2011 Raffle Winners

Solon Beef Days annual car raffle this year featured a 2011 Chevy Aveo from Dan Lynch in Mt Vernon. All Ten prizes awarded had a value of over $20,000. The Celebrity Drawer for the raffle was Father Jim Vrba from St. Mary’s church here in Solon. Ironically the Solon Methodist Church was the grand prize winner accepting the $10,000 instead of the car with the winning ticket being bought by an anonymous donor. Father remarked after he drew their ticket that he was happy they won. The other prize winners were:

WINNERS

  1. Car or $10,000 cash – Solon Methodist church
  2. $1,000 Savings Bond – Brandon Moeller
  3. Beef Days 40th Neon sign – Strebral Construction
  4. Fat Tire Bicycle – St Mary’s church
  5. $500 Savings Bond – ACT Gals
  6. Mini Refrigerator – Barb Linden
  7. $300 Beef Certificates – Heather Rempp
  8. Motorized Cooler – Beth Duffy
  9. Grant Wood Print – Larry Erenberger
  10. $105 back – Tom Cornally

2011 Beef Days Results

Adult Waterball

 

Beef Days Raffle

Beef Days Races

Parade (126 entries):

Float Winners:

  • Best Effort :: Saint Peter & Paul Historical Foundation
  • Best Childrens :: Lakeview Care for Kids
  • Most Humorous :: Budget Cuts (Bob Snyder, Chris Handley, Dan Ryan)
  • Antique Cars
    • Oldest :: Don & Lorraine Nowviock (1923 Chevy Superior)
    • Furthest Traveled to enter parade ::  Don & Lorraine Nowviock (95 miles)
    • Best All Around :: John Neuhaus (1957 Ford)

Hay Bale Toss:
Womens

  1. Nikki Wies
  2. June Anne & Kayla Stenzel

Mens

  1. Matt Kroul & Woody Orne
  2. Joe Foray
  3. James Morris

Kickball Tournament

  • 1st: Hauser Heroes
  • 2nd: Goos Gang
  • 3rd: Kenway Excavating

Bags Tournament:

  1. Beef Eaters- Will Brown and Mark Doser
  2. G & J – Grant Kellogg and Mike Jameson

Bags Silent Auction:

  • Solon Set: Phil Yakish
  • Solon set: Salina Durr
  • Iowa State set: Shelly Ahern
  • Iowa set: Dave McLaren

Horseshoe tournament:

  1. Kassie Lawrence, Center Point & Brandon Blackhawk, Cedar Rapids
  2. Dave Hahn, Iowa City & Kasey Jones, Center Point
  3. Randy Murphy, Solon & Jack Peterson, Ottumwa

2011 1 Mile Full Results

July 16, 2011

Overcast & 70’s
Results by Kauder Racing

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                              TIME

Open Men     1    1 M19  Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA           5:15  

Open Women     1    1 W13  Jana Santolikova, 13, Prague, Czech Republic 6:30  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men 5 - 6     4    1  Jace Fopma, 6, Marion, IA                  6:37  
   18    2  Nate Ferguson, 6, Solon, IA                8:39  
   24    3  Landyn Kintzel, 6, Mount Vernon, IA        10:32  
   27    4  Drew Hodgson, 5, Norh Liberty, IA          11:24  
   28    5  Alex Paisley, 6, Solon, IA                 11:25  
   32    6  Lewis Sutton, 5, Solon, IA                 12:20  
   38    7  Will Hosch, 5, Cascade, IA                 14:21  

Men 7 - 8     9    1  Cade Chapman, 8, Solon, IA                 7:09  
   10    2  Brandon Barker, 8, Norh Liberty, IA        7:14  
   13    3  Nathan Miller, 7, Solon, IA                7:58  
   14    4  Tyler Bilskie, 8, Solon, IA                8:02  
   15    5  Dillon Bruck, 7, Solon, IA                 8:25  
   21    6  Brady Mullen, 7, Solon, IA                 8:49  
   26    7  Kyle Dominy, 7, Norh Liberty, IA           11:18  
   30    8  Lucas Pierce, 7, West Branch, IA           11:50  

Men 9 - 10     7    1  Aidan Dall, 10, Solon, IA                  7:00  
   11    2  Braxton Hobbs, 9, Solon, IA                7:45  
   17    3  Logan Bruck, 9, Solon, IA                  8:38  
   19    4  Sam Ferguson, 9, Solon, IA                 8:40  
   20    5  Bennett Meier, 9, Solon, IA                8:44  
   23    6  Kale Altman, 10, Solon, IA                 9:00  
   25    7  Jeremy Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:14  
   29    8  Nash Altman, 9, Solon, IA                  11:32  
   31    9  Braydon Sears, 9, Solon, IA                12:06  
   37   10  Jadon Taylor, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          14:20  

Men 11 - 12     2    1  Jeremy Fopma, 11, Marion, IA               6:00  
    5    2  Jared Fopma, 12, Marion, IA                6:43  
    6    3  Ryan Sears, 11, Solon, IA                  6:50  
   34    4  Jesse Miller, 11, Solon, IA                12:32  

Men 13 - 15     3    1  Max Kinney, 14, San Antonio, TX            6:12  
    8    2  Mueller Parker, 13, Iowa City, IA          7:02  
   12    3  Jack Kinney, 15, San Antonio, TX           7:57  
   16    4  Cherif Longou, 14, Solon, IA               8:36  

Men 19 & Up    22    1  Chris Bruck, 39, Solon, IA                 8:56  
   33    2  Chris Sutton, 34, Solon, IA                12:21  
   35    3  Jessie Ehlinger, 19, Solon, IA             13:01  
   36    4  Shawn Carey, 19, Solon, IA                 13:32  
   39    5  Karmen Dillon, 38, Iowa City, IA           15:40  
   40    6  Chad Dillon, 19, Iowa City, IA             16:33  
   41    7  Mike Hanes, 19, Norh Liberty, IA           17:28  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women 4 & Under    25    1  Antalya Steele, 4, Iowa City, IA           15:32  

Women 5 - 6    10    1  Haidyn Barker, 6, Norh Liberty, IA         8:51  
   19    2  Isabel Pedersen, 6, West Liberty, IA       11:41  

Women 7 - 8     4    1  Trinity Chapman, 8, Solon, IA              8:10  
    5    2  Claire Lodermeier, 7, New Berlin, WI       8:38  
    6    3  Ashley Stinocher, 8, Solon, IA             8:41  
    7    4  Ava Stebral, 7, Iowa City, IA              8:42  
    9    5  Gracie Chapman, 8, Solon, IA               8:46  

Women 9 - 10     2    1  Kaylie Barker, 10, Norh Liberty, IA        6:55  
   14    2  Kristen Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA      9:55  
   26    3  Jenna Merritt, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         16:34  
   27    4  Kelsey Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       17:27  

Women 11 - 12     3    1  Faye Duster, 11, Solon, IA                 7:47  
    8    2  Mikayla Fedler, 11, West Point, IA         8:42  

Women 13 - 15    15    1  Kyra Merritt, 13, Solon, IA                10:00  

Women 16 - 18    22    1  Tressa Ohrt, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA          13:34  

