2019 Beef Days – 5k Results

Event: 5K Run
Date: Saturday, July 20, 2019
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, 83% Humidity, Wind SSW 10-15 mph, & 83&#176
Overall and Age Divisions
Results By: Andrew Kauder – Kauder Racing, LLC
Bib# Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
746 1 1 1 OVM

Liam Conroy, M20

Waverly, IA

16:06 5:11/M
1107 2 2 1 M30

Drew Burmahl, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:08 5:12/M
1039 3 3 1 M40

Dan Schofer, M41

Mount Vernon, IA

17:46 5:43/M
1093 4 4 1 M19

Chase Moser, M27

Solon, IA

17:55 5:46/M
893 5 5 2 M40

Nick Nordheim, M40

Williamsburg, IA

18:05 5:49/M
937 6 6 1 M16

Kaiden Royster, M17

Williamsburg, IA

18:22 5:55/M
840 7 7 2 M16

Ethan Kober, M17

Cedar Falls, IA

18:23 5:55/M
827 8 1 1 OVF

Ashlyn Keeney, F15

North Liberty, IA

18:24 5:55/M
1125 9 8 3 M16

Gabe Hinman, M16

Iowa City, IA

18:38 6:00/M
989 10 9 1 JRM

Max Parker, M15

Iowa City, IA

18:42 6:01/M
885 11 10 4 M16

Jacob Mohr, M17

Williamsburg, IA

18:46 6:02/M
726 12 11 5 M16

Tyler Bilskie, M16

Solon, IA

19:31 6:17/M
1040 13 2 1 F30

Marie Schofer, F37

Mount Vernon, IA

19:32 6:17/M
864 14 3 1 F16

Camille Mac, F16

North Liberty, IA

19:36 6:19/M
1094 15 12 2 JRM

Oliver Bruns, M15

Solon, IA

20:16 6:31/M
710 16 13 6 M16

Caleb Alcorn, M16

North Liberty, IA

20:16 6:31/M
1073 17 14 7 M16

Chase Malloy, M17

Williamsburg, IA

20:18 6:32/M
1038 18 15 3 JRM

Sam Schaefer, M15

Iowa City, IA

20:30 6:36/M
957 19 4 1 F19

Jess Skopec, F20

Coralville, IA

20:36 6:38/M
1014 20 16 4 JRM

Matt Schaeckenbach, M15

Iowa City, IA

21:03 6:46/M
958 21 17 8 M16

Tysen Skopec, M18

Coralville, IA

21:04 6:47/M
995 22 18 9 M16

Jacob Graham, M18

Tiffin, IA

21:09 6:48/M
906 23 5 2 F30

Ashley Pearson, F30

North Liberty, IA

21:16 6:51/M
1123 24 19 2 M30

Craig Thompson, M37

North Liberty, IA

21:33 6:56/M
754 25 20 3 M30

Robert Despain, M37

Iowa City, IA

21:35 6:57/M
1129 26 21 4 M30

Zach Hill, M33

Iowa City, IA

21:39 6:58/M
999 27 6 3 F30

Tamara Abkes, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:47 7:01/M
812 28 22 10 M16

Sam Jahnke, M16

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:49 7:01/M
884 29 23 5 M30

Brandon Moeller, M35

Solon, IA

21:54 7:03/M
712 30 24 5 JRM

Wyatt Applegarth, M13

Solon, IA

21:58 7:04/M
971 31 25 6 JRM

Tanner Tomas, M15

Oxford, IA

22:01 7:05/M
951 32 26 11 M16

Matt Shafer, M18

Solon, IA

22:03 7:06/M
1074 33 7 1 JRF

Ruth Jennings, F15

Williamsburg, IA

22:11 7:08/M
921 34 27 3 M40

Thomas Randall, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:17 7:10/M
807 35 28 4 M40

