2012 5K Run Results

Event: 5K Run
Date: Saturday, July 21, 2012
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Overcast, Humid & 74&#176

 

Results By: Andrew Kauder


Place Gender Div

Name

City

Gun Time Pace
1 1 1 OvM

Chris Robertson, M20

Iowa City, IA

16:24 5:16/M
2 2 1 M19

Tyler Sullivan, M24

Coralville, IA

16:32 5:19/M
3 3 1 M15

Michael Melchert, M15

,

17:01 5:28/M
4 4 2 M19

Matthew Stocker, M19

Solon, IA

17:09 5:31/M
5 5 3 M19

Ross Kilgore, M27

Iowa City, IA

17:20 5:34/M
6 6 1 M40

Michael Kabela, M45

North Liberty, IA

17:22 5:35/M
7 7 2 M15

Lincoln Rozeboom, M18

North Liberty, IA

17:45 5:43/M
8 8 1 M30

Travis Bielefeld, M31

Ely, IA

17:57 5:46/M
9 9 3 M15

Zach Waite, M17

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:03 5:48/M
10 10 2 M30

Matt Thede, M30

,

18:14 5:52/M
11 11 2 M40

Michael Hughes, M45

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:18 5:53/M
12 12 1 JrM

Matthew Schneider, M14

,

18:25 5:55/M
13 13 3 M40

Glenn Rozeboom, M49

North Liberty, IA

18:30 5:57/M
14 14 4 M15

Nate Marti, M17

Mount Vernon, IA

18:35 5:59/M
15 15 1 M50

Greg Skopek, M50

Coralville, IA

18:37 5:59/M
16 16 2 M50

Jeff Nietert, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:58 6:06/M
17 17 4 M19

