2019 Beef Days Bags Tournament

Tournament starts at 1:00 pm Saturday, July 20.
Online Tournament Registration

Proceeds to benefit the Solon Wrestling.

Bean Bag tournament rules:

  • 2 person teams – entry fee is $40 per team.
  • One team member on each end.
  • One team member on each side of the board.
  • Contestant must throw from behind the foul line.
  • Players on the same end (opposite teams) alternate turns throwing.
  • First team to reach 21 wins: 3 points for bag through the hole, 1 point for bag landing on board.
  • Points cancel each other: if Team A scores 5 points and Team B scores 3 then Team A officially scores 2 points.
  • Double Elimination tournament.  One game per round, winner of each game moves on.
  • Bags that hit the ground before landing on the board are considered a foul throw and must be removed before the next throw. Bags count if they are hanging over the edge of the board. If they are hanging over the front but touching the ground, a wrestler will lift the board up to see if the bag stays on or falls off before scoring is calculated.
  • The last team to score throws first.
  • If the board moves as a result of a throw it will be re-positioned after the last throw of the turn and before the next bags are thrown.

2019 Schedule of Events

July 19th & 20th, 2019

Keep you eyes here and our Facebook page for the latest information.

This list will change as we get more items locked in.

Google Maps link

Ribeye Steak Dinners – $12
Don’t miss our famous Ribeye Steak Dinners.
Friday: 5 pm to 9 pm
Saturday: 11:30 am to 1:30 pm and 5 pm to 9 pm
8 oz. Ribeye steak, mashed potatoes, gravy, corn, roll & butter, ice tea or lemonade

Beer Tent
Friday: 4 pm to 12:30 am
Saturday: 11 am to 12:30 am (Sunday)

Carnival on the Midway – Friday & Saturday

Sam’s Amusements is back this year at Solon Beef Days 2019 with some amazing rides for the whole family. Stop by Solon Beef Days on July 19-20 to catch some fun rides and other carnival games!

The Carnival at Midway will kick off on Friday at 6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. It will re-open on Saturday from 11:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m.

Back by popular demand, unlimited wristband rides for $20.00 from 6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. both Friday AND Saturday! (Note: you must purchase new wristbands each night)

Friday July 19

  • 5:00 pm : tbd
  • 6:00 pm : Solon Dance Team (Kid’s Corner)
  • 6:30 pm : Pedal Tractor Pull (Kid’s Corner – Registration @ 5:30)
  • 7:00 pm : Hay Bale Toss (Registration @ 6:00)
  • 9:30 pm : Ben & Noel Haggard – www.benhaggardmusic.com

Saturday July 20

Want a beef day’s t-shirt?

2019 Beef Days 5K & 1 Mile Run

July 20th, 2019

Join us for our annual Solon Beef Days 1-Mile/5K Fun Run/Walk 2019. Our route circulates through our amazing Solon Community.

There is a 1-mile and 5K component to the event and it’s your choice to run/walk.

Proceeds from this event go directly back into the Solon Community.

REGISTRATION

Online Registration

Solon Students K-12 $7.00
1 Mile…..$10.00
5K…..$15.00

Family* Pricing Option…..$40.00
Add’l Family Member…..$5.00
*(Family indicates 4 related individuals with the SAME primary residence)

Race Day Pricing: $20.00 per person
(ALL races, Student or Family pricing is NOT available on race day)

In order to guarantee a t-shirt and your size please register by June 30, 2019.

PACKET PICK UP

Friday Packet Pick-up and Registration:
Main Street- Beef Days Booth from 5:00pm – 6:30pm

Race Day Registration:
St. Mary’s Church parking lot from 6:30am – 7:15 am

Beef Days Race Map

OTHER INFORMATION

Restrooms:
SRNA Restrooms, Lakeview Softball Stand, Parking Lot Portables
Strollers welcome.
Sorry – no dogs allowed.
Parking is available at the Solon Recreation and Nature Area.

AWARDS

All participants are eligible for door prizes! (Must be present to win)
Prizes will be awarded to the top male & female finishers in each race.
Medals to the top three male & female finishers in each age division

Age Divisions:
1 Mile – Under 5, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-15, 16-18, 19 & up
5K – Under 15, 15-18, 19-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60 & up

2018 Beef Days Schedule of Events

July 20 & 21, 2018

Keep you eyes here and our Facebook page for the latest information.

Google Maps link.

Ribeye Steak Dinners – $12
Served:
Friday: 5:00pm to 9 pm and
Saturday: 11:30 am to 1:30 pm and 5:00 pm to 9:00 pm

Beer Tent
Friday: 4 pm to 12:30 am
Saturday: 11 am to 12:30 am (Sunday)

Carnival on the Midway – Friday & Saturday
Unlimited rides with wristband purchase from 6pm to 10pm Friday and Saturday night ($20.00)

Friday July 20

  • 5:00 pm : Last Call Band
  • 5:30 pm : Kickball Tournament @ Legion Field
  • 6:00 pm : Solon Dance Team (Kid’s Corner)
  • 6:30 pm : Pedal Tractor Pull (Kid’s Corner – Registration @ 5:30)
  • 7:00 pm : Hay Bale Toss (Registration @ 6:00)
  • 9:00 pm : Heartache Tonight (Eagles Tribute Band)

Saturday July 21

  • 7:30 am : Beef Days 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run (Registration @ 6:30)
  • 10:00 am : Parade (Lineup @ 9:00 am)
  • 11:00 am : Vanguard Jazz Collective
  • Noon : Kickball Tournament @ Legion Field
  • Noon : Chalk Street Drawing – Kids Corner
  • Noon : Metzler Juggling – Kids Corner
  • Noon : Lions Club free youth vision screening
  • Noon : Horseshoe Tournament @ Randall Park
  • 12:30 pm : Face Painting – (Kid’s Corner)
  • 12:30 pm : Giant Balloon Tower Game – (Kid’s Corner)
  • 1:00 pm : Bean Bag Tournament – Main Street by Beer Tent
  • 1:00 pm : Beef Cup Soccer 3-on-3 Soccer Tournament
  • 1:00 pm : Fireman’s Waterball Fight (Registration @ Noon) – Randall Park
  • 1:30 pm : Big Wheels Races – (Kid’s Corner – Registration @ 1:30)
  • 1:30 pm : Balloon Twisting and Walk-around Magic (Kid’s Corner)
  • 2:00 pm : Terry McCauley (In The Beer Tent)
  • 2:30 pm : Mikayla Oz Magic (Kid’s Corner)
  • 7:00 pm : Wheelhouse (Americana/BlueGrass/Country)
  • 9:00 pm : Decoy (Rock n Roll)

2018 Beef Days 1 Mile Results


Event: 1-Mile
Date: Saturday, July 21, 2018
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Overcast, Wind NNW 10-15mph & 65&#176
Overall and Age Divisions

Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Owen Einwalter, M11

Solon, IA

6:40 6:40/M
2 2 1 M19

Scott Anderson, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

6:42 6:42/M
3 1 1 OVF

Kerrigan Lyons, F13

Solon, IA

6:49 6:49/M
4 2 1 F13

Mary Fiala, F13

Solon, IA

6:50 6:50/M
5 3 1 F11

Mia Stahle, F12

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
6 4 2 F11

Ashlyn Williams, F12

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
7 3 1 M9

Kaden Hoeper, M9

North Liberty, IA

6:59 6:59/M
8 4 1 M16

Tyler Locke, M16

Solon, IA

7:00 7:00/M
9 5 1 F19

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F47

Swisher, IA

7:01 7:01/M
10 5 2 M9

Camden Lyons, M10

Solon, IA

7:05 7:05/M
11 6 1 F9

Eastin Whisner, F9

Lisbon, IA

7:12 7:12/M
12 6 3 M9

Maddox Kelley, M9

Solon, IA

7:15 7:15/M
13 7 2 F13

Grace Fiala, F13

Solon, IA

7:16 7:16/M
14 8 3 F13

Elizabeth Anderson, F14

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:24 7:24/M
15 9 4 F13

Aisley Foster, F13

Iowa City, IA

7:28 7:28/M
16 10 2 F9

Kyra Kauder, F10

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:29 7:29/M
17 7 1 M7

Wally Paulsen, M8

Bloomington, UT

7:34 7:34/M
18 8 4 M9

Eli Cash, M10

Solon, IA

7:37 7:37/M
19 11 5 F13

Calla Foster, F13

Iowa City, IA

7:38 7:38/M
20 12 3 F9

Keegan Kleppe, F9

Solon, IA

7:38 7:38/M
21 9 5 M9

Teague Williams, M10

Solon, IA

7:48 7:48/M
22 10 6 M9

Simon Einwalter, M9

Solon, IA

7:53 7:53/M
23 11 2 M7

Cole Kasparek, M8

Iowa City, IA

7:56 7:56/M
24 13 4 F9

Tess Richards, F9

Solon, IA

7:58 7:58/M
25 14 3 F11

Georgia Havlicek, F12

Solon, IA

8:06 8:06/M
26 15 5 F9

Kaeden Hopp, F9

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
27 16 1 F7

Chloe Madura, F7

Solon, IA

8:35 8:35/M
28 17 4 F11

Kate Richards, F12

Solon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
29 12 3 M7

Gavin Kelley, M7

Solon, IA

8:47 8:47/M
30 18 2 F19

Jennessa Einwalter, F38

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
31 19 2 F7

Ella Einwalter, F7

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
32 13 4 M7

Brooks Kabela, M7

Solon, IA

8:59 8:59/M
33 14 2 M19

Steve Madura, M40

Solon, IA

9:04 9:04/M
34 20 3 F19

Marylynn Kuh, F50

Coralville, IA

9:04 9:04/M
35 15 7 M9

Ryan Locke, M10

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
36 21 3 F7

Savannah Hayden Mathias, F8

Iowa City, IA

9:10 9:10/M
37 16 8 M9

Parker Beck, M9

Solon, IA

9:14 9:14/M
38 22 6 F9

Cora Sutton, F10

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
39 23 4 F7

Stella Beck, F7

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
40 24 5 F7

Nora Bumsted, F8

Solon, IA

9:42 9:42/M
41 17 3 M19

Shane Bumsted, M42

Solon, IA

9:44 9:44/M
42 25 6 F7

Zoee Netolicky, F8

Solon, IA

9:50 9:50/M
43 26 7 F7

Beckett Kruse, F8

Solon, IA

9:56 9:56/M
44 18 4 M19

Brad Kruse, M47

Solon, IA

9:59 9:59/M
45 19 1 M5

Asher Sutton, M6

Solon, IA

10:00 10:00/M
46 20 5 M19

Chris Sutton, M41

Solon, IA

10:00 10:00/M
47 27 5 F11

Grace Hoeper, F11

North Liberty, IA

10:32 10:32/M
48 28 8 F7

Piper Johnson, F8

Solon, IA

10:45 10:45/M
49 29 4 F19

McKenna McCreedy, F19

North Liberty, IA

10:45 10:45/M
50 30 9 F7

Lydia Niewoehner, F7

Manson, IA

10:54 10:54/M
51 31 10 F7

Adele Paulsen, F7

Bloomington, UT

11:15 11:15/M
52 21 2 M5

Isaac Paulsen, M5

Bloomington, UT

11:18 11:18/M
53 32 5 F19

Angela Paulsen, F31

Bloomington, UT

11:19 11:19/M
54 33 11 F7

Cora Hernandez, F8

West Branch, IA

11:21 11:21/M
55 34 1 F5

Bailey Kasparek, F5

Iowa City, IA

11:24 11:24/M
56 35 6 F19

Vanessa Kasparek, F39

Fpo, AR

11:25 11:25/M
57 36 1 JRF

Adrian Mathias, F4

Iowa City, IA

11:26 11:26/M
58 37 7 F19

Denise Mineck, F61

Chicago, IA

11:33 11:33/M
59 38 7 F9

Lanie Yeggy, F9

West Branch, IA

11:39 11:39/M
60 39 8 F19

Constance Mathias, F38

Iowa City, IA

12:00 12:00/M
61 40 12 F7

Bria Yeggy, F8

West Branch, IA

12:26 12:26/M
62 22 3 M5

Tye Polehna, M5

Robins, IA

13:29 13:29/M
63 41 9 F19

Anya Polehna, F33

Robins, IA

13:29 13:29/M
64 23 1 JRM

William Schupp, M4

Clive, IA

13:56 13:56/M
65 42 10 F19

Leah Schupp, F34

Clive, IA

13:56 13:56/M
66 24 4 M5

Kayden Murken, M5

Solon, IA

13:59 13:59/M
67 43 11 F19

Jonie Murken, F37

Solon, IA

13:59 13:59/M
68 44 13 F7

Kenley Murken, F8

Solon, IA

13:59 13:59/M
69 45 14 F7

Peyton Netolicky, F8

Solon, IA

14:01 14:01/M
70 25 9 M9

Toby Kleinsmith, M10

Solon, IA

14:22 14:22/M
71 46 12 F19

Kelly Netolicky, F41

Solon, IA

14:48 14:48/M
72 26 6 M19

Mark Mathias, M41

Iowa City, IA

16:15 16:15/M
73 27 5 M5

Jordan Vogel, M5

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:56 16:56/M
74 47 2 F5

Kayden Vogel, F5

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:02 17:02/M
75 48 13 F19

Kelsey Clapp, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:36 17:36/M
76 49 14 F19

Ashley Vogel, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:37 17:37/M
77 28 7 M19

Brett Vogel, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:41 17:41/M
78 50 15 F19