Mark Holtkamp, M43

Solon, IA

22:20 7:11/M
860 36 8 2 F16

McKenzie Logan, F16

Coralville, IA

22:32 7:15/M
818 37 29 12 M16

Drayden Johnson, M16

Solon, IA

22:36 7:16/M
731 38 30 13 M16

Andrew Bransky, M18

Solon, IA

22:41 7:18/M
996 39 31 14 M16

Josh Graham, M18

Eagle Grove, IA

22:44 7:19/M
1127 40 9 4 F30

Brittney Geary, F30

Solon, IA

22:45 7:19/M
805 41 32 2 M19

Mitchell Hoffmann, M29

Carroll, IA

22:54 7:22/M
965 42 33 7 JRM

Lewis Sutton, M13

Solon, IA

22:56 7:23/M
779 43 34 8 JRM

Oaken Foster, M15

Solon, IA

23:02 7:25/M
855 44 10 3 F16

Chaise Lange, F16

North Liberty, IA

23:11 7:28/M
983 45 11 2 JRF

Isabelle Woody, F14

North Liberty, IA

23:14 7:29/M
728 46 12 3 JRF

Emma Bock, F15

Solon, IA

23:20 7:31/M
806 47 13 4 JRF

Kaia Holtkamp, F15

Solon, IA

23:23 7:32/M
909 48 35 9 JRM

Sam Perry, M10

Coralville, IA

23:29 7:34/M
878 49 14 1 F40

Tonya McDonough, F47

Solon, IA

23:30 7:34/M
733 50 36 1 M50

Craig Brophy, M58

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:40 7:37/M
898 51 15 4 F16

Meghan O’Neill, F16

Solon, IA

23:46 7:39/M
955 52 37 5 M40

Brian Sieverding, M42

Solon, IA

23:50 7:40/M
1128 53 38 6 M40

Brian Bock, M49

Solon, IA

23:52 7:41/M
1087 54 39 6 M30

Ryan Black, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:03 7:44/M
831 55 16 5 F30

Jessica Kelley, F37

Solon, IA

24:04 7:45/M
916 56 40 3 M19

McKay Potter, M23

Hudson, WI

24:04 7:45/M
858 57 17 2 F19

Abby Loecke, F19

Manchester, IA

24:05 7:45/M
750 58 41 10 JRM

Dade Davis, M11

Swisher, IA

24:06 7:46/M
711 59 42 7 M40

Jeffrey Allen, M48

North Liberty, IA

24:08 7:46/M
816 60 43 2 M50

Mark Jepsen, M56

Center Point, IA

24:10 7:47/M
773 61 18 5 F16

Aira Foster, F17

Solon, IA

24:10 7:47/M
1111 62 19 6 F16

Nicole Shafer, F17

Solon, IA

24:10 7:47/M
1000 63 20 6 F30

Christy Rozinek, F31

Swisher, IA

24:15 7:48/M
794 64 44 4 M19

Chris Greazel, M26

Solon, IA

24:19 7:50/M
757 65 21 7 F16

Ella Duster, F17

Solon, IA

24:20 7:50/M
1108 66 45 15 M16

Jake Roskopf, M18

Solon, IA

24:21 7:50/M
988 67 46 1 M60

Mark Zimmer, M62

Independence, IA

24:22 7:51/M
1112 68 47 11 JRM

Nate Shafer, M14

Solon, IA

24:23 7:51/M
1119 69 48 5 M19

Matt Morrison, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:41 7:57/M
784 70 22 1 F50