Ben Nigg, M20

Iowa City, IA

19:10 6:10/M
18 18 3 M30

Garret Locke, M30

Solon, IA

19:11 6:10/M
19 19 5 M15

Patrick McGill, M16

Solon, IA

19:12 6:10/M
20 20 4 M30

Ean Caskey, M30

Lisbon, IA

19:17 6:12/M
21 21 6 M15

Austin Trotter, M15

,

19:21 6:13/M
22 22 7 M15

Nik Rehnke, M16

Solon, IA

19:22 6:14/M
23 23 3 M50

Randy Brecht, M51

Middle Amana, IA

19:34 6:17/M
24 1 1 OvF

Lauren Benzing, F17

Solon, IA

19:46 6:21/M
25 24 8 M15

Ty Appleget, M15

Ely, IA

20:05 6:27/M
26 25 9 M15

Austin Brenner, M15

North Liberty, IA

20:06 6:28/M
27 26 4 M50

David Robertson, M54

Iowa City, IA

20:12 6:30/M
28 27 5 M30

Jamie Flynn, M36

Washington, IA

20:18 6:32/M
29 28 1 M60

Thomas Wolfe, M63

North Liberty, IA

20:22 6:33/M
30 29 4 M40

Joel Fopma, M40

Marion, IA

20:28 6:35/M
31 30 5 M40

Monte Marti, M46

Mount Vernon, IA

20:31 6:36/M
32 31 6 M40

Pat Dominy, M40

North Liberty, IA

20:33 6:37/M
33 32 5 M19

Brian Fitzpatrick, M29

Solon, IA

20:37 6:38/M
34 33 6 M19

Kelvin Lee, M26

Davenport, IA

20:38 6:38/M
35 2 1 F19

Cori McKenzie, F19

,

20:47 6:41/M
36 34 5 M50

Perry Smith, M50

Solon, IA

20:49 6:42/M
37 35 10 M15

Matthew Bunnell, M18

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:55 6:43/M
38 36 11 M15

Dalton Strauser, M17

North Liberty, IA

21:12 6:49/M
39 37 12 M15

Vaclav Santolikova, M15

Iowa City, IA

21:19 6:51/M
40 38 6 M50

Kevin Vogel, M51

Amana, IA

21:21 6:52/M
41 39 7 M40

Craig McClenahan, M40

,

21:27 6:54/M
42 40 7 M50

Dallas Robertson, M55

Iowa City, IA

21:36 6:57/M
43 3 1 F30

Amanda Calek, F31

Middleton, WI

21:39 6:58/M
44 41 8 M40

Andy Redlinger, M43

Solon, IA

21:41 6:58/M
45 42 8 M50

Dennis Cooling, M50

Kellogg, IA

21:45 7:00/M
46 43 6 M30

Rick Janik, M38

North Liberty, IA

21:50 7:01/M
47 4 2 F19

Elizabeth Steele, F27

Norway, IA

22:00 7:05/M
48 44 7 M30

Curt Miller, M38

Solon, IA

22:02 7:05/M
49 45 2 JrM

Simon Duster, M14

Solon, IA

22:04 7:06/M
50 5 1 F15

Alexandra Smith, F15

Solon, IA

22:04 7:06/M
51 46 9 M50

Kevin Wise, M50

Iowa City, IA

22:09 7:07/M
52 47 9 M40

Sam Carey, M47

Iowa City, IA

22:30 7:14/M
53 6 2 F30

Courtney Kelley, F30

,

22:30 7:14/M
54 48 13 M15

Austin Hunt, M15

Solon, IA

22:42 7:18/M
55 49 8 M30

Phil Embree, M34

Anamosa, IA

22:47 7:20/M
56 50 3 JrM

Walker Sea, M14

North Liberty, IA

22:54 7:22/M
57 51 10 M40

Michael Riddle, M46

Kalona, IA

22:59 7:24/M
58 52 14 M15

Bailey Redlinger, M16

Solon, IA

23:01 7:24/M
59 53 7 M19

Justin Brown, M23

Solon, IA

23:01 7:24/M
60 54 15 M15

Ben Wheeler, M17

Martelle, IA

23:01 7:24/M
61 55 11 M40

Bruce Koffron, M44

Solon, IA

23:02 7:25/M
62 56 9 M30

Hudson Ludvigson, M30

,

23:04 7:25/M
63 7 3 F30

Jennifer Wick, F30

,

23:05 7:25/M
64 57 16 M15

Jake Singkofer, M16

Solon, IA

23:09 7:27/M
65 58 8 M19

Rob Kline, M29

Olathe, KS

23:23 7:31/M
66 59 12 M40

Randy Vsetecka, M40

,

23:23 7:31/M
67 60 10 M50

Dan Gee, M55

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:30 7:34/M
68 61 10 M30

Matt Gogel, M34

Lisbon, IA

23:31 7:34/M
69 8 3 F19

Megan La Suer, F19

,

23:33 7:34/M
70 62 17 M15

Louie Gnida, M15

Solon, IA

23:36 7:36/M
71 9 2 F15

Carlyn Haas, F15

Solon, IA

23:38 7:36/M
72 10 1 JrF

Katie Folkerts, F14

Solon, IA

23:38 7:36/M
73 63 13 M40

Gary Stinocher, M48

Solon, IA

23:40 7:37/M
74 64 14 M40

Chuck Hardin, M40

,

23:47 7:39/M
75 65 15 M40

Mike Bachus, M40

,

23:57 7:42/M
76 66 9 M19

Bryan Lloyd, M26

Des Moines, IA

23:57 7:42/M
77 67 11 M30

Adam Burden, M30

Solon, IA

23:59 7:43/M
78 68 10 M19

Colby Hawker, M19

Solon, IA

24:01 7:44/M
79 69 16 M40

Bruce Reynolds, M44

Oxford, IA

24:01 7:44/M
80 11 4 F19

Ashley Hanna, F27

Davenport, IA

24:15 7:48/M
81 12 3 F15

Sydney Gerdts, F15

Solon, IA

24:16 7:48/M
82 70 12 M30

Dana Vig, M39

Mount Vernon, IA

24:16 7:48/M
83 71 18 M15

Charlie Jedlicka, M16

Solon, IA

24:18 7:49/M
84 72 13 M30

Eric Hodgson, M39

North Liberty, IA

24:27 7:52/M
85 73 2 M60

Jim Cottingham, M68

West Branch, IA

24:30 7:53/M
86 13 5 F19

Jacqueline Lavely, F19

,

24:39 7:56/M
87 74 11 M50

Jim Dwyer, M50

Marion, IA

24:41 7:56/M
88 75 17 M40

Rick Havel, M44

Solon, IA

24:46 7:58/M
89 14 4 F30

Jennifer McCluskey, F32

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:48 7:59/M
90 15 4 F15

Abby Ashton, F18

Solon, IA

24:48 7:59/M
91 76 4 JrM

Dillon Drake, M14

Solon, IA

24:54 8:00/M
92 77 5 JrM

Cole Eberly, M14

,

24:54 8:00/M
93 78 12 M50

Brad Scott, M59

Marion, IA

24:55 8:01/M
94 79 18 M40

Eric Appleget, M40

Ely, IA

24:57 8:01/M
95 80 14 M30

Jerad Kelley, M30

,

24:57 8:02/M
96 81 15 M30

Cody Kelley, M30

West Branch, IA

24:58 8:02/M
97 82 13 M50

Jim Hall, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:04 8:04/M
98 83 19 M40

