2013 – Results

Adult Firefighter’s Waterball

There were 29 men’s teams and 16 women’s teams in the 2014 Firefighter’s Water Ball.

Men's WinnersMen’s Winners:
1st Mike Dauber, Stanwood
2nd Dennis Bramow, Vinton;
3rd Shawn Ream, LeClaire
4th Greg Chapman, LeClaire

 

Women's WinnersWomen’s Winners:
1st Connie Huber, Solon
2nd Abbe Smith, Solon
3rd Mandy Norton, Monticello
4th Lisa Donovan, Solon

2013 1-Mile Run – Overall & Divisions

Event: 1-Mile Run
Date: Saturday, July 20, 2013
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, Humidity 81%, Light Wind NNW 68&#176
Overall and Age Divisions


Results By: Kauder Racing


Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Mike Kabela, M46

North Liberty, IA

5:33 5:33/M
2 2 1 M13

Jeremy Fopma, M13

Marion, IA

5:34 5:34/M
3 3 2 M13

Jared Fopma, M14

Marion, IA

6:22 6:22/M
4 4 1 M7

Jace Fopma, M8

Marion, IA

6:32 6:32/M
5 5 2 M7

Noah Yost, M7

North Liberty, IA

7:25 7:25/M
6 6 1 M19

Aaron Spears, M37

North Liberty, IA

7:26 7:26/M
7 7 1 M11

Parker Rochford, M11

Tipton, IA

7:26 7:26/M
8 8 3 M13

Alan Milliman, M13

Solon, IA

7:27 7:27/M
9 9 1 M9

Nathan Miller, M9

Solon, IA

7:30 7:30/M
10 10 1 M5

Pryce Rochford, M6

Tipton, IA

7:36 7:36/M
11 11 2 M9

Cade Chapman, M10

Solon, IA

7:48 7:48/M
12 12 3 M7

Jake Benzing, M7

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
13 1 1 OVF

Meghan Oneill, F10

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
14 13 2 M19

Brian Bock, M43

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
15 2 1 F9

Sydney Chapman, F9

Solon, IA

8:07 8:07/M
16 3 2 F9

Claire Lodermeier, F9

New Berlin, WI

8:19 8:19/M
17 14 3 M9

Isaac Milliman, M10

Solon, IA

8:23 8:23/M
18 4 3 F9

Heather Bachus, F10

Solon, IA

8:24 8:24/M
19 15 2 M11

Mathieux Rehnke, M11

Solon, IA

8:37 8:37/M
20 16 4 M9

Avery Young, M10

Iowa City, IA

8:39 8:39/M
21 17 5 M9

Ethan McLaughlin, M9

Solon, IA

8:40 8:40/M
22 18 4 M7

Klayten Perreault, M8

Mount Vernon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
23 5 1 F19

Emily Perreault, F28

Mount Vernon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
24 6 2 F19

Stephanie McLaughlin, F43

Solon, IA

8:43 8:43/M
25 19 2 M5

Ty Bell, M6

Solon, IA

8:53 8:53/M
26 7 1 F7

Abbey Turner, F7

Coralville, IA

8:53 8:53/M
27 20 3 M11

Tyler Locke, M11

Solon, IA

8:56 8:56/M
28 21 5 M7

Drew Hodgson, M7

North Liberty, IA

9:00 9:00/M
29 22 6 M9

Kyle Dominy, M9

North Liberty, IA

9:02 9:02/M
30 8 4 F9

Annika Kruse, F9

Solon, IA

9:03 9:03/M
31 9 2 F7

Isabel Paisley, F8

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
32 23 3 M19

Brad Kruse, M42

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
33 10 3 F7

Alexandra Paisley, F8

Solon, IA

9:10 9:10/M
34 24 4 M13

Ivan Young, M13

Iowa City, IA

9:12 9:12/M
35 25 6 M7

Lewis Sutton, M7

Solon, IA

9:13 9:13/M
36 26 4 M11

Scotty Garner, M11

Benton, AR

9:20 9:20/M
37 11 4 F7

Calla Foster, F8

Iowa City, IA

9:23 9:23/M
38 12 5 F9

Emalyn Foster, F10

Iowa City, IA

9:23 9:23/M
39 27 4 M19

Steven Foster, M38

Iowa City, IA

9:26 9:26/M
40 13 6 F9

Payton Wheeler, F10

Solon, IA

9:31 9:31/M
41 28 7 M7

Tyson Wheeler, M7

Solon, IA

9:33 9:33/M
42 29 5 M19

Tim Wheeler, M38

Solon, IA

9:34 9:34/M
43 30 7 M9

Landon Hummel, M9

Solon, IA

9:49 9:49/M
44 14 1 F5

Joslyn Fopma, F6

Marion, IA

9:53 9:53/M
45 15 7 F9

Trinity Chapman, F10

Solon, IA

9:55 9:55/M
46 16 2 F5

Bailey Madura, F5

Solon, IA

9:57 9:57/M
47 31 6 M19

Steve Madura, M35

Solon, IA

9:57 9:57/M
48 17 3 F19

Cathy Becker, F50

Solon, IA

9:58 9:58/M
49 32 8 M7

Michael Sharp, M7

North Liberty, IA

10:05 10:05/M
50 18 4 F19

Michelle Gnida, F46

Solon, IA

10:10 10:10/M
51 33 3 M5

Camden Kasparek, M6

Fpo, Ar

10:11 10:11/M
52 19 5 F7

Eleanor Gnida, F8

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
53 20 5 F19

Jill Scheckel, F34

Palo, IA

10:21 10:21/M
54 34 4 M5

Ryker Scheckel, M5

Palo, IA

10:21 10:21/M
55 21 6 F19

Kelly Foster, F34

Iowa City, IA

10:22 10:22/M
56 22 6 F7

Aisley Foster, F8

Iowa City, IA

10:22 10:22/M
57 23 3 F5

Cora Sutton, F5

Solon, IA

10:24 10:24/M
58 24 7 F19

March Sutton, F36

Solon, IA

10:25 10:25/M
59 35 5 M13

Payton Rochford, M14

Tipton, IA

10:26 10:26/M
60 25 4 F5

Alison Gade, F5

Tipton, IA

10:27 10:27/M
61 36 7 M19

Adam Haluska, M29

Solon, IA

10:31 10:31/M
62 26 5 F5

Jerzey Haluska, F5

Solon, IA

10:32 10:32/M
63 37 5 M5

Asher Kahn, M5

Coralville, IA

10:38 10:38/M
64 38 8 M19

Aaron Kahn, M35

Coralville, IA

10:41 10:41/M
65 39 9 M19

Mike Hanes, M39

Coralville, IA

10:47 10:47/M
66 27 8 F19

Karen Hanes, F34

Coralville, IA

10:52 10:52/M
67 40 9 M7

Jeremy Bachus, M8

Solon, IA

10:53 10:53/M
68 41 1 JRM

John Hanes, M2

Coralville, IA

10:53 10:53/M
69 28 8 F9

Alexandra Locke, F9

Solon, IA

11:04 11:04/M
70 29 9 F9

Johanna Kopelman, F10

Iowa City, IA

11:08 11:08/M
71 42 6 M5

Ryan Locke, M5

Solon, IA

11:10 11:10/M
72 30 9 F19

Jeanette Locke, F38

Solon, IA

11:10 11:10/M
73 31 10 F19

Brenda Hammel, F36

Solon, IA

11:21 11:21/M
74 32 7 F7

Ashley Hummel, F7

Solon, IA

11:22 11:22/M
75 43 10 M7

Sam Zimmerman, M7

Solon, IA

11:39 11:39/M
76 44 10 M19

Seth Zimmerman, M40

Solon, IA

11:39 11:39/M
77 45 6 M13

Jesse Miller, M13

Solon, IA

11:44 11:44/M
78 46 7 M5

Matthew Sharp, M5

North Liberty, IA

11:49 11:49/M
79 33 11 F19

Shelly Sharp, F36

North Liberty, IA

11:49 11:49/M
80 34 10 F9

Sydney Robb, F9

Solon, IA

11:50 11:50/M
81 47 8 M5

Cash Meade, M5

Solon, IA

11:52 11:52/M
82 48 11 M19

Jerry Meade, M32

Solon, IA

11:52 11:52/M
83 35 6 F5

Eve Buresh, F6

Coralville, IA

12:13 12:13/M
84 36 8 F7

Kate Dominy, F7

North Liberty, IA

12:15 12:15/M
85 37 12 F19

Julie Buckley, F48

Solon, IA

12:24 12:24/M
86 49 12 M19

Phillip Ruhlmann, M47

Solon, IA

12:25 12:25/M
87 38 7 F5

Haeley Ball, F6

Solon, IA

12:34 12:34/M
88 39 1 JRF

Halia Gade, F3

Tipton, IA

13:02 13:02/M
89 50 5 M11

Preston Rochford, M12

Tipton, IA

13:02 13:02/M
90 51 13 M19

Kris Perreault, M38