Morgan Less, F30

Solon, IA

18:03 18:03/M
79 51 2 JRF

Aubree Stenzel, F0

Wells, MN

18:06 18:06/M
80 52 16 F19

Julie Stenzel, F54

Wells, MN

18:06 18:06/M
81 53 17 F19

Tiffany Stenzel, F28

Wells, MN

18:07 18:07/M





Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Owen Einwalter, M11

Solon, IA

6:40 6:40/M


Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kerrigan Lyons, F13

Solon, IA

6:49 6:49/M


M[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

William Schupp, M4

Clive, IA

13:56 13:56/M


F[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Adrian Mathias, F4

Iowa City, IA

11:26 11:26/M
2

Aubree Stenzel, F0

Wells, MN

18:06 18:06/M


M[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Asher Sutton, M6

Solon, IA

10:00 10:00/M
2

Isaac Paulsen, M5

Bloomington, UT

11:18 11:18/M
3

Tye Polehna, M5

Robins, IA

13:29 13:29/M
4

Kayden Murken, M5

Solon, IA

13:59 13:59/M
5

Jordan Vogel, M5

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:56 16:56/M


F[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Bailey Kasparek, F5

Iowa City, IA

11:24 11:24/M
2

Kayden Vogel, F5

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:02 17:02/M


M[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Wally Paulsen, M8

Bloomington, UT

7:34 7:34/M
2

Cole Kasparek, M8

Iowa City, IA

7:56 7:56/M
3

Gavin Kelley, M7

Solon, IA

8:47 8:47/M
4

Brooks Kabela, M7

Solon, IA

8:59 8:59/M


F[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Chloe Madura, F7

Solon, IA

8:35 8:35/M
2

Ella Einwalter, F7

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
3

Savannah Hayden Mathias, F8

Iowa City, IA

9:10 9:10/M
4

Stella Beck, F7

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
5

Nora Bumsted, F8

Solon, IA

9:42 9:42/M
6

Zoee Netolicky, F8

Solon, IA

9:50 9:50/M
7

Beckett Kruse, F8

Solon, IA

9:56 9:56/M
8

Piper Johnson, F8

Solon, IA

10:45 10:45/M
9

Lydia Niewoehner, F7

Manson, IA

10:54 10:54/M
10

Adele Paulsen, F7

Bloomington, UT

11:15 11:15/M
11

Cora Hernandez, F8

West Branch, IA

11:21 11:21/M
12

Bria Yeggy, F8

West Branch, IA

12:26 12:26/M
13

Kenley Murken, F8

Solon, IA

13:59 13:59/M
14

Peyton Netolicky, F8

Solon, IA

14:01 14:01/M


M[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kaden Hoeper, M9

North Liberty, IA

6:59 6:59/M
2

Camden Lyons, M10

Solon, IA

7:05 7:05/M
3

Maddox Kelley, M9

Solon, IA

7:15 7:15/M
4

Eli Cash, M10

Solon, IA

7:37 7:37/M
5

Teague Williams, M10

Solon, IA

7:48 7:48/M
6

Simon Einwalter, M9

Solon, IA

7:53 7:53/M
7

Ryan Locke, M10

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
8

Parker Beck, M9

Solon, IA

9:14 9:14/M
9

Toby Kleinsmith, M10

Solon, IA

14:22 14:22/M


F[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Eastin Whisner, F9

Lisbon, IA

7:12 7:12/M
2

Kyra Kauder, F10

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:29 7:29/M
3

Keegan Kleppe, F9

Solon, IA

7:38 7:38/M
4

Tess Richards, F9

Solon, IA

7:58 7:58/M
5

Kaeden Hopp, F9

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
6

Cora Sutton, F10

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
7

Lanie Yeggy, F9

West Branch, IA

11:39 11:39/M


M[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm


F[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mia Stahle, F12

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
2

Ashlyn Williams, F12

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
3

Georgia Havlicek, F12

Solon, IA

8:06 8:06/M
4

Kate Richards, F12

Solon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
5

Grace Hoeper, F11

North Liberty, IA

10:32 10:32/M


F[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mary Fiala, F13

Solon, IA

6:50 6:50/M
2

Grace Fiala, F13

Solon, IA

7:16 7:16/M
3

Elizabeth Anderson, F14

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:24 7:24/M
4

Aisley Foster, F13

Iowa City, IA

7:28 7:28/M
5

Calla Foster, F13

Iowa City, IA

7:38 7:38/M


M[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tyler Locke, M16

Solon, IA

7:00 7:00/M


M[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Scott Anderson, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

6:42 6:42/M
2

Steve Madura, M40

Solon, IA

9:04 9:04/M
3

Shane Bumsted, M42

Solon, IA

9:44 9:44/M
4

Brad Kruse, M47

Solon, IA

9:59 9:59/M
5

Chris Sutton, M41

Solon, IA

10:00 10:00/M
6

Mark Mathias, M41

Iowa City, IA

16:15 16:15/M
7

Brett Vogel, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:41 17:41/M


F[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F47

Swisher, IA

7:01 7:01/M
2

Jennessa Einwalter, F38

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
3

Marylynn Kuh, F50

Coralville, IA

9:04 9:04/M
4

McKenna McCreedy, F19

North Liberty, IA

10:45 10:45/M
5

Angela Paulsen, F31

Bloomington, UT

11:19 11:19/M
6

Vanessa Kasparek, F39

Fpo, AR

11:25 11:25/M
7

Denise Mineck, F61

Chicago, IA

11:33 11:33/M
8

Constance Mathias, F38

Iowa City, IA

12:00 12:00/M
9

Anya Polehna, F33

Robins, IA

13:29 13:29/M
10

Leah Schupp, F34

Clive, IA

13:56 13:56/M
11

Jonie Murken, F37

Solon, IA

13:59 13:59/M
12

Kelly Netolicky, F41

Solon, IA

14:48 14:48/M
13

Kelsey Clapp, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:36 17:36/M
14

Ashley Vogel, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:37 17:37/M
15

Morgan Less, F30

Solon, IA

18:03 18:03/M
16

Julie Stenzel, F54

Wells, MN

18:06 18:06/M
17

Tiffany Stenzel, F28

Wells, MN

18:07 18:07/M



Printed on: 7/21/2018 8:12:35 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing, LLC


2018 Beef Days 5K Results

Event: 5K Run
Date: Saturday, July 21, 2018
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Overcast, Wind NNW 10-15mph & 65°
Overall and Age Divisions

Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Jay Welp, M26

Coralville, IA

15:38 5:02/M
2 2 1 M19

Liam Conroy, M19

Mount Vernon, IA

16:13 5:13/M
3 3 2 M19

Sam Lorimer, M19

Springville, IA

16:46 5:24/M
4 4 1 M40

Dan Schofer, M40

Mount Vernon, IA

17:29 5:38/M
5 5 1 M15

Quenton Max, M18

Iowa City, IA

17:34 5:39/M
6 6 2 M15

Oliver Shabani, M17

Solon, IA

18:00 5:48/M
7 7 3 M15

Lukas Lamparek, M15

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:14 5:52/M
8 8 2 M40

Jeff Kreinbring, M40

Solon, IA

18:21 5:54/M
9 9 1 JRM

Parker Max, M14

Iowa City, IA

18:34 5:58/M
10 10 3 M19

Brian Lumpa, M28

Iowa City, IA

18:45 6:02/M
11 1 1 OVF

Emily Moser, F27

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:49 6:03/M
12 11 4 M19

Chase Moser, M26

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:49 6:03/M
13 2 1 F30

Marie Schofer, F36

Mount Vernon, IA

18:56 6:06/M
14 12 4 M15

Tyler Bilskie, M15

Solon, IA

19:27 6:16/M
15 13 5 M15

Andrew Bransky, M17

Solon, IA

20:12 6:30/M
16 14 6 M15

Edward Richey, M16

Solon, IA

20:29 6:36/M
17 3 1 F19

Ashley Pearson, F29

North Liberty, IA

20:35 6:38/M
18 15 7 M15

Brad Yeomans, M15

Solon, IA

20:45 6:41/M
19 16 1 M50

Noel Garbes, M53

Solon, IA

20:46 6:41/M
20 4 1 F15

Kiersten Conway, F15

Solon, IA

20:50 6:42/M
21 5 2 F30

Kristen Green, F35

Iowa City, IA

20:59 6:45/M
22 17 1 M30

Robert Despain, M36

Iowa City, IA

21:16 6:51/M
23 18 5 M19

Ryan Black, M29

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:27 6:54/M
24 19 3 M40

Pat Dominy, M46

North Liberty, IA

21:35 6:57/M
25 20 2 M30

Eric Munson, M32

Solon, IA

21:39 6:58/M
26 21 2 M50

Tim Vipond, M52

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:45 7:00/M
27 22 4 M40

Tad Benesh, M41

Walker, IA

21:58 7:04/M
28 6 2 F19

Anna Herber, F22

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:01 7:05/M
29 23 8 M15

Drayden Johnson, M15

Solon, IA

22:04 7:06/M
30 24 9 M15

Matt Shafer, M17

Solon, IA

22:20 7:11/M
31 25 10 M15

Jake Roskopf, M17

Solon, IA

22:28 7:14/M
32 26 6 M19

Arsenio Escalona, M29

Solon, IA

22:32 7:15/M
33 7 3 F30

Julie Wigle, F38

Solon, IA

22:35 7:16/M
34 27 7 M19

Doug Rice, M28

Mount Vernon, IA

22:40 7:18/M
35 28 5 M40

Brian Bock, M48

Solon, IA

22:42 7:18/M
36 29 3 M30

Zach Wigle, M37

Solon, IA

22:45 7:19/M
37 30 1 M60

Mark Mueller, M62

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:52 7:22/M
38 8 1 JRF

Emma Bock, F14

Solon, IA

22:59 7:24/M
39 31 11 M15

Ryan Carter, M16

Solon, IA

23:00 7:24/M
40 32 2 JRM

Alex Fencl, M14

Mount Vernon, IA

23:02 7:25/M
41 33 6 M40

Tom Randall, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:09 7:27/M
42 34 7 M40

