2016 Results

Beef Days 5K & 1 Mile Run Results

Horseshoe Tournament Winners:

  • DSC_01391st C Broders, G Rains
  • 2nd R Bigelow, J Beechy
  • 3rd Mike Cosby, T Johnson

Giant Jenga

  • 1st Place: Grace and Maggie Anderson
  • 2nd Place: Sue & Megan Austin

IMG_3282 IMG_3283 IMG_3284

T-Shirt design winners:

1st Place:  Dan Van Oss
2nd Place: Paula Reyhons
3rd Place: Jay Reyhons

2015 Results

Thanks to all who participated:

Raffle Prizes

  1. 2015 Ford Fiesta or $10,000 – Emmie Kroul
  2. Fat Tire Bicycle – Sandy Phillips
  3. Solon Beef Days Neon Sign – Alex Tomash
  4. Miller Lite Electric Guitar – Terry Strebal
  5. Jason Aldean Coors Lite Neon Sign – Denise & Randy Miller
  6. $300.00 Beef Certificate – Don & Rita Erusha
  7. Golf package from Coors Lite/Miller Lite – Jean Stinocher
  8. Framed Grant Wood Print – Lisa Kramer
  9. $250 Cash – Chris Fountain
  10. $105 Dollars Back – Robert Wright

Hay Bale Toss Winners:

  • Men’s:
    1st Drew Ott
    2nd tie, Andy Klouda & Lance Evans
    3rd Matt Kroul
  • Women’s
    1st Shelby Gunnels
    2nd Jenny Reicks
  • Senior
    1st Steve Calloway
    2nd Kerry Gichard (New Zealand)

2015-horseshoe-winnersHorseshoe:

  1. Brandon Blackhawk & Kenny Trogen
  2. Dave Hahn & Jack Broeders
  3. Poncho & Coy

 

Waterball:

2015-men-waterballMen’s had 23 total teams:

  1. Mike Dauber, Stanwood
  2. Adam Flockhart, Mount Vernon
  3. Phil Bowers, Riverdale
  4. Trevor Miller, Solon
    (Photo shows in same order left to right)

 

2015-women-waterballWomen’s had 7 total teams:

  1. Abbe Smith, Solon
  2. Kerry Tenborg, Solon
  3. Lisa Donovan, Solon
  4. Ana Tovar, Solon
    Pictured (Pictured 3, 2, 1 left to right with Ana not in photo)

2015 Beef Days 5K Race Results

Event: 5K Run
Date: Saturday, July 18, 2015
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, 96% Humidity, Wind SSW 5-10 mph & 78&#176
Overall and Age Divisions


Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing


Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Jeremy Fopma, M15

Marion, IA

17:56 5:46/M
2 2 1 M15

Ben Lamparek, M15

Marengo, IA

18:25 5:56/M
3 3 1 M30

Jeff Kreinbring, M37

Solon, IA

18:26 5:56/M
4 1 1 OVF

Emily Eimers, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:28 5:57/M
5 4 1 M40

Mark Ironside, M40

Swisher, IA

18:36 5:59/M
6 5 2 M15

Luke Boersma, M16

North Royalton, OH

19:15 6:12/M
7 6 3 M15

Michael Marshall, M18

Center Point, IA

19:27 6:16/M
8 7 1 M50

Marty Gingerich, M52

Parnell, IA

19:31 6:17/M
9 8 2 M40

Dustin Vasquez, M44

Walford, IA

19:42 6:21/M
10 9 4 M15

Stephen Boersma, M17

North Royalton, OH

19:53 6:24/M
11 10 3 M40

Tim Vipond, M49

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:08 6:29/M
12 11 5 M15

Carl Richey, M16

Solon, IA

20:22 6:33/M
13 12 4 M40

Garret Locke, M40

Solon, IA

20:26 6:35/M
14 13 1 M60

Tim Murphy, M63

Iowa City, IA

20:30 6:36/M
15 2 1 F15

Olivia Moore, F16

Iowa City, IA

20:33 6:37/M
16 14 6 M15

Simon Duster, M17

Solon, IA

21:07 6:48/M
17 15 7 M15

Adam Smith, M17

Solon, IA

21:15 6:50/M
18 16 1 M19

Ryan Black, M26

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:20 6:52/M
19 3 2 F15

Adriana Kammerer, F18

Coralville, IA

21:43 6:59/M
20 17 8 M15

Joe Scieszinski, M16

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:45 7:00/M
21 18 5 M40

Andy Messenger, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:47 7:01/M
22 19 9 M15

Jared Fopma, M16

Marion, IA

21:53 7:02/M
23 20 1 JRM

Colton Lagrange, M14

Swisher, IA

21:58 7:04/M
24 4 1 F30

Jennifer Wick, F37

Solon, IA

22:02 7:06/M
25 5 2 F30

Sara Ziehr, F33

Iowa City, IA

22:13 7:09/M
26 21 6 M40

Scott Turner, M42

Coralville, IA

22:17 7:10/M
27 22 2 JRM

Ben Ellis, M14

Bennett, IA

22:21 7:11/M
28 23 7 M40

Douglas Moore, M47

Iowa City, IA

22:25 7:13/M
29 24 8 M40

Morgan McAdam, M44

Brooklyn Park, MN

22:29 7:14/M
30 25 2 M30

Tad Benesh, M38

Walker, IA

22:36 7:16/M
31 6 1 F40

Deb Gaddis, F49

Solon, IA

22:37 7:17/M
32 26 3 JRM

Kenji Fisher, M13

Solon, IA

22:38 7:17/M
33 27 3 M30

Aaron Brewer, M31

Iowa City, IA

22:39 7:18/M
34 7 2 F40

Andrea Joyner, F41

Marion, IA

22:51 7:21/M
35 28 4 M30

Steve Madura, M37

Solon, IA

22:54 7:22/M
36 29 4 JRM

Braxton Hobbs, M13

Solon, IA

22:55 7:23/M
37 30 9 M40

Rick Lamparek, M46

Swisher, IA

22:55 7:23/M
38 31 5 M30

Ryan Olsem, M30

Solon, IA

23:01 7:25/M
39 32 10 M40

Joel Fopma, M49

Marion, IA

23:05 7:26/M
40 33 11 M40

Matt Ironside, M42

Swisher, IA

23:10 7:28/M
41 34 2 M19

Josh Smith, M21

Solon, IA

23:11 7:28/M
42 35 12 M40

Jeffrey Allen, M44

North Liberty, IA

23:13 7:28/M
43 36 6 M30

Michael Horne, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:20 7:31/M
44 37 2 M50

Dennis Cooling, M53

Kellogg, IA

23:29 7:34/M
45 38 3 M19

Bryan Lloyd, M29

Des Moines, IA

23:39 7:37/M
46 39 5 JRM

Caden Eskelsen, M14

Lisbon, IA

23:40 7:37/M
47 40 6 JRM

Luke Yetley, M14

Coralville, IA

23:57 7:42/M
48 8 3 F15

Faith Anton, F16

Mount Vernon, IA

24:04 7:45/M
49 9 1 JRF

Cailin Duffy, F14

Solon, IA

24:04 7:45/M
50 41 7 M30

Rob Kautz, M37

Iowa City, IA

24:06 7:46/M
51 42 13 M40

Chuck Hardin, M48

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:08 7:46/M
52 10 1 F19

Logan Hjerleid, F23

Solon, IA

24:14 7:48/M
53 43 4 M19

Cody Meier, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:23 7:51/M
54 44 2 M60