Mount Vernon, IA

13:07 13:07/M
91 40 8 F5

Emara Perreault, F5

Mount Vernon, IA

13:08 13:08/M
92 52 2 JRM

Porter Ball, M4

Solon, IA

13:18 13:18/M
93 53 11 M7

Myles Scheckel, M8

Palo, IA

13:45 13:45/M
94 54 14 M19

Ryan Scheckel, M34

Palo, IA

13:46 13:46/M
95 41 2 JRF

Tess Buresh, F3

Coralville, IA

14:19 14:19/M
96 42 13 F19

Ginny Buresh, F41

Coralville, IA

14:20 14:20/M
97 55 3 JRM

Wyatt Young, M3

Iowa City, IA

15:31 15:31/M
98 43 9 F7

Emma Kasparek, F8

Fpo, Ar

16:01 16:01/M
99 44 3 JRF

Shay Hanes, F1

Coralville, IA

16:07 16:07/M
100 56 4 JRM

Dean Hanes, M4

Coralville, IA

16:07 16:07/M
101 45 14 F19

Lori Kasparek, F34

Iowa City, IA

16:10 16:10/M
102 57 5 JRM

Cole Kasparek, M3

Iowa City, IA

16:10 16:10/M
103 58 9 M5

Charlie Buresh, M5

Solon, IA

16:11 16:11/M
104 59 15 M19

Chris Buresh, M37

Coralville, IA

16:12 16:12/M
105 46 15 F19

Jennifer Graham, F37

Iowa City, IA

16:27 16:27/M
106 60 16 M19

Michael Graham, M37

Iowa City, IA

16:28 16:28/M
107 47 4 JRF

Harlow Meade, F3

Solon, IA

17:13 17:13/M
108 48 1 F11

Jayden Robb, F11

Solon, IA

17:14 17:14/M
109 49 16 F19

Kathryn Kahn, F33

Coralville, IA

17:21 17:21/M
110 50 17 F19

Elizabeth Folkestad, F32

Arvada, CO

19:00 19:00/M
111 61 8 M9

Cameron Smith, M9

Colorado Springs, CO

19:01 19:01/M

Overall and Age Divisions
Overall Male
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mike Kabela, M46

North Liberty, IA

5:33 5:33/M
Overall Female
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Meghan Oneill, F10

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
M[4 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

John Hanes, M2

Coralville, IA

10:53 10:53/M
2

Porter Ball, M4

Solon, IA

13:18 13:18/M
3

Wyatt Young, M3

Iowa City, IA

15:31 15:31/M
4

Dean Hanes, M4

Coralville, IA

16:07 16:07/M
5

Cole Kasparek, M3

Iowa City, IA

16:10 16:10/M
F[4 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Halia Gade, F3

Tipton, IA

13:02 13:02/M
2

Tess Buresh, F3

Coralville, IA

14:19 14:19/M
3

Shay Hanes, F1

Coralville, IA

16:07 16:07/M
4

Harlow Meade, F3

Solon, IA

17:13 17:13/M
M[5-6]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Pryce Rochford, M6

Tipton, IA

7:36 7:36/M
2

Ty Bell, M6

Solon, IA

8:53 8:53/M
3

Camden Kasparek, M6

Fpo, Ar

10:11 10:11/M
4

Ryker Scheckel, M5

Palo, IA

10:21 10:21/M
5

Asher Kahn, M5

Coralville, IA

10:38 10:38/M
6

Ryan Locke, M5

Solon, IA

11:10 11:10/M
7

Matthew Sharp, M5

North Liberty, IA

11:49 11:49/M
8

Cash Meade, M5

Solon, IA

11:52 11:52/M
9

Charlie Buresh, M5

Solon, IA

16:11 16:11/M
F[5-6]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Joslyn Fopma, F6

Marion, IA

9:53 9:53/M
2

Bailey Madura, F5

Solon, IA

9:57 9:57/M
3

Cora Sutton, F5

Solon, IA

10:24 10:24/M
4

Alison Gade, F5

Tipton, IA

10:27 10:27/M
5

Jerzey Haluska, F5

Solon, IA

10:32 10:32/M
6

Eve Buresh, F6

Coralville, IA

12:13 12:13/M
7

Haeley Ball, F6

Solon, IA

12:34 12:34/M
8

Emara Perreault, F5

Mount Vernon, IA

13:08 13:08/M
M[7-8]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jace Fopma, M8

Marion, IA

6:32 6:32/M
2

Noah Yost, M7

North Liberty, IA

7:25 7:25/M
3

Jake Benzing, M7

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
4

Klayten Perreault, M8

Mount Vernon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
5

Drew Hodgson, M7

North Liberty, IA

9:00 9:00/M
6

Lewis Sutton, M7

Solon, IA

9:13 9:13/M
7

Tyson Wheeler, M7

Solon, IA

9:33 9:33/M
8

Michael Sharp, M7

North Liberty, IA

10:05 10:05/M
9

Jeremy Bachus, M8

Solon, IA

10:53 10:53/M
10

Sam Zimmerman, M7

Solon, IA

11:39 11:39/M
11

Myles Scheckel, M8

Palo, IA

13:45 13:45/M
F[7-8]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Abbey Turner, F7

Coralville, IA

8:53 8:53/M
2

Isabel Paisley, F8

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
3

Alexandra Paisley, F8

Solon, IA

9:10 9:10/M
4

Calla Foster, F8

Iowa City, IA

9:23 9:23/M
5

Eleanor Gnida, F8

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
6

Aisley Foster, F8

Iowa City, IA

10:22 10:22/M
7

Ashley Hummel, F7

Solon, IA

11:22 11:22/M
8

Kate Dominy, F7

North Liberty, IA

12:15 12:15/M
9

Emma Kasparek, F8

Fpo, Ar

16:01 16:01/M
M[9-10]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Nathan Miller, M9

Solon, IA

7:30 7:30/M
2

Cade Chapman, M10

Solon, IA

7:48 7:48/M
3

Isaac Milliman, M10

Solon, IA

8:23 8:23/M
4

Avery Young, M10

Iowa City, IA

8:39 8:39/M
5

Ethan McLaughlin, M9

Solon, IA

8:40 8:40/M
6

Kyle Dominy, M9

North Liberty, IA

9:02 9:02/M
7

Landon Hummel, M9

Solon, IA

9:49 9:49/M
8

Cameron Smith, M9

Colorado Springs, CO

19:01 19:01/M
F[9-10]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Sydney Chapman, F9

Solon, IA

8:07 8:07/M
2

Claire Lodermeier, F9

New Berlin, WI

8:19 8:19/M
3

Heather Bachus, F10

Solon, IA

8:24 8:24/M
4

Annika Kruse, F9

Solon, IA

9:03 9:03/M
5

Emalyn Foster, F10

Iowa City, IA

9:23 9:23/M
6

Payton Wheeler, F10

Solon, IA

9:31 9:31/M
7

Trinity Chapman, F10

Solon, IA

9:55 9:55/M
8

Alexandra Locke, F9

Solon, IA

11:04 11:04/M
9

Johanna Kopelman, F10

Iowa City, IA

11:08 11:08/M
10

Sydney Robb, F9

Solon, IA

11:50 11:50/M
M[11-12]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Parker Rochford, M11

Tipton, IA

7:26 7:26/M
2

Mathieux Rehnke, M11

Solon, IA

8:37 8:37/M
3

Tyler Locke, M11

Solon, IA

8:56 8:56/M
4

Scotty Garner, M11

Benton, AR

9:20 9:20/M
5

Preston Rochford, M12

Tipton, IA

13:02 13:02/M
F[11-12]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jayden Robb, F11

Solon, IA

17:14 17:14/M
M[13-15]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jeremy Fopma, M13

Marion, IA

5:34 5:34/M
2

Jared Fopma, M14

Marion, IA

6:22 6:22/M
3

Alan Milliman, M13

Solon, IA

7:27 7:27/M
4

Ivan Young, M13

Iowa City, IA

9:12 9:12/M
5

Payton Rochford, M14

Tipton, IA

10:26 10:26/M
6

Jesse Miller, M13

Solon, IA

11:44 11:44/M
M[19 & Over]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Aaron Spears, M37