Dave Lindemann, M44

Solon, IA

25:16 8:07/M
99 16 2 JrF

Katelyn Gloeckner, F14

,

25:28 8:12/M
100 17 5 F30

Jessi Kelley, F30

West Branch, IA

25:36 8:14/M
101 84 6 JrM

Colton Hoffman, M14

,

25:36 8:14/M
102 18 3 JrF

Jana Santolikova, F14

Iowa City, IA

25:43 8:16/M
103 85 20 M40

George Slusher, M48

Solon, IA

25:46 8:17/M
104 86 16 M30

Shane Bumsted, M30

Solon, IA

25:50 8:19/M
105 87 21 M40

Jeff Allen, M40

North Liberty, IA

25:54 8:20/M
106 19 5 F15

Emily Capper, F16

Solon, IA

25:56 8:20/M
107 88 7 JrM

Grant Goldsberry, M13

Solon, IA

25:56 8:21/M
108 89 8 JrM

Adam Smith, M13

Solon, IA

25:57 8:21/M
109 20 1 F60

Claudia Scott, F61

Marion, IA

26:06 8:24/M
110 90 17 M30

Ben Kelly, M30

,

26:16 8:27/M
111 21 6 F19

Kate Gordon, F29

Solon, IA

26:18 8:27/M
112 91 11 M19

Lee Dwyer, M19

Marion, IA

26:18 8:28/M
113 22 6 F30

Jodi Yeggy, F34

West Branch, IA

26:23 8:29/M
114 23 4 JrF

Maycee Smith, F14

,

26:27 8:30/M
115 24 7 F30

Amy Becicka, F30

,

26:29 8:31/M
116 25 8 F30

Alicia Meade, F30

,

26:29 8:31/M
117 26 7 F19

Bobbie Hugo, F19

,

26:31 8:32/M
118 27 6 F15

Katelyn Anderson, F15

,

26:35 8:33/M
119 28 9 F30

Courtney Ludvigson, F30

,

26:35 8:33/M
120 92 22 M40

Jay Johnson, M40

North Liberty, IA

26:45 8:36/M
121 93 23 M40

Bradley Kruse, M40

,

26:50 8:38/M
122 94 24 M40

Peter Stanley, M48

Hoolton, ME

26:54 8:39/M
123 29 7 F15

Abby Haas, F17

Solon, IA

26:55 8:39/M
124 30 8 F15

Holly Koffron, F17

Solon, IA

26:55 8:40/M
125 31 1 F40

Michelle Gnida, F45

Solon, IA

26:56 8:40/M
126 32 10 F30

Julie Smith, F30

,

27:07 8:43/M
127 33 11 F30

Carolyn See, F33

North Liberty, IA

27:10 8:44/M
128 34 12 F30

Jamie Sexton, F36

Amana, IA

27:12 8:45/M
129 95 14 M50

Mike Simpson, M59

Iowa City, IA

27:12 8:45/M
130 35 1 F50

Linda Lee, F50

,

27:21 8:48/M
131 36 9 F15

Allison Kral, F16

Solon, IA

27:28 8:50/M
132 37 13 F30

Shawn Pierce, F33

West Branch, IA

27:30 8:51/M
133 38 5 JrF

Sydney Stolba, F14

Swisher, IA

27:37 8:53/M
134 39 14 F30

Cybil McIntosh, F33

Amana, IA

27:42 8:55/M
135 40 15 F30

Kylie Mausser, F30

Amana, IA

27:43 8:55/M
136 41 10 F15

Morgan Kroyman, F16

Solon, IA

27:45 8:56/M
137 96 18 M30

Clint Mohring, M30

,

27:46 8:56/M
138 42 11 F15

Shae Goldsberry, F15

Solon, IA

27:55 8:59/M
139 97 25 M40

Robert O’Dell, M40

,

27:56 8:59/M
140 98 9 JrM

Cole Paisley, M13

Solon, IA

27:59 9:00/M
141 43 12 F15

Jordie Johnson, F15

,

28:02 9:01/M
142 99 19 M15

Chantz Rodriguez, M15

,

28:03 9:01/M
143 44 2 F40

Cindy McCarthy, F40

,

28:08 9:03/M
144 45 16 F30

Sara Burden, F30

Solon, IA

28:21 9:07/M
145 46 17 F30

Jessica Perry, F33

Coralville, IA

28:22 9:08/M
146 47 3 F40

Marci Tucker, F40

,

28:37 9:12/M
147 48 18 F30

Jennifer Mooney, F30

,

28:46 9:15/M
148 49 19 F30

Angie Capper, F36

Solon, IA

28:47 9:16/M
149 50 20 F30

Emmy Duaintance, F31

Solon, IA

28:48 9:16/M
150 51 13 F15

Karly Kramer, F17

Solon, IA

28:50 9:16/M
151 52 2 F50

Laurie Canady, F54

Iowa City, IA

28:58 9:19/M
152 53 4 F40

Kelly Messingham, F40

,

29:00 9:20/M
153 54 3 F50

Linda Ackerman, F59

South Amana, IA

29:13 9:24/M
154 100 26 M40

Lance Summy, M41

Maryland Heights, MO

29:29 9:29/M
155 101 27 M40

Scott Stiegelmeyer, M42

Solon, IA

29:29 9:29/M
156 55 8 F19

Jenni Brumwell, F19

,

29:30 9:29/M
157 56 21 F30

Brandy Huerta, F30

,

29:41 9:33/M
158 57 4 F50

Donna Hollinger, F50

Iowa City, IA

29:42 9:33/M
159 58 5 F40

Susan Eberly, F40

,

29:42 9:33/M
160 102 28 M40

David Harris, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:43 9:34/M
161 103 10 JrM