Paul James, M61

Stanley, IA

24:29 7:53/M
55 45 14 M40

Jason Santolikova, M43

North Liberty, IA

24:31 7:54/M
56 46 5 M19

Days Rice, M24

Mount Vernon, IA

24:32 7:54/M
57 11 3 F30

Malinda Lamb, F39

North Liberty, IA

24:34 7:54/M
58 47 6 M19

Quill Hackert, M23

Iowa City, IA

24:37 7:55/M
59 48 3 M60

Warren Feerer, M65

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:42 7:57/M
60 49 7 JRM

Gabe Yetley, M13

Coralville, IA

24:44 7:58/M
61 50 15 M40

Bill Kammerer, M47

Coralville, IA

24:47 7:59/M
62 51 3 M50

Mike McLaughlin, M55

Solon, IA

24:48 7:59/M
63 52 8 JRM

Logan Gruchow, M11

Solon, IA

24:49 7:59/M
64 12 4 F30

Brie Roth, F36

North Liberty, IA

24:55 8:01/M
65 13 3 F40

Christine Peters, F43

Hills, IA

24:58 8:02/M
66 53 8 M30

Adam Burden, M37

Solon, IA

25:00 8:03/M
67 54 9 M30

Justin Ryan, M37

Solon, IA

25:05 8:04/M
68 55 10 M30

Nate Dooley, M30

Solon, IA

25:08 8:05/M
69 56 16 M40

Michael Riddle, M49

Kalona, IA

25:09 8:06/M
70 57 10 M15

Ian Steinbrech, M17

Solon, IA

25:09 8:06/M
71 58 11 M30

?? Stumpff, M31

Ely, IA

25:10 8:06/M
72 14 5 F30

Robin Bucheit, F39

Solon, IA

25:11 8:06/M
73 15 4 F15

Trisha Coberly, F17

Solon, IA

25:11 8:06/M
74 59 4 M50

Ted Weigandt, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:14 8:07/M
75 60 11 M15

Payton Nicol, M18

Solon, IA

25:42 8:16/M
76 16 5 F15

Taylor Weetman, F18

Solon, IA

25:44 8:17/M
77 61 7 M19

Stephen Lu Core, M28

Iowa City, IA

26:01 8:22/M
78 62 12 M30

Shane Bumsted, M39

Solon, IA

26:14 8:27/M
79 63 17 M40

Rick Havel, M47

Solon, IA

26:18 8:28/M
80 64 13 M30

Pierce Stark, M30

North Liberty, IA

26:23 8:30/M
81 65 18 M40

Dennis Uhl, M44

Solon, IA

26:26 8:30/M
82 66 9 JRM

Matt Shafer, M14

Solon, IA

26:27 8:31/M
83 67 10 JRM

Brick Kabela, M9

North Liberty, IA

26:27 8:31/M
84 17 2 F19

Sarah Olsem, F27

Solon, IA

26:28 8:31/M
85 68 4 M60

Rodney Logan, M61

Hamilton, NJ

26:29 8:31/M
86 69 14 M30

Luke Feldermann, M36

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:59 8:41/M
87 18 6 F15

Jenna Baumler, F16

Lisbon, IA

27:02 8:42/M
88 19 2 JRF

Hannah Ironside, F11

Swisher, IA

27:03 8:42/M
89 20 3 F19

Caitlyn Carlsen, F27

Des Moines, IA

27:09 8:44/M
90 70 12 M15

Evan McAdam, M17

Brooklyn Park, MN

27:18 8:47/M
91 21 4 F40

Lisa Nicol, F44

Solon, IA

27:20 8:48/M
92 22 5 F40

Christy Brandt, F40

Solon, IA

27:30 8:51/M
93 71 19 M40

Tom Storey, M47

North Liberty, IA

27:35 8:53/M
94 23 6 F40

Jody Rausch, F46

Robins, IA

27:56 8:59/M
95 72 8 M19

Rob Jedlicka, M21

Solon, IA

27:58 9:00/M
96 24 1 F50

Patti Sprague, F56

Mount Vernon, IA

28:04 9:02/M
97 25 6 F30

Keri Gillen, F32

Ely, IA

28:04 9:02/M
98 26 7 F15

Jana Santolikova, F17

Prague, IA

28:05 9:02/M
99 73 5 M50

George Ludeking, M54

Norway, IA

28:11 9:04/M
100 27 8 F15

Mallory Miller, F15

Solon, IA

28:14 9:05/M
101 74 11 JRM

Enida Zch, M13

Stanwood, IA

28:15 9:05/M
102 75 15 M30

Clint Mohring, M35

North Liberty, IA

28:22 9:08/M
103 28 7 F30

Stacey Monson, F32

Solon, IA

28:22 9:08/M
104 29 4 F19

Sydney McAdam, F20

Brooklyn Park, MN

28:25 9:09/M
105 76 5 M60

Mike Simpson, M62

Iowa City, IA

28:26 9:09/M
106 77 16 M30

Dan Bartleson, M35

West Liberty, IA

28:30 9:10/M
107 30 3 JRF

Selma Kleinsmith, F12

Solon, IA

28:31 9:11/M
108 78 9 M19

Steve Kubisiak, M23

North Liberty, IA

28:32 9:11/M
109 31 7 F40

Crystal Eskelsen, F40

Lisbon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
110 32 2 F50

Becky Krob, F55

Solon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
111 33 3 F50

Sue Bransky, F50

Solon, IA

28:45 9:15/M
112 79 20 M40

Mike Kuntz, M49

Solon, IA

28:48 9:16/M
113 34 4 F50

Kelley McLaughlin, F50

Coralville, IA

28:51 9:17/M
114 80 10 M19

Peter Carroll, M24

Indianapolis, IN

29:00 9:20/M
115 35 5 F19

Paige Paulsen, F25

Coralville, IA

29:03 9:21/M
116 36 6 F19

Amanda Babcock, F27

Solon, IA

29:09 9:23/M
117 81 17 M30

Kyle Thomas, M36

Tiffin, IA

29:10 9:23/M
118 82 11 M19

Garkett J, M25

Iowa City, IA

29:12 9:24/M
119 37 8 F30

Shannon Bartell, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:19 9:26/M
120 83 21 M40

Drew Condra, M41

Maplewood, MO

29:22 9:27/M
121 38 9 F15

Jade Flansburg, F17

Solon, IA

29:23 9:27/M
122 39 10 F15

Eva Platz, F17

Solon, IA

29:23 9:28/M
123 40 9 F30

Stephanie Dooley, F34

Solon, IA

29:23 9:28/M
124 41 8 F40

Sue Johnson, F49

Mediapolis, IA

29:25 9:28/M
125 42 4 JRF

Megan Lamparek, F12

Marengo, IA

29:28 9:29/M
126 43 5 JRF

Jeannie Jedlicka, F14

Solon, IA

29:31 9:30/M
127 44 7 F19

Amanda Lyon, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:35 9:31/M
128 84 22 M40