Deb Gaddis, F53

Solon, IA

24:43 7:57/M
994 71 49 8 M40

Curt Miller, M45

Solon, IA

24:44 7:58/M
782 72 23 7 F30

Megan Franks, F36

North Liberty, IA

24:45 7:58/M
1084 73 50 16 M16

Noelan Garbes, M16

Solon, IA

24:46 7:58/M
984 74 51 17 M16

Brad Yeomans, M16

Solon, IA

24:50 8:00/M
769 75 52 12 JRM

Nate Ferguson, M14

Solon, IA

24:50 8:00/M
1104 76 24 5 JRF

Grace Federspiel, F13

Edgewood, IA

24:53 8:01/M
977 77 25 6 JRF

Ashlyn Williams, F13

Solon, IA

24:57 8:02/M
905 78 53 13 JRM

Nolan Pauley, M15

Solon, IA

25:02 8:04/M
981 79 26 2 F40

Liz Winter, F41

Jesup, IA

25:16 8:08/M
908 80 27 3 F40

Jessica Perry, F40

Coralville, IA

25:20 8:09/M
892 81 28 8 F16

Lily Nicknish, F16

North Liberty, IA

25:21 8:09/M
901 82 29 4 F40

Jill Owens, F41

Solon, IA

25:24 8:10/M
867 83 30 8 F30

Bonnie Mann, F39

Solon, IA

25:27 8:12/M
850 84 31 9 F16

Jessica Kusick, F17

North Liberty, IA

25:29 8:12/M
982 85 54 2 M60

Tom Wolfe, M70

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:46 8:18/M
919 86 55 6 M19

Joshua Prybil, M22

Solon, IA

25:49 8:18/M
876 87 56 9 M40

Kevin McCreedy, M44

North Liberty, IA

25:49 8:19/M
917 88 32 2 F50

Gwen Prentice, F56

Solon, IA

25:52 8:20/M
749 89 57 10 M40

Casey Cords, M43

Waukee, IA

25:54 8:20/M
935 90 33 5 F40

Brie Roth, F40

North Liberty, IA

25:56 8:21/M
801 91 58 14 JRM

Hayden Henneberry, M14

Solon, IA

26:07 8:24/M
997 92 34 7 JRF

Hannah Ramsey, F14

North Liberty, IA

26:08 8:25/M
943 93 35 10 F16

Samantha Schildroth, F16

North Liberty, IA

26:09 8:25/M
721 94 36 3 F50

Brenda Bell, F50

Solon, IA

26:12 8:26/M
863 95 37 8 JRF

Kerrigan Lyons, F14

Solon, IA

26:12 8:26/M
772 96 38 9 JRF

Mary Fiala, F14

Solon, IA

26:19 8:28/M
854 97 39 6 F40

Malinda Lamb, F43

North Liberty, IA

26:21 8:29/M
932 98 59 3 M50

Michael Riddle, M53

Kalona, IA

26:23 8:30/M
819 99 60 11 M40

Jay Johnson, M49

Solon, IA

26:28 8:31/M
879 100 61 15 JRM

Ethan McManus, M11

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:33 8:33/M
829 101 62 7 M30

Cody Kelley, M37

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
739 102 63 18 M16

Griffin Butler, M17

Tiffin, IA

26:41 8:35/M
1120 103 64 12 M40

Randy Laing, M40

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
891 104 65 16 JRM

Dylan Niblo, M15

Tiffin, IA

26:45 8:37/M
936 105 40 3 F19

Sarah Roy, F20

Solon, IA

26:45 8:37/M
974 106 66 4 M50

Randy Vsetecka, M53

Solon, IA

26:48 8:37/M
967 107 67 17 JRM

Jacob Swisher, M13

West Branch, IA

26:50 8:38/M
764 108 68 18 JRM

Owen Erusha, M15

Solon, IA

26:52 8:39/M
950 109 69 13 M40

Matt See, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:01 8:42/M
990 110 70 8 M30

Nate Dooley, M34

Solon, IA

27:01 8:42/M
743 111 41 10 JRF

Grace Ceynar, F15

Iowa City, IA

27:03 8:42/M
797 112 71 5 M50

Chuck Hardin, M52

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:05 8:43/M
1096 113 72 14 M40