Jeff Allen, M47

North Liberty, IA

23:11 7:28/M
43 35 8 M40

Josh Lyons, M41

Solon, IA

23:17 7:30/M
44 36 3 JRM

Henry Cooper, M13

Solon, IA

23:22 7:31/M
45 9 3 F19

Makayla Lindemann, F19

Solon, IA

23:27 7:33/M
46 10 2 F15

Ella Duster, F16

Solon, IA

23:34 7:35/M
47 37 4 JRM

Oaken Foster, M14

Solon, IA

23:41 7:38/M
48 38 5 JRM

Nate Shafer, M13

Solon, IA

23:43 7:38/M
49 11 3 F15

Meghan O’Neill, F15

Solon, IA

23:49 7:40/M
50 39 2 M60

Mark Zimmer, M61

Independence, IA

23:51 7:40/M
51 12 4 F30

Stacey Munson, F35

Solon, IA

23:53 7:41/M
52 13 4 F15

Nicole Shafer, F16

Solon, IA

23:54 7:42/M
53 40 3 M60

Tom Wolfe, M69

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:55 7:42/M
54 41 9 M40

Ben Voss, M41

North Liberty, IA

23:56 7:42/M
55 14 5 F30

Kara Gruber, F35

Solon, IA

23:57 7:43/M
56 15 1 F40

Jill Owens, F40

Solon, IA

24:03 7:44/M
57 16 2 JRF

Kaia Holtkamp, F14

Solon, IA

24:13 7:48/M
58 42 12 M15

Noelan Garbes, M15

Solon, IA

24:14 7:48/M
59 43 8 M19

Turner Wentzien, M25

Solon, IA

24:15 7:48/M
60 44 4 M30

Cody Kelley, M36

Solon, IA

24:16 7:49/M
61 45 5 M30

Jacob McCandless, M36

Solon, IA

24:25 7:52/M
62 46 3 M50

Dennis Cooling, M56

Kellogg, IA

24:31 7:53/M
63 17 4 F19

Nicole Poirier, F23

Edgerton, IA

24:32 7:54/M
64 18 1 F50

Deb Gaddis, F52

Solon, IA

24:41 7:57/M
65 19 3 JRF

Becca Gaddis, F13

Solon, IA

24:41 7:57/M
66 20 4 JRF

Annika Kruse, F14

Solon, IA

24:42 7:57/M
67 21 6 F30

Casey Fasselius, F30

Marion, IA

24:42 7:57/M
68 22 7 F30

Jessica Kelley, F36

Solon, IA

24:58 8:02/M
69 47 6 M30

Trent Sassman, M32

Springfield, IL

25:11 8:06/M
70 48 6 JRM

Camden Kasparek, M11

Fpo, IA

25:14 8:07/M
71 23 8 F30

Christina Hlavacek, F35

Solon, IA

25:17 8:08/M
72 24 2 F40

Erica Lewis, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:17 8:08/M
73 25 3 F40

Megan Foley-Nicpon, F45

Iowa City, IA

25:17 8:08/M
74 49 7 M30

Zach Less, M30

Solon, IA

25:19 8:09/M
75 50 13 M15

Sam Melloy, M15

Solon, IA

25:21 8:10/M
76 51 8 M30

Joshua Patten, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:21 8:10/M
77 52 4 M50

Richard Lewis, M51

Mount Vernon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
78 53 9 M30

Ryan Murken, M38

Solon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
79 54 7 JRM

Collin Bumsted, M12

Solon, IA

25:25 8:11/M
80 55 5 M50

Michael Riddle, M52

Kalona, IA

25:28 8:12/M
81 56 10 M30

Chris Carney, M34

Solon, IA

25:32 8:13/M
82 26 9 F30

Nikki Carney, F33

Solon, IA

25:32 8:13/M
83 27 2 F50

Gwen Prentice, F55

Solon, IA

25:39 8:15/M
84 28 5 F15

Ashley Stinocher, F15

Solon, IA

25:40 8:16/M
85 29 6 F15

Aira Foster, F16

Solon, IA

25:40 8:16/M
86 57 6 M50

Gary Stinocher, M54

Solon, IA

25:45 8:17/M
87 58 7 M50

Chuck Hardin, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:45 8:17/M
88 30 4 F40

Malinda Lamb, F42

North Liberty, IA

25:48 8:18/M
89 59 10 M40

Steve Foster, M43

Iowa City, IA

25:53 8:20/M
90 60 4 M60

Warren Feerer, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:00 8:22/M
91 61 9 M19

Cory Brannaman, M22

Mount Vernon, IA

26:08 8:25/M
92 62 11 M40

Jay Johnson, M48

Solon, IA

26:08 8:25/M
93 31 10 F30

Stephanie Coffey, F30

North Liberty, IA

26:19 8:28/M
94 63 10 M19

Matthew Coffey, M29

North Liberty, IA

26:20 8:29/M
95 32 5 F40

Julie Siepker, F49

Manson, IA

26:20 8:29/M
96 64 5 M60

Brad Scott, M65

Marion, IA

26:24 8:30/M
97 65 8 JRM

Grant Bumsted, M12

Solon, IA

26:28 8:31/M
98 66 8 M50

Joe Breza, M54

Solon, IA

26:29 8:31/M
99 33 5 F19

Steffi Cunard, F21

Solon, IA

26:36 8:34/M
100 34 6 F40

Nikki Langrehr, F40

North Liberty, IA

26:45 8:37/M
101 35 11 F30

Heather Kirchner, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:49 8:38/M
102 67 11 M30

John Mineck, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:51 8:39/M
103 68 6 M60