North Liberty, IA

7:26 7:26/M
2

Brian Bock, M43

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
3

Brad Kruse, M42

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
4

Steven Foster, M38

Iowa City, IA

9:26 9:26/M
5

Tim Wheeler, M38

Solon, IA

9:34 9:34/M
6

Steve Madura, M35

Solon, IA

9:57 9:57/M
7

Adam Haluska, M29

Solon, IA

10:31 10:31/M
8

Aaron Kahn, M35

Coralville, IA

10:41 10:41/M
9

Mike Hanes, M39

Coralville, IA

10:47 10:47/M
10

Seth Zimmerman, M40

Solon, IA

11:39 11:39/M
11

Jerry Meade, M32

Solon, IA

11:52 11:52/M
12

Phillip Ruhlmann, M47

Solon, IA

12:25 12:25/M
13

Kris Perreault, M38

Mount Vernon, IA

13:07 13:07/M
14

Ryan Scheckel, M34

Palo, IA

13:46 13:46/M
15

Chris Buresh, M37

Coralville, IA

16:12 16:12/M
16

Michael Graham, M37

Iowa City, IA

16:28 16:28/M
F[19 & Over]

td width=”10%”>10:25/M

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Emily Perreault, F28

Mount Vernon, IA

8:41 8:41/M
2

Stephanie McLaughlin, F43

Solon, IA

8:43 8:43/M
3

Cathy Becker, F50

Solon, IA

9:58 9:58/M
4

Michelle Gnida, F46

Solon, IA

10:10 10:10/M
5

Jill Scheckel, F34

Palo, IA

10:21 10:21/M
6

Kelly Foster, F34

Iowa City, IA

10:22 10:22/M
7

March Sutton, F36

Solon, IA

10:25
8

Karen Hanes, F34

Coralville, IA

10:52 10:52/M
9

Jeanette Locke, F38

Solon, IA

11:10 11:10/M
10

Brenda Hammel, F36

Solon, IA

11:21 11:21/M
11

Shelly Sharp, F36

North Liberty, IA

11:49 11:49/M
12

Julie Buckley, F48

Solon, IA

12:24 12:24/M
13

Ginny Buresh, F41

Coralville, IA

14:20 14:20/M
14

Lori Kasparek, F34

Iowa City, IA

16:10 16:10/M
15

Jennifer Graham, F37

Iowa City, IA

16:27 16:27/M
16

Kathryn Kahn, F33

Coralville, IA

17:21 17:21/M
17

Elizabeth Folkestad, F32

Arvada, CO

19:00 19:00/M

Printed on: 7/20/2013 10:29:03 AM Results by: Kauder Racing


2013 5K Run – Overall & Divisions

Event: 5K Run
Date: Saturday, July 20, 2013
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, Humidity 81% & Light Wind NNW 68&#176
Overall and Age Divisions


Results By: Kauder Racing


Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Tyler Sullivan, M25

Coralville, IA

16:10 5:12/M
2 2 1 M19

Lincoln Rozeboom, M19

North Liberty, IA

17:17 5:33/M
3 3 1 M50

Glenn Rozeboom, M50

North Liberty, IA

17:50 5:44/M
4 4 2 M19

Hunter Hills, M24

Swisher, IA

17:56 5:46/M
5 5 3 M19

Ryan McLaughlin, M20

Coralville, IA

18:02 5:48/M
6 6 1 M30

Cary Richey, M35

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:04 5:48/M
7 7 4 M19

Aaron Schut, M24

Cedar Falls, IA

18:14 5:52/M
8 8 5 M19

Brad O'Neil, M26

Cedar Falls, IA

18:29 5:57/M
9 9 1 M15

Jack Lodermeier, M15

New Berlin, WI

18:40 6:00/M
10 10 2 M50

Marty Gingerich, M50

Parnell, IA

18:53 6:04/M
11 1 1 OVF

Amy Hassell, F28

Mount Vernon, IA

18:54 6:05/M
12 2 1 F15

Lauren Benzing, F18

Solon, IA

19:06 6:09/M
13 11 1 M40

Keith Duster, M40

Solon, IA

19:06 6:09/M
14 12 2 M30

Garret Locke, M38

Solon, IA

19:25 6:15/M
15 13 2 M40

Dustin Vasquez, M42

Walford, IA

19:30 6:16/M
16 14 3 M30

Wes Hilleshiem, M35

Marion, IA

19:30 6:16/M
17 15 2 M15

Simon Duster, M15

Solon, IA

19:37 6:19/M
18 16 6 M19

Kenneth Ackman, M19

Viroqua, WI

19:54 6:24/M
19 3 1 F19

Brianne Cook, F19

Monticello, IA

19:59 6:26/M
20 4 2 F19

Emily Perreault, F28

Mount Vernon, IA

20:09 6:29/M
21 17 3 M40

Monte Marti, M47

Mount Vernon, IA

20:17 6:31/M
22 18 4 M40

Jim Lodermeier, M49

New Berlin, WI

20:18 6:32/M
23 19 3 M50

Perry Smith, M52

Solon, IA

20:26 6:34/M
24 20 1 JRM

Jeremy Fopma, M13

Marion, IA

20:38 6:38/M
25 21 4 M30

Tim Kasparek, M34

Iowa City, IA

20:45 6:40/M
26 22 5 M40

Pat Dominy, M41

North Liberty, IA

20:52 6:42/M
27 23 6 M40

Joel Fopma, M47

Marion, IA

21:11 6:49/M
28 24 4 M50

Dallas Robertson, M56

Iowa City, IA

21:13 6:49/M
29 25 1 M60

Tom Wolfe, M64

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:16 6:50/M
30 26 7 M40

Ron Hugeback, M46

Solon, IA

21:20 6:52/M
31 27 3 M15

J English, M17

West Branch, IA

21:26 6:54/M
32 28 4 M15

Jacob Feldman, M15

Mount Vernon, IA

21:43 6:59/M
33 5 1 JRF

Katelyn Gloeckner, F14

Springville, IA

22:07 7:07/M
34 29 5 M30

Hudson Ludvigson, M36

North Liberty, IA

22:08 7:07/M
35 6 2 F15

Alex Smith, F16

Solon, IA

22:10 7:08/M
36 30 5 M50

Dennis Cooling, M51

Kellogg, IA

22:14 7:09/M
37 31 8 M40

Brian Gearheart, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:15 7:09/M
38 32 7 M19

Nate Dooley, M28

Solon, IA

22:23 7:12/M
39 33 8 M19

Bryan Lloyd, M27

West Des Moines, IA

22:33 7:15/M
40 7 3 F19

Ashley McDonald, F27

Coralville, IA

22:36 7:16/M
41 8 1 F40

Brenda Lodermeier, F45

New Berlin, WI

22:39 7:17/M
42 34 9 M40

Michael Riddle, M47

Kalona, IA

22:44 7:19/M
43 35 6 M30

Nick Jadlicka, M33

Cedar Falls, IA

22:51 7:21/M
44 36 5 M15

Ethan Ackman, M16

Viroqua, WI

22:54 7:22/M
45 37 7 M30

Brian Sieverding, M36

Swisher, IA

22:55 7:22/M
46 38 9 M19

Justin Cook, M24

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:55 7:22/M
47 9 2 F40

Patty Benzing, F45

Solon, IA

23:00 7:24/M
48 39 10 M40

Rob Cunningham, M48

Henderson, NV

23:05 7:25/M
49 40 11 M40

Rick Lamparek, M44

Marengo, IA

23:12 7:28/M
50 41 12 M40

Rob Lodermeier, M44

Seattle, WA

23:20 7:30/M
51 42 13 M40

Chuck Hardin, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:31 7:34/M
52 43 10 M19

Blayne Willadsen, M21

Solon, IA

23:34 7:35/M
53 44 14 M40

Jason Ackman, M41

Viroqua, WI

23:36 7:35/M
54 10 3 F40

Julie Siepker, F44

Manson, IA

23:36 7:35/M
55 45 2 JRM

Colton Hoffman, M11

Solon, IA

23:36 7:36/M
56 46 8 M30

Jeff Hughes, M32

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:37 7:36/M
57 11 3 F15

Alaina Marti, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

23:44 7:38/M
58 12 1 F30

Stacey Munson, F30

Solon, IA

23:46 7:39/M
59 47 15 M40

Scott Turner, M40

Coralville, IA

23:47 7:39/M
60 13 2 F30

Jill Scheckel, F34

Palo, IA

23:50 7:40/M
61 48 6 M50

Mike Gardner, M59

Solon, IA

23:51 7:40/M
62 14 3 F30

Jennifer McCluskey, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:01 7:44/M
63 49 9 M30