Ken Boersma, M45

North Royalton, OH

29:40 9:33/M
129 85 18 M30

Michael Lang, M32

Anamosa, IA

29:41 9:33/M
130 45 6 JRF

Elly Schadler, F13

Solon, IA

29:41 9:33/M
131 86 12 JRM

Kaden Lamm, M11

Solon, IA

29:44 9:34/M
132 46 9 F40

Billie Myers, F42

North Liberty, IA

29:45 9:35/M
133 87 23 M40

Randy Lamm, M40

Solon, IA

29:49 9:36/M
134 47 10 F40

Denise Peck, F42

Coralville, IA

29:51 9:37/M
135 88 13 M15

Ben Krutzfeldt, M15

Solon, IA

29:53 9:37/M
136 89 14 M15

Fred Stumbo, M15

Iowa City, IA

29:54 9:37/M
137 90 13 JRM

Paul Boersma, M12

North Royalton, OH

29:58 9:39/M
138 48 5 F50

Mary Yeomans, F50

Solon, IA

29:59 9:39/M
139 91 6 M50

Mark Anton, M56

Mount Vernon, IA

30:00 9:40/M
140 49 7 JRF

Sylvia Havlicek, F13

Solon, IA

30:04 9:41/M
141 50 11 F40

Dana Messenger, F40

Solon, IA

30:11 9:43/M
142 92 24 M40

Mike Regan, M47

Iowa City, IA

30:21 9:46/M
143 51 12 F40

Beth Adams, F49

Indianola, IA

30:27 9:48/M
144 93 15 M15

Nate Schmidt, M17

Springville, IA

30:29 9:49/M
146 94 25 M40

Pat Williams, M46

Marshalltown, IA

30:31 9:49/M
145 52 8 F19

Jacqueline Lavely, F27

Iowa City, IA

30:31 9:49/M
147 95 26 M40

Pat Williams, M46

Marshalltown, IA

30:39 9:52/M
148 53 10 F30

Heather Vasquez, F33

Walford, IA

30:44 9:54/M
149 96 19 M30

Steve Krob, M38

North Liberty, IA

30:48 9:55/M
150 54 8 JRF

Ashley Stinocher, F12

Solon, IA

30:49 9:55/M
151 97 7 M50

Gary Stinocher, M51

Solon, IA

30:49 9:55/M
152 55 11 F15

Sarah Roy, F16

Solon, IA

30:50 9:55/M
153 56 13 F40

Angela Krob, F45

Brooklyn Park, MN

31:10 10:02/M
154 57 11 F30

Jamie Cavey, F31

Anamosa, IA

31:23 10:06/M
155 58 12 F30

Crystal Stockdale, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:26 10:07/M
156 98 27 M40

Greg Clevenger, M44

Solon, IA

31:30 10:08/M
157 59 13 F30

Amber Jedlicka, F35

Cedar Falls, IA

31:33 10:09/M
158 60 14 F30

Carolyn See, F36

North Liberty, IA

31:34 10:10/M
159 61 12 F15

Lindsey Reicks, F17

Solon, IA

31:37 10:11/M
160 62 13 F15

Lauren Geistkemper, F17

Solon, IA

31:37 10:11/M
161 99 6 M60

Joseph Zenisek, M63

Wichita, KS

31:41 10:12/M
162 63 14 F15

Madi Shafer, F18

Solon, IA

31:47 10:14/M
163 64 9 JRF

Nicole Shafer, F13

Solon, IA

31:47 10:14/M
164 65 15 F30

Sara Burden, F36

Solon, IA

31:54 10:16/M
165 66 16 F30

Jess Krob, F35

North Liberty, IA

32:08 10:21/M
166 100 28 M40

Bob Mullins, M47

Florissant, MO

32:09 10:21/M
167 67 10 JRF

Kaly Thomas, F10

Tiffin, IA

32:26 10:26/M
168 101 8 M50

Mike Shive, M54

Solon, IA

32:28 10:27/M
169 102 14 JRM

Christie Hart, M14

Solon, IA

32:36 10:30/M
170 103 9 M50

Maluiar Gore, M51

Iowa City, IA

32:50 10:34/M
171 104 10 M50

Ron Haltmeyer, M54

Swisher, IA

32:51 10:35/M
172 68 17 F30

Gina Morgan, F33

North Liberty, IA

33:03 10:38/M
173 105 29 M40

Bill Kiesel, M48

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:06 10:39/M
174 69 18 F30

Breanna Lewis, F32

West Branch, IA

33:12 10:41/M
175 106 12 M19

Devin Lewis, M29

West Branch, IA

33:17 10:43/M
176 70 15 F15

Katie Feldkamp, F18

Solon, IA

33:50 10:53/M
177 107 11 M50

Donald Morgan, M59

Iowa City, IA

33:53 10:54/M
178 71 14 F40

Dawn Posekany, F41

Solon, IA

34:02 10:57/M
179 72 15 F40

Marci Tucker, F43

Solon, IA

34:15 11:01/M
180 108 13 M19

Tom Clarke, M26

Greenfield, WI

35:01 11:16/M
181 109 14 M19

Tory Hackert, M21

Solon, IA

35:07 11:18/M
182 73 1 F60

Linda Ackerman, F62

South Amana, IA

35:09 11:19/M
183 74 6 F50

Marje Murray, F51

Sun Prairie, WI

35:18 11:22/M
184 110 7 M60

Dennis Sullivan, M62

Sun Prairie, WI

35:19 11:22/M
185 111 30 M40

Michelle Bissell, M48

Adel, IA

35:22 11:23/M
186 112 31 M40

Kyle Bissell, M48

Adel, IA

35:23 11:23/M
187 113 15 M19

Branden Bissell, M24

Adel, IA

35:23 11:23/M
188 75 9 F19

Katarina Reiher, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:41 11:29/M
190 76 19 F30