Kale Altman, M14

Solon, IA

29:49 9:35/M
162 104 19 M30

Jess Rickertsen, M30

,

29:50 9:36/M
163 105 29 M40

Mark Wingert, M46

Marion, IA

29:50 9:36/M
164 106 30 M40

Anthony Brathwaite, M40

,

29:51 9:36/M
165 59 9 F19

Michelle Reichert, F19

,

29:59 9:39/M
166 107 20 M30

Vince Ellison, M38

North Liberty, IA

30:01 9:39/M
167 60 22 F30

Anne Johnson, F30

North Liberty, IA

30:04 9:40/M
168 61 6 F40

Deb Johnson, F40

,

30:05 9:40/M
169 108 21 M30

Mark Pattison, M39

Solon, IA

30:05 9:41/M
170 62 23 F30

McQuown, F39

Marion, IA

30:17 9:44/M
171 63 2 F60

Brenda Johnson, F61

North Liberty, IA

30:22 9:46/M
172 64 10 F19

Keri Schaefer, F19

,

30:24 9:47/M
173 65 24 F30

Laura Mishler, F30

,

30:33 9:50/M
174 66 7 F40

Lynn O’Neill, F46

Solon, IA

30:42 9:52/M
175 67 25 F30

Becky Bell, F30

,

30:46 9:54/M
176 68 6 JrF

Meghan Sullivan, F13

Mason City, IA

30:48 9:54/M
177 109 15 M50

Stewart McGill, M53

Solon, IA

30:54 9:56/M
178 69 26 F30

Michelle Catlett, F30

,

31:00 9:58/M
179 110 16 M50

Paul Rowland, M54

Amana, IA

31:06 10:00/M
180 70 14 F15

Jessica Brimeyer, F17

Solon, IA

31:10 10:01/M
181 71 15 F15

Allison Koffron, F15

Solon, IA

31:10 10:01/M
182 111 22 M30

Seth Freidman, M38

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:14 10:03/M
183 72 11 F19

Emily Vyverberg, F19

,

31:22 10:06/M
184 73 5 F50

Kelly Smith, F50

Solon, IA

31:32 10:09/M
185 74 8 F40

Brenda Platz, F40

Solon, IA

31:37 10:10/M
186 75 9 F40

Barg Boeding, F49

New Hampton, IA

31:45 10:13/M
187 76 27 F30

Sarah Drea, F30

,

31:52 10:15/M
188 112 11 JrM

Zeb Gnida, M10

Solon, IA

32:00 10:18/M
189 113 23 M30

Chris Carrier, M30

,

32:03 10:19/M
190 114 24 M30

Chad Meseck, M30

,

32:04 10:19/M
191 77 10 F40

Heidi Trotter, F40

,

32:12 10:22/M
192 115 31 M40

Steve Sea, M45

North Liberty, IA

32:17 10:23/M
193 78 12 F19

Abby Schmitt, F19

,

32:19 10:24/M
194 79 13 F19

Sybil Norman, F19

,

32:19 10:24/M
195 80 14 F19

Tiffany Clemens, F19

,

32:23 10:25/M
196 81 15 F19

Kirsten Anderson, F19

Solon, IA

32:35 10:29/M
197 82 28 F30

Lindsay Skelton, F37

North Liberty, IA

32:36 10:29/M
198 83 29 F30

Elaine Watson, F32

Coralville, IA

32:36 10:29/M
199 84 16 F19

Kara Foster, F28

North Liberty, IA

32:39 10:30/M
200 85 30 F30

Hallie Hamilton, F31

North Liberty, IA

32:39 10:30/M
201 86 17 F19

Nicole Arends, F22

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:40 10:31/M
202 87 18 F19

Erin Blind, F21

Solon, IA

32:43 10:32/M
203 88 6 F50

Karen Jenkins, F59

South Amana, IA

32:44 10:32/M
204 89 7 JrF

Ashley Stinocher, F9

Solon, IA

32:55 10:35/M
205 90 16 F15

Brittany Stinocher, F17

Solon, IA

32:59 10:37/M
206 116 25 M30

Branden See, M33

North Liberty, IA

33:05 10:38/M
207 91 31 F30

Nicole Stockman, F30

North Liberty, IA

33:06 10:39/M
208 92 8 JrF

Sarah Roy, F13

Solon, IA

33:15 10:42/M
209 93 9 JrF

Erin Capper, F13

Solon, IA

33:15 10:42/M
210 94 19 F19

Erin Studt, F26

Waterloo, IA

33:17 10:42/M
211 95 10 JrF

Payton Wheeler, F14

,

33:18 10:43/M
212 96 32 F30

Wendy Wheeler, F30