Blake Guerrettaz, M30

Bloomington, IL

24:01 7:44/M
64 15 4 F19

Emily Decker, F28

Denver, CO

24:03 7:44/M
65 50 7 M50

Jim Dwyer, M52

Marion, IA

24:05 7:45/M
66 51 16 M40

Travis Wolfe, M40

East Palo Alto, CA

24:10 7:46/M
67 52 11 M19

Sam Early, M28

Des Moines, IA

24:14 7:48/M
68 16 4 F40

Gretchen Lawyer, F40

Marion, IA

24:16 7:48/M
69 53 8 M50

Joe Cunningham, M55

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:18 7:49/M
70 54 10 M30

Mike Ackman, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:19 7:49/M
71 17 4 F15

Katie Folkerts, F15

Solon, IA

24:20 7:49/M
72 18 4 F30

Amber Sheeley, F33

Solon, IA

24:22 7:50/M
73 55 11 M30

Adam Burden, M35

Solon, IA

24:23 7:51/M
74 56 6 M15

Nick Brown, M18

Solon, IA

24:26 7:52/M
75 19 5 F15

Sydney Gerdts, F16

Solon, IA

24:26 7:52/M
76 20 5 F19

Bethany Jimison, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:33 7:54/M
77 57 12 M30

Brian White, M30

Arvada, CO

24:34 7:54/M
78 58 17 M40

Randy Vsetecka, M47

Solon, IA

24:42 7:57/M
79 21 5 F30

Alicia Meade, F33

Solon, IA

24:50 7:59/M
80 59 9 M50

Doug Lord, M58

Lisbon, IA

24:51 8:00/M
81 60 12 M19

Dan Murphy, M23

Coralville, IA

24:57 8:02/M
82 22 6 F30

Alisha Yi, F36

Marion, IA

24:58 8:02/M
83 61 18 M40

Rick Havel, M45

Solon, IA

25:10 8:06/M
84 62 10 M50

Monty Beal, M50

Coralville, IA

25:17 8:08/M
85 63 19 M40

Eric Hodgson, M40

North Liberty, IA

25:21 8:09/M
86 64 13 M30

Mike Miller, M30

De Witt, IA

25:21 8:09/M
87 65 11 M50

John Newman, M53

Mount Vernon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
88 23 6 F19

Sarah Olsem, F25

IA

25:28 8:12/M
89 24 7 F19

Jacqueline Lavely, F25

Iowa City, IA

25:40 8:15/M
90 66 13 M19

Lee Dwyer, M21

Marion, IA

25:45 8:17/M
91 67 14 M30

Chad Meseck, M36

Solon, IA

25:50 8:18/M
92 68 15 M30

Craig Manuel, M38

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:56 8:21/M
93 25 7 F30

Emmy Quaintance, F32

Solon, IA

25:57 8:21/M
94 26 6 F15

Ali Lodermeier, F16

New Berlin, WI

25:59 8:22/M
95 69 2 M60

Jim Cottingham, M69

Solon, IA

26:02 8:22/M
96 27 8 F19

Caitlyn Carlsen, F25

West Des Moines, IA

26:02 8:23/M
97 70 14 M19

Zach Hayes, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:03 8:23/M
98 71 16 M30

William Williams, M36

Marion, IA

26:06 8:24/M
99 72 3 M60

Jim Tiedemann, M63

Iowa City, IA

26:14 8:26/M
100 73 20 M40

Andy Redlinger, M44

Solon, IA

26:15 8:27/M
101 74 21 M40

Jeff Allen, M42

North Liberty, IA

26:18 8:28/M
102 75 12 M50

Tom Sullivan, M50

Macomb, IL

26:25 8:30/M
103 76 17 M30

Sean McNulty, M38

Mount Vernon, IA

26:27 8:30/M
104 77 22 M40

Todd Kopelman, M40

Iowa City, IA

26:29 8:31/M
105 28 1 F50

Patti Sprague, F54

Mount Vernon, IA

26:34 8:33/M
106 78 7 M15

Louie Gnida, M16

Solon, IA

26:36 8:33/M
107 79 8 M15

Connor Wiseman, M17

Solon, IA

26:37 8:34/M
108 29 8 F30

Lori Kasparek, F34

Iowa City, IA

26:39 8:34/M
109 80 13 M50

Tery Pizinger, M54

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:40 8:35/M
110 30 9 F30

? Miller, F37

Solon, IA

27:01 8:41/M
111 31 1 F60

Claudia Scott, F62

Marion, IA

27:01 8:41/M
112 81 15 M19

John Studt, M26

Solon, IA

27:01 8:41/M
113 32 2 JRF

Leah Lodermeier, F14

West Des Moines, IA

27:12 8:45/M
114 82 14 M50

Dan Lodermeier, M51

West Des Moines, IA

27:13 8:45/M
115 83 16 M19

Cody Lodermeier, M24

West Des Moines, IA

27:13 8:45/M
116 33 2 F50

Linda Lee, F54

Solon, IA

27:16 8:46/M
117 84 3 JRM

Zeb Gnida, M11

Solon, IA

27:19 8:47/M
118 85 15 M50

Mike Shive, M52

Solon, IA

27:20 8:47/M
119 34 9 F19

Bobbie Hugo, F28

Marion, IA

27:32 8:51/M
120 35 5 F40

Amy Hilliard, F40

Swisher, IA

27:34 8:52/M
121 36 10 F30

Courtney Ludvigson, F36

North Liberty, IA

27:34 8:52/M
122 37 3 JRF

Faye Duster, F13

Solon, IA

27:36 8:53/M
123 38 11 F30

Michelle Ohaver, F36

Solon, IA

27:38 8:53/M
124 39 12 F30

Kylie Mausser, F33

Amana, IA

27:44 8:55/M
125 40 3 F50

Becky Krob, F53

Solon, IA

27:46 8:56/M
126 86 4 M60

Brad Scott, M60

Marion, IA

27:50 8:57/M
127 87 23 M40

Jon Pals, M45

North Liberty, IA

27:51 8:57/M
128 88 9 M15

Keegan Paisley, M16

Solon, IA

27:52 8:58/M
129 89 10 M15

Ty Appleget, M16

Ely, IA

27:52 8:58/M
130 41 13 F30

Amber Jedlicka, F32

Cedar Falls, IA

27:53 8:58/M
131 90 18 M30

Dale Felton, M35

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:55 8:59/M
132 91 11 M15

Austin Hunt, M17

Solon, IA

27:57 8:59/M
133 92 12 M15

Keegan Hess, M16

Solon, IA

27:59 9:00/M
134 93 4 JRM

Peyton Stahle, M14

Solon, IA

28:01 9:01/M
135 94 5 JRM

Adam Smith, M14

Solon, IA

28:03 9:01/M
136 95 13 M15

Charlie Jedlicka, M17

Solon, IA

28:05 9:02/M
137 42 4 F50

Marie Mahoney, F55

Solon, IA

28:07 9:03/M
138 96 24 M40

Brad Kruse, M42

Solon, IA

28:09 9:03/M
139 43 6 F40

Michelle Gnida, F46

Solon, IA

28:24 9:08/M
140 44 14 F30

Shawn Pierce, F34

West Branch, IA

28:26 9:09/M
141 45 15 F30

Kalin Smith, F31

Ely, IA

28:33 9:11/M
142 97 6 JRM

Caden Eskelsen, M12

Lisbon, IA

28:43 9:14/M
143 46 10 F19

Kelly Friedl, F23

Solon, IA

28:49 9:16/M
144 47 11 F19

Mary Allen, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:53 9:17/M
145 98 25 M40

Ron Siepker, M46

Manson, IA

28:59 9:19/M
146 48 7 F15

Anna Seydel, F17

Iowa City, IA

29:02 9:20/M
147 99 14 M15

Keit Marshall, M18

Solon, IA

29:02 9:20/M
148 49 8 F15

Emmy Moore, F17

Solon, IA

29:03 9:21/M
149 100 19 M30

Jamie Williams, M37

Marion, IA

29:07 9:22/M
150 50 16 F30

Heather Vasquez, F31

Walford, IA

29:09 9:23/M
151 101 7 JRM

Carson Miller, M9

Solon, IA

29:09 9:23/M
152 102 20 M30

Curt Miller, M39

Solon, IA

29:11 9:23/M
153 51 12 F19

Jerika Castillo, F22

Coralville, IA

29:18 9:26/M
154 52 17 F30

Deb Fiderlein, F38

West Branch, IA

29:18 9:26/M
155 103 8 JRM

Landon Shive, M9

Solon, IA

29:27 9:28/M
156 104 5 M60

Mike Simpson, M60

Iowa City, IA

29:33 9:30/M
157 53 18 F30

Crystal Eskelsen, F38

Lisbon, IA

29:47 9:35/M
158 54 2 F60

Linda Ackerman, F60

South Amana, IA

29:50 9:36/M
159 55 13 F19

Megan Burge, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:57 9:38/M
160 105 16 M50