Women 19 & Up    11    1  Delany McKee, 22, Momonumet, CO            9:04  
   12    2  Emily Fitzpatrick, 30, Solon, IA           9:11  
   13    3  Laurie Stinocher, 45, Solon, IA            9:12  
   17    4  Cheryl Hodgson, 19, Norh Liberty, IA       11:23  
   18    5  Corina Merritt, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:26  
   20    6  Denise Miller, 48, Solon, IA               12:33  
   23    7  Carey Hosch, 19, Cascade, IA               14:53  
   24    8  Tammy Urquhart, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA       15:17  
   28    9  Karen Hanes, 19, Norh Liberty, IA          17:28  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Individuals
    1      OpM  Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA       5:15  
    2    1 M11  Jeremy Fopma, 11, Marion, IA               6:00  
    3    1 M13  Max Kinney, 14, San Antonio, TX            6:12  
    4      OpW  Jana Santolikova, 13*, Prague, Czech Republi
                                                               6:30  
    5    1  M5  Jace Fopma, 6, Marion, IA                  6:37  
    6    2 M11  Jared Fopma, 12, Marion, IA                6:43  
    7    3 M11  Ryan Sears, 11, Solon, IA                  6:50  
    8    1  W9  Kaylie Barker, 10*, Norh Liberty, IA       6:55  
    9    1  M9  Aidan Dall, 10, Solon, IA                  7:00  
   10    2 M13  Mueller Parker, 13, Iowa City, IA          7:02  
   11    1  M7  Cade Chapman, 8, Solon, IA                 7:09  
   12    2  M7  Brandon Barker, 8, Norh Liberty, IA        7:14  
   13    2  M9  Braxton Hobbs, 9, Solon, IA                7:45  
   14    1 W11  Faye Duster, 11*, Solon, IA                7:47  
   15    3 M13  Jack Kinney, 15, San Antonio, TX           7:57  
   16    3  M7  Nathan Miller, 7, Solon, IA                7:58  
   17    4  M7  Tyler Bilskie, 8, Solon, IA                8:02  
   18    1  W7  Trinity Chapman, 8*, Solon, IA             8:10  
   19    5  M7  Dillon Bruck, 7, Solon, IA                 8:25  
   20    4 M13  Cherif Longou, 14, Solon, IA               8:36  
   21    3  M9  Logan Bruck, 9, Solon, IA                  8:38  
   22    2  W7  Claire Lodermeier, 7*, New Berlin, WI      8:38  
   23    2  M5  Nate Ferguson, 6, Solon, IA                8:39  
   24    4  M9  Sam Ferguson, 9, Solon, IA                 8:40  
   25    3  W7  Ashley Stinocher, 8*, Solon, IA            8:41  
   26    4  W7  Ava Stebral, 7*, Iowa City, IA             8:42  
   27    2 W11  Mikayla Fedler, 11*, West Point, IA        8:42  
   28    5  M9  Bennett Meier, 9, Solon, IA                8:44  
   29    5  W7  Gracie Chapman, 8*, Solon, IA              8:46  
   30    6  M7  Brady Mullen, 7, Solon, IA                 8:49  
   31    1  W5  Haidyn Barker, 6*, Norh Liberty, IA        8:51  
   32    1 M19  Chris Bruck, 39, Solon, IA                 8:56  
   33    6  M9  Kale Altman, 10, Solon, IA                 9:00  
   34    1 W19  Delany McKee, 22*, Momonumet, CO           9:04  
   35    2 W19  Emily Fitzpatrick, 30*, Solon, IA          9:11  
   36    3 W19  Laurie Stinocher, 45*, Solon, IA           9:12  
   37    2  W9  Kristen Urquhart, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA     9:55  
   38    1 W13  Kyra Merritt, 13*, Solon, IA               10:00  
   39    3  M5  Landyn Kintzel, 6, Mount Vernon, IA        10:32  
   40       Heather Gordon*, Swisher, IA               11:09  
   41    7  M9  Jeremy Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:14  
   42    7  M7  Kyle Dominy, 7, Norh Liberty, IA           11:18  
   43    4 W19  Cheryl Hodgson, 19*, Norh Liberty, IA      11:23  
   44    4  M5  Drew Hodgson, 5, Norh Liberty, IA          11:24  
   45    5  M5  Alex Paisley, 6, Solon, IA                 11:25  
   46    5 W19  Corina Merritt, 41*, Cedar Rapids, IA      11:26  
   47    8  M9  Nash Altman, 9, Solon, IA                  11:32  
   48    2  W5  Isabel Pedersen, 6*, West Liberty, IA      11:41  
   49    8  M7  Lucas Pierce, 7, West Branch, IA           11:50  
   50    9  M9  Braydon Sears, 9, Solon, IA                12:06  
   51    6  M5  Lewis Sutton, 5, Solon, IA                 12:20  
   52    2 M19  Chris Sutton, 34, Solon, IA                12:21  
   53    4 M11  Jesse Miller, 11, Solon, IA                12:32  
   54    6 W19  Denise Miller, 48*, Solon, IA              12:33  
   55    3 M19  Jessie Ehlinger, 19, Solon, IA             13:01  
   56    4 M19  Shawn Carey, 19, Solon, IA                 13:32  
   57       Rachel Gordon*, Swisher, IA                13:32  
   58    1 W16  Tressa Ohrt, 16*, Cedar Rapids, IA         13:34  
   59   10  M9  Jadon Taylor, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          14:20  
   60    7  M5  Will Hosch, 5, Cascade, IA                 14:21  
   61    7 W19  Carey Hosch, 19*, Cascade, IA              14:53  
   62    8 W19  Tammy Urquhart, 38*, Cedar Rapids, IA      15:17  
   63    1 JrW  Antalya Steele, 4*, Iowa City, IA          15:32  
   64    5 M19  Karmen Dillon, 38, Iowa City, IA           15:40  
   65    6 M19  Chad Dillon, 19, Iowa City, IA             16:33  
   66    3  W9  Jenna Merritt, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA        16:34  
   67    4  W9  Kelsey Urquhart, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA      17:27  
   68    7 M19  Mike Hanes, 19, Norh Liberty, IA           17:28  
   69    9 W19  Karen Hanes, 19*, Norh Liberty, IA         17:28  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men 5 - 6
8 finishers among Men 7 - 8
10 finishers among Men 9 - 10
4 finishers among Men 11 - 12
4 finishers among Men 13 - 15
7 finishers among Men 19 & Up
1 finishers among Women 4 & Under
2 finishers among Women 5 - 6
5 finishers among Women 7 - 8
4 finishers among Women 9 - 10
2 finishers among Women 11 - 12
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 18
9 finishers among Women 19 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
42 male finishers
27 female finishers
69 total finishers

 

2011 5K Full Results

July 16, 2011

Overcast & 70’s
Results by Kauder Racing

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men 
    1    1 M19  Phil Young, 25, Norh Liberty, IA           16:16    5:14

Open Women 
    1    1 W15  Lauren Benzing, 16, Solon, IA              19:32    6:17

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men 14 & Under 
   16    1  Keegan Paisley, 14, Solon, IA              19:18    6:13

   22    2  Ty Appleget, 14, Ely, IA                   19:53    6:24

   30    3  Michael Marshall, 14, Center Point, IA     20:21    6:33

   31    4  Ryan Murphy, 12, Marion, IA                20:26    6:34

   54    5  Taylor Walkner, 14, Solon, IA              21:59    7:04

   65    6  Draeson Dall, 12, Solon, IA                22:41    7:18

   88    7  Joe Regan, 13, Ely, IA                     24:08    7:46

   96    8  Peyton Wilch, 14, Mount Vernon, IA         24:46    7:58

   98    9  Simon Duster, 14, Solon, IA                24:54    8:01

  105   10  Ethan Ackman, 14, Viroqua, WI              25:11    8:06

  133   11  Adam Smith, 12, Solon, IA                  27:06    8:43

  158   12  Khory Nobles, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA         30:14    9:44

  169   13  Jarod Clevenger, 14, Solon, IA             32:35   10:29

Men 15 - 18 
    4    1  Matthew Stocker, 18, Solon, IA             17:12    5:32

    5    2  Conner Smock, 17, Lisbon, IA               17:25    5:36

    8    3  Daniel Murphy, 15, Marion, IA              17:51    5:44

   12    4  Clayton Adams, 18, Solon, IA               18:41    6:00

   15    5  Nate Marti, 16, Mount Vernon, IA           19:17    6:12

   18    6  Patrick McGill, 15, Solon, IA              19:35    6:18

   19    7  Turner Wentzien, 18, Solon, IA             19:41    6:20

   20    8  Chase Gross, 16, Solon, IA                 19:43    6:21

   21    9  Austin Springsteen, 16, Lisbon, IA         19:47    6:22

   25   10  Kenneth Ackman, 17, Viroqua, WI            20:02    6:27

   34   11  Omar Longou, 17, Solon, IA                 20:32    6:36

   37   12  Austin Brenner, 16, Norh Liberty, IA       20:45    6:41

   38   13  Levi Ruchotzke, 15, Lowden, IA             20:49    6:42

   43   14  Brent Kennicott, 16, Solon, IA             20:58    6:45

   58   15  Matt Reiland, 16, Solon, IA                22:30    7:14

   59   16  Grant Cooling, 16, Kellogg, IA             22:30    7:14

   61   17  Dalton Strauser, 16, Norh Liberty, IA      22:34    7:16

   63   18  Jordan Bahl, 17, Lisbon, IA                22:40    7:18

   70   19  David Coberly, 15, Solon, IA               23:04    7:25

   77   20  Austin Hunt, 15, Solon, IA                 23:29    7:33

   83   21  Coltin Lux, 15, Solon, IA                  23:52    7:41

   93   22  Michael Rundell, 16, Solon, IA             24:28    7:52

  108   23  Nathan Weidemann, 15, West Union, IA       25:24    8:10

  123   24  Corrigan Goldsmith, 16, Solon, IA          26:24    8:30

  138   25  Charlie Jedlicka, 15, Solon, IA            27:37    8:53

  159   26  Nick Brown, 16, Solon, IA                  30:32    9:49

Men 19 - 29 
    2    1  Nick Synan, 19, Iowa City, IA              16:18    5:15

    3    2  Tyler Sullivan, 23, Coralville, IA         16:47    5:24

   10    3  Kai Tsuruta, 19, Iowa City, IA             18:31    5:57

   11    4  Ross Kilgore, 26, Coralville, IA           18:33    5:58

   14    5  David Vandewalle, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA     19:13    6:11

   29    6  Ben Nigg, 19, Iowa City, IA                20:20    6:33

   35    7  Andy Constant, 19, Solon, IA               20:38    6:38

   36    8  Brian Fitzpatrick, 28, Solon, IA           20:39    6:39

   40    9  Kelvin Lee, 19, Davenport, IA              20:54    6:43

   64   10  Tanner Wentzien, 19, Solon, IA             22:41    7:18

   73   11  Mike Miller, 19, Lone Tree, IA             23:15    7:29

   80   12  Doug Scott, 19, , IA                       23:44    7:38

   85   13  Matt Oneil, 29, Solon, IA                  23:59    7:43

   90   14  Evan Constant, 19, Solon, IA               24:11    7:47

   91   15  Ethan Abernathey, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA     24:21    7:50

  102   16  Andrew Struchen, 19, Iowa City, IA         24:58    8:02

  103   17  Devin Lewis, 19, , IA                      24:58    8:02

  118   18  Bryan Lloyd, 25, Des Moines, IA            26:14    8:27

  129   19  Cody Kelley, 29, West Branch, IA           26:50    8:38

  132   20  John Studt, 24, Solon, IA                  27:05    8:43

  145   21  Brandon Anderson, 25, Solon, IA            28:55    9:18

  148   22  Matthew Hanes, 19, Solon, IA               29:13    9:24

  150   23  Lee Dwyer, 19, Marion, IA                  29:25    9:28

  170   24  Dean Klosterman, 19, Solon, IA             33:08   10:40

  174   25  Jordan Hummel, 23, Iowa City, IA           38:54   12:31

Men 30 - 39 
    7    1  Gregg Hennigan, 33, Coralville, IA         17:47    5:43

    9    2  Sean Hughley, 30, Hiawatha, IA             17:52    5:45

   17    3  Jeff Kreinbring, 30, Solon, IA             19:24    6:15

   26    4  Dustin Peet, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA          20:03    6:27