,

33:20 10:43/M
213 117 12 JrM

Aiden Dunne, M9

Marion, IA

33:22 10:44/M
214 97 11 F40

Laurie Stinocher, F46

Solon, IA

33:39 10:50/M
215 98 17 F15

Libbie Randall, F16

Solon, IA

33:47 10:52/M
216 99 20 F19

Morgan Curtis, F28

Roland, IA

33:55 10:55/M
217 118 12 M19

Brandon Paulsen, M19

,

34:01 10:57/M
218 100 33 F30

March Sutton, F30

,

34:14 11:01/M
219 101 34 F30

Shelly Sharp, F30

,

34:14 11:01/M
220 102 21 F19

Sarah Hoffman, F22

Solon, IA

34:18 11:02/M
221 103 12 F40

Nita Hoffman, F49

Solon, IA

34:18 11:02/M
222 119 26 M30

Craig Manuel, M30

,

34:19 11:02/M
223 104 13 F40

Heather Friedman, F41

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:00 11:16/M
224 105 22 F19

Tamara Schulte, F19

,

35:10 11:19/M
225 106 7 F50

Debbie Bunnell, F55

Cedar Rapids, IA

35:16 11:21/M
226 107 35 F30

Kelsey Bumsted, F30

Solon, IA

35:34 11:27/M
227 108 14 F40

Peg Carr, F40

Solon, IA

35:52 11:32/M
228 109 36 F30

Michelle Steines, F38

North Liberty, IA

35:55 11:33/M
229 110 37 F30

Amy Grant, F36

Fort Dodge, IA

35:59 11:35/M
230 111 8 F50

Janet Lloyd, F51

West Des Moines, IA

36:03 11:36/M
231 112 23 F19

Nicole Kroul, F25

North Liberty, IA

36:29 11:44/M
232 120 13 M19

Aaron Hadenfeldt, M26

Solon, IA

36:30 11:45/M
233 121 27 M30

Rashad Boswell, M30

,

36:31 11:45/M
234 113 3 F60

Judy Cottingham, F71

West Branch, IA

36:49 11:51/M
235 122 28 M30

Uriah Barnes, M30

,

36:53 11:52/M
236 114 38 F30

Wittsle Paisley, F35

Solon, IA

36:59 11:54/M
237 115 11 JrF

Izzy Paisley, F7

Solon, IA

36:59 11:54/M
238 116 12 JrF

Alex Paisley, F7

Solon, IA

36:59 11:54/M
239 117 39 F30

Anna Payne, F31

Olin, IA

37:06 11:56/M
240 123 29 M30

Dustin Fordice, M30

,

37:38 12:06/M
241 118 9 F50

Mary Fordice, F50

,

37:38 12:07/M
242 119 40 F30

Jen Neuman, F39

Cedar Rapids, IA

37:49 12:10/M
243 124 13 JrM

Jon Rehnke, M14

Solon, IA

37:51 12:11/M
244 120 41 F30

Kristina Beachy, F30

,

37:55 12:12/M
245 121 24 F19

Jeni Leckliter, F29

North Liberty, IA

37:55 12:12/M
246 122 42 F30

Aimee Vernon, F30

,

37:59 12:13/M
247 123 43 F30

Michelle O’Haver, F30

,

38:01 12:14/M
248 124 15 F40

Debra Prior, F40

,

38:26 12:22/M
249 125 32 M40

Thomas Lloyd Ii, M40

,

39:22 12:40/M
250 125 44 F30

Carissa Thompson, F32

Solon, IA

40:44 13:06/M
251 126 16 F40

Shelly Ford, F40

,

42:01 13:31/M
252 127 25 F19

Monica Steinbrech, F27

Solon, IA

42:19 13:37/M
253 126 14 M19

Giovanni Wulsman, M26

Solon, IA

42:20 13:37/M
254 128 17 F40

Jen Visser, F40

,

42:30 13:40/M
255 129 45 F30

Angie Miller, F30

,

44:00 14:09/M
256 130 18 F40

Sandi Drew, F40

,

45:08 14:31/M
257 131 26 F19

Cassie Drew, F19

,

51:51 16:41/M
258 132 27 F19

Savannah Cunning, F19

Monument, CO

51:52 16:41/M
259 133 4 F60

Mary Scamman, F60

,

58:56 18:58/M
260 127 3 M60

Franklin Scamman, M60

,

58:57 18:58/M

Printed on: 7/21/2012 12:16:02 PM
Results by: Andrew Kauder

2012 1-Mile Run Results

Event: 1-Mile Run
Date: Saturday, July 21, 2012
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Overcast, Humid & 74&#176