Mike Reardon, M47

Iowa City, IA

27:08 8:44/M
881 114 73 19 M16

Sam Melloy, M16

Solon, IA

27:12 8:45/M
770 115 74 20 M16

Sam Ferguson, M17

Solon, IA

27:17 8:47/M
986 116 75 21 M16

Gabe Yetley, M17

Solon, IA

27:17 8:47/M
1045 117 76 9 M30

Jost X, M37

Mount Vernon, IA

27:18 8:47/M
800 118 77 6 M50

Rick Havel, M51

Solon, IA

27:18 8:47/M
846 119 42 9 F30

Alycia Kuberski, F32

Le Claire, IA

27:36 8:53/M
1089 120 78 7 M50

Bruce Koffron, M51

Solon, IA

27:38 8:54/M
761 121 43 4 F19

Karolyn Erickson, F23

Rockford, IL

27:43 8:55/M
785 122 44 10 F30

Emily Gage, F38

North Liberty, IA

27:57 9:00/M
1037 123 45 11 JRF

Carly Suluer, F15

North Liberty, IA

28:00 9:01/M
748 124 79 8 M50

Dennis Cooling, M57

Kellogg, IA

28:05 9:02/M
907 125 46 12 JRF

Peyton Pentico, F13

Solon, IA

28:08 9:03/M
808 126 47 13 JRF

Tatum Holtkamp, F13

Solon, IA

28:10 9:04/M
954 127 48 5 F19

Alden Siddell, F26

Solon, IA

28:11 9:04/M
753 128 80 9 M50

John Demory, M57

North Liberty, IA

28:14 9:05/M
722 129 81 22 M16

Jace Bell, M17

Solon, IA

28:14 9:05/M
824 130 82 10 M30

Noah Keck, M37

Solon, IA

28:15 9:05/M
1135 131 49 11 F30

Heather Gardner, F34

Hiawatha, IA

28:16 9:06/M
755 132 50 12 F30

Elizabeth Dobesh, F37

North Liberty, IA

28:16 9:06/M
903 133 83 11 M30

Nick Owings, M38

North Liberty, IA

28:17 9:06/M
1122 134 84 12 M30

Brandon Clemens, M32

Minneapolis, MN

28:26 9:09/M
1088 135 85 15 M40

Sean Nielsen, M46

Coralville, IA

28:29 9:10/M
861 136 86 3 M60

Don Lyle, M71

Vinton, IA

28:31 9:11/M
1136 137 51 7 F40

Nikki Langrehr, F41

North Liberty, IA

28:34 9:12/M
945 138 52 13 F30

Kristen Schmidt, F32

Solon, IA

28:35 9:12/M
756 139 87 4 M60

Brian Donohoe, M60

Iowa City, IA

28:37 9:13/M
740 140 88 19 JRM

Brody Cash, M14

Solon, IA

28:47 9:16/M
781 141 89 16 M40

Steve Foster, M44

Iowa City, IA

28:51 9:17/M
783 142 90 23 M16

Will Frees, M16

Solon, IA

28:54 9:18/M
952 143 53 14 F30

Amber Sheeley, F39

Solon, IA

29:00 9:20/M
953 144 54 14 JRF

Ella Sheeley, F12

Solon, IA

29:00 9:20/M
1115 145 55 6 F19

Nicole Kuennen, F29

Solon, IA

29:13 9:24/M
814 146 91 7 M19

Charlie Jedlicka, M23

Solon, IA

29:15 9:25/M
998 147 56 15 JRF

Bella Feaker, F15

Mechanicsville, IA

29:15 9:25/M
817 148 57 8 F40

Anne Johnson, F44

Solon, IA

29:17 9:25/M
976 149 58 9 F40

Darsha White, F49

Ely, IA

29:21 9:27/M
771 150 59 16 JRF

Grace Fiala, F14

Solon, IA

29:22 9:27/M
803 151 92 20 JRM

Kaden Hoeper, M10

Solon, IA

29:25 9:28/M
725 152 60 10 F40

Jennifer Biewen, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:