   28    5  Garret Locke, 30, Solon, IA                20:05    6:28

   51    6  Jon Myers, 34, Norh Liberty, IA            21:53    7:02

   52    7  Patrick Dominy, 39, Norh Liberty, IA       21:55    7:03

   53    8  James Thomas, 30, Marion, IA               21:58    7:04

   57    9  Randy Laing, 31, Solon, IA                 22:29    7:14

   71   10  Curt Miller, 30, Solon, IA                 23:06    7:26

   74   11  Doug Fishwild, 32, Marion, IA              23:16    7:29

   78   12  Jake Brown, 30, Solon, IA                  23:31    7:34

   82   13  Mike Ackman, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA          23:50    7:40

   84   14  Michael Jandik, 30, Marion, IA             23:53    7:41

   87   15  Damien Ihrig, 30, , IA                     24:05    7:45

   92   16  Justin Ryan, 33, Iowa City, IA             24:28    7:52

   94   17  Rick Janik, 37, Norh Liberty, IA           24:32    7:53

   95   18  Chad Gammon, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA          24:34    7:54

   97   19  Joel Abrams, 36, Ely, IA                   24:52    8:00

  100   20  Matthew Winger, 30, Ely, IA                24:57    8:02

  106   21  Brian Miller, 39, Solon, IA                25:15    8:08

  107   22  Mark Miller, 34, Kansas City, MO           25:16    8:08

  112   23  Cory Jensen, 30, Iowa City, IA             25:52    8:19

  113   24  Jason Christy, 30, Norh Liberty, IA        25:54    8:20

  115   25  Mark Banks, 36, Coralville, IA             26:09    8:25

  122   26  Eric Hodgson, 38, Norh Liberty, IA         26:23    8:29

  137   27  Brian Havlicek, 38, Solon, IA              27:36    8:53

  142   28  David Grex, 32, Norh Liberty, IA           27:47    8:56

  143   29  Joe Goedken, 33, Iowa City, IA             28:01    9:01

  149   30  Rob Schneider, 30, Ely, IA                 29:24    9:28

  152   31  Landon Rochholz, 30, Solon, IA             29:31    9:30

  161   32  Mark Pattison, 38, Solon, IA               31:14   10:03

  163   33  Mike Paisley, 33, Solon, IA                31:45   10:13

  164   34  Jeremy Stolba, 37, Swisher, IA             31:57   10:17

  166   35  Kelly Magers, 30, , IA                     32:18   10:24

  167   36  John Stebral, 39, Iowa City, IA            32:21   10:25

Men 40 - 49 
    6    1  Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA       17:33    5:39

   13    2  Michael Hughes, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA       18:59    6:07

   23    3  Monte Marti, 45, Mount Vernon, IA          19:57    6:25

   24    4  Ronald Hugeback, 44, Solon, IA             20:01    6:26

   32    5  Jim Lodermeier, 47, New Berlin, WI         20:28    6:35

   33    6  Brian Bock, 40, Solon, IA                  20:31    6:36

   39    7  Mike King, 40, Lowden, IA                  20:49    6:42

   41    8  Steve Hawtrey, 45, Mount Vernon, IA        20:55    6:44

   42    9  Brian Milbenstein, 40, Iowa City, IA       20:56    6:44

   47   10  Dennis Cooling, 49, Kellogg, IA            21:18    6:51

   48   11  Bennett Eastburn, 49, Monticello, IA       21:34    6:56

   49   12  Mike Kinney, 49, San Antonio, TX           21:41    6:59

   50   13  Mark Akers, 41, Norh Liberty, IA           21:52    7:02

   55   14  Andy Redlinger, 42, Solon, IA              22:17    7:10

   60   15  Michael Riddle, 45, Kalona, IA             22:31    7:15

   62   16  Marty Schnoor, 40, Camanche, IA            22:39    7:17

   66   17  Kelly Steele, 47, Hiawatha, IA             22:51    7:21

   69   18  Gary Stinocher, 47, Solon, IA              22:59    7:24

   79   19  Dave Meyers, 47, Monticello, IA            23:35    7:35

   81   20  Phillip Huber, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA        23:50    7:40

   89   21  D C. Murphy, 47, Marion, IA                24:10    7:47

  101   22  Rob Savage, 40, Iowa City, IA              24:58    8:02

  110   23  Rick Havel, 43, Solon, IA                  25:33    8:13

  111   24  Jeff Allen, 40, Norh Liberty, IA           25:45    8:17

  114   25  Kevin Wise, 49, Solon, IA                  26:07    8:24

  116   26  David McGovern, 40, Atkins, IA             26:10    8:25

  117   27  Ken Cole, 40, Fairfax, IA                  26:11    8:26

  120   28  Peter Wilch, 40, Mount Vernon, IA          26:22    8:29

  124   29  Chris Murders, 40, Solon, IA               26:31    8:32

  125   30  Jay Johnson, 40, Norh Liberty, IA          26:34    8:33

  127   31  Craig Carmody, 43, Coralville, IA          26:45    8:36

  128   32  Jon Klinkefus, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA        26:49    8:38

  130   33  Bradley Kruse, 40, Solon, IA               26:52    8:39

  134   34  Tom Keleher, 48, Monticello, IA            27:11    8:45

  135   35  Doug Herman, 44, Monticello, IA            27:12    8:45

  136   36  Tom Storey, 43, Norh Liberty, IA           27:30    8:51

  139   37  Kevin McGlynn, 40, Solon, IA               27:38    8:53

  141   38  Kevin Paulson, 47, Solon, IA               27:44    8:55

  144   39  Scott Lanning, 46, Atkins, IA              28:47    9:16

  146   40  Marc Magers, 40, Solon, IA                 29:06    9:22

  147   41  Chris Parrish, 40, West Branch, IA         29:10    9:23

  151   42  Bob Tobin, 48, Solon, IA                   29:26    9:28

  153   43  Greg Clevenger, 40, Solon, IA              29:33    9:31

  155   44  Bruce Koffron, 43, Solon, IA               29:58    9:39

  156   45  Eric Appleget, 44, Ely, IA                 30:00    9:39

  157   46  Todd Erickson, 49, Norh Liberty, IA        30:10    9:42

  160   47  Steve Miller, 40, Norh Liberty, IA         30:33    9:50

  165   48  Robert Schmitt, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA       31:57   10:17

  168   49  Lance Keith, 45, Solon, IA                 32:21   10:25

  171   50  Craig Murphy, 40, Solon, IA                34:07   10:59

  172   51  Neville, 44, Tipton, IA                    34:38   11:09

  173   52  Doug Blair, 40, Swisher, IA                36:59   11:54

  175   53  Mick Arnett, 40, Norh Liberty, IA          42:13   13:35

Men 50 - 59 
   27    1  Randy Brecht, 50, Middle Amana, IA         20:04    6:27

   45    2  Kevin Vogel, 50, Amana, IA                 21:09    6:48

   46    3  Dallas Robertson, 54, Iowa City, IA        21:16    6:51

   56    4  Jeff Ernst, 52, Cresco, IA                 22:22    7:12

   67    5  Joe Schmall, 50, Robins, IA                22:53    7:22

   72    6  Jim Hall, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA             23:10    7:27

   76    7  Dan Gee, 54, Cedar Rapids, IA              23:28    7:33

   86    8  Mike Gardner, 56, Solon, IA                24:01    7:44

  104    9  John Newman, 51, Mount Vernon, IA          25:09    8:05

  109   10  Jim Dwyer, 50, Marion, IA                  25:31    8:13

  119   11  Mike Shive, 50, Solon, IA                  26:16    8:27

  121   12  Mike Simpson, 58, Iowa City, IA            26:23    8:29

  126   13  Perry Smith, 50, Solon, IA                 26:39    8:34

  131   14  Ken Collier, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA          26:58    8:41

  140   15  Ron Haltmeyer, 50, , IA                    27:38    8:54

  154   16  John Brokaw, 50, Solon, IA                 29:34    9:31

Men 60 & Up 
   44    1  Tom Wolfe, 62, Norh Liberty, IA            21:02    6:46

   68    2  Don Utsinger, 64, Cedar Rapids, IA         22:56    7:23

   75    3  Bruce Bachmann, 62, Cedar Rapids, IA       23:27    7:33

   99    4  Jim Cottingham, 67, West Branch, IA        24:56    8:01

  162    5  Tom Lawrence, 69, Solon, IA                31:31   10:08

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women 14 & Under 
    8    1  Alex Smith, 14, Solon, IA                  23:21    7:31

   10    2  Carlyn Haas, 14, Solon, IA                 23:36    7:36

   12    3  Katie Folkerts, 13, Solon, IA              23:56    7:42

   22    4  Molly Walkner, 14, Solon, IA               24:39    7:56

   28    5  Mileah Mesch, 13, Solon, IA                25:02    8:03

   41    6  Megan McGovern, 14, Atkins, IA             26:10    8:25

   49    7  Kristin Mackenburg, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA   27:10    8:45

   70    8  Morgan Kroymann, 14, Solon, IA             28:19    9:07

   78    9  Alexis Sands, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA         29:08    9:22

   85   10  Hannah Williams, 14, Swisher, IA           29:44    9:34

  110   11  Sydney Stolba, 13, Swisher, IA             31:47   10:14

Women 15 - 18 
    2    1  Molly Leveille, 15, Norh Liberty, IA       20:33    6:37