 

Results By: Andrew Kauder


Place Gender Div

Name

City

Gun Time Pace
1 1 1 OvM

Landon Conner, M19

,

5:31 5:31/M
2 2 1 M13

Keegan Hess, M15

Solon, IA

5:31 5:31/M
3 3 1 M19

Dan Dall, M51

Solon, IA

5:36 5:36/M
4 4 1 M11

Jeremy Fopma, M12

Marion, IA

5:43 5:43/M
5 1 1 OvF

Jessie Skopek, F13

Coralville, IA

6:05 6:05/M
6 5 1 M7

Jace Fopma, M7

Marion, IA

6:43 6:43/M
7 6 2 M13

Jared Fopma, M13

Marion, IA

6:52 6:52/M
8 7 2 M11

Alan Milliman, M12

Solon, IA

7:09 7:09/M
9 8 1 M9

Cade Chapman, M9

Solon, IA

7:10 7:10/M
10 9 2 M9

Gabe Bolin, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:11 7:11/M
11 10 3 M9

Quinten Eberly, M9

,

7:12 7:12/M
12 11 2 M7

Nathan Miller, M8

Solon, IA

7:40 7:40/M
13 12 3 M7

Carson Miller, M7

,

7:44 7:44/M
14 2 1 F19

Molly Fedler, F38

West Point, IA

7:50 7:50/M
15 13 4 M7

Michael Weissert, M7

,

7:51 7:51/M
16 14 4 M9

Logan Bruck, M10

Solon, IA

7:52 7:52/M
17 15 2 M19

Kevin Bachus, M40

Solon, IA

8:17 8:17/M
18 3 1 F9

Heather Bachus, F9

Solon, IA

8:17 8:17/M
19 4 1 F7

Ava Stebral, F8

Iowa City, IA

8:35 8:35/M
20 16 1 M5

Drew Hodgson, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:37 8:37/M
21 17 5 M9