Paul Hills, M50

Swisher, IA

29:57 9:38/M
161 56 14 F19

Kristen Decker, F25

Bettendorf, IA

30:07 9:41/M
162 57 19 F30

Jamie Guerrettaz, F30

Bloomington, IL

30:07 9:41/M
163 58 7 F40

Kelly Vsetecka, F48

Solon, IA

30:10 9:42/M
164 59 5 F50

Denise Miller, F50

Solon, IA

30:27 9:48/M
165 60 8 F40

Kelly McLaughlin, F48

Coralville, IA

30:37 9:51/M
166 61 9 F15

Eva Platz, F15

Solon, IA

30:44 9:53/M
167 62 10 F15

Julia Saunders, F16

Saint Louis, MO

30:47 9:54/M
168 63 6 F50

Lisa Flaherty, F50

Fairfax, IA

30:47 9:54/M
169 106 9 JRM

Noah Smith, M12

Solon, IA

30:50 9:55/M
170 64 20 F30

Amber Meseck, F36

Solon, IA

31:12 10:02/M
171 65 15 F19

Jessica Hastie, F24

Coralville, IA

31:12 10:02/M
172 66 21 F30

Karen Smith, F38

Solon, IA

31:23 10:06/M
173 107 15 M15

Ben Charipar, M18

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:25 10:06/M
174 108 16 M15

Gino Berutti, M17

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:30 10:08/M
175 109 17 M50

Paul Rowland, M55

Amana, IA

31:46 10:13/M
176 67 9 F40

Randi Aldridge, F43

Henderson, NV

31:47 10:13/M
177 68 16 F19

Elisabeth Boyles, F26

Marion, IA

31:49 10:14/M
178 110 21 M30

Chris Kasparek, M38

Fpo, Ar

31:56 10:16/M
179 69 22 F30

Vanessa Kasparek, F34

Fpo, Ar

31:56 10:16/M
180 70 11 F15

Morgan Kroymann, F16

Solon, IA

31:57 10:17/M
181 71 3 F60

Karen Jenkins, F60

South Amana, IA

32:08 10:20/M
182 111 10 JRM

Brick Kabela, M7

North Liberty, IA

32:11 10:21/M
183 72 23 F30

Bethany Keenan, F37

Mount Vernon, IA

32:19 10:24/M
184 73 4 JRF

Kelbie Eskelsen, F14

Lisbon, IA

32:44 10:32/M
185 74 12 F15

Milean Mesch, F15

Solon, IA

32:46 10:33/M
186 75 13 F15

Carissa Siddell, F17

Solon, IA

32:46 10:33/M
187 76 14 F15

Alyssa Stotler, F17

Solon, IA

32:48 10:33/M
188 112 6 M60

Mike Bruggeman, M63

Solon, IA

32:51 10:34/M
189 77 24 F30

Megan Doyle, F34

Solon, IA

32:54 10:35/M
190 78 25 F30

Jennifer Smith, F34

Solon, IA

33:16 10:42/M
191 79 7 F50

Kelly Smith, F52

Solon, IA

34:07 10:59/M
192 80 17 F19

Lauren Kar, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:20 11:03/M
193 113 17 M19

Dan Karr, M29

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:20 11:03/M
194 81 5 JRF

Jill Richards, F13

Solon, IA

34:25 11:04/M
195 82 10 F40

Rochelle Claude, F44

Solon, IA

34:30 11:06/M
196 114 11 JRM

Nash Lux, M7

Solon, IA

34:30 11:06/M
197 115 18 M19

Nate Castillo, M24

Coralville, IA

34:34 11:07/M
198 116 12 JRM

Austin Bell, M8

Solon, IA

34:37 11:08/M
199 83 18 F19

Allie Paharik, F24

Iowa City, IA

34:38 11:09/M
200 84 26 F30

Nicole Hagadorn, F33

Colorado Springs, CO

34:41 11:10/M
201 117 22 M30

Andy Bell, M38

Solon, IA

34:41 11:10/M
202 85 27 F30

Angela Manuel, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:49 11:12/M
203 86 11 F40

Cheryl Kabela, F43

Pasadena, CA

34:51 11:13/M
204 118 23 M30

J Meller, M32

Riverside, IA

34:58 11:15/M
205 119 26 M40

Marlan Hansen, M47

Solon, IA

35:14 11:20/M
206 87 6 JRF

Taryn Hansen, F12

Solon, IA

35:15 11:20/M
207 88 12 F40

Jodi Nealson, F44

North Liberty, IA

35:46 11:30/M
208 120 19 M19

Alex Swartzendruber, M24

Solon, IA

35:57 11:34/M
209 89 19 F19

Lindsey Meade, F26

Iowa City, IA

35:58 11:34/M
210 90 20 F19

Tiffany Clemens, F26

Tiffin, IA

35:58 11:34/M
211 121 13 JRM

Jacob Siepker, M13

Manson, IA

36:12 11:39/M
212 91 13 F40

Lisa Niewoehner, F42

Manson, IA

36:16 11:40/M
213 92 28 F30

Michelle Steines, F39

North Liberty, IA

36:21 11:42/M
214 93 14 F40

Bambi Simpson, F40

Atalissa, IA

36:22 11:42/M
215 94 29 F30

Jennifer Mundell, F38

West Branch, IA

36:22 11:42/M
216 95td>

8 F50

Janet Lloyd, F52

West Des Moines, IA

36:37 11:47/M
217 122 14 JRM

Quinn Kopelman, M12

Iowa City, IA

38:25 12:21/M
218 96 30 F30

Tamara Schulte, F30

Marion, IA

38:26 12:22/M
219 97 21 F19

Erin Studt, F27

Waterloo, IA

38:30 12:23/M
220 98 7 JRF

Carlie Noska, F13

Solon, IA

38:33 12:24/M
221 123 27 M40

Rich Eskelsen, M41

Lisbon, IA

38:35 12:25/M
222 99 8 JRF

Macy Eskelsen, F9

Lisbon, IA

38:36 12:25/M
223 100 22 F19

Stephanie Erb, F23

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M
224 101 23 F19

Stephanie Krob, F26

Des Moines, IA

38:39 12:26/M
225 124 15 JRM

Mitchell Reicks, M12

Solon, IA

38:40 12:26/M
226 102 15 F40

Tammy Reicks, F43

Solon, IA

38:47 12:28/M
227 125 24 M30

Eric Hoekstra, M36

Solon, IA

39:00 12:33/M
228 103 16 F40

Cathy Noska, F42

Solon, IA

39:03 12:34/M
229 126 16 JRM

Nicholas Tobin, M11

Solon, IA

39:10 12:36/M
230 127 18 M50

Bob Tobin, M50

Solon, IA

39:11 12:36/M
231 104 17 F40

Angela Rehnke, F44

Solon, IA

40:58 13:11/M
232 105 9 F50

Dee Swartzendruber, F53

Solon, IA

41:26 13:20/M
233 128 19 M50

Thomas Lloyd, M50

West Des Moines, IA

41:31 13:22/M
234 106 10 F50

Nancy Lodermeier, F51

West Des Moines, IA

41:53 13:29/M
235 107 24 F19

Brittney Grimm, F23

West Des Moines, IA

41:53 13:29/M
236 108 31 F30

Kristina Beachy, F33

North Liberty, IA

42:12 13:35/M
237 109 11 F50

Lora Zaruba, F50

Tipton, IA

42:26 13:39/M
238 110 32 F30

Robin Kopelman, F39

Iowa City, IA

42:57 13:49/M
239 111 25 F19

Shelby Lodermeier, F21

West Des Moines, IA

43:44 14:04/M
240 129 28 M40

Robert Schmit, M45

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:34 14:20/M
241 130 17 JRM

Junior Noska, M11

Solon, IA

45:27 14:38/M
242 131 29 M40

Loren Noska, M47

Solon, IA

46:39 15:01/M
243 132 17 M15

Jonathan Rehnke, M15

Solon, IA

46:39 15:01/M
244 133 7 M60

Harold Schulze, M77

Cedar Rapids, IA

49:02 15:47/M

Overall and Age Divisions
Overall Male
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tyler Sullivan, M25

Coralville, IA

16:10 5:12/M
Overall Female
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Amy Hassell, F28

Mount Vernon, IA

18:54 6:05/M
M[14 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jeremy Fopma, M13