    7    2  Lauren Wilch, 16, Mount Vernon, IA         22:37    7:16

   14    3  Tarrah Wentzien, 15, Solon, IA             24:22    7:50

   17    4  Mallory Carr, 16, Solon, IA                24:27    7:52

   19    5  Bailey Redlinger, 15, Solon, IA            24:38    7:55

   20    6  Tayvia Hansen, 15, Solon, IA               24:38    7:56

   21    7  Leah Adams, 17, Solon, IA                  24:39    7:56

   25    8  Bailey Kelsay, 16, Solon, IA               24:49    7:59

   26    9  Quinn Kelsay, 16, Solon, IA                24:50    7:59

   42   10  Karly Kramer, 16, Solon, IA                26:23    8:29

   47   11  Angel Wilford, 17, Solon, IA               27:02    8:42

   53   12  Allison Kral, 15, Solon, IA                27:34    8:52

   54   13  Abby Haas, 15, Solon, IA                   27:34    8:52

   66   14  Emmy Moore, 15, Solon, IA                  28:14    9:05

   68   15  Brittany Stinocher, 16, Solon, IA          28:18    9:06

   90   16  Kylie Erickson, 16, Norh Liberty, IA       30:07    9:41

   94   17  Jessica Brimeyer, 16, Solon, IA            30:32    9:49

   96   18  Katherine Carr, 17, Solon, IA              30:41    9:52

   97   19  Allie Moore, 17, Solon, IA                 30:42    9:53

  109   20  Libbie Randall, 15, Solon, IA              31:46   10:13

  128   21  Kendra Kramer, 15, Solon, IA               35:44   11:30

Women 19 - 29 
    3    1  Lindsey Carlin, 19, Iowa City, IA          21:01    6:46

    4    2  Jennifer Plathe, 25, Iowa City, IA         21:26    6:54

    5    3  Hannah Kregel, 19, Iowa City, IA           21:51    7:02

    9    4  Holly O'Brine, 19, Martelle, IA            23:29    7:33

   23    5  Ashley Hanna, 19, Davenport, IA            24:44    7:57

   24    6  Lacy Schmitz, 19, Bettendorf, IA           24:48    7:59

   29    7  Natorie Patik, 19, Swisher, IA             25:15    8:07

   30    8  Erin Guzman, 21, Indianola, IA             25:29    8:12

   33    9  Maggie Wehde, 21, Tipton, IA               25:43    8:16

   34   10  Brittanie Shah, 26, Norh Liberty, IA       25:44    8:17

   51   11  Stacy Campion, 27, Lisbon, IA              27:29    8:51

   57   12  Amanda Russell, 19, Coralville, IA         27:44    8:56

   63   13  Jessica Kelley, 29, West Branch, IA        27:58    9:00

   69   14  Stephany Coleman, 19, Norh Liberty, IA     28:18    9:06

   73   15  Brigette Fanning, 20, Iowa City, IA        28:36    9:12

   74   16  Rosanna Montague, 19, Solon, IA            28:48    9:16

   75   17  Chelsie Scott, 19, , IA                    28:52    9:17

   77   18  Jamie Klein, 28, Norh Liberty, IA          29:02    9:20

   88   19  Melissa Tompkins, 28, Marion, IA           29:59    9:39

   95   20  Miranda Wehde, 19, Tipton, IA              30:36    9:51

  102   21  Kirsten Anderson, 19, Solon, IA            31:08   10:01

  104   22  Bre Lewis, 19, , IA                        31:25   10:07

  120   23  Carissa Stebral, 19, Solon, IA             33:08   10:40

  127   24  Karen Thomas, 19, Marion, IA               35:27   11:24

  132   25  Sarah Bloomberg, 19, Iowa City, IA         35:49   11:32

  134   26  Mindy Laing, 19, Bettendorf, IA            36:10   11:38

  137   27  Erin Maher, 22, Iowa City, IA              38:53   12:31

  138   28  Megan Johnson, 19, Norh Liberty, IA        41:04   13:13

Women 30 - 39 
   13    1  Mariah Hurley, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA        24:00    7:43

   16    2  Lisa Lambi, 30, Norh Liberty, IA           24:26    7:52

   27    3  Jessica Visser, 30, Coralville, IA         24:59    8:02

   31    4  Robin Kopelman, 37, Iowa City, IA          25:34    8:13

   32    5  Cassie Rochholz, 30, Solon, IA             25:35    8:14

   36    6  Megan Oneil, 31, Solon, IA                 25:51    8:19

   38    7  Melissa Mundell, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA      26:01    8:22

   39    8  Laura Suchomel, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA       26:02    8:22

   40    9  Kylie Mausser, 30, Amana, IA               26:04    8:23

   45   10  Mackenzie Pedersen, 31, West Liberty, IA   26:43    8:36

   50   11  Amber Jedlicka, 31, Cedar Falls, IA        27:18    8:47

   52   12  Cynthia Marx, 30, Norh Liberty, IA         27:30    8:51

   55   13  Shawn Pierce, 32, West Branch, IA          27:35    8:52

   56   14  Lisa Havlicek, 35, Solon, IA               27:35    8:53

   58   15  Sarah Grex, 34, Norh Liberty, IA           27:46    8:56

   64   16  Bree Abney, 30, Solon, IA                  28:04    9:02

   67   17  Lindsey Carey, 30, Solon, IA               28:15    9:05

   72   18  Anne Johnson, 30, Norh Liberty, IA         28:27    9:09

   80   19  Jana Grimm, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA           29:15    9:25

   81   20  Brenda Platz, 30, Solon, IA                29:15    9:25

   84   21  Kelsey Bumsted, 30, Solon, IA              29:35    9:31

   86   22  Angie Maske-Berka, 30, Iowa City, IA       29:46    9:35

   87   23  Michelle Galvin, 39, Iowa City, IA         29:50    9:36

   93   24  Sara Burden, 30, Solon, IA                 30:18    9:45

   98   25  Molly Fedler, 37, West Point, IA           30:44    9:53

  105   26  Jennifer Arnold-Graham, 30, Iowa City, IA  31:28   10:08

  108   27  Wittsle Paisley, 34, Solon, IA             31:44   10:13

  112   28  Darcy Yakish, 30, Solon, IA                32:09   10:21

  114   29  Lori Ihrig, 36, , IA                       32:19   10:24

  115   30  Alexas Ihrig, 36, , IA                     32:20   10:24

  116   31  Jean Wunder, 38, Iowa City, IA             32:22   10:25

  118   32  Jill Pearson, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA         32:37   10:30

  119   33  Ryan Kelley, 34, Coralville, IA            32:48   10:33

  121   34  Amber Goedken, 31, Iowa City, IA           33:33   10:48

  126   35  Michele Infanger, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA     35:16   11:21

  135   36  Kim Chandler, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA         37:06   11:56

  140   37  Judy Wright, 37, Gold Hill, NC             45:24   14:37

  141   38  Amy Enke, 39, Solon, IA                    45:25   14:37

Women 40 - 49 
    6    1  Patty Benzing, 43, Solon, IA               22:07    7:07

   11    2  Patty Urban, 45, Norh Liberty, IA          23:53    7:41

   18    3  Kristi Bahl, 46, Lisbon, IA                24:32    7:54

   35    4  Leann Herman, 40, Monticello, IA           25:46    8:17

   37    5  Brenda Bell, 40, Solon, IA                 25:59    8:22

   43    6  Kris Wentzien, 49, Solon, IA               26:38    8:34

   44    7  Laurie Reilly-Gruhn, 40, Solon, IA         26:40    8:35

   46    8  Pauline Kikuts, 46, Solon, IA              26:51    8:38

   59    9  Debi Meyers, 46, Monticello, IA            27:51    8:58

   60   10  Ann Dall, 42, Solon, IA                    27:53    8:58

   61   11  Ayala Wurth, 45, Tiffin, IA                27:54    8:59

   79   12  Carol Meade, 40, Newhall, IA               29:09    9:23

   83   13  Shelley Schneider, 40, Ely, IA             29:24    9:27

   89   14  Karla Cole, 40, Fairfax, IA                30:06    9:41

   91   15  Carol Blair, 40, Swisher, IA               30:12    9:43

   92   16  Susan Eberly, 40, , IA                     30:18    9:45

   99   17  Sherry Eastburn, 48, Monticello, IA        30:57    9:58

  100   18  Rosemary Moore, 40, Norh Liberty, IA       31:06   10:01

  101   19  Kim Merrick, 48, Iowa City, IA             31:08   10:01

  106   20  Machelle Henneberry, 40, Solon, IA         31:42   10:12

  107   21  Jacquie Haltmeyer, 40, , IA                31:42   10:12

  111   22  Melissa Yahr, 40, Solon, IA                32:08   10:20

  113   23  Jill Wegmann, 40, Solon, IA                32:10   10:21

  117   24  Ann Leland, 44, Solon, IA                  32:26   10:26

  123   25  Joanne Ulch, 47, Solon, IA                 33:49   10:53

  124   26  Roze Murphy, 40, Solon, IA                 34:06   10:58

  129   27  Julie Kramer, 48, Solon, IA                35:45   11:30

  131   28  Susan Curtis, 40, Riverside, IA            35:49   11:31

  142   29  Jill Dean, 40, Taylor Ridge, IL            45:26   14:37

Women 50 - 59 
   15    1  Belinda Gee, 53, Cedar Rapids, IA          24:25    7:51

   48    2  Patti Sprague, 51, Mount Vernon, IA        27:04    8:43

   62    3  Diane Marshall, 50, Center Point, IA       27:57    8:59

   65    4  Rhonda Price, 51, Solon, IA                28:05    9:02

   71    5  Judy Jicinsky, 52, Swisher, IA             28:20    9:07

   76    6  Becky Krob, 50, Iowa City, IA              28:56    9:19

   82    7  Lisa James, 50, Iowa City, IA              29:22    9:27

  103    8  Donna Hollinger, 50, Iowa City, IA         31:09   10:01

  122    9  Cynthia Bagge, 50, Monticello, IA          33:41   10:50

  125   10  Kelly Smith, 50, Solon, IA                 34:17   11:02

  130   11  Janet Lloyd, 50, West Des Moines, IA       35:47   11:31

  139   12  Sue Moore, 55, Solon, IA                   41:05   13:13

Women 60 & Up 
  133    1  Nancy Hale, 61, Iowa City, IA              36:03   11:36