Don Lyle, M70

Vinton, IA

27:15 8:46/M
104 36 7 F15

Selma Kleinsmith, F15

Solon, IA

27:19 8:48/M
105 69 14 M15

Philipp Presley, M17

Solon, IA

27:32 8:52/M
106 37 12 F30

Katherine White, F38

Iowa City, IA

27:32 8:52/M
107 38 13 F30

Jessica Wade, F39

Iowa City, IA

27:32 8:52/M
108 39 7 F40

Robin Bucheit, F42

Solon, IA

27:33 8:52/M
109 40 6 F19

Nicole Kuennen, F28

Solon, IA

27:36 8:53/M
110 70 12 M30

Matt Boerjan, M31

Iowa City, IA

27:46 8:56/M
111 41 8 F40

Stacy Waddell, F42

Solon, IA

27:51 8:58/M
112 42 14 F30

Sandra Pauley, F36

Solon, IA

27:51 8:58/M
113 71 9 JRM

Brody Cash, M13

Solon, IA

27:53 8:58/M
114 43 15 F30

Shannon Hahn, F39

Solon, IA

27:56 9:00/M
115 72 15 M15

Tyler Kohl, M17

Solon, IA

27:57 9:00/M
116 73 10 JRM

Logan Johnson, M13

Solon, IA

27:58 9:00/M
117 74 7 M60

David Duer, M63

Iowa City, IA

28:06 9:03/M
118 44 16 F30

Alycia Karsjens, F33

Solon, IA

28:10 9:04/M
119 75 8 M60

Doug Lord, M63

Lisbon, IA

28:13 9:05/M
120 76 11 JRM

Jaxon Rudish, M14

Solon, IA

28:14 9:05/M
121 77 16 M15

Mitchell Reicks, M17

Solon, IA

28:16 9:06/M
122 45 9 F40

Katrina Rudish, F42

Solon, IA

28:18 9:06/M
123 78 17 M15

Jacob Siepker, M18

Manson, IA

28:18 9:06/M
124 46 17 F30

Angie Maske-Berka, F38

Iowa City, IA

28:21 9:08/M
125 79 18 M15

Navarrete Ignacio, M17

Manson, IA

28:28 9:10/M
126 80 11 M19

Rob Jedlicka, M24

Solon, IA

28:29 9:10/M
127 47 7 F19

Kaitlyn Brimeyer, F27

Muscatine, IA

28:37 9:13/M
128 48 18 F30

Bridget Anderson, F37

Coralville, IA

28:47 9:16/M
129 49 3 F50

Becky Krob, F58

Solon, IA

28:51 9:17/M
130 81 12 M40

Marc Foster, M45

Solon, IA

28:57 9:19/M
131 50 8 F19

Ratasha Garbes, F23

Normal, IL

29:05 9:22/M
132 51 5 JRF

Tatum Holtkamp, F12

Solon, IA

29:11 9:24/M
133 82 9 M60

Gary Determan, M64

Clinton, IA

29:12 9:24/M
134 83 13 M40

Kevin McCreedy, M43

North Liberty, IA

29:14 9:25/M
135 84 12 JRM

Zeb Kleinsmith, M13

Solon, IA

29:17 9:26/M
136 52 8 F15

Jeannie Jedlicka, F17

Solon, IA

29:21 9:27/M
137 53 1 F60

Claudia Scott, F67

Marion, IA

29:25 9:28/M
138 54 10 F40

Anne Johnson, F43

Solon, IA

29:43 9:34/M
139 55 9 F19

Amanda Breen, F28

Solon, IA

30:05 9:41/M
140 56 10 F19

Fionna Surette, F26

Boston, MA

30:09 9:42/M
141 57 19 F30

Jess Krob, F38

North Liberty, IA

30:32 9:50/M
142 58 20 F30

Kelly Foster, F39

Iowa City, IA

30:38 9:52/M
143 85 9 M50

Shawn Plank, M53

Urbandale, IA

30:56 9:57/M
144 86 10 M60

Ron Foster, M70

Solon, IA

31:03 10:00/M
145 87 13 M30

Kevin Petersen, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:04 10:00/M
146 88 14 M40

Rob Cash, M42

Solon, IA

31:13 10:03/M
147 59 9 F15

Piper Radcliffe, F16

Solon, IA

31:32 10:09/M
148 60 10 F15

Olivia Heesch, F15

Solon, IA

31:33 10:09/M
149 61 11 F15

Kellie Feldkamp, F16

Solon, IA

31:33 10:09/M
150 62 12 F15

Gracie Chapman, F15

Solon, IA

31:33 10:09/M
151 63 21 F30

Katie Voss, F38

North Liberty, IA

32:04 10:19/M
152 89 11 M60

Mike Simpson, M65

Iowa City, IA

32:11 10:21/M
153 90 19 M15

Bransky Landen, M16

Colleyville, TX

32:12 10:22/M
154 91 14 M30

Brandon Clemens, M31

Minneapolis, MN

32:13 10:22/M
155 64 22 F30

Tiffany Clemens, F31

Minneapolis, MN

32:13 10:22/M
156 92 12 M19

Charlie Jedlicka, M22

Solon, IA

32:15 10:23/M
157 65 6 JRF

Bailey Madura, F10

Solon, IA

32:18 10:24/M
158 93 10 M50

Casey Griffin, M57

Coralville, IA

32:18 10:24/M
159 66 7 JRF

Marissa Gaddis, F10

Solon, IA

32:35 10:29/M
160 67 13 F15

Amanda Gaddis, F16

Solon, IA

32:35 10:29/M
161 68 8 JRF

Katelyn Gaddis, F13

Solon, IA

32:36 10:29/M
162 94 15 M40

Steve Krob, M41

North Liberty, IA

32:40 10:31/M
163 69 4 F50

Karen Tucker, F54

Solon, IA

32:41 10:31/M
164 70 2 F60

Susan Miller, F61

Solon, IA

32:42 10:31/M
165 71 5 F50

Christine Davis, F57

Mount Vernon, IA

32:42 10:32/M
166 72 23 F30

Jessie Frerich, F32

Solon, IA

32:42 10:32/M
167 95 11 M50

John Tucker, M50

Solon, IA

33:20 10:44/M
168 73 11 F19

Nikki Orban, F22

Redlands, CA

33:25 10:45/M
169 74 11 F40

Liz Hernandez, F44

West Branch, IA

33:36 10:49/M
170 75 12 F40

Jodi Yeggy, F40

West Branch, IA

33:37 10:49/M
171 76 12 F19

Kayla Gaddis, F25

Solon, IA

34:00 10:57/M
172 77 9 JRF

Emma Kasparek, F13

Fpo, AR

34:03 10:58/M
173 96 16 M40

Chris Kasparek, M43

Fpo, AR

34:06 10:59/M
174 78 10 JRF

Reilly Johnson, F14

Solon, IA

34:14 11:01/M
175 79 11 JRF

Abygail Bucheit, F12

Solon, IA

34:17 11:02/M
176 97 12 M50

Joseph Levy, M50

Littleton, IA

34:20 11:03/M
177 80 24 F30

Jenny Sassman, F32

Galesburg, IA

34:39 11:09/M
178 81 13 F19

Rebecca Boltz, F27

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:44 11:11/M
179 82 12 JRF

Lauren Roskopf, F14

Solon, IA

34:49 11:13/M
180 83 25 F30

Katherine Mineck, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:15 11:21/M
181 98 13 JRM

Colin Ferenzi, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:16 11:21/M
182 84 26 F30