Marion, IA

20:38 6:38/M
2

Colton Hoffman, M11

Solon, IA

23:36 7:36/M
3

Zeb Gnida, M11

Solon, IA

27:19 8:47/M
4

Peyton Stahle, M14

Solon, IA

28:01 9:01/M
5

Adam Smith, M14

Solon, IA

28:03 9:01/M
6

Caden Eskelsen, M12

Lisbon, IA

28:43 9:14/M
7

Carson Miller, M9

Solon, IA

29:09 9:23/M
8

Landon Shive, M9

Solon, IA

29:27 9:28/M
9

Noah Smith, M12

Solon, IA

30:50 9:55/M
10

Brick Kabela, M7

North Liberty, IA

32:11 10:21/M
11

Nash Lux, M7

Solon, IA

34:30 11:06/M
12

Austin Bell, M8

Solon, IA

34:37 11:08/M
13

Jacob Siepker, M13

Manson, IA

36:12 11:39/M
14

Quinn Kopelman, M12

Iowa City, IA

38:25 12:21/M
15

Mitchell Reicks, M12

Solon, IA

38:40 12:26/M
16

Nicholas Tobin, M11

Solon, IA

39:10 12:36/M
17

Junior Noska, M11

Solon, IA

45:27 14:38/M
F[14 & Under]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Katelyn Gloeckner, F14

Springville, IA

22:07 7:07/M
2

Leah Lodermeier, F14

West Des Moines, IA

27:12 8:45/M
3

Faye Duster, F13

Solon, IA

27:36 8:53/M
4

Kelbie Eskelsen, F14

Lisbon, IA

32:44 10:32/M
5

Jill Richards, F13

Solon, IA

34:25 11:04/M
6

Taryn Hansen, F12

Solon, IA

35:15 11:20/M
7

Carlie Noska, F13

Solon, IA

38:33 12:24/M
8

Macy Eskelsen, F9

Lisbon, IA

38:36 12:25/M
M[15-18]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jack Lodermeier, M15

New Berlin, WI

18:40 6:00/M
2

Simon Duster, M15

Solon, IA

19:37 6:19/M
3

J English, M17

West Branch, IA

21:26 6:54/M
4

Jacob Feldman, M15

Mount Vernon, IA

21:43 6:59/M
5

Ethan Ackman, M16

Viroqua, WI

22:54 7:22/M
6

Nick Brown, M18

Solon, IA

24:26 7:52/M
7

Louie Gnida, M16

Solon, IA

26:36 8:33/M
8

Connor Wiseman, M17

Solon, IA

26:37 8:34/M
9

Keegan Paisley, M16

Solon, IA

27:52 8:58/M
10

Ty Appleget, M16

Ely, IA

27:52 8:58/M
11

Austin Hunt, M17

Solon, IA

27:57 8:59/M
12

Keegan Hess, M16

Solon, IA

27:59 9:00/M
13

Charlie Jedlicka, M17

Solon, IA

28:05 9:02/M
14

Keit Marshall, M18

Solon, IA

29:02 9:20/M
15

Ben Charipar, M18

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:25 10:06/M
16

Gino Berutti, M17

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:30 10:08/M
17

Jonathan Rehnke, M15

Solon, IA

46:39 15:01/M
F[15-18]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Lauren Benzing, F18

Solon, IA

19:06 6:09/M
2

Alex Smith, F16

Solon, IA

22:10 7:08/M
3

Alaina Marti, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

23:44 7:38/M
4

Katie Folkerts, F15

Solon, IA

24:20 7:49/M
5

Sydney Gerdts, F16

Solon, IA

24:26 7:52/M
6

Ali Lodermeier, F16

New Berlin, WI

25:59 8:22/M
7

Anna Seydel, F17

Iowa City, IA

29:02 9:20/M
8

Emmy Moore, F17

Solon, IA

29:03 9:21/M
9

Eva Platz, F15

Solon, IA

30:44 9:53/M
10

Julia Saunders, F16

Saint Louis, MO

30:47 9:54/M
11

Morgan Kroymann, F16

Solon, IA

31:57 10:17/M
12

Milean Mesch, F15

Solon, IA

32:46 10:33/M
13

Carissa Siddell, F17

Solon, IA

32:46 10:33/M
14

Alyssa Stotler, F17

Solon, IA

32:48 10:33/M
M[19-29]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Lincoln Rozeboom, M19

North Liberty, IA

17:17 5:33/M
2

Hunter Hills, M24

Swisher, IA

17:56 5:46/M
3

Ryan McLaughlin, M20

Coralville, IA

18:02 5:48/M
4

Aaron Schut, M24

Cedar Falls, IA

18:14 5:52/M
5

Brad O'Neil, M26

Cedar Falls, IA

18:29 5:57/M
6

Kenneth Ackman, M19

Viroqua, WI

19:54 6:24/M
7

Nate Dooley, M28

Solon, IA

22:23 7:12/M
8

Bryan Lloyd, M27

West Des Moines, IA

22:33 7:15/M
9

Justin Cook, M24

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:55 7:22/M
10

Blayne Willadsen, M21

Solon, IA

23:34 7:35/M
11

Sam Early, M28

Des Moines, IA

24:14 7:48/M
12

Dan Murphy, M23

Coralville, IA

24:57 8:02/M
13

Lee Dwyer, M21

Marion, IA

25:45 8:17/M
14

Zach Hayes, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:03 8:23/M
15

John Studt, M26

Solon, IA

27:01 8:41/M
16

Cody Lodermeier, M24

West Des Moines, IA

27:13 8:45/M
17

Dan Karr, M29

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:20 11:03/M
18

Nate Castillo, M24

Coralville, IA

34:34 11:07/M
19

Alex Swartzendruber, M24

Solon, IA

35:57 11:34/M
F[19-29]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Brianne Cook, F19

Monticello, IA

19:59 6:26/M
2

Emily Perreault, F28

Mount Vernon, IA

20:09 6:29/M
3

Ashley McDonald, F27

Coralville, IA

22:36 7:16/M
4

Emily Decker, F28

Denver, CO

24:03 7:44/M
5

Bethany Jimison, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:33 7:54/M
6

Sarah Olsem, F25

IA

25:28 8:12/M
7

Jacqueline Lavely, F25

Iowa City, IA

25:40 8:15/M
8

Caitlyn Carlsen, F25

West Des Moines, IA

26:02 8:23/M
9

Bobbie Hugo, F28

Marion, IA

27:32 8:51/M
10

Kelly Friedl, F23

Solon, IA

28:49 9:16/M
11

Mary Allen, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:53 9:17/M
12

Jerika Castillo, F22

Coralville, IA

29:18 9:26/M
13

Megan Burge, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:57 9:38/M
14

Kristen Decker, F25

Bettendorf, IA

30:07 9:41/M
15

Jessica Hastie, F24

Coralville, IA

31:12 10:02/M
16

Elisabeth Boyles, F26

Marion, IA

31:49 10:14/M
17

Lauren Kar, F28

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:20 11:03/M
18

Allie Paharik, F24

Iowa City, IA

34:38 11:09/M
19

Lindsey Meade, F26

Iowa City, IA

35:58 11:34/M
20

Tiffany Clemens, F26

Tiffin, IA

35:58 11:34/M
21

Erin Studt, F27

Waterloo, IA

38:30 12:23/M
22

Stephanie Erb, F23

Solon, IA

38:38 12:26/M
23

Stephanie Krob, F26

Des Moines, IA

38:39 12:26/M
24

Brittney Grimm, F23

West Des Moines, IA

41:53 13:29/M
25

Shelby Lodermeier, F21

West Des Moines, IA

43:44 14:04/M
M[30-39]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Cary Richey, M35

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:04 5:48/M
2

Garret Locke, M38

Solon, IA

19:25 6:15/M
3

Wes Hilleshiem, M35

Marion, IA

19:30 6:16/M
4

Tim Kasparek, M34

Iowa City, IA

20:45 6:40/M
5

Hudson Ludvigson, M36

North Liberty, IA

22:08 7:07/M
6

Nick Jadlicka, M33

Cedar Falls, IA

22:51 7:21/M
7

Brian Sieverding, M36

Swisher, IA

22:55 7:22/M
8

Jeff Hughes, M32

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:37 7:36/M
9

Blake Guerrettaz, M30

Bloomington, IL

24:01 7:44/M
10

Mike Ackman, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:19 7:49/M
11

Adam Burden, M35

Solon, IA

24:23 7:51/M
12

Brian White, M30

Arvada, CO

24:34 7:54/M
13

Mike Miller, M30

De Witt, IA

25:21 8:09/M
14

Chad Meseck, M36

Solon, IA

25:50 8:18/M
15

Craig Manuel, M38

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:56 8:21/M
16

William Williams, M36

Marion, IA

26:06 8:24/M
17

Sean McNulty, M38

Mount Vernon, IA

26:27 8:30/M
18

Dale Felton, M35

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:55 8:59/M
19

Jamie Williams, M37

Marion, IA

29:07 9:22/M
20

Curt Miller, M39

Solon, IA

29:11 9:23/M
21

Chris Kasparek, M38

Fpo, Ar

31:56 10:16/M
22

Andy Bell, M38

Solon, IA

34:41 11:10/M
23

J Meller, M32

Riverside, IA

34:58 11:15/M
24

Eric Hoekstra, M36

Solon, IA

39:00 12:33/M
F[30-39]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Stacey Munson, F30