  136    2  Judy Cottingham, 70, West Branch, IA       37:33   12:05

         CLASS  

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Individuals

    1      OpM  Phil Young, 25, Norh Liberty, IA           16:16    5:14

    2    1 M19  Nick Synan, 19, Iowa City, IA              16:18    5:15

    3    2 M19  Tyler Sullivan, 23, Coralville, IA         16:47    5:24

    4    1 M15  Matthew Stocker, 18, Solon, IA             17:12    5:32

    5    2 M15  Conner Smock, 17, Lisbon, IA               17:25    5:36

    6    1 M40  Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA       17:33    5:39

    7    1 M30  Gregg Hennigan, 33, Coralville, IA         17:47    5:43

    8    3 M15  Daniel Murphy, 15, Marion, IA              17:51    5:44

    9    2 M30  Sean Hughley, 30, Hiawatha, IA             17:52    5:45

   10    3 M19  Kai Tsuruta, 19, Iowa City, IA             18:31    5:57

   11    4 M19  Ross Kilgore, 26, Coralville, IA           18:33    5:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


12 4 M15 Clayton Adams, 18, Solon, IA 18:41 6:00
13 2 M40 Michael Hughes, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA 18:59 6:07
14 5 M19 David Vandewalle, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA 19:13 6:11
15 5 M15 Nate Marti, 16, Mount Vernon, IA 19:17 6:12
16 1 JrM Keegan Paisley, 14, Solon, IA 19:18 6:13 17
3 M30 Jeff Kreinbring, 30, Solon, IA 19:24 6:15
1 OpW Lauren Benzing, 16*, Solon, IA 19:32 6:17
18 6 M15 Patrick McGill, 15, Solon, IA 19:35 6:18
19 7 M15 Turner Wentzien, 18, Solon, IA 19:41 6:20
20 8 M15 Chase Gross, 16, Solon, IA 19:43 6:21
21 9 M15 Austin Springsteen, 16, Lisbon, IA 19:47 6:22
22 2 JrM Ty Appleget, 14, Ely, IA 19:53 6:24
23 3 M40 Monte Marti, 45, Mount Vernon, IA 19:57 6:25
24 4 M40 Ronald Hugeback, 44, Solon, IA 20:01 6:26
25 10 M15 Kenneth Ackman, 17, Viroqua, WI 20:02 6:27
26 4 M30 Dustin Peet, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 20:03 6:27
27 1 M50 Randy Brecht, 50, Middle Amana, IA 20:04 6:27
28 5 M30 Garret Locke, 30, Solon, IA 20:05 6:28
29 6 M19 Ben Nigg, 19, Iowa City, IA 20:20 6:33
30 3 JrM Michael Marshall, 14, Center Point, IA 20:21 6:33
31 4 JrM Ryan Murphy, 12, Marion, IA 20:26 6:34
32 5 M40 Jim Lodermeier, 47, New Berlin, WI 20:28 6:35
33 6 M40 Brian Bock, 40, Solon, IA 20:31 6:36
34 11 M15 Omar Longou, 17, Solon, IA 20:32 6:36
2 1 W15 Molly Leveille, 15*, Norh Liberty, IA 20:33 6:37
35 7 M19 Andy Constant, 19, Solon, IA 20:38 6:38
36 8 M19 Brian Fitzpatrick, 28, Solon, IA 20:39 6:39
37 12 M15 Austin Brenner, 16, Norh Liberty, IA 20:45 6:41
38 13 M15 Levi Ruchotzke, 15, Lowden, IA 20:49 6:42
39 7 M40 Mike King, 40, Lowden, IA 20:49 6:42
40 9 M19 Kelvin Lee, 19, Davenport, IA 20:54 6:43
41 8 M40 Steve Hawtrey, 45, Mount Vernon, IA 20:55 6:44
42 9 M40 Brian Milbenstein, 40, Iowa City, IA 20:56 6:44
43 14 M15 Brent Kennicott, 16, Solon, IA 20:58 6:45
3 1 W19 Lindsey Carlin, 19*, Iowa City, IA 21:01 6:46
44 1 M60 Tom Wolfe, 62, Norh Liberty, IA 21:02 6:46
45 2 M50 Kevin Vogel, 50, Amana, IA 21:09 6:48
46 3 M50 Dallas Robertson, 54, Iowa City, IA 21:16 6:51
47 10 M40 Dennis Cooling, 49, Kellogg, IA 21:18 6:51
4 2 W19 Jennifer Plathe, 25*, Iowa City, IA 21:26 6:54
48 11 M40 Bennett Eastburn, 49, Monticello, IA 21:34 6:56
49 12 M40 Mike Kinney, 49, San Antonio, TX 21:41 6:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


5 3 W19 Hannah Kregel, 19*, Iowa City, IA 21:51 7:02 50 13 M40 Mark Akers, 41, Norh Liberty, IA 21:52 7:02 51 6 M30 Jon Myers, 34, Norh Liberty, IA 21:53 7:02 52 7 M30 Patrick Dominy, 39, Norh Liberty, IA 21:55 7:03 53 8 M30 James Thomas, 30, Marion, IA 21:58 7:04 54 5 JrM Taylor Walkner, 14, Solon, IA 21:59 7:04 6 1 W40 Patty Benzing, 43*, Solon, IA 22:07 7:07 55 14 M40 Andy Redlinger, 42, Solon, IA 22:17 7:10 56 4 M50 Jeff Ernst, 52, Cresco, IA 22:22 7:12 57 9 M30 Randy Laing, 31, Solon, IA 22:29 7:14 58 15 M15 Matt Reiland, 16, Solon, IA 22:30 7:14 59 16 M15 Grant Cooling, 16, Kellogg, IA 22:30 7:14 60 15 M40 Michael Riddle, 45, Kalona, IA 22:31 7:15 61 17 M15 Dalton Strauser, 16, Norh Liberty, IA 22:34 7:16 7 2 W15 Lauren Wilch, 16*, Mount Vernon, IA 22:37 7:16 62 16 M40 Marty Schnoor, 40, Camanche, IA 22:39 7:17 63 18 M15 Jordan Bahl, 17, Lisbon, IA 22:40 7:18 64 10 M19 Tanner Wentzien, 19, Solon, IA 22:41 7:18 65 6 JrM Draeson Dall, 12, Solon, IA 22:41 7:18 66 17 M40 Kelly Steele, 47, Hiawatha, IA 22:51 7:21 67 5 M50 Joe Schmall, 50, Robins, IA 22:53 7:22 68 2 M60 Don Utsinger, 64, Cedar Rapids, IA 22:56 7:23 69 18 M40 Gary Stinocher, 47, Solon, IA 22:59 7:24 70 19 M15 David Coberly, 15, Solon, IA 23:04 7:25 71 10 M30 Curt Miller, 30, Solon, IA 23:06 7:26 72 6 M50 Jim Hall, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:10 7:27 73 11 M19 Mike Miller, 19, Lone Tree, IA 23:15 7:29 74 11 M30 Doug Fishwild, 32, Marion, IA 23:16 7:29 8 1 JrW Alex Smith, 14*, Solon, IA 23:21 7:31 75 3 M60 Bruce Bachmann, 62, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:27 7:33 76 7 M50 Dan Gee, 54, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:28 7:33 77 20 M15 Austin Hunt, 15, Solon, IA 23:29 7:33 9 4 W19 Holly O’Brine, 19*, Martelle, IA 23:29 7:33 78 12 M30 Jake Brown, 30, Solon, IA 23:31 7:34 79 19 M40 Dave Meyers, 47, Monticello, IA 23:35 7:35 10 2 JrW Carlyn Haas, 14*, Solon, IA 23:36 7:36 80 12 M19 Doug Scott, 19, , IA 23:44 7:38 81 20 M40 Phillip Huber, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:50 7:40 82 13 M30 Mike Ackman, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:50 7:40 83 21 M15 Coltin Lux, 15, Solon, IA 23:52 7:41 84 14 M30 Michael Jandik, 30, Marion, IA 23:53 7:41 11 2 W40 Patty Urban, 45*, Norh Liberty, IA 23:53 7:41 12 3 JrW Katie Folkerts, 13*, Solon, IA 23:56 7:42 85 13 M19 Matt Oneil, 29, Solon, IA 23:59 7:43 13 1 W30 Mariah Hurley, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:00 7:43 86 8 M50 Mike Gardner, 56, Solon, IA 24:01 7:44 87 15 M30 Damien Ihrig, 30, , IA 24:05 7:45 88 7 JrM Joe Regan, 13, Ely, IA 24:08 7:46 89 21 M40 D C. Murphy, 47, Marion, IA 24:10 7:47 90 14 M19 Evan Constant, 19, Solon, IA 24:11 7:47 91 15 M19 Ethan Abernathey, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:21 7:50 14 3 W15 Tarrah Wentzien, 15*, Solon, IA 24:22 7:50 15 1 W50 Belinda Gee, 53*, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:25 7:51 16 2 W30 Lisa Lambi, 30*, Norh Liberty, IA 24:26 7:52 17 4 W15 Mallory Carr, 16*, Solon, IA 24:27 7:52 92 16 M30 Justin Ryan, 33, Iowa City, IA 24:28 7:52 93 22 M15 Michael Rundell, 16, Solon, IA 24:28 7:52 94 17 M30 Rick Janik, 37, Norh Liberty, IA 24:32 7:53 18 3 W40 Kristi Bahl, 46*, Lisbon, IA 24:32 7:54 95 18 M30 Chad Gammon, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:34 7:54 19 5 W15 Bailey Redlinger, 15*, Solon, IA 24:38 7:55 20 6 W15 Tayvia Hansen, 15*, Solon, IA 24:38 7:56 21 7 W15 Leah Adams, 17*, Solon, IA 24:39 7:56 22 4 JrW Molly Walkner, 14*, Solon, IA 24:39 7:56 23 5 W19 Ashley Hanna, 19*, Davenport, IA 24:44 7:57 96 8 JrM Peyton Wilch, 14, Mount Vernon, IA 24:46 7:58 24 6 W19 Lacy Schmitz, 19*, Bettendorf, IA 24:48 7:59 25 8 W15 Bailey Kelsay, 16*, Solon, IA 24:49 7:59 26 9 W15 Quinn Kelsay, 16*, Solon, IA 24:50 7:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