Abbey Ferenzi, F39

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:16 11:21/M
183 85 27 F30

Courtney Kremer, F31

Solon, IA

35:20 11:22/M
184 99 13 M50

Judd Malcolm, M55

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:52 11:33/M
185 86 13 F40

Sonia Carver, F45

Iowa City, IA

36:25 11:43/M
186 87 6 F50

Karen Rietz, F53

Iowa City, IA

36:25 11:43/M
187 100 12 M60

Gregory Miller, M60

Solon, IA

36:50 11:51/M
188 101 14 JRM

Nathan Parizek, M8

Iowa City, IA

37:04 11:56/M
189 102 14 M50

Steve Parizek, M51

Iowa City, IA

37:05 11:56/M
190 88 28 F30

Allison Fuhrmeister, F31

Burlington, IA

37:14 11:59/M
191 89 14 F19

Tessa Lukavsky, F24

Tipton, IA

37:15 11:59/M
192 90 3 F60

Nancy Hale, F68

North Liberty, IA

37:17 12:00/M
193 91 7 F50

Lori Trottier, F55

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:31 12:24/M
194 92 29 F30

Jeanette Stransky, F34

Riverside, IA

38:32 12:24/M
195 103 13 M19

Ben Elliott, M25

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M
196 93 14 F40

Monica Williams, F42

Tiffin, IA

38:42 12:27/M
197 104 13 M60

Jim Tiedeman, M67

Iowa City, IA

39:40 12:46/M
198 94 15 F40

Dena Bailey, F47

Solon, IA

40:49 13:08/M
199 105 15 M50

Tom Lloyd, M55

West Des Moines, IA

41:51 13:28/M
200 95 8 F50

Janet Lloyd, F57

West Des Moines, IA

41:51 13:28/M
201 96 15 F19

Kristyn Gerst, F28

North Liberty, IA

42:21 13:38/M
202 97 13 JRF

Ella Niewoehner, F11

Manson, IA

42:48 13:46/M
203 98 16 F40

Lisa Niewoehner, F47

Manson, IA

42:48 13:47/M
204 99 30 F30

Marcia Knepp, F34

Coralville, IA

43:51 14:07/M
205 100 16 F19

Molly Skripsky, F29

Solon, IA

43:51 14:07/M
206 101 4 F60

Muriel Naumann, F62

Iowa City, IA

44:44 14:24/M
207 102 9 F50

Janice Piersel, F50

Braselton, GA

45:01 14:29/M
208 103 17 F19

Taylor Elliott, F25

Solon, IA

45:29 14:38/M
209 104 18 F19

Cassie Doolady, F27

Mount Vernon, IA

46:18 14:54/M
210 105 10 F50

Patty Johanningmeier, F51

Columbia, IA

46:20 14:55/M
211 106 15 JRM

Jack Piersel, M11

Braselton, GA

46:44 15:02/M
212 106 17 F40

Melissa Tiedemann, F40

Solon, IA

46:56 15:06/M
213 107 31 F30

Sandi Sullivan, F38

Solon, IA

46:56 15:07/M

Overall and Age Divisions
Overall Male
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jay Welp, M26

Coralville, IA

15:38 5:02/M

 

Overall Female
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Emily Moser, F27

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:49 6:03/M

 

M[14 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Parker Max, M14

Iowa City, IA

18:34 5:58/M
2

Alex Fencl, M14

Mount Vernon, IA

23:02 7:25/M
3

Henry Cooper, M13

Solon, IA

23:22 7:31/M
4

Oaken Foster, M14

Solon, IA

23:41 7:38/M
5

Nate Shafer, M13

Solon, IA

23:43 7:38/M
6

Camden Kasparek, M11

Fpo, IA

25:14 8:07/M
7

Collin Bumsted, M12

Solon, IA

25:25 8:11/M
8

Grant Bumsted, M12

Solon, IA

26:28 8:31/M
9

Brody Cash, M13

Solon, IA

27:53 8:58/M
10

Logan Johnson, M13

Solon, IA

27:58 9:00/M
11

Jaxon Rudish, M14

Solon, IA

28:14 9:05/M
12

Zeb Kleinsmith, M13

Solon, IA

29:17 9:26/M
13

Colin Ferenzi, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:16 11:21/M
14

Nathan Parizek, M8

Iowa City, IA

37:04 11:56/M
15

Jack Piersel, M11

Braselton, GA

46:44 15:02/M

 

F[14 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Emma Bock, F14

Solon, IA

22:59 7:24/M
2

Kaia Holtkamp, F14

Solon, IA

24:13 7:48/M
3

Becca Gaddis, F13

Solon, IA

24:41 7:57/M
4

Annika Kruse, F14

Solon, IA

24:42 7:57/M
5

Tatum Holtkamp, F12

Solon, IA

29:11 9:24/M
6

Bailey Madura, F10

Solon, IA

32:18 10:24/M
7

Marissa Gaddis, F10

Solon, IA

32:35 10:29/M
8

Katelyn Gaddis, F13

Solon, IA

32:36 10:29/M
9

Emma Kasparek, F13

Fpo, AR

34:03 10:58/M
10

Reilly Johnson, F14

Solon, IA

34:14 11:01/M
11

Abygail Bucheit, F12

Solon, IA

34:17 11:02/M
12

Lauren Roskopf, F14

Solon, IA

34:49 11:13/M
13

Ella Niewoehner, F11

Manson, IA

42:48 13:46/M

 

M[15-18]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Quenton Max, M18

Iowa City, IA

17:34 5:39/M
2

Oliver Shabani, M17

Solon, IA

18:00 5:48/M
3

Lukas Lamparek, M15

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:14 5:52/M
4

Tyler Bilskie, M15

Solon, IA

19:27 6:16/M
5

Andrew Bransky, M17

Solon, IA

20:12 6:30/M
6

Edward Richey, M16

Solon, IA

20:29 6:36/M
7

Brad Yeomans, M15

Solon, IA

20:45 6:41/M
8

Drayden Johnson, M15

Solon, IA

22:04 7:06/M
9

Matt Shafer, M17

Solon, IA

22:20 7:11/M
10

Jake Roskopf, M17

Solon, IA

22:28 7:14/M
11

Ryan Carter, M16

Solon, IA

23:00 7:24/M
12

Noelan Garbes, M15

Solon, IA

24:14 7:48/M
13

Sam Melloy, M15

Solon, IA

25:21 8:10/M
14

Philipp Presley, M17

Solon, IA

27:32 8:52/M
15

Tyler Kohl, M17

Solon, IA

27:57 9:00/M
16

Mitchell Reicks, M17

Solon, IA

28:16 9:06/M
17

Jacob Siepker, M18

Manson, IA

28:18 9:06/M
18

Navarrete Ignacio, M17

Manson, IA

28:28 9:10/M
19

Bransky Landen, M16

Colleyville, TX

32:12 10:22/M

 

F[15-18]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kiersten Conway, F15

Solon, IA

20:50 6:42/M
2

Ella Duster, F16

Solon, IA

23:34 7:35/M
3

Meghan O’Neill, F15

Solon, IA

23:49 7:40/M
4

Nicole Shafer, F16

Solon, IA

23:54 7:42/M
5

Ashley Stinocher, F15

Solon, IA

25:40 8:16/M
6

Aira Foster, F16

Solon, IA

25:40 8:16/M
7

Selma Kleinsmith, F15

Solon, IA

27:19 8:48/M
8

Jeannie Jedlicka, F17

Solon, IA

29:21 9:27/M
9

Piper Radcliffe, F16

Solon, IA

31:32 10:09/M
10

Olivia Heesch, F15

Solon, IA

31:33 10:09/M
11

Kellie Feldkamp, F16

Solon, IA

31:33 10:09/M
12

Gracie Chapman, F15

Solon, IA

31:33 10:09/M
13

Amanda Gaddis, F16

Solon, IA

32:35 10:29/M

 

M[19-29]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Liam Conroy, M19

Mount Vernon, IA

16:13 5:13/M
2

Sam Lorimer, M19

Springville, IA

16:46 5:24/M
3

Brian Lumpa, M28

Iowa City, IA

18:45 6:02/M
4

Chase Moser, M26

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:49 6:03/M
5

Ryan Black, M29

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:27 6:54/M
6

Arsenio Escalona, M29

Solon, IA

22:32 7:15/M
7

Doug Rice, M28

Mount Vernon, IA

22:40 7:18/M
8

Turner Wentzien, M25

Solon, IA

24:15 7:48/M
9

Cory Brannaman, M22

Mount Vernon, IA

26:08 8:25/M
10

Matthew Coffey, M29

North Liberty, IA

26:20 8:29/M
11

Rob Jedlicka, M24

Solon, IA

28:29 9:10/M
12

Charlie Jedlicka, M22

Solon, IA

32:15 10:23/M
13

Ben Elliott, M25

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M

 