Solon, IA

23:46 7:39/M
2

Jill Scheckel, F34

Palo, IA

23:50 7:40/M
3

Jennifer McCluskey, F33

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:01 7:44/M
4

Amber Sheeley, F33

Solon, IA

24:22 7:50/M
5

Alicia Meade, F33

Solon, IA

24:50 7:59/M
6

Alisha Yi, F36

Marion, IA

24:58 8:02/M
7

Emmy Quaintance, F32

Solon, IA

25:57 8:21/M
8

Lori Kasparek, F34

Iowa City, IA

26:39 8:34/M
9

? Miller, F37

Solon, IA

27:01 8:41/M
10

Courtney Ludvigson, F36

North Liberty, IA

27:34 8:52/M
11

Michelle Ohaver, F36

Solon, IA

27:38 8:53/M
12

Kylie Mausser, F33

Amana, IA

27:44 8:55/M
13

Amber Jedlicka, F32

Cedar Falls, IA

27:53 8:58/M
14

Shawn Pierce, F34

West Branch, IA

28:26 9:09/M
15

Kalin Smith, F31

Ely, IA

28:33 9:11/M
16

Heather Vasquez, F31

Walford, IA

29:09 9:23/M
17

Deb Fiderlein, F38

West Branch, IA

29:18 9:26/M
18

Crystal Eskelsen, F38

Lisbon, IA

29:47 9:35/M
19

Jamie Guerrettaz, F30

Bloomington, IL

30:07 9:41/M
20

Amber Meseck, F36

Solon, IA

31:12 10:02/M
21

Karen Smith, F38

Solon, IA

31:23 10:06/M
22

Vanessa Kasparek, F34

Fpo, Ar

31:56 10:16/M
23

Bethany Keenan, F37

Mount Vernon, IA

32:19 10:24/M
24

Megan Doyle, F34

Solon, IA

32:54 10:35/M
25

Jennifer Smith, F34

Solon, IA

33:16 10:42/M
26

Nicole Hagadorn, F33

Colorado Springs, CO

34:41 11:10/M
27

Angela Manuel, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:49 11:12/M
28

Michelle Steines, F39

North Liberty, IA

36:21 11:42/M
29

Jennifer Mundell, F38

West Branch, IA

36:22 11:42/M
30

Tamara Schulte, F30

Marion, IA

38:26 12:22/M
31

Kristina Beachy, F33

North Liberty, IA

42:12 13:35/M
32

Robin Kopelman, F39

Iowa City, IA

42:57 13:49/M
M[40-49]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Keith Duster, M40

Solon, IA

19:06 6:09/M
2

Dustin Vasquez, M42

Walford, IA

19:30 6:16/M
3

Monte Marti, M47

Mount Vernon, IA

20:17 6:31/M
4

Jim Lodermeier, M49

New Berlin, WI

20:18 6:32/M
5

Pat Dominy, M41

North Liberty, IA

20:52 6:42/M
6

Joel Fopma, M47

Marion, IA

21:11 6:49/M
7

Ron Hugeback, M46

Solon, IA

21:20 6:52/M
8

Brian Gearheart, M40

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:15 7:09/M
9

Michael Riddle, M47

Kalona, IA

22:44 7:19/M
10

Rob Cunningham, M48

Henderson, NV

23:05 7:25/M
11

Rick Lamparek, M44

Marengo, IA

23:12 7:28/M
12

Rob Lodermeier, M44

Seattle, WA

23:20 7:30/M
13

Chuck Hardin, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:31 7:34/M
14

Jason Ackman, M41

Viroqua, WI

23:36 7:35/M
15

Scott Turner, M40

Coralville, IA

23:47 7:39/M
16

Travis Wolfe, M40

East Palo Alto, CA

24:10 7:46/M
17

Randy Vsetecka, M47

Solon, IA

24:42 7:57/M
18

Rick Havel, M45

Solon, IA

25:10 8:06/M
19

Eric Hodgson, M40

North Liberty, IA

25:21 8:09/M
20

Andy Redlinger, M44

Solon, IA

26:15 8:27/M
21

Jeff Allen, M42

North Liberty, IA

26:18 8:28/M
22

Todd Kopelman, M40

Iowa City, IA

26:29 8:31/M
23

Jon Pals, M45

North Liberty, IA

27:51 8:57/M
24

Brad Kruse, M42

Solon, IA

28:09 9:03/M
25

Ron Siepker, M46

Manson, IA

28:59 9:19/M
26

Marlan Hansen, M47

Solon, IA

35:14 11:20/M
27

Rich Eskelsen, M41

Lisbon, IA

38:35 12:25/M
28

Robert Schmit, M45

Cedar Rapids, IA

44:34 14:20/M
29

Loren Noska, M47

Solon, IA

46:39 15:01/M
F[40-49]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Brenda Lodermeier, F45

New Berlin, WI

22:39 7:17/M
2

Patty Benzing, F45

Solon, IA

23:00 7:24/M
3

Julie Siepker, F44

Manson, IA

23:36 7:35/M
4

Gretchen Lawyer, F40

Marion, IA

24:16 7:48/M
5

Amy Hilliard, F40

Swisher, IA

27:34 8:52/M
6

Michelle Gnida, F46

Solon, IA

28:24 9:08/M
7

Kelly Vsetecka, F48

Solon, IA

30:10 9:42/M
8

Kelly McLaughlin, F48

Coralville, IA

30:37 9:51/M
9

Randi Aldridge, F43

Henderson, NV

31:47 10:13/M
10

Rochelle Claude, F44

Solon, IA

34:30 11:06/M
11

Cheryl Kabela, F43

Pasadena, CA

34:51 11:13/M
12

Jodi Nealson, F44

North Liberty, IA

35:46 11:30/M
13

Lisa Niewoehner, F42

Manson, IA

36:16 11:40/M
14

Bambi Simpson, F40

Atalissa, IA

36:22 11:42/M
15

Tammy Reicks, F43

Solon, IA

38:47 12:28/M
16

Cathy Noska, F42

Solon, IA

39:03 12:34/M
17

Angela Rehnke, F44

Solon, IA

40:58 13:11/M
M[50-59]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Glenn Rozeboom, M50

North Liberty, IA

17:50 5:44/M
2

Marty Gingerich, M50

Parnell, IA

18:53 6:04/M
3

Perry Smith, M52

Solon, IA

20:26 6:34/M
4

Dallas Robertson, M56

Iowa City, IA

21:13 6:49/M
5

Dennis Cooling, M51

Kellogg, IA

22:14 7:09/M
6

Mike Gardner, M59

Solon, IA

23:51 7:40/M
7

Jim Dwyer, M52

Marion, IA

24:05 7:45/M
8

Joe Cunningham, M55

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:18 7:49/M
9

Doug Lord, M58

Lisbon, IA

24:51 8:00/M
10

Monty Beal, M50

Coralville, IA

25:17 8:08/M
11

John Newman, M53

Mount Vernon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
12

Tom Sullivan, M50

MacOmb, IL

26:25 8:30/M
13

Tery Pizinger, M54

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:40 8:35/M
14

Dan Lodermeier, M51

West Des Moines, IA

27:13 8:45/M
15

Mike Shive, M52

Solon, IA

27:20 8:47/M
16

Paul Hills, M50

Swisher, IA

29:57 9:38/M
17

Paul Rowland, M55

Amana, IA

31:46 10:13/M
18

Bob Tobin, M50

Solon, IA

39:11 12:36/M
19

Thomas Lloyd, M50

West Des Moines, IA

41:31 13:22/M
F[50-59]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Patti Sprague, F54

Mount Vernon, IA

26:34 8:33/M
2

Linda Lee, F54

Solon, IA

27:16 8:46/M
3

Becky Krob, F53

Solon, IA

27:46 8:56/M
4

Marie Mahoney, F55

Solon, IA

28:07 9:03/M
5

Denise Miller, F50

Solon, IA

30:27 9:48/M
6

Lisa Flaherty, F50

Fairfax, IA

30:47 9:54/M
7

Kelly Smith, F52

Solon, IA

34:07 10:59/M
8

Janet Lloyd, F52

West Des Moines, IA

36:37 11:47/M
9

Dee Swartzendruber, F53

Solon, IA

41:26 13:20/M
10

Nancy Lodermeier, F51

West Des Moines, IA

41:53 13:29/M
11

Lora Zaruba, F50

Tipton, IA

42:26 13:39/M
M[60 & Over]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tom Wolfe, M64