Heather Gardner, F30

Solon, IA

36:13 11:40/M
189 114 20 M30

Michael Gardner, M32

Solon, IA

36:13 11:40/M
191 115 32 M40

Rich Eskelsen, M43

Lisbon, IA

36:15 11:40/M
192 77 7 F50

Susan Peterson, F56

Solon, IA

36:26 11:44/M
193 116 16 M19

Brandon Paulsen, M29

Des Moines, IA

36:30 11:45/M
194 78 11 JRF

Grace Yetley, F9

Coralville, IA

36:36 11:47/M
195 79 16 F40

Christy Yetley, F43

Coralville, IA

36:38 11:47/M
196 80 16 F15

McKenna McCreedy, F16

North Liberty, IA

36:39 11:48/M
197 117 33 M40

Kevin McCreedy, M40

North Liberty, IA

36:41 11:48/M
198 81 12 JRF

Alexis McCreedy, F5

North Liberty, IA

36:43 11:49/M
199 118 12 M50

Steve Cunning, M51

Monument, CO

36:46 11:50/M
200 82 20 F30

Anita Simison, F37

Solon, IA

37:02 11:55/M
201 119 34 M40

Don Murray, M46

South English, IA

37:06 11:56/M
202 83 10 F19

Jennifer Rowe, F29

Iowa City, IA

37:23 12:02/M
203 84 17 F40

Christine Condra, F41

Maplewood, MO

37:41 12:08/M
204 85 2 F60

Nancy Hale, F65

North Liberty, IA

37:44 12:09/M
205 120 15 JRM

Jackson Clevenger, M12

Solon, IA

37:45 12:09/M
206 86 11 F19

Lindsey Nurdans, F29

Iowa City, IA

37:56 12:12/M
207 87 8 F50

Laurie Canady, F57

Iowa City, IA

37:59 12:13/M
208 88 18 F40

Michelle Steines, F41

North Liberty, IA

38:00 12:14/M
209 121 35 M40

Andrew Bransky, M49

Solon, IA

38:15 12:19/M
210 89 21 F30

Ashley Vanorny, F30

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:25 12:22/M
211 90 9 F50

Diana Morgan, F59

Iowa City, IA

38:31 12:24/M
212 91 17 F15

Kate Baumler, F18

Lisbon, IA

38:39 12:27/M
213 92 18 F15

Kelbie Eskelsen, F16

Lisbon, IA

38:40 12:27/M
214 93 13 JRF

Cece McSweeney, F12

Iowa City, IA

38:56 12:32/M
215 122 36 M40

Keith McSweeney, M40

Iowa City, IA

38:57 12:32/M
216 94 22 F30

Tamara Schulte, F32

Marion, IA

39:26 12:42/M
217 95 19 F40

Laura Murray, F49

Ames, IA

39:39 12:46/M
218 96 20 F40

Beth Mullins, F45

Florissant, MO

39:39 12:46/M
219 97 21 F40

Jacquie Haltmeyer, F49

Swisher, IA

39:44 12:47/M
220 98 3 F60

Lynn Booth, F61

Jesup, IA

40:07 12:55/M
221 99 12 F19

Kim Decker, F28

Marion, IA

40:08 12:55/M
222 100 13 F19

Rachel Butler, F21

Iowa City, IA

40:15 12:57/M
223 101 23 F30

Rebecca Butler, F32

Bellingham, WA

40:15 12:57/M
224 102 14 F19

Erin Peiffer, F24

Marion, IA

40:26 13:01/M
225 103 4 F60

Karen Jenkins, F62

South Amana, IA

40:51 13:09/M
226 104 10 F50

Janet Lloyd, F54

West Des Moines, IA

41:14 13:16/M
227 123 16 JRM

Aiden Doyle, M10

Solon, IA

41:43 13:26/M
228 105 24 F30

Meliss Phinney, F33

Marion, IA

41:46 13:26/M
229 124 21 M30

Josh Phinney, M30

Marion, IA

41:46 13:27/M
230 106 15 F19

Christy Wistrom, F29

Oxford, IA

42:31 13:41/M
231 107 25 F30

Jean Wistrom, F31

Oxford, IA

42:51 13:47/M
232 108 14 JRF

Julia Drum, F10

Iowa City, IA

44:15 14:15/M
233 109 22 F40

Carrie Drum, F44

Iowa City, IA

44:15 14:15/M
234 110 11 F50

Charla Carlsen, F56

Des Moines, IA

44:26 14:18/M
235 111 16 F19

Allie Limke, F22

Sun Prairie, WI

45:12 14:33/M
236 112 23 F40

Teresa Clevenger, F47

Solon, IA

45:15 14:34/M
237 113 17 F19

Claire Limke, F20

Sun Prairie, WI

45:17 14:35/M
238 114 18 F19

Emma Limke, F22

Sun Prairie, WI

45:26 14:37/M
239 115 15 JRF

Megan Baumler, F12

Lisbon, IA

46:44 15:03/M
240 116 16 JRF

MacY Eskelsen, F11

Lisbon, IA

47:56 15:26/M
241 117 17 JRF

Josie Hjorth, F11

Saint Louis, MO

49:29 15:56/M
242 118 24 F40

Kendra Hjorth, F45

Saint Louis, MO

49:29 15:56/M
243 119 25 F40

Rhonda Havlik, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA

49:29 15:56/M
244 120 12 F50

Patricia Steinbrech, F51

Solon, IA

50:31 16:15/M
245 121 26 F30

Jody Bieber, F36

Mount Vernon, IA

51:38 16:37/M
246 122 27 F30

Michelle Omar, F36

Mount Vernon, IA

51:38 16:37/M
247 125 13 M50

Tom Lloyd, M52

West Des Moines, IA

53:00 17:04/M
248 126 14 M50

Quintin Carlsen, M55

Des Moines, IA

53:02 17:04/M
249 127 17 JRM

Declan Doyle, M4

Solon, IA

53:50 17:20/M
250 128 8 M60

Dan Corzette, M63

Galesburg, IL

53:56 17:22/M
251 123 28 F30

Jennifer Smith Gordon, F36

Iowa City, IA

54:02 17:23/M
252 129 18 JRM

Sean Robertson, M8

Marion, IA

54:32 17:33/M
253 124 26 F40

Tracey Robertson, F45

Marion, IA

54:36 17:34/M
254 130 19 JRM

Corey Robertson, M9

Marion, IA

58:14 18:45/M
255 131 37 M40

Jay Johnson, M45

Solon, IA

58:28 18:49/M
256 132 38 M40

Ben Robertson, M46

Marion, IA

58:28 18:49/M
257 133 22 M30

John Iken, M35

Iowa City, IA

58:32 18:50/M

Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jeremy Fopma, M15

Marion, IA

17:56 5:46/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Emily Eimers, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:28 5:57/M