F[19-29]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ashley Pearson, F29

North Liberty, IA

20:35 6:38/M
2

Anna Herber, F22

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:01 7:05/M
3

Makayla Lindemann, F19

Solon, IA

23:27 7:33/M
4

Nicole Poirier, F23

Edgerton, IA

24:32 7:54/M
5

Steffi Cunard, F21

Solon, IA

26:36 8:34/M
6

Nicole Kuennen, F28

Solon, IA

27:36 8:53/M
7

Kaitlyn Brimeyer, F27

Muscatine, IA

28:37 9:13/M
8

Ratasha Garbes, F23

Normal, IL

29:05 9:22/M
9

Amanda Breen, F28

Solon, IA

30:05 9:41/M
10

Fionna Surette, F26

Boston, MA

30:09 9:42/M
11

Nikki Orban, F22

Redlands, CA

33:25 10:45/M
12

Kayla Gaddis, F25

Solon, IA

34:00 10:57/M
13

Rebecca Boltz, F27

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:44 11:11/M
14

Tessa Lukavsky, F24

Tipton, IA

37:15 11:59/M
15

Kristyn Gerst, F28

North Liberty, IA

42:21 13:38/M
16

Molly Skripsky, F29

Solon, IA

43:51 14:07/M
17

Taylor Elliott, F25

Solon, IA

45:29 14:38/M
18

Cassie Doolady, F27

Mount Vernon, IA

46:18 14:54/M

 

M[30-39]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Robert Despain, M36

Iowa City, IA

21:16 6:51/M
2

Eric Munson, M32

Solon, IA

21:39 6:58/M
3

Zach Wigle, M37

Solon, IA

22:45 7:19/M
4

Cody Kelley, M36

Solon, IA

24:16 7:49/M
5

Jacob McCandless, M36

Solon, IA

24:25 7:52/M
6

Trent Sassman, M32

Springfield, IL

25:11 8:06/M
7

Zach Less, M30

Solon, IA

25:19 8:09/M
8

Joshua Patten, M33

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:21 8:10/M
9

Ryan Murken, M38

Solon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
10

Chris Carney, M34

Solon, IA

25:32 8:13/M
11

John Mineck, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:51 8:39/M
12

Matt Boerjan, M31

Iowa City, IA

27:46 8:56/M
13

Kevin Petersen, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:04 10:00/M
14

Brandon Clemens, M31

Minneapolis, MN

32:13 10:22/M

 

F[30-39]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Marie Schofer, F36

Mount Vernon, IA

18:56 6:06/M
2

Kristen Green, F35

Iowa City, IA

20:59 6:45/M
3

Julie Wigle, F38

Solon, IA

22:35 7:16/M
4

Stacey Munson, F35

Solon, IA

23:53 7:41/M
5

Kara Gruber, F35

Solon, IA

23:57 7:43/M
6

Casey Fasselius, F30

Marion, IA

24:42 7:57/M
7

Jessica Kelley, F36

Solon, IA

24:58 8:02/M
8

Christina Hlavacek, F35

Solon, IA

25:17 8:08/M
9

Nikki Carney, F33

Solon, IA

25:32 8:13/M
10

Stephanie Coffey, F30

North Liberty, IA

26:19 8:28/M
11

Heather Kirchner, F35

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:49 8:38/M
12

Katherine White, F38

Iowa City, IA

27:32 8:52/M
13

Jessica Wade, F39

Iowa City, IA

27:32 8:52/M
14

Sandra Pauley, F36

Solon, IA

27:51 8:58/M
15

Shannon Hahn, F39

Solon, IA

27:56 9:00/M
16

Alycia Karsjens, F33

Solon, IA

28:10 9:04/M
17

Angie Maske-Berka, F38

Iowa City, IA

28:21 9:08/M
18

Bridget Anderson, F37

Coralville, IA

28:47 9:16/M
19

Jess Krob, F38

North Liberty, IA

30:32 9:50/M
20

Kelly Foster, F39

Iowa City, IA

30:38 9:52/M
21

Katie Voss, F38

North Liberty, IA

32:04 10:19/M
22

Tiffany Clemens, F31

Minneapolis, MN

32:13 10:22/M
23

Jessie Frerich, F32

Solon, IA

32:42 10:32/M
24

Jenny Sassman, F32

Galesburg, IA

34:39 11:09/M
25

Katherine Mineck, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:15 11:21/M
26

Abbey Ferenzi, F39

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:16 11:21/M
27

Courtney Kremer, F31

Solon, IA

35:20 11:22/M
28

Allison Fuhrmeister, F31

Burlington, IA

37:14 11:59/M
29

Jeanette Stransky, F34

Riverside, IA

38:32 12:24/M
30

Marcia Knepp, F34

Coralville, IA

43:51 14:07/M
31

Sandi Sullivan, F38

Solon, IA

46:56 15:07/M

 

M[40-49]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Dan Schofer, M40

Mount Vernon, IA

17:29 5:38/M
2

Jeff Kreinbring, M40

Solon, IA

18:21 5:54/M
3

Pat Dominy, M46

North Liberty, IA

21:35 6:57/M
4

Tad Benesh, M41

Walker, IA

21:58 7:04/M
5

Brian Bock, M48

Solon, IA

22:42 7:18/M
6

Tom Randall, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:09 7:27/M
7

Jeff Allen, M47

North Liberty, IA

23:11 7:28/M
8

Josh Lyons, M41

Solon, IA

23:17 7:30/M
9

Ben Voss, M41

North Liberty, IA

23:56 7:42/M
10

Steve Foster, M43

Iowa City, IA

25:53 8:20/M
11

Jay Johnson, M48

Solon, IA

26:08 8:25/M
12

Marc Foster, M45

Solon, IA

28:57 9:19/M
13

Kevin McCreedy, M43

North Liberty, IA

29:14 9:25/M
14

Rob Cash, M42

Solon, IA

31:13 10:03/M
15

Steve Krob, M41

North Liberty, IA

32:40 10:31/M
16

Chris Kasparek, M43

Fpo, AR

34:06 10:59/M

 

F[40-49]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jill Owens, F40

Solon, IA

24:03 7:44/M
2

Erica Lewis, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:17 8:08/M
3

Megan Foley-Nicpon, F45

Iowa City, IA

25:17 8:08/M
4

Malinda Lamb, F42

North Liberty, IA

25:48 8:18/M
5

Julie Siepker, F49

Manson, IA

26:20 8:29/M
6

Nikki Langrehr, F40

North Liberty, IA

26:45 8:37/M
7

Robin Bucheit, F42

Solon, IA

27:33 8:52/M
8

Stacy Waddell, F42

Solon, IA

27:51 8:58/M
9

Katrina Rudish, F42

Solon, IA

28:18 9:06/M
10

Anne Johnson, F43

Solon, IA

29:43 9:34/M
11

Liz Hernandez, F44

West Branch, IA

33:36 10:49/M
12

Jodi Yeggy, F40

West Branch, IA

33:37 10:49/M
13

Sonia Carver, F45

Iowa City, IA

36:25 11:43/M
14

Monica Williams, F42

Tiffin, IA

38:42 12:27/M
15

Dena Bailey, F47

Solon, IA

40:49 13:08/M
16

Lisa Niewoehner, F47

Manson, IA

42:48 13:47/M
17

Melissa Tiedemann, F40

Solon, IA

46:56 15:06/M

 