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:16 6:50/M
2

Jim Cottingham, M69

Solon, IA

26:02 8:22/M
3

Jim Tiedemann, M63

Iowa City, IA

26:14 8:26/M
4

Brad Scott, M60

Marion, IA

27:50 8:57/M
5

Mike Simpson, M60

Iowa City, IA

29:33 9:30/M
6

Mike Bruggeman, M63

Solon, IA

32:51 10:34/M
7

Harold Schulze, M77

Cedar Rapids, IA

49:02 15:47/M
F[60 & Over]
Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Claudia Scott, F62

Marion, IA

27:01 8:41/M
2

Linda Ackerman, F60

South Amana, IA

29:50 9:36/M
3

Karen Jenkins, F60

South Amana, IA

32:08 10:20/M

Printed on: 7/20/2013 10:27:05 AM Results by: Kauder Racing


2013 Scholarships

2013 Solon Beef Days Scholarships

As Solon Beef Days President, It is with great pleasure to announce the Solon Beef Days Committee, Senior Scholarships.

Solon Beef Days Committee this year will Award 3 $500 dollar scholarships and one $1,000 scholarship named after Larry Meyers to graduating seniors who is pursuing a post secondary education.

The criteria in which they are selected are based upon three categories:

  1. Academics, need and extracurricular activity while in High School
  2. An individual one page Essay they’ve submitted about their community involvement and
  3. Their Community Service throughout the years

Our winner’s are:

  • Joe Gunnels
  • Keela Ulenkamp
  • Paul Pisarik

Our Larry Meyers Scholarship winner is:

  • Brittany Stinocher

Gary Bentrim
Solon Beef Days President

2013 Donation Report

Date: April 4, 2013

From: Gary Bentrim, Solon Beef Days Committee President

Subject:  Beef Days Press Release

Solon Beef Days Committee is proud to announce this year’s recipients of their annual donations which are requested up thru February and earmarked each year in April to be given back to the community and surrounding area.  The following organizations and activities were chosen on the merit of their projects as this year’s recipients.

Solon Post Grad Scholarships $2,500
Solon Spartan Stadium ($2,000, 2nd of 5 years) $2,000
Solon Park & Recreation ($2,000, 2nd of 3 years) $2,000
Solon Senior Advocates $1,500
Solon Spotlight $2,000
Lake MacBride State Park $1,500
Win with Reading Program (Author Sponsor) $1,200
Lake MacBride Fireworks (sponsored by Cottage Reserve) $1,500
Solon Dance Team $500
Boy Scout Camp Fund $800
Solon wrestling (running Bag tourney) $750
Hillside Wesleyan Church (Tony Green to Guatemala) $750
Music on Main Street $500
Project Prom $300
Solon Public Library (Summer Reading Program) $250
Lakeview PTO (Spartan Dash and Fun Run) $350
2013 Total Committed: $26,400

The Solon Beef Days Committee has donated approximately $365,000 over the past 41 years to local organizations, activities and projects.  “Our charter is to touch as many worthy projects and activities within the community and surrounding area,” said Gary Bentrim, President of Solon Beef Days Committee.  “We look at the number of people we are going to impact along with the betterment of the community”.  “We view our committee as the organizer and catalyst to put on the annual celebration where most of the  non-profit organizations within the community that take part in Solon Beef Days have their largest fund raiser.”  “Many, without Beef Days would not have the funding to do all of the great things they are doing.”  “It’s the one event each year that the whole community can be proud of that funds many of the activities that go on throughout the year.”

This year Solon Beef Days will be celebrating their 42nd Anniversary to be held on Friday/Saturday, July 19th & 20th

2013 Schedule of Events

July 19th & 20st, 2013

Ribeye Steak Dinners
Served 5 to 9 pm Friday and 11:30 am to 1:30 pm and 4:30 pm to 8:30 pm Saturday

Beer Tent
Miller Lite, Coors Lite, Leinenkugel’s Summer Shandy, Fat Tire Ale and Mike’s Hard Lemonade

Carnival on the Midway

Friday July 19

Saturday July 20

  • 7:30 am – Beef Days 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run (Registration 6:30)
  • 10:00 am – Parade (Lineup 9:00 am – Grand Marshall’s)
  • 11:00 am – The Muddy Rutts
  • 11:30 am – Optimist Fishing Derby @ Brosh’s Pond
  • Noon – Adult Kickball Tournament @ Legion Field
  • Noon – Horseshoe Tournament @ Randall Park
  • Noon – Vale-A-Bility the Clown (Kid’s Corner)
  • 12:30 pm – Face painting (Kid’s Corner)
  • 12:45 p.m. – Paper Airplane Toss (Registration @ 12:30 – Kid’s Corner)
  • 1:00 pm – Fireman’s Waterball Fight
  • 1:00 pm – Bags Tournamnet
  • 1:45 p.m. – Big Wheel Races (Registration @ 1:30 – Kid’s Corner)
  • 2:00 pm – Scott Cochran and Flannel
  • 2:45 p.m. – Magician Lee Novak (Kid’s Corner)
  • 3:30 p.m. – Future Firefighters Waterball Contest (Registration @3:15 – Kid’s Corner)
  • 7:00 pm – The Fez (A Tribute to Steely Dan)
  • 9:45 pm – Car Raffle Drawing
  • 10:00 pm – Crazy Delicious
Pork Tornado's play Friday Night @ 9
Pork Tornado’s play Friday Night @ 9
fez - steely dan tribute band
The Fez – A Tribute to Steely Dan plays first Saturday night @ 7

 

2013 Grand Marshalls

Cornerstone Grandmarshall

Marie Kroul

Grandmarshall

Doris Divoky

Celebrity Grandmarshalls

Solon State Track Coaches:
Boys – Mark Sovers &
Girls – Brent Sands

2013 – Proud Sponsors

Beef Days Event Level ($500 and above)

  • Fleck Sales
  • Big Country Seeds
  • Dan Lynch Ford
  • E & J Electric & GeoThermal Inc.
  • Ruzicka’s Meats
  • Consumer Coop Society
  • Solon Economist
  • Brown Concrete & Backhoe/Brown Well Pump Service
  • Brosh Chapel & The Avacentre
  • Shuey’s
  • KCRG TV-9
  • Lasso “E” Campers
  • KGAN TV-2

Partner Level ($300 – $499)

  • Land Plumbing
  • Stebral Construction
  • Harapat Auto Service
  • South Slope
  • Casey’s General Store
  • Solon Dental Center
  • Bridge Bank
  • Ely Fire Department
  • Hills Bank & Trust
  • Iowa Valley Monument
  • Johnson Co. Cattleman’s Assoc.
  • Lake McBride Golf Course
  • Saddleback
  • Ridge Apparel 1
  • The Dock
  • Medin Family Dental
  • Solon Station/Night Train
  • Rubber Ducky Car Wash
  • Ginksart Photography

Proud Sponsor Level ($100 – $299)

Mid American Energy : Chris’ Excavating : Eastwood’s Sports Bar : Aero Rental : Subway
Profitt Construction : Jim Martinek : Solon Barber Shop : Solon State Bank : Ken’s Auto Clinic
F. J. Krob & Co. : Mark’s Auto Body : Barnhart’s Custom Services : Memorials by Michel
Davis Veterinary : Lynch Excavating : Play & Learn Preschool : Naughton Insurance
Ellison Insurance : All Aboard Daycare : Solon Heating & Air Conditioning
Sam’s Main Street Market : Chuck Smith Body Shop : Auto Medic/Corridor Rentals
Lee’s Ag Clinic : Solon Retirement Center : D & D Pizza : Solon Towncrest Pharmacy
Big Grove Brewery : RJ’s Express : University of Iowa Credit Union

Contributor Level ($25 – $99)

Kodiak Ltd. : North Liberty Clinic of Chiropractic : Harry’s Custom Trophy : Solon Dairy Queen
Animal Kingdon Vet. Care Center : El Sol Mexican Cuisine : Solon Trustworthy Hardware
E’s Florals : Loretta’s Beauty Shop : Wears Auctioneering : Solon Veterinary Clinic
Timberview Farms – Bob & Loretta Dvorsky : Solon Feed Mill : Sedlacek Upholstery
Fitzpatrick Family Chiropractic