M[14 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Colton Lagrange, M14

Swisher, IA

21:58 7:04/M
2

Ben Ellis, M14

Bennett, IA

22:21 7:11/M
3

Kenji Fisher, M13

Solon, IA

22:38 7:17/M
4

Braxton Hobbs, M13

Solon, IA

22:55 7:23/M
5

Caden Eskelsen, M14

Lisbon, IA

23:40 7:37/M
6

Luke Yetley, M14

Coralville, IA

23:57 7:42/M
7

Gabe Yetley, M13

Coralville, IA

24:44 7:58/M
8

Logan Gruchow, M11

Solon, IA

24:49 7:59/M
9

Matt Shafer, M14

Solon, IA

26:27 8:31/M
10

Brick Kabela, M9

North Liberty, IA

26:27 8:31/M
11

Enida Zch, M13

Stanwood, IA

28:15 9:05/M
12

Kaden Lamm, M11

Solon, IA

29:44 9:34/M
13

Paul Boersma, M12

North Royalton, OH

29:58 9:39/M
14

Christie Hart, M14

Solon, IA

32:36 10:30/M
15

Jackson Clevenger, M12

Solon, IA

37:45 12:09/M
16

Aiden Doyle, M10

Solon, IA

41:43 13:26/M
17

Declan Doyle, M4

Solon, IA

53:50 17:20/M
18

Sean Robertson, M8

Marion, IA

54:32 17:33/M
19

Corey Robertson, M9

Marion, IA

58:14 18:45/M

F[14 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Cailin Duffy, F14

Solon, IA

24:04 7:45/M
2

Hannah Ironside, F11

Swisher, IA

27:03 8:42/M
3

Selma Kleinsmith, F12

Solon, IA

28:31 9:11/M
4

Megan Lamparek, F12

Marengo, IA

29:28 9:29/M
5

Jeannie Jedlicka, F14

Solon, IA

29:31 9:30/M
6

Elly Schadler, F13

Solon, IA

29:41 9:33/M
7

Sylvia Havlicek, F13

Solon, IA

30:04 9:41/M
8

Ashley Stinocher, F12

Solon, IA

30:49 9:55/M
9

Nicole Shafer, F13

Solon, IA

31:47 10:14/M
10

Kaly Thomas, F10

Tiffin, IA

32:26 10:26/M
11

Grace Yetley, F9

Coralville, IA

36:36 11:47/M
12

Alexis McCreedy, F5

North Liberty, IA

36:43 11:49/M
13

Cece McSweeney, F12

Iowa City, IA

38:56 12:32/M
14

Julia Drum, F10

Iowa City, IA

44:15 14:15/M
15

Megan Baumler, F12

Lisbon, IA

46:44 15:03/M
16

MacY Eskelsen, F11

Lisbon, IA

47:56 15:26/M
17

Josie Hjorth, F11

Saint Louis, MO

49:29 15:56/M

M[15-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ben Lamparek, M15

Marengo, IA

18:25 5:56/M
2

Luke Boersma, M16

North Royalton, OH

19:15 6:12/M
3

Michael Marshall, M18

Center Point, IA

19:27 6:16/M
4

Stephen Boersma, M17

North Royalton, OH

19:53 6:24/M
5

Carl Richey, M16

Solon, IA

20:22 6:33/M
6

Simon Duster, M17

Solon, IA

21:07 6:48/M
7

Adam Smith, M17

Solon, IA

21:15 6:50/M
8

Joe Scieszinski, M16

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:45 7:00/M
9

Jared Fopma, M16

Marion, IA

21:53 7:02/M
10

Ian Steinbrech, M17

Solon, IA

25:09 8:06/M
11

Payton Nicol, M18

Solon, IA

25:42 8:16/M
12

Evan McAdam, M17

Brooklyn Park, MN

27:18 8:47/M
13

Ben Krutzfeldt, M15

Solon, IA

29:53 9:37/M
14

Fred Stumbo, M15

Iowa City, IA

29:54 9:37/M
15

Nate Schmidt, M17

Springville, IA

30:29 9:49/M

F[15-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Olivia Moore, F16

Iowa City, IA

20:33 6:37/M
2

Adriana Kammerer, F18

Coralville, IA

21:43 6:59/M
3

Faith Anton, F16

Mount Vernon, IA

24:04 7:45/M
4

Trisha Coberly, F17

Solon, IA

25:11 8:06/M
5

Taylor Weetman, F18

Solon, IA

25:44 8:17/M
6

Jenna Baumler, F16

Lisbon, IA

27:02 8:42/M
7

Jana Santolikova, F17

Prague, IA

28:05 9:02/M
8

Mallory Miller, F15

Solon, IA

28:14 9:05/M
9

Jade Flansburg, F17

Solon, IA

29:23 9:27/M
10

Eva Platz, F17

Solon, IA

29:23 9:28/M
11

Sarah Roy, F16

Solon, IA

30:50 9:55/M
12

Lindsey Reicks, F17

Solon, IA

31:37 10:11/M
13

Lauren Geistkemper, F17

Solon, IA

31:37 10:11/M
14

Madi Shafer, F18

Solon, IA

31:47 10:14/M
15

Katie Feldkamp, F18

Solon, IA

33:50 10:53/M
16

McKenna McCreedy, F16

North Liberty, IA

36:39 11:48/M
17

Kate Baumler, F18

Lisbon, IA

38:39 12:27/M
18

Kelbie Eskelsen, F16

Lisbon, IA

38:40 12:27/M

M[19-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ryan Black, M26

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:20 6:52/M
2

Josh Smith, M21

Solon, IA

23:11 7:28/M
3

Bryan Lloyd, M29

Des Moines, IA

23:39 7:37/M
4

Cody Meier, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:23 7:51/M
5

Days Rice, M24

Mount Vernon, IA

24:32 7:54/M
6

Quill Hackert, M23

Iowa City, IA

24:37 7:55/M
7

Stephen Lu Core, M28

Iowa City, IA

26:01 8:22/M
8

Rob Jedlicka, M21

Solon, IA

27:58 9:00/M
9

Steve Kubisiak, M23

North Liberty, IA

28:32 9:11/M
10

Peter Carroll, M24

Indianapolis, IN

29:00 9:20/M
11

Garkett J, M25

Iowa City, IA

29:12 9:24/M
12

Devin Lewis, M29

West Branch, IA

33:17 10:43/M
13

Tom Clarke, M26

Greenfield, WI

35:01 11:16/M
14

Tory Hackert, M21

Solon, IA

35:07 11:18/M
15

Branden Bissell, M24

Adel, IA

35:23 11:23/M
16

Brandon Paulsen, M29

Des Moines, IA

36:30 11:45/M

F[19-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Logan Hjerleid, F23

Solon, IA

24:14 7:48/M
2

Sarah Olsem, F27

Solon, IA

26:28 8:31/M
3

Caitlyn Carlsen, F27

Des Moines, IA

27:09 8:44/M
4

Sydney McAdam, F20

Brooklyn Park, MN

28:25 9:09/M
5

Paige Paulsen, F25

Coralville, IA

29:03 9:21/M
6

Amanda Babcock, F27

Solon, IA

29:09 9:23/M
7

Amanda Lyon, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:35 9:31/M
8

Jacqueline Lavely, F27

Iowa City, IA

30:31 9:49/M
9

Katarina Reiher, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:41 11:29/M
10

Jennifer Rowe, F29

Iowa City, IA

37:23 12:02/M
11

Lindsey Nurdans, F29

Iowa City, IA

37:56 12:12/M
12

Kim Decker, F28

Marion, IA

40:08 12:55/M
13

Rachel Butler, F21

Iowa City, IA

40:15 12:57/M
14

Erin Peiffer, F24

Marion, IA

40:26 13:01/M
15

Christy Wistrom, F29

Oxford, IA

42:31 13:41/M
16

Allie Limke, F22

Sun Prairie, WI

45:12 14:33/M
17

Claire Limke, F20

Sun Prairie, WI

45:17 14:35/M
18

Emma Limke, F22

Sun Prairie, WI

45:26 14:37/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jeff Kreinbring, M37

Solon, IA

18:26 5:56/M
2

Tad Benesh, M38

Walker, IA

22:36 7:16/M
3

Aaron Brewer, M31

Iowa City, IA

22:39 7:18/M
4

Steve Madura, M37

Solon, IA

22:54 7:22/M
5

Ryan Olsem, M30

Solon, IA

23:01 7:25/M
6

Michael Horne, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:20 7:31/M
7

Rob Kautz, M37

Iowa City, IA

24:06 7:46/M
8

Adam Burden, M37

Solon, IA

25:00 8:03/M
9

Justin Ryan, M37

Solon, IA

25:05 8:04/M
10

Nate Dooley, M30

Solon, IA

25:08 8:05/M
11

?? Stumpff, M31

Ely, IA

25:10 8:06/M
12

Shane Bumsted, M39

Solon, IA

26:14 8:27/M
13

Pierce Stark, M30

North Liberty, IA

26:23 8:30/M
14

Luke Feldermann, M36

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:59 8:41/M
15

Clint Mohring, M35

North Liberty, IA

28:22 9:08/M
16

Dan Bartleson, M35

West Liberty, IA

28:30 9:10/M
17

Kyle Thomas, M36

Tiffin, IA

29:10 9:23/M
18

Michael Lang, M32

Anamosa, IA

29:41 9:33/M
19

Steve Krob, M38

North Liberty, IA

30:48 9:55/M
20

Michael Gardner, M32

Solon, IA

36:13 11:40/M
21

Josh Phinney, M30

Marion, IA

41:46 13:27/M
22

John Iken, M35

Iowa City, IA

58:32 18:50/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jennifer Wick, F37

Solon, IA

22:02 7:06/M
2

Sara Ziehr, F33

Iowa City, IA

22:13 7:09/M
3

Malinda Lamb, F39

North Liberty, IA

24:34 7:54/M
4

Brie Roth, F36

North Liberty, IA

24:55 8:01/M
5

Robin Bucheit, F39

Solon, IA

25:11 8:06/M
6

Keri Gillen, F32

Ely, IA

28:04 9:02/M
7

Stacey Monson, F32

Solon, IA

28:22 9:08/M
8

Shannon Bartell, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:19 9:26/M
9

Stephanie Dooley, F34

Solon, IA

29:23 9:28/M
10

Heather Vasquez, F33

Walford, IA

30:44 9:54/M
11

Jamie Cavey, F31

Anamosa, IA

31:23 10:06/M
12

Crystal Stockdale, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:26 10:07/M
13

Amber Jedlicka, F35

Cedar Falls, IA

31:33 10:09/M
14

Carolyn See, F36

North Liberty, IA

31:34 10:10/M
15

Sara Burden, F36

Solon, IA

31:54 10:16/M
16

Jess Krob, F35

North Liberty, IA

32:08 10:21/M
17

Gina Morgan, F33

North Liberty, IA

33:03 10:38/M
18

Breanna Lewis, F32

West Branch, IA

33:12 10:41/M
19

Heather Gardner, F30

Solon, IA

36:13 11:40/M
20

Anita Simison, F37

Solon, IA

37:02 11:55/M
21

Ashley Vanorny, F30

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:25 12:22/M
22

Tamara Schulte, F32

Marion, IA

39:26 12:42/M
23

Rebecca Butler, F32

Bellingham, WA

40:15 12:57/M
24

Meliss Phinney, F33

Marion, IA

41:46 13:26/M
25

Jean Wistrom, F31

Oxford, IA

42:51 13:47/M
26

Jody Bieber, F36

Mount Vernon, IA

51:38 16:37/M
27

Michelle Omar, F36

Mount Vernon, IA

51:38 16:37/M
28

Jennifer Smith Gordon, F36

Iowa City, IA

54:02 17:23/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mark Ironside, M40