M[50-59]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Noel Garbes, M53

Solon, IA

20:46 6:41/M
2

Tim Vipond, M52

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:45 7:00/M
3

Dennis Cooling, M56

Kellogg, IA

24:31 7:53/M
4

Richard Lewis, M51

Mount Vernon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
5

Michael Riddle, M52

Kalona, IA

25:28 8:12/M
6

Gary Stinocher, M54

Solon, IA

25:45 8:17/M
7

Chuck Hardin, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:45 8:17/M
8

Joe Breza, M54

Solon, IA

26:29 8:31/M
9

Shawn Plank, M53

Urbandale, IA

30:56 9:57/M
10

Casey Griffin, M57

Coralville, IA

32:18 10:24/M
11

John Tucker, M50

Solon, IA

33:20 10:44/M
12

Joseph Levy, M50

Littleton, IA

34:20 11:03/M
13

Judd Malcolm, M55

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:52 11:33/M
14

Steve Parizek, M51

Iowa City, IA

37:05 11:56/M
15

Tom Lloyd, M55

West Des Moines, IA

41:51 13:28/M

 

F[50-59]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Deb Gaddis, F52

Solon, IA

24:41 7:57/M
2

Gwen Prentice, F55

Solon, IA

25:39 8:15/M
3

Becky Krob, F58

Solon, IA

28:51 9:17/M
4

Karen Tucker, F54

Solon, IA

32:41 10:31/M
5

Christine Davis, F57

Mount Vernon, IA

32:42 10:32/M
6

Karen Rietz, F53

Iowa City, IA

36:25 11:43/M
7

Lori Trottier, F55

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:31 12:24/M
8

Janet Lloyd, F57

West Des Moines, IA

41:51 13:28/M
9

Janice Piersel, F50

Braselton, GA

45:01 14:29/M
10

Patty Johanningmeier, F51

Columbia, IA

46:20 14:55/M

 

M[60 & Over]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mark Mueller, M62

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:52 7:22/M
2

Mark Zimmer, M61

Independence, IA

23:51 7:40/M
3

Tom Wolfe, M69

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:55 7:42/M
4

Warren Feerer, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:00 8:22/M
5

Brad Scott, M65

Marion, IA

26:24 8:30/M
6

Don Lyle, M70

Vinton, IA

27:15 8:46/M
7

David Duer, M63

Iowa City, IA

28:06 9:03/M
8

Doug Lord, M63

Lisbon, IA

28:13 9:05/M
9

Gary Determan, M64

Clinton, IA

29:12 9:24/M
10

Ron Foster, M70

Solon, IA

31:03 10:00/M
11

Mike Simpson, M65

Iowa City, IA

32:11 10:21/M
12

Gregory Miller, M60

Solon, IA

36:50 11:51/M
13

Jim Tiedeman, M67

Iowa City, IA

39:40 12:46/M

 

F[60 & Over]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Claudia Scott, F67

Marion, IA

29:25 9:28/M
2

Susan Miller, F61

Solon, IA

32:42 10:31/M
3

Nancy Hale, F68

North Liberty, IA

37:17 12:00/M
4

Muriel Naumann, F62

Iowa City, IA

44:44 14:24/M

Printed on: 7/21/2018 1:31:00 PM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing, LLC


2018 Bean Bag Tournament Entry

Register now or near the hay bale toss Friday night.

Entries over the max of 64 will be placed on a waiting list in the order they were received, if you do not get into the tournament – your entry fee will be refunded or you can donate it to Solon Wrestling.

Oops! We could not locate your form.

2018 Beef Cup – 3 on 3 Soccer Tournament

Saturday July 21st – SRNA YSF Field

Register online now.

The 4th Annual “Beef Cup” 3v3 tournament is a Solon Beef Days sanctioned event, run by Solon FC.

Open to teams of:

  • 3rd/4th grades
  • 5th/6th grades
  • 7th/8th grades
  • High School/Open class.

Depending on the number of teams registered, the Beef Cup is formatted in either a round robin or a 2 pool round with a playoff for 1st/2nd place and 3rd/4th place.

Medals are awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd place.

Each registered player will receive a “Beef Cup” t-shirt, while supplies last (only guaranteed with registrations received prior to 7/12). Minimum of 3 games (maximum 4) will be played by all teams.

REGISTRATION FEE – $20 per player.  Register online now.

Check-in 11:30 – 12:30 with games starting at 1:00. Online registration ends at midnight Wednesday 7/18.

Beef Cup guidelines:

  • Teams consist of a maximum of 5 players with 3 playing on the field at a time. Teams of 4-5 are encouraged.
  • Games will be two 12 minute halves with a 2 minute halftime. All games to start simultaneously.
    • If heat index exceeds: 90°F = 10 minute halves; 100°F = 8 minute halves
  • Shin Guards are mandatory!
  • No front cleats on shoes/No Football Cleats
  • No goalkeepers
  • Teams may be boys/girls/co-ed
  • Games will be played except for lightning or severe weather; cancellation will be at the discretion of tournament directors
  • Please bring a colored shirt constant throughout your team as well as a white t-shirt
  • Shirts must be worn during competition

Solon Recreation and Nature Area, YSF field

2018 Beef Days Co-Ed Kickball Tournament

July 20th : 5:30pm
July 20th : Noon

$150 per team

Make Checks Payable to:
“BOBC Baseball”; Mail to Jess Rickertsen, 1593 Spartan Circle NE, Solon, IA 52333

Must be 18 to participate.

Rules:

  • Must be 18 to participate
  • Rosters of 9-12 with no less than 5 females on roster.
  • Up to 10 Players in the field with no less than 4 females.
  • Entire roster bats with contin
  • 5 innings with 15 run rule after 4. No new inning after 50 minutes.
  • 2 game guarantee double elimination bracket
  • Seeding to be random draw
  • First 8 teams paid registration
  • Every participant will be required to sign a liability waiver prior to first game
  • Trophies for champion

Games will be played at the Legion Field.

This will benefit the Black and Orange Baseball Club’s “Save Legion Field” efforts.

Questions?  Fill out the Tournament inquiry form or download the PDF rules/form.
or ask event committee members Jess Rickertsen, Scott Stiegelmeyer or Dwayne and Angie Capper

2018 Beef Days 5K & 1 Mile Run

Beef Days 5K & 1 Mile Run

Race Time:  7:30 am – 1 Mile & 5K
NOTE: Both races start at the same time – you will not be able to run both races this year.

Registration:

beefdays_run

ALL Day of registrations are $20.00/person regardless of age and race distance.

No exceptions.
Register @ St. Mary’s Church parking lot
6:30-7:15 a.m.

Pre-Beef Days Pricing:

  • 1Mile – $10.00
  • 5K – $15.00 ($20/Race Day)
  • Solon Students K-12 – $7.00
  • Family* Pricing Option – $40.00;
    Add’l Family Member…..$5.00
    *(Family indicates 4 related individuals with the same primary residence)

T-shirt guarantee deadline June 30, 2017

Friday Packet Pick-up and Registration:
Main Street- Beef Days Booth 5 – 6:30pm

Course & Parking:

Course maps:  The route will be the same as in past years.

Beef Days Race Map

Parking:
Parking is available at the Solon Recreation and Nature Area.

Other Information:
Restrooms: SRNA Restrooms, Lakeview Softball Stand, Parking Lot Portables
Strollers welcome. Sorry- no dogs allowed.

Awards:

All participants are eligible for Door Prizes!
Prizes will be awarded to the top male & female finishers in each race.  Medals to the top three male & female finishers in each age division

Age Divisions:

1 Mile: Under 5, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-15, 16-18, 19 & up
5K: Under 15, 15-18, 19-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60 & up