97 19 M30 Joel Abrams, 36, Ely, IA 24:52 8:00 98 9 JrM Simon Duster, 14, Solon, IA 24:54 8:01 99 4 M60 Jim Cottingham, 67, West Branch, IA 24:56 8:01 100 20 M30 Matthew Winger, 30, Ely, IA 24:57 8:02 101 22 M40 Rob Savage, 40, Iowa City, IA 24:58 8:02 102 16 M19 Andrew Struchen, 19, Iowa City, IA 24:58 8:02 103 17 M19 Devin Lewis, 19, , IA 24:58 8:02 27 3 W30 Jessica Visser, 30*, Coralville, IA 24:59 8:02 28 5 JrW Mileah Mesch, 13*, Solon, IA 25:02 8:03 104 9 M50 John Newman, 51, Mount Vernon, IA 25:09 8:05 105 10 JrM Ethan Ackman, 14, Viroqua, WI 25:11 8:06 29 7 W19 Natorie Patik, 19*, Swisher, IA 25:15 8:07 106 21 M30 Brian Miller, 39, Solon, IA 25:15 8:08 107 22 M30 Mark Miller, 34, Kansas City, MO 25:16 8:08 108 23 M15 Nathan Weidemann, 15, West Union, IA 25:24 8:10 30 8 W19 Erin Guzman, 21*, Indianola, IA 25:29 8:12 109 10 M50 Jim Dwyer, 50, Marion, IA 25:31 8:13 110 23 M40 Rick Havel, 43, Solon, IA 25:33 8:13 31 4 W30 Robin Kopelman, 37*, Iowa City, IA 25:34 8:13 32 5 W30 Cassie Rochholz, 30*, Solon, IA 25:35 8:14 33 9 W19 Maggie Wehde, 21*, Tipton, IA 25:43 8:16 34 10 W19 Brittanie Shah, 26*, Norh Liberty, IA 25:44 8:17 111 24 M40 Jeff Allen, 40, Norh Liberty, IA 25:45 8:17 35 4 W40 Leann Herman, 40*, Monticello, IA 25:46 8:17 36 6 W30 Megan Oneil, 31*, Solon, IA 25:51 8:19 112 23 M30 Cory Jensen, 30, Iowa City, IA 25:52 8:19 113 24 M30 Jason Christy, 30, Norh Liberty, IA 25:54 8:20 37 5 W40 Brenda Bell, 40*, Solon, IA 25:59 8:22 38 7 W30 Melissa Mundell, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:01 8:22 39 8 W30 Laura Suchomel, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:02 8:22 40 9 W30 Kylie Mausser, 30*, Amana, IA 26:04 8:23 114 25 M40 Kevin Wise, 49, Solon, IA 26:07 8:24 115 25 M30 Mark Banks, 36, Coralville, IA 26:09 8:25 41 6 JrW Megan McGovern, 14*, Atkins, IA 26:10 8:25 116 26 M40 David McGovern, 40, Atkins, IA 26:10 8:25 117 27 M40 Ken Cole, 40, Fairfax, IA 26:11 8:26 118 18 M19 Bryan Lloyd, 25, Des Moines, IA 26:14 8:27 119 11 M50 Mike Shive, 50, Solon, IA 26:16 8:27 120 28 M40 Peter Wilch, 40, Mount Vernon, IA 26:22 8:29 121 12 M50 Mike Simpson, 58, Iowa City, IA 26:23 8:29 42 10 W15 Karly Kramer, 16*, Solon, IA 26:23 8:29 122 26 M30 Eric Hodgson, 38, Norh Liberty, IA 26:23 8:29 123 24 M15 Corrigan Goldsmith, 16, Solon, IA 26:24 8:30 124 29 M40 Chris Murders, 40, Solon, IA 26:31 8:32 125 30 M40 Jay Johnson, 40, Norh Liberty, IA 26:34 8:33 43 6 W40 Kris Wentzien, 49*, Solon, IA 26:38 8:34 126 13 M50 Perry Smith, 50, Solon, IA 26:39 8:34 44 7 W40 Laurie Reilly-Gruhn, 40*, Solon, IA 26:40 8:35 45 10 W30 Mackenzie Pedersen, 31*, West Liberty, IA 26:43 8:36 127 31 M40 Craig Carmody, 43, Coralville, IA 26:45 8:36 128 32 M40 Jon Klinkefus, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:49 8:38 129 19 M19 Cody Kelley, 29, West Branch, IA 26:50 8:38 46 8 W40 Pauline Kikuts, 46*, Solon, IA 26:51 8:38 130 33 M40 Bradley Kruse, 40, Solon, IA 26:52 8:39 131 14 M50 Ken Collier, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA 26:58 8:41 47 11 W15 Angel Wilford, 17*, Solon, IA 27:02 8:42 48 2 W50 Patti Sprague, 51*, Mount Vernon, IA 27:04 8:43 132 20 M19 John Studt, 24, Solon, IA 27:05 8:43 133 11 JrM Adam Smith, 12, Solon, IA 27:06 8:43 49 7 JrW Kristin Mackenburg, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA 27:10 8:45 134 34 M40 Tom Keleher, 48, Monticello, IA 27:11 8:45 135 35 M40 Doug Herman, 44, Monticello, IA 27:12 8:45 50 11 W30 Amber Jedlicka, 31*, Cedar Falls, IA 27:18 8:47 51 11 W19 Stacy Campion, 27*, Lisbon, IA 27:29 8:51 136 36 M40 Tom Storey, 43, Norh Liberty, IA 27:30 8:51 52 12 W30 Cynthia Marx, 30*, Norh Liberty, IA 27:30 8:51 53 12 W15 Allison Kral, 15*, Solon, IA 27:34 8:52 54 13 W15 Abby Haas, 15*, Solon, IA 27:34 8:52 55 13 W30 Shawn Pierce, 32*, West Branch, IA 27:35 8:52 56 14 W30 Lisa Havlicek, 35*, Solon, IA 27:35 8:53 137 27 M30 Brian Havlicek, 38, Solon, IA 27:36 8:53 138 25 M15 Charlie Jedlicka, 15, Solon, IA 27:37 8:53 139 37 M40 Kevin McGlynn, 40, Solon, IA 27:38 8:53 140 15 M50 Ron Haltmeyer, 50, , IA 27:38 8:54 141 38 M40 Kevin Paulson, 47, Solon, IA 27:44 8:55 57 12 W19 Amanda Russell, 19*, Coralville, IA 27:44 8:56 58 15 W30 Sarah Grex, 34*, Norh Liberty, IA 27:46 8:56 142 28 M30 David Grex, 32, Norh Liberty, IA 27:47 8:56 59 9 W40 Debi Meyers, 46*, Monticello, IA 27:51 8:58 60 10 W40 Ann Dall, 42*, Solon, IA 27:53 8:58 61 11 W40 Ayala Wurth, 45*, Tiffin, IA 27:54 8:59 62 3 W50 Diane Marshall, 50*, Center Point, IA 27:57 8:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