Swisher, IA

18:36 5:59/M
2

Dustin Vasquez, M44

Walford, IA

19:42 6:21/M
3

Tim Vipond, M49

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:08 6:29/M
4

Garret Locke, M40

Solon, IA

20:26 6:35/M
5

Andy Messenger, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:47 7:01/M
6

Scott Turner, M42

Coralville, IA

22:17 7:10/M
7

Douglas Moore, M47

Iowa City, IA

22:25 7:13/M
8

Morgan McAdam, M44

Brooklyn Park, MN

22:29 7:14/M
9

Rick Lamparek, M46

Swisher, IA

22:55 7:23/M
10

Joel Fopma, M49

Marion, IA

23:05 7:26/M
11

Matt Ironside, M42

Swisher, IA

23:10 7:28/M
12

Jeffrey Allen, M44

North Liberty, IA

23:13 7:28/M
13

Chuck Hardin, M48

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:08 7:46/M
14

Jason Santolikova, M43

North Liberty, IA

24:31 7:54/M
15

Bill Kammerer, M47

Coralville, IA

24:47 7:59/M
16

Michael Riddle, M49

Kalona, IA

25:09 8:06/M
17

Rick Havel, M47

Solon, IA

26:18 8:28/M
18

Dennis Uhl, M44

Solon, IA

26:26 8:30/M
19

Tom Storey, M47

North Liberty, IA

27:35 8:53/M
20

Mike Kuntz, M49

Solon, IA

28:48 9:16/M
21

Drew Condra, M41

Maplewood, MO

29:22 9:27/M
22

Ken Boersma, M45

North Royalton, OH

29:40 9:33/M
23

Randy Lamm, M40

Solon, IA

29:49 9:36/M
24

Mike Regan, M47

Iowa City, IA

30:21 9:46/M
25

Pat Williams, M46

Marshalltown, IA

30:31 9:49/M
26

Pat Williams, M46

Marshalltown, IA

30:39 9:52/M
27

Greg Clevenger, M44

Solon, IA

31:30 10:08/M
28

Bob Mullins, M47

Florissant, MO

32:09 10:21/M
29

Bill Kiesel, M48

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:06 10:39/M
30

Michelle Bissell, M48

Adel, IA

35:22 11:23/M
31

Kyle Bissell, M48

Adel, IA

35:23 11:23/M
32

Rich Eskelsen, M43

Lisbon, IA

36:15 11:40/M
33

Kevin McCreedy, M40

North Liberty, IA

36:41 11:48/M
34

Don Murray, M46

South English, IA

37:06 11:56/M
35

Andrew Bransky, M49

Solon, IA

38:15 12:19/M
36

Keith McSweeney, M40

Iowa City, IA

38:57 12:32/M
37

Jay Johnson, M45

Solon, IA

58:28 18:49/M
38

Ben Robertson, M46

Marion, IA

58:28 18:49/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Deb Gaddis, F49

Solon, IA

22:37 7:17/M
2

Andrea Joyner, F41

Marion, IA

22:51 7:21/M
3

Christine Peters, F43

Hills, IA

24:58 8:02/M
4

Lisa Nicol, F44

Solon, IA

27:20 8:48/M
5

Christy Brandt, F40

Solon, IA

27:30 8:51/M
6

Jody Rausch, F46

Robins, IA

27:56 8:59/M
7

Crystal Eskelsen, F40

Lisbon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
8

Sue Johnson, F49

Mediapolis, IA

29:25 9:28/M
9

Billie Myers, F42

North Liberty, IA

29:45 9:35/M
10

Denise Peck, F42

Coralville, IA

29:51 9:37/M
11

Dana Messenger, F40

Solon, IA

30:11 9:43/M
12

Beth Adams, F49

Indianola, IA

30:27 9:48/M
13

Angela Krob, F45

Brooklyn Park, MN

31:10 10:02/M
14

Dawn Posekany, F41

Solon, IA

34:02 10:57/M
15

Marci Tucker, F43

Solon, IA

34:15 11:01/M
16

Christy Yetley, F43

Coralville, IA

36:38 11:47/M
17

Christine Condra, F41

Maplewood, MO

37:41 12:08/M
18

Michelle Steines, F41

North Liberty, IA

38:00 12:14/M
19

Laura Murray, F49

Ames, IA

39:39 12:46/M
20

Beth Mullins, F45

Florissant, MO

39:39 12:46/M
21

Jacquie Haltmeyer, F49

Swisher, IA

39:44 12:47/M
22

Carrie Drum, F44

Iowa City, IA

44:15 14:15/M
23

Teresa Clevenger, F47

Solon, IA

45:15 14:34/M
24

Kendra Hjorth, F45

Saint Louis, MO

49:29 15:56/M
25

Rhonda Havlik, F46

Cedar Rapids, IA

49:29 15:56/M
26

Tracey Robertson, F45

Marion, IA

54:36 17:34/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Marty Gingerich, M52

Parnell, IA

19:31 6:17/M
2

Dennis Cooling, M53

Kellogg, IA

23:29 7:34/M
3

Mike McLaughlin, M55

Solon, IA

24:48 7:59/M
4

Ted Weigandt, M57

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:14 8:07/M
5

George Ludeking, M54

Norway, IA

28:11 9:04/M
6

Mark Anton, M56

Mount Vernon, IA

30:00 9:40/M
7

Gary Stinocher, M51

Solon, IA

30:49 9:55/M
8

Mike Shive, M54

Solon, IA

32:28 10:27/M
9

Maluiar Gore, M51

Iowa City, IA

32:50 10:34/M
10

Ron Haltmeyer, M54

Swisher, IA

32:51 10:35/M
11

Donald Morgan, M59

Iowa City, IA

33:53 10:54/M
12

Steve Cunning, M51

Monument, CO

36:46 11:50/M
13

Tom Lloyd, M52

West Des Moines, IA

53:00 17:04/M
14

Quintin Carlsen, M55

Des Moines, IA

53:02 17:04/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Patti Sprague, F56

Mount Vernon, IA

28:04 9:02/M
2

Becky Krob, F55

Solon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
3

Sue Bransky, F50

Solon, IA

28:45 9:15/M
4

Kelley McLaughlin, F50

Coralville, IA

28:51 9:17/M
5

Mary Yeomans, F50

Solon, IA

29:59 9:39/M
6

Marje Murray, F51

Sun Prairie, WI

35:18 11:22/M
7

Susan Peterson, F56

Solon, IA

36:26 11:44/M
8

Laurie Canady, F57

Iowa City, IA

37:59 12:13/M
9

Diana Morgan, F59

Iowa City, IA

38:31 12:24/M
10

Janet Lloyd, F54

West Des Moines, IA

41:14 13:16/M
11

Charla Carlsen, F56

Des Moines, IA

44:26 14:18/M
12

Patricia Steinbrech, F51

Solon, IA

50:31 16:15/M

M[60 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tim Murphy, M63

Iowa City, IA

20:30 6:36/M
2

Paul James, M61

Stanley, IA

24:29 7:53/M
3

Warren Feerer, M65

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:42 7:57/M
4

Rodney Logan, M61

Hamilton, NJ

26:29 8:31/M
5

Mike Simpson, M62

Iowa City, IA

28:26 9:09/M
6

Joseph Zenisek, M63

Wichita, KS

31:41 10:12/M
7

Dennis Sullivan, M62

Sun Prairie, WI

35:19 11:22/M
8

Dan Corzette, M63

Galesburg, IL

53:56 17:22/M

F[60 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Linda Ackerman, F62

South Amana, IA

35:09 11:19/M
2

Nancy Hale, F65

North Liberty, IA

37:44 12:09/M
3

Lynn Booth, F61

Jesup, IA

40:07 12:55/M
4

Karen Jenkins, F62

South Amana, IA

40:51 13:09/M

Printed on: 7/19/2015 10:42:36 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing


2015 Beef Days 1 Mile Race Results

Event: 1-Mile
Date: Saturday, July 18, 2015
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, 96% Humidity, Wind SSW 5-10 mph & 78&#176
Overall and Age Divisions


Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing


Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Jace Fopma, M10

Marion, IA

6:19 6:19/M
2 1 1 OVF

Aly Hecker, F13

Iowa City, IA

6:31 6:31/M
3 2 1 M11

Nathan Miller, M11

Solon, IA

6:43 6:43/M
4 3 1 M13

Mathieux Rehnke, M13

Solon, IA

6:45 6:45/M
5 4 2 M13

Tyler Locke, M13

Solon, IA

6:58 6:58/M
6 5 3 M13

Jesse Miller, M15

Solon, IA

7:07 7:07/M
7 6 2 M11

Paul Boersma, M12

North Royalton, OH

7:08 7:08/M
8 7 1 M9

Nate Ferguson, M10

Solon, IA

7:14 7:14/M
9 8 4 M13

Peter Boersma, M14

North Royalton, OH

7:16 7:16/M
10 9 1 M19

Scott Anderson, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:19 7:19/M
11 10 2 M9