Westen Stiegelmeyer, M9

Solon, IA

8:39 8:39/M
22 5 2 F19

Jennifer Stiegelmeyer, F38

Solon, IA

8:40 8:40/M
23 6 2 F7

Sydney Chapman, F8

Solon, IA

8:52 8:52/M
24 7 2 F9

Gracie Chapman, F9

Solon, IA

8:52 8:52/M
25 8 3 F7

Hailey Flynn, F8

Washington, IA

8:57 8:57/M
26 18 5 M7

Lucas Pierce, M8

West Branch, IA

8:58 8:58/M
27 19 3 M19

Brian Pierce, M35

West Branch, IA

9:00 9:00/M
28 9 1 F5

Jaelyn Perry, F5

Coralville, IA

9:01 9:01/M
29 20 6 M7

Austin Bell, M7

,

9:01 9:01/M
30 21 2 M5

Tyler Bell, M5

,

9:03 9:03/M
31 10 3 F19

Laurie Canady, F50

Iowa City, IA

9:05 9:05/M
32 22 6 M9

Tyler Locke, M9

,

9:05 9:05/M
33 23 7 M7

Ethan McLaughlin, M7

,

9:17 9:17/M
34 11 4 F19

Stephanie McLaughlin, F19

,

9:17 9:17/M
35 24 3 M5

Brick Kabela, M6

North Liberty, IA

9:21 9:21/M
36 25 4 M19

Michael Kabela, M45

North Liberty, IA

9:21 9:21/M
37 26 4 M5

Tyson Wheeler, M5

,

9:26 9:26/M
38 27 5 M19

Tim Wheeler, M19

,

9:27 9:27/M
39 12 4 F7

Alexandra Locke, F7

,

9:34 9:34/M
40 28 8 M7

Dade Altman, M7

Solon, IA

9:40 9:40/M
41 13 1 F11

Tatum Burnhardt, F11

,

9:44 9:44/M
42 14 5 F7

Shawna Lindemann, F8

Solon, IA

9:44 9:44/M
43 29 5 M5

Sean Flynn, M5

Washington, IA

9:44 9:44/M
44 15 5 F19

Kristen Gehring, F20

Ames, IA

10:01 10:01/M
45 16 6 F19

Kate Strittmatter, F22

Monticello, IA

10:01 10:01/M
46 30 6 M19

Chris Sutton, M35

Solon, IA

10:03 10:03/M
47 31 6 M5

Lewis Sutton, M6

Solon, IA

10:03 10:03/M
48 32 7 M9

Noah McLaughlin, M9

,

10:05 10:05/M
49 33 9 M7

Landon Hummel, M8

Solon, IA

10:22 10:22/M
50 34 10 M7

Kyle Dominy, M8

North Liberty, IA

10:22 10:22/M
51 17 6 F7

Elanor Gnida, F7

Solon, IA

10:31 10:31/M
52 35 7 M19

Kristin Nearad, M19

,

10:31 10:31/M
53 36 8 M19

Andy Gnida, M47

Solon, IA

10:31 10:31/M
54 37 3 M11

Mitchell Reicks, M11

Solon, IA

10:39 10:39/M
55 18 7 F19

Tammy Reicks, F42

Solon, IA

10:40 10:40/M
56 38 11 M7

Dillon Bruck, M8

Solon, IA

11:09 11:09/M
57 39 4 M11

Jesse Miller, M12

Solon, IA

11:49 11:49/M
58 19 2 F5

Ashley Hummel, F6

Solon, IA

12:39 12:39/M
59 20 8 F19

Brenda Hummel, F35

Solon, IA

12:39 12:39/M
60 21 9 F19

Tricia Ball, F19

,

12:46 12:46/M
61 22 3 F5

Haeley Ball, F5

,

12:46 12:46/M
62 23 10 F19

Carol Dornbush, F61

North Liberty, IA

12:48 12:48/M
63 40 9 M19

Ean Caskey, M30

Lisbon, IA

12:55 12:55/M
64 41 1 JrM

Chasen Caskey, M3

Lisbon, IA

12:55 12:55/M
65 24 1 JrF

Kylie Boston, F4

Cedar Rapids, IA

15:07 15:07/M
66 25 11 F19

Danielle Boston, F37

Cedar Rapids, IA

15:11 15:11/M

Printed on: 7/21/2012 12:44:05 PM
Results by: Andrew Kauder

2012 Donation Report

The 41st year of Solon Beef Days is fast approaching.  This year the Beef Days Committee is expanding form business partner donations to add personal donations.  Any donations will be recognized in various publications and on the back of the Beef Days T-shirts, if sent by June 18th to:  Solon Beef Days, P.O. Box 355, Solon.

Expanding to Personal Level donations will help support the community and surrounding area’s projects that Solon Beef Days support.  Last year’s project and activity funding includes the following:

Solon H.S. Scholarships (4) $2,500
Solon Spotlight $2,000
Solon Community Outdoor Event Center (5 yr commitment) $1,000 each yr.
Veterans Memorial $2,000
Solon Dance $1,250
Beef Days Infrastructure Items $2,200
Boy Scout Camp Fund $800
Solon Wrestling – Running bag games $500
Solon Park and Rec. (1st of 3 yr commitment) $2,000
Music on Main Street $500
Lake McBride Fireworks $1,500
Project Prom $300
Solon Senior Advocates $1,500
Lake McBride St Park $1,500
Food Pantry $1,500
Win With Reading $1,200
Lakeview PTO Fun Run $250

As always, if you would like to donate time working at Beef Days or on a committee, please contact Gary Bentrim @ 624-2918.Thank-you for all of your support.

2012 Schedule of Events

July 20th & 21st, 2012

Ribeye Steak Dinners
Served 5 to 9 pm Friday and 11:30 am to 1:30 pm and 4:30 pm to 8:30 pm Saturday

Beer Tent
Miller Lite, Coors Lite, Leinenkugel’s Summer Shandy, Fat Tire Ale and Mike’s Hard Lemonade

Carnival on the Midway

Friday July 20

Saturday July 21

Kid’s Korner

(Located on Dubuque Street – South of Main)

Friday

  • 6:00 pm – Solon Dance Team
  • 6:30 pm – Pedal Tractor Pull (Registration 5:30)

Saturday

  • Noon – Vale-A-Bility the Clown
  • Noon – Face Painting
  • 1:00 pm – Paper Airplane Toss
  • 2:00 pm – Big Wheels Races (Registration 1:45)
  • 2:45 pm – Lee Novak, magician
  • 3:30 pm – Future Firefighters Waterball Contest (Registration 3:15)

 

*NOTE: There will be a Taxi service Friday Saturday from 9-12pm at a $10 charge. They will be located by Ellison Insurance building.  More information on the Nightrain Partybus

Print a version of the schedule

2012 Scholarship Winners

The criteria in which they are selected are based upon three categories:

  1. Academic performance, need and extracurricular activity while in High School
  2. An individual one page Essay they’ve submitted about their individual community involvement And
  3. Their actual Community Service throughout the years

Abby Ashton, Jordan Stout, Ashley Holubar

Larry Meyers Scholarship winner:  Andy Klouda

2012 – Proud Sponsors

Beef Days Event Level ($500 and above)

Fleck Sales : Big Country Seeds : Dan Lynch Ford
E & J Electric & GeoThermal Inc. : Ruzicka’s Meats
Brosh Chapel : Lasso “E” Campers : Shuey’s : Solon Economist
Brown Concrete & Backhoe/Brown Well Pump Service
Rubber Ducky Car Wash : Solon Economist : KCRG TV-9 : KGAN TV-2

Partner Level ($300 – $499)

Subway : Stebral Construction : South Slope : Casey’s General Store
Harapat Auto Service : Solon Dental Center : Bridge Bank : George’s
Ely Fire Department : Solon Education Foundation : Johnson Co. Cattleman’s Assoc.
Lake McBride Golf Course : Saddleback Ridge : Apparel 1 : Pratt Audio-Visual & Video

Proud Sponsor Level ($100 – $299)

Mid American Energy : Broghammer &Duncan PC : Chris’ Excavating
Land Plumbing : RJ’z Express : Hills Bank & Trust : Aero Rental
Solon Barber Shop : Solon Station : Jim Martinek : Solon State Bank
Ken’s Auto Clinic : F. J. Krob & Co. : Mark’s Auto Body : Barnhart’s Custom Services
Memorials by Michel : Davis Veterinary : Lynch Excavating : Play & Learn Preschool
Naughton Insurance : Ellison Insurance : All Aboard Daycare
Solon Heating & Air Conditioning : Sam’s Main Street Market : Chuck Smith Body Shop
Auto Medic/Corridor Rentals : Lee’s Ag Clinic : Eastwood’s Sports Bar
Solon Retirement Center

Contributor Level ($25 – $99)

Kodiak Ltd. : North Liberty Clinic of Chiropractic : Harry’s Custom Trophy
Solon Dairy Queen : Joensy’s Restaurant : Reggies Weenies : Jo’s Roadhouse
El Sol Mexican Cuisine : D & D Pizza : Solon Trustworthy Hardware
E’s Florals : Loretta’s Beauty Shop : Solon Veterinary Clinic
Timberview Farms, Bob & Loretta Dvorsky : Solon Feed Mill : Sedlacek Upholstery
Haircraft Beauty Salon : Animal Kingdom Vet. Care Center : Erica’s Home Child Care

2012 Beef Days Results

Beef Days 5K and 1Mile Runs

Solon Beef Days annual car raffle winners:

This year featured a 2013 Ford Fiesta from Dan Lynch Ford in Mt Vernon. All Ten prizes awarded had a value of over $20,000. The Celebrity
Drawer for the raffle was Rev. Carol Kress from the Solon Methodists church here in Solon. Ironically the Our Lords Church was the grand prize winner accepting the $10,000 instead of the car with the winning ticket being bought by an anonymous donor.

WINNERS

  1. Car or $10,000 cash – Our Lords Church
  2. Beef Days Neon sign – Alex Tomash
  3. Fat Tire Bicycle – Jolene Serbousek
  4. $500 Cash – Gina Phillips
  5. $300 Beef Certificates – Jay Stoddard
  6. Bar Refrigerator – Scott Shulista
  7. Golf Package – Jane Meyer
  8. Framed Grant Wood Print – Solon Boy Scouts
  9. $250 cash – Jim Hauer
  10. $105 back – Bill Termart

Bags Tournament Results (We ended up having 60 teams!)

  • Champions:   Team- Elite
    • Tucker Cooper
    • Pat Slaymaker
  • 2nd: Team- Ted and Magic Mike
    • Ryan Hanse
    • Clint Donovan
  • 3rd: Team- BAMM
    • Rick Tschiggfrie
    • Chris Blood
Horseshoe Results
Horseshoe photo, left to right. Poncho, Lori, Dave Hahn, Coy, Casey Jones, Jeff.
There was also a polka band playing this year at Randall Park. Snappy uniforms.

Firemen’s Waterball Results (There was about 150 spectators!)

  • 16 Women’s teams
    1. Kathy Septer from Hills
    2. Heather Sinwell from Nashua
    3. Kathy Otto from Center Point
    4. Becky Russo from North Liberty
  • 26 Men’s teams
    1. Dennis Bramow from Vinton
    2. Josh Sinwell from Nashua
    3. Bruce Bowers from Riverdale (#1)
    4. Randy Bowers from Riverdale (#2)