63 13 W19 Jessica Kelley, 29*, West Branch, IA 27:58 9:00 143 29 M30 Joe Goedken, 33, Iowa City, IA 28:01 9:01 64 16 W30 Bree Abney, 30*, Solon, IA 28:04 9:02 65 4 W50 Rhonda Price, 51*, Solon, IA 28:05 9:02 66 14 W15 Emmy Moore, 15*, Solon, IA 28:14 9:05 67 17 W30 Lindsey Carey, 30*, Solon, IA 28:15 9:05 68 15 W15 Brittany Stinocher, 16*, Solon, IA 28:18 9:06 69 14 W19 Stephany Coleman, 19*, Norh Liberty, IA 28:18 9:06 70 8 JrW Morgan Kroymann, 14*, Solon, IA 28:19 9:07 71 5 W50 Judy Jicinsky, 52*, Swisher, IA 28:20 9:07 72 18 W30 Anne Johnson, 30*, Norh Liberty, IA 28:27 9:09 73 15 W19 Brigette Fanning, 20*, Iowa City, IA 28:36 9:12 144 39 M40 Scott Lanning, 46, Atkins, IA 28:47 9:16 74 16 W19 Rosanna Montague, 19*, Solon, IA 28:48 9:16 75 17 W19 Chelsie Scott, 19*, , IA 28:52 9:17 145 21 M19 Brandon Anderson, 25, Solon, IA 28:55 9:18 76 6 W50 Becky Krob, 50*, Iowa City, IA 28:56 9:19 77 18 W19 Jamie Klein, 28*, Norh Liberty, IA 29:02 9:20 146 40 M40 Marc Magers, 40, Solon, IA 29:06 9:22 78 9 JrW Alexis Sands, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:08 9:22 79 12 W40 Carol Meade, 40*, Newhall, IA 29:09 9:23 147 41 M40 Chris Parrish, 40, West Branch, IA 29:10 9:23 148 22 M19 Matthew Hanes, 19, Solon, IA 29:13 9:24 80 19 W30 Jana Grimm, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 29:15 9:25 81 20 W30 Brenda Platz, 30*, Solon, IA 29:15 9:25 82 7 W50 Lisa James, 50*, Iowa City, IA 29:22 9:27 83 13 W40 Shelley Schneider, 40*, Ely, IA 29:24 9:27 149 30 M30 Rob Schneider, 30, Ely, IA 29:24 9:28 150 23 M19 Lee Dwyer, 19, Marion, IA 29:25 9:28 151 42 M40 Bob Tobin, 48, Solon, IA 29:26 9:28 152 31 M30 Landon Rochholz, 30, Solon, IA 29:31 9:30 153 43 M40 Greg Clevenger, 40, Solon, IA 29:33 9:31 154 16 M50 John Brokaw, 50, Solon, IA 29:34 9:31 84 21 W30 Kelsey Bumsted, 30*, Solon, IA 29:35 9:31 85 10 JrW Hannah Williams, 14*, Swisher, IA 29:44 9:34 86 22 W30 Angie Maske-Berka, 30*, Iowa City, IA 29:46 9:35 87 23 W30 Michelle Galvin, 39*, Iowa City, IA 29:50 9:36 155 44 M40 Bruce Koffron, 43, Solon, IA 29:58 9:39 88 19 W19 Melissa Tompkins, 28*, Marion, IA 29:59 9:39 156 45 M40 Eric Appleget, 44, Ely, IA 30:00 9:39 89 14 W40 Karla Cole, 40*, Fairfax, IA 30:06 9:41 90 16 W15 Kylie Erickson, 16*, Norh Liberty, IA 30:07 9:41 157 46 M40 Todd Erickson, 49, Norh Liberty, IA 30:10 9:42 91 15 W40 Carol Blair, 40*, Swisher, IA 30:12 9:43 158 12 JrM Khory Nobles, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA 30:14 9:44 92 16 W40 Susan Eberly, 40*, , IA 30:18 9:45 93 24 W30 Sara Burden, 30*, Solon, IA 30:18 9:45 159 26 M15 Nick Brown, 16, Solon, IA 30:32 9:49 94 17 W15 Jessica Brimeyer, 16*, Solon, IA 30:32 9:49 160 47 M40 Steve Miller, 40, Norh Liberty, IA 30:33 9:50 95 20 W19 Miranda Wehde, 19*, Tipton, IA 30:36 9:51 96 18 W15 Katherine Carr, 17*, Solon, IA 30:41 9:52 97 19 W15 Allie Moore, 17*, Solon, IA 30:42 9:53 98 25 W30 Molly Fedler, 37*, West Point, IA 30:44 9:53 99 17 W40 Sherry Eastburn, 48*, Monticello, IA 30:57 9:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


100 18 W40 Rosemary Moore, 40*, Norh Liberty, IA 31:06 10:01 101 19 W40 Kim Merrick, 48*, Iowa City, IA 31:08 10:01 102 21 W19 Kirsten Anderson, 19*, Solon, IA 31:08 10:01 103 8 W50 Donna Hollinger, 50*, Iowa City, IA 31:09 10:01 161 32 M30 Mark Pattison, 38, Solon, IA 31:14 10:03 104 22 W19 Bre Lewis, 19*, , IA 31:25 10:07 105 26 W30 Jennifer Arnold-Graham, 30*, Iowa City, IA 31:28 10:08 162 5 M60 Tom Lawrence, 69, Solon, IA 31:31 10:08 106 20 W40 Machelle Henneberry, 40*, Solon, IA 31:42 10:12 107 21 W40 Jacquie Haltmeyer, 40*, , IA 31:42 10:12 108 27 W30 Wittsle Paisley, 34*, Solon, IA 31:44 10:13 163 33 M30 Mike Paisley, 33, Solon, IA 31:45 10:13 109 20 W15 Libbie Randall, 15*, Solon, IA 31:46 10:13 110 11 JrW Sydney Stolba, 13*, Swisher, IA 31:47 10:14 164 34 M30 Jeremy Stolba, 37, Swisher, IA 31:57 10:17 165 48 M40 Robert Schmitt, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA 31:57 10:17 111 22 W40 Melissa Yahr, 40*, Solon, IA 32:08 10:20 112 28 W30 Darcy Yakish, 30*, Solon, IA 32:09 10:21 113 23 W40 Jill Wegmann, 40*, Solon, IA 32:10 10:21 166 35 M30 Kelly Magers, 30, , IA 32:18 10:24 114 29 W30 Lori Ihrig, 36*, , IA 32:19 10:24 115 30 W30 Alexas Ihrig, 36*, , IA 32:20 10:24 167 36 M30 John Stebral, 39, Iowa City, IA 32:21 10:25 168 49 M40 Lance Keith, 45, Solon, IA 32:21 10:25 116 31 W30 Jean Wunder, 38*, Iowa City, IA 32:22 10:25 117 24 W40 Ann Leland, 44*, Solon, IA 32:26 10:26 169 13 JrM Jarod Clevenger, 14, Solon, IA 32:35 10:29 118 32 W30 Jill Pearson, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 32:37 10:30 119 33 W30 Ryan Kelley, 34*, Coralville, IA 32:48 10:33 170 24 M19 Dean Klosterman, 19, Solon, IA 33:08 10:40 120 23 W19 Carissa Stebral, 19*, Solon, IA 33:08 10:40 121 34 W30 Amber Goedken, 31*, Iowa City, IA 33:33 10:48 122 9 W50 Cynthia Bagge, 50*, Monticello, IA 33:41 10:50 123 25 W40 Joanne Ulch, 47*, Solon, IA 33:49 10:53 124 26 W40 Roze Murphy, 40*, Solon, IA 34:06 10:58 171 50 M40 Craig Murphy, 40, Solon, IA 34:07 10:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


125 10 W50 Kelly Smith, 50*, Solon, IA 34:17 11:02 172 51 M40 Neville, 44, Tipton, IA 34:38 11:09 126 35 W30 Michele Infanger, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 35:16 11:21 127 24 W19 Karen Thomas, 19*, Marion, IA 35:27 11:24 128 21 W15 Kendra Kramer, 15*, Solon, IA 35:44 11:30 129 27 W40 Julie Kramer, 48*, Solon, IA 35:45 11:30 130 11 W50 Janet Lloyd, 50*, West Des Moines, IA 35:47 11:31 131 28 W40 Susan Curtis, 40*, Riverside, IA 35:49 11:31 132 25 W19 Sarah Bloomberg, 19*, Iowa City, IA 35:49 11:32 133 1 W60 Nancy Hale, 61*, Iowa City, IA 36:03 11:36 134 26 W19 Mindy Laing, 19*, Bettendorf, IA 36:10 11:38 173 52 M40 Doug Blair, 40, Swisher, IA 36:59 11:54 135 36 W30 Kim Chandler, 30*, Cedar Rapids, IA 37:06 11:56


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


136 2 W60 Judy Cottingham, 70*, West Branch, IA 37:33 12:05 137 27 W19 Erin Maher, 22*, Iowa City, IA 38:53 12:31 174 25 M19 Jordan Hummel, 23, Iowa City, IA 38:54 12:31


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


138 28 W19 Megan Johnson, 19*, Norh Liberty, IA 41:04 13:13 139 12 W50 Sue Moore, 55*, Solon, IA 41:05 13:13 175 53 M40 Mick Arnett, 40, Norh Liberty, IA 42:13 13:35


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
 


140 37 W30 Judy Wright, 37*, Gold Hill, NC 45:24 14:37 141 38 W30 Amy Enke, 39*, Solon, IA 45:25 14:37 142 29 W40 Jill Dean, 40*, Taylor Ridge, IL 45:26 14:37 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 13 finishers among Men 14 & Under 26 finishers among Men 15 – 18 25 finishers among Men 19 – 29 36 finishers among Men 30 – 39 53 finishers among Men 40 – 49 16 finishers among Men 50 – 59 5 finishers among Men 60 & Up 11 finishers among Women 14 & Under 21 finishers among Women 15 – 18 28 finishers among Women 19 – 29 38 finishers among Women 30 – 39 29 finishers among Women 40 – 49 12 finishers among Women 50 – 59 2 finishers among Women 60 & Up 176 male finishers 141 female finishers 317 total finishers

2011 1 Mile Results – Beef Days Run

July 16, 2011

Overcast & 70’s
Results by Kauder Racing

Open Men
Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA – 5:15

Open Women
W13 Jana Santolikova, 13, Prague, Czech Republic – 6:30

Men 5 – 6
Jace Fopma, 6, Marion, IA 6:37
Nate Ferguson, 6, Solon, IA 8:39
Landyn Kintzel, 6, Mount Vernon, IA 10:32

Men 7 – 8
Cade Chapman, 8, Solon, IA 7:09
Brandon Barker, 8, Norh Liberty, IA 7:14
Nathan Miller, 7, Solon, IA 7:58

Men 9 – 10
Aidan Dall, 10, Solon, IA 7:00
Braxton Hobbs, 9, Solon, IA 7:45
Logan Bruck, 9, Solon, IA 8:38

Men 11 – 12
Jeremy Fopma, 11, Marion, IA 6:00
Jared Fopma, 12, Marion, IA 6:43
Ryan Sears, 11, Solon, IA 6:50

Men 13 – 15
Max Kinney, 14, San Antonio, TX 6:12
Mueller Parker, 13, Iowa City, IA 7:02
Jack Kinney, 15, San Antonio, TX 7:57

Men 19 & Up
Chris Bruck, 39, Solon, IA 8:56
Chris Sutton, 34, Solon, IA 12:21
Jessie Ehlinger, 19, Solon, IA 13:01

Women 4 & Under
Antalya Steele, 4, Iowa City, IA 15:32

Women 5 – 6
Haidyn Barker, 6, Norh Liberty, IA 8:51
Isabel Pedersen, 6, West Liberty, IA 11:41