Grant Bumsted, M9

Solon, IA

7:19 7:19/M
12 2 1 F11

Elizabeth Anderson, F11

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:20 7:20/M
13 11 3 M9

Charlie Brandt, M9

Solon, IA

7:36 7:36/M
14 12 1 M7

Asher Kahn, M7

Coralville, IA

7:46 7:46/M
15 13 2 M7

Maddox Smith, M7

Coralville, IA

7:51 7:51/M
16 14 3 M11

Brayden Rickertsen, M12

Solon, IA

7:52 7:52/M
17 3 1 F9

Abbey Turner, F9

Coralville, IA

7:55 7:55/M
18 4 2 F9

Olivia See, F9

North Liberty, IA

7:55 7:55/M
19 5 1 F13

Jenna Merritt, F13

Marion, IA

7:58 7:58/M
20 15 2 M19

Aaron Kahn, M37

Coralville, IA

7:59 7:59/M
21 6 2 F13

Cailin Duffy, F14

Marion, IA

8:00 8:00/M
22 16 5 M13

Jacob Ludeking, M13

Norway, IA

8:06 8:06/M
23 17 4 M9

Zeb Kleinsmith, M10

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
24 7 2 F11

Heather Bachus, F12

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
25 18 3 M7

Owen Einwalter, M8

Solon, IA

8:14 8:14/M
26 19 3 M19

Adam Haluska, M31

Solon, IA

8:22 8:22/M
27 8 1 F7

Jerzey Haluska, F7

Solon, IA

8:22 8:22/M
28 9 3 F11

Avrie Peck, F11

Coralville, IA

8:26 8:26/M
29 20 4 M11

Connor Nebegall, M12

Mechanicsville, IA

8:27 8:27/M
30 21 4 M19

Steve Madura, M37

Solon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
31 10 2 F7

Bailey Madura, F7

Solon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
32 11 4 F11

Alexandra Locke, F11

Solon, IA

8:59 8:59/M
33 12 3 F9

Mya Messenger, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

9:01 9:01/M
34 22 5 M9

Jackson Messenger, M9

Solon, IA

9:03 9:03/M
35 13 4 F9

Kate Mullins, F9

Florissant, MO

9:05 9:05/M
36 23 4 M7

Brady Wick, M7

Solon, IA

9:05 9:05/M
37 24 5 M7

Ben Turner, M7

Coralville, IA

9:05 9:05/M
38 14 3 F7

Joslyn Fopma, F8

Marion, IA

9:18 9:18/M
39 25 6 M9

Collin Bumsted, M9

Solon, IA

9:27 9:27/M
40 15 5 F9

Isabella Jedlicka, F9

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
41 16 4 F7

Cora Sutton, F7

Solon, IA

9:51 9:51/M
42 17 1 F19

Laurie Canady, F57

Iowa City, IA

9:58 9:58/M
43 18 6 F9

Mary Fisher, F9

Solon, IA

10:03 10:03/M
44 26 1 M5

Simon Einwalter, M6

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
45 19 2 F19

Jennessa Einwalter, F35

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
46 27 2 M5

Jonathan Fopma, M5

Marion, IA

10:09 10:09/M
47 28 5 M19

Ken Boersma, M45

North Royalton, OH

10:09 10:09/M
48 29 6 M19

Matt Messenger, M43

Solon, IA

10:39 10:39/M
49 20 7 F9

Isabel Messenger, F10

Solon, IA

10:48 10:48/M
50 21 3 F19

Dana Messenger, F40

Solon, IA

10:49 10:49/M
51 22 5 F7

Kadence Gillen, F8

Ely, IA

10:59 10:59/M
52 30 3 M5

Emmett See, M6

North Liberty, IA

11:13 11:13/M
53 23 4 F19

March Sutton, F38

Solon, IA

11:24 11:24/M
54 31 7 M9

Elliot Sutton, M10

Solon, IA

11:26 11:26/M
55 32 4 M5

Alex Mullins, M6

Florissant, MO

11:36 11:36/M
56 33 1 JRM

John Hanes, M4

Coralville, IA

11:51 11:51/M
57 24 1 JRF

Shay Hanes, F3

Coralville, IA

11:53 11:53/M
58 34 7 M19

Mike Hanes, M41

Coralville, IA

11:53 11:53/M
59 25 1 F5

Peyton Netolicky, F5

Solon, IA

11:55 11:55/M
60 35 6 M7

Ryan Locke, M7

Solon, IA

12:12 12:12/M
61 26 5 F19

Carrie Messenger, F39

Solon, IA

12:26 12:26/M
62 27 6 F19

Kelly Netolicky, F38

Solon, IA

12:26 12:26/M
63 28 2 F5

Zoee Netolicky, F5

Solon, IA

12:29 12:29/M
64 29 7 F19

Rachael Beck, F35

Solon, IA

12:30 12:30/M
65 36 5 M5

Parker Beck, M6

Solon, IA

12:32 12:32/M
66 30 2 JRF

Kendra Haluska, F1

Solon, IA

12:33 12:33/M
67 37 2 JRM

Jace Haluska, M1

Solon, IA

12:33 12:33/M
68 31 1 F16

Kyra Merritt, F17

Cedar Rapids, IA

12:41 12:41/M
69 32 8 F19

Yuki Fisher, F37

Solon, IA

12:43 12:43/M
70 33 3 F5

Hannah Fisher, F5

Solon, IA

12:43 12:43/M
71 38 6 M5

Everett Kahn, M5

Coralville, IA

13:01 13:01/M
72 34 9 F19

Christy Brandt, F40

Solon, IA

13:07 13:07/M
73 35 10 F19

Melissa Tompkins, F32

Marion, IA

14:15 14:15/M
74 39 7 M5

Tyler Tompkins, M5

Marion, IA

14:15 14:15/M
75 40 8 M19

Jeff Frerich, M36

Solon, IA

14:20 14:20/M
76 41 7 M7

Caden Messenger, M7

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:23 14:23/M
77 42 8 M7

Max Murray, M8

Parnell, IA

15:15 15:15/M
78 36 11 F19

Kendall Stolley, F32

Parnell, IA

15:17 15:17/M
79 43 3 JRM

Jackson Babcock, M4

Solon, IA

15:22 15:22/M
80 37 12 F19

Corina Olinger, F45

Marion, IA

15:25 15:25/M
81 44 8 M5

Dean Hanes, M6

Coralville, IA

15:33 15:33/M
82 38 13 F19

Kathryn Kahn, F35

Coralville, IA

15:53 15:53/M
83 39 14 F19

Karen Hanes, F36

Coralville, IA

15:53 15:53/M
84 40 15 F19

Susan Ellison, F58

Wyoming, IA

17:57 17:57/M
85 45 4 JRM

Liam Babcock, M4

Solon, IA

18:03 18:03/M
86 46 9 M19

Kevin Ellison, M56

Wyoming, IA

18:03 18:03/M

Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jace Fopma, M10

Marion, IA

6:19 6:19/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Aly Hecker, F13

Iowa City, IA

6:31 6:31/M

M[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

John Hanes, M4

Coralville, IA

11:51 11:51/M
2

Jace Haluska, M1

Solon, IA

12:33 12:33/M
3

Jackson Babcock, M4

Solon, IA

15:22 15:22/M
4

Liam Babcock, M4

Solon, IA

18:03 18:03/M

F[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Shay Hanes, F3

Coralville, IA

11:53 11:53/M
2

Kendra Haluska, F1

Solon, IA

12:33 12:33/M

M[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Simon Einwalter, M6

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
2

Jonathan Fopma, M5

Marion, IA

10:09 10:09/M
3

Emmett See, M6

North Liberty, IA

11:13 11:13/M
4

Alex Mullins, M6

Florissant, MO

11:36 11:36/M
5

Parker Beck, M6

Solon, IA

12:32 12:32/M
6

Everett Kahn, M5

Coralville, IA

13:01 13:01/M
7

Tyler Tompkins, M5

Marion, IA

14:15 14:15/M
8

Dean Hanes, M6

Coralville, IA

15:33 15:33/M

F[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Peyton Netolicky, F5

Solon, IA

11:55 11:55/M
2

Zoee Netolicky, F5

Solon, IA

12:29 12:29/M
3

Hannah Fisher, F5

Solon, IA

12:43 12:43/M

M[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Asher Kahn, M7

Coralville, IA

7:46 7:46/M
2

Maddox Smith, M7

Coralville, IA

7:51 7:51/M
3

Owen Einwalter, M8

Solon, IA

8:14 8:14/M
4

Brady Wick, M7

Solon, IA

9:05 9:05/M
5

Ben Turner, M7

Coralville, IA

