
6

Molly Pollard, F36

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:21 10:21/M
7

Kristy Rekers, F45

Solon, IA

10:49 10:49/M
8

Jessica Krob, F39

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
9

Naomi Ferguson, F28

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
10

Meredith Peterson, F31

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
11

Kelly Netolicky, F42

Solon, IA

12:16 12:16/M
12

Amy Gorham, F36

Solon, IA

12:29 12:29/M
13

Dana Huey, F32

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
14

Constance Mathias, F39

Iowa City, IA

12:52 12:52/M
15

Holly Deeds, F34

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M
16

Jeanine Beranek, F59

Solon, IA

15:17 15:17/M
17

Tammy Reicks, F49

Solon, IA

16:00 16:00/M
18

Patty Erusha, F54

Solon, IA

16:01 16:01/M

Printed on: 7/20/2019 11:33:14 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder – Kauder Racing, LLC