Women 7 – 8
Trinity Chapman, 8, Solon, IA 8:10
Claire Lodermeier, 7, New Berlin, WI 8:38
Ashley Stinocher, 8, Solon, IA 8:41

Women 9 – 10
Kaylie Barker, 10, Norh Liberty, IA 6:55
Kristen Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA 9:55
Jenna Merritt, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA 16:34
Kelsey Urquhart, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA 17:27

Women 11 – 12
Faye Duster, 11, Solon, IA 7:47
Mikayla Fedler, 11, West Point, IA 8:42

Women 13 – 15
Kyra Merritt, 13, Solon, IA 10:00

Women 16 – 18
Tressa Ohrt, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA 13:34

Women 19 & Up
Delany McKee, 22, Momonumet, CO 9:04
Emily Fitzpatrick, 30, Solon, IA 9:11
Laurie Stinocher, 45, Solon, IA 9:12

 

2 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men 5 – 6
8 finishers among Men 7 – 8
10 finishers among Men 9 – 10
4 finishers among Men 11 – 12
4 finishers among Men 13 – 15
7 finishers among Men 19 & Up
1 finishers among Women 4 & Under
2 finishers among Women 5 – 6
5 finishers among Women 7 – 8
4 finishers among Women 9 – 10
2 finishers among Women 11 – 12
1 finishers among Women 13 – 15
1 finishers among Women 16 – 18
9 finishers among Women 19 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)

42 male finishers
27 female finishers
69 total finishers

 

2011 5K Results – Beef Days Run

July 16, 2011

Overcast & 70’s
Results by Kauder Racing

Open Men
Phil Young, 25, Norh Liberty, IA, 16:16, 5:14

Open Women
Lauren Benzing, 16, Solon, IA, 19:32, 6:17

Men 14 & Under
Keegan Paisley, 14, Solon, IA – 19:18 – 6:13
Ty Appleget, 14, Ely, IA – 19:53 – 6:24
Michael Marshall, 14, Center Point, IA – 20:21 – 6:33

Men 15 – 18
Matthew Stocker, 18, Solon, IA 17:12 5:32
Conner Smock, 17, Lisbon, IA 17:25 5:36
Daniel Murphy, 15, Marion, IA 17:51 5:44

Men 19 – 29
Nick Synan, 19, Iowa City, IA 16:18 5:15
Tyler Sullivan, 23, Coralville, IA 16:47 5:24
Kai Tsuruta, 19, Iowa City, IA 18:31 5:57

Men 30 – 39
Gregg Hennigan, 33, Coralville, IA 17:47 5:43
Sean Hughley, 30, Hiawatha, IA 17:52 5:45
Jeff Kreinbring, 30, Solon, IA 19:24 6:15

Men 40 – 49
Michael Kabela, 44, Norh Liberty, IA 17:33 5:39
Michael Hughes, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA 18:59 6:07
Monte Marti, 45, Mount Vernon, IA 19:57 6:25

Men 50 – 59
Randy Brecht, 50, Middle Amana, IA 20:04 6:27
Kevin Vogel, 50, Amana, IA 21:09 6:48
Dallas Robertson, 54, Iowa City, IA 21:16 6:51

Men 60 & Up
Tom Wolfe, 62, Norh Liberty, IA 21:02 6:46
Don Utsinger, 64, Cedar Rapids, IA 22:56 7:23
Bruce Bachmann, 62, Cedar Rapids, IA 23:27 7:33

 

Women 14 & Under
Alex Smith, 14, Solon, IA 23:21 7:31
Carlyn Haas, 14, Solon, IA 23:36 7:36
Katie Folkerts, 13, Solon, IA 23:56 7:42

Women 15 – 18
Molly Leveille, 15, Norh Liberty, IA 20:33 6:37
Lauren Wilch, 16, Mount Vernon, IA 22:37 7:16
Tarrah Wentzien, 15, Solon, IA 24:22 7:50

Women 19 – 29
Lindsey Carlin, 19, Iowa City, IA 21:01 6:46
Jennifer Plathe, 25, Iowa City, IA 21:26 6:54
Hannah Kregel, 19, Iowa City, IA 21:51 7:02

Women 30 – 39
Mariah Hurley, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:00 7:43
Lisa Lambi, 30, Norh Liberty, IA 24:26 7:52
Jessica Visser, 30, Coralville, IA 24:59 8:02

Women 40 – 49
Patty Benzing, 43, Solon, IA 22:07 7:07
Patty Urban, 45, Norh Liberty, IA 23:53 7:41
Kristi Bahl, 46, Lisbon, IA 24:32 7:54

Women 50 – 59
Belinda Gee, 53, Cedar Rapids, IA 24:25 7:51
Patti Sprague, 51, Mount Vernon, IA 27:04 8:43
Diane Marshall, 50, Center Point, IA 27:57 8:59

Women 60 & Up
Nancy Hale, 61, Iowa City, IA 36:03 11:36
Judy Cottingham, 70, West Branch, IA 37:33 12:05

 

2 finishers among Males (no age given)
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
26 finishers among Men 15 – 18
25 finishers among Men 19 – 29
36 finishers among Men 30 – 39
53 finishers among Men 40 – 49
16 finishers among Men 50 – 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 14 & Under
21 finishers among Women 15 – 18
28 finishers among Women 19 – 29
38 finishers among Women 30 – 39
29 finishers among Women 40 – 49
12 finishers among Women 50 – 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up

176 male finishers
141 female finishers
317 total finishers

2011 Results – Adult Waterball

14 Women’s Teams

1st Place Abbe Smith, Solon 1
2nd Place Kathy Otto, Center Point 1
3rd Place Kathy Septer, Hills 1
4th Place Heather Sinnwell, Nashua 1

 

 

 

 

 

36 Men’s Teams

1st Place Josh Sinnwell, Nashua 1
2nd Place Brad Malatek, Ely 1
3rd Place Bruce Bowers, Riverdale 1
4th Place Dave Pilger, LeClaire 5

2011 Scholarship Winners

The criteria in which they are selected are based upon three categories:

  1. Academic performance, need and extracurricular activity while in High School
  2. An individual one page Essay they’ve submitted about their individual community involvement And
  3. Their actual Community Service throughout the years

Nicole Sedlacek, Jamie Neucollins, Sam Prentice

Larry Meyers Scholarship winner:  Megan Agne

2011 – Proud Sponsor

Beef Days Event Level ($500 and above)

Fleck Sales : Big Country Seeds : Dan Lynch Ford
E & J Electric & GeoThermal Inc. : Ruzicka’s Meats
Brosh Chapel : Lasso “E” Campers : Shuey’s
Brown Concrete & Backhoe/Brown Well Pump Service
Rubber Ducky Car Wash : Solon Economist : KCRG TV-9 : KGAN TV-2

Partner Level ($300 – $499)

Broghammer & Duncan PC : Altman & Sons : South Slope : RJ’Z Express
Solon State Bank : George’s : Bridge Bank : Harapat Auto Service
Chris’ Excavating : Stebral Construction : Solon Station : Solon Dental Center
Solon Education Foundation : Johnson Co. Cattleman’s Assoc. : Lake McBride Golf Course
Saddleback Ridge : Apparel 1 : Ely Fire Department : Auto Medic
Pratt Audio-Visual & Video : Alexandrea Lee Photography

Proud Sponsor Level ($100 – $299)

Aero Rental Inc. – Casey’s General Store – Mid American Energy – F. J. Krob & Co. – Mark’s Auto Body – Solon Heating & Air Conditioning – Solon Barber Shop – Jim Martinek – Ellison Insurance – Solon Retirement Center – Hills Bank & Trust – Ken’s Auto Clinic – Land Plumbing – Savvy Coffee & Wine Bar – Barnhart’s Custom Services – Play & Learn Preschool – All Aboard Daycare – Chuck Smith Body Shop – Eastwood’s Sports Bar – Memorials by Michel – Naughton Insurance – Joensy’s Restaurant – Davis Veterinary – Fareway Foods – Solon Drug – D & D Pizza – Sam’s Main Street Market – Lee’s Ag Clinic

Contributor Level ($25 – $99)

Solon Feed Mill – Kodiak Ltd. – North Liberty Clinic of Chiropractic – Harry’s Custom Trophy – El Sol Mexican Cuisine – Sedlacek Upholstery – Iowa Valley Monument Co. – Loretta’s Beauty Shop – Solon Dairy Queen – Solon Trustworthy Hardware – E’s Florals – Solon Veterinary Clinic – Haircraft Beauty Salon – Timberview Farms, Bob & LaRetta Dvorsky – F1 Information Solutions.com

2011 – Schedule of Events

Friday

5:30 pm – Adult Kickball Tournament at Legion Field
7 pm – Hay Bale Toss on Main Street (Registration 6 pm)

Saturday

7:30 am – 5K/1-mile Fun Run (Registration 6:30-7 a.m)
8 am – Adult Kickball Tournament at Legion Field
10 am – Parade (Lineup 9 a.m. at the football field)
10 am – Horseshoe Tournament at Randall Park
11:30 am – Optimist Fishing Derby at Brosh’s Pond
1 pm – Fireman’s Waterball Fight
1:30 pm – Bags Tournament in front of Grandstand (Registration at 1 pm)
9 pm – Beef Days Cow auction and car raffle drawing at the Grandstand

 

Kid’s Korner

Friday

6 pm – Solon Dance Team
6:30 pm – Pedal Tractor Pull (Registration at 5:30)

Saturday

Noon – Sparkles the Clown
Noon – Face Painting
1 pm – Paper Airplane Toss
2 pm – Big Wheels races (Registration 1:45)
2:45 pm – Lee Novak, magician
3:30 pm – Future Firefighters Waterball Contest (Registration at 3:15)