9:05 9:05/M
6

Ryan Locke, M7

Solon, IA

12:12 12:12/M
7

Caden Messenger, M7

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:23 14:23/M
8

Max Murray, M8

Parnell, IA

15:15 15:15/M

F[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jerzey Haluska, F7

Solon, IA

8:22 8:22/M
2

Bailey Madura, F7

Solon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
3

Joslyn Fopma, F8

Marion, IA

9:18 9:18/M
4

Cora Sutton, F7

Solon, IA

9:51 9:51/M
5

Kadence Gillen, F8

Ely, IA

10:59 10:59/M

M[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Nate Ferguson, M10

Solon, IA

7:14 7:14/M
2

Grant Bumsted, M9

Solon, IA

7:19 7:19/M
3

Charlie Brandt, M9

Solon, IA

7:36 7:36/M
4

Zeb Kleinsmith, M10

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
5

Jackson Messenger, M9

Solon, IA

9:03 9:03/M
6

Collin Bumsted, M9

Solon, IA

9:27 9:27/M
7

Elliot Sutton, M10

Solon, IA

11:26 11:26/M

F[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Abbey Turner, F9

Coralville, IA

7:55 7:55/M
2

Olivia See, F9

North Liberty, IA

7:55 7:55/M
3

Mya Messenger, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

9:01 9:01/M
4

Kate Mullins, F9

Florissant, MO

9:05 9:05/M
5

Isabella Jedlicka, F9

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
6

Mary Fisher, F9

Solon, IA

10:03 10:03/M
7

Isabel Messenger, F10

Solon, IA

10:48 10:48/M

M[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Nathan Miller, M11

Solon, IA

6:43 6:43/M
2

Paul Boersma, M12

North Royalton, OH

7:08 7:08/M
3

Brayden Rickertsen, M12

Solon, IA

7:52 7:52/M
4

Connor Nebegall, M12

Mechanicsville, IA

8:27 8:27/M

F[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Elizabeth Anderson, F11

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:20 7:20/M
2

Heather Bachus, F12

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
3

Avrie Peck, F11

Coralville, IA

8:26 8:26/M
4

Alexandra Locke, F11

Solon, IA

8:59 8:59/M

M[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mathieux Rehnke, M13

Solon, IA

6:45 6:45/M
2

Tyler Locke, M13

Solon, IA

6:58 6:58/M
3

Jesse Miller, M15

Solon, IA

7:07 7:07/M
4

Peter Boersma, M14

North Royalton, OH

7:16 7:16/M
5

Jacob Ludeking, M13

Norway, IA

8:06 8:06/M

F[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jenna Merritt, F13

Marion, IA

7:58 7:58/M
2

Cailin Duffy, F14

Marion, IA

8:00 8:00/M

F[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kyra Merritt, F17

Cedar Rapids, IA

12:41 12:41/M

M[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Scott Anderson, M37

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:19 7:19/M
2

Aaron Kahn, M37

Coralville, IA

7:59 7:59/M
3

Adam Haluska, M31

Solon, IA

8:22 8:22/M
4

Steve Madura, M37

Solon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
5

Ken Boersma, M45

North Royalton, OH

10:09 10:09/M
6

Matt Messenger, M43

Solon, IA

10:39 10:39/M
7

Mike Hanes, M41

Coralville, IA

11:53 11:53/M
8

Jeff Frerich, M36

Solon, IA

14:20 14:20/M
9

Kevin Ellison, M56

Wyoming, IA

18:03 18:03/M

F[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Laurie Canady, F57

Iowa City, IA

9:58 9:58/M
2

Jennessa Einwalter, F35

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
3

Dana Messenger, F40

Solon, IA

10:49 10:49/M
4

March Sutton, F38

Solon, IA

11:24 11:24/M
5

Carrie Messenger, F39

Solon, IA

12:26 12:26/M
6

Kelly Netolicky, F38

Solon, IA

12:26 12:26/M
7

Rachael Beck, F35

Solon, IA

12:30 12:30/M
8

Yuki Fisher, F37

Solon, IA

12:43 12:43/M
9

Christy Brandt, F40

Solon, IA

13:07 13:07/M
10

Melissa Tompkins, F32

Marion, IA

14:15 14:15/M
11

Kendall Stolley, F32

Parnell, IA

15:17 15:17/M
12

Corina Olinger, F45

Marion, IA

15:25 15:25/M
13

Kathryn Kahn, F35

Coralville, IA

15:53 15:53/M
14

Karen Hanes, F36

Coralville, IA

15:53 15:53/M
15

Susan Ellison, F58

Wyoming, IA

17:57 17:57/M

Printed on: 7/18/2015 10:33:30 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing


2014 Beef Days T-Shirt Design Winners

Here is the winning design for the 2014 Solon Beef Days T-Shirt contest:

beef days 2014 shirt entry - Jay Reyhons

  • 1st place Jay Reyhons

  • 2nd place Dan & Nancy Van Oss

  • 3rd place Shannon Blazek

Thank you to all who entered – we’ll see you at Beef Days.

Seeking T-shirt Artwork for the 2013 Solon Beef Days Celebration

The Solon Beef Days Committee is soliciting t-shirt designs to mark the 2013 Solon Beef Days Celebration to be held on July 19th & 20th.

Original artwork is currently being accepted for the t-shirt design.  Each artist may submit more than one design.  To qualify, designs need to meet the following guidelines:  artwork must be produced using a conventional media or desktop publishing software; artwork must be 5” x 7” or larger; artwork must include the Beef Days Celebration. T-shirt designs may also include the Beef Days bandstand/tree logo, the celebration dates (7/19 & 7/20) and finally, the artwork must be original and exclusive.

Artwork will become the property of the Solon Beef Days Committee.  An honorarium of $100 for 1st place, $50 to 2nd place, and Beef Days dinner tickets for 3rd place will be awarded to the artists whose designs are selected by the Beef Days Committee to promote the 2013 celebration.  The selected artwork will be featured on all promotional material for the Beef Days Celebration, including, but not limited to, programs, posters, billboards, and t-shirts.

Please be sure to include your name and contact information on all entries.

The Solon Beef Days Committee will accept artwork up until May 10, 2013.

Artists may mail their entries to:

Theme Design
Solon Beef Days
P.O. Box 355
Solon, IA 52333

Entries may also be delivered to Don Ellis at the Solon State Bank.

For more information or questions, please contact Becky Simon or Denise Moses @ 319-624-2583 or Gary Bentrim @ 319-624-2918.

Beef Days with KCRG

“We fired up the grill this morning to kick-off Solon Beef Days which are happening Friday, July 15th and Saturday, July 16th.  Gary Bentrim, President of the Beef Days Committee stopped by to talk about all the fun events from the bags tournament to the fan favorite hay bale toss. ”

Check out the video interview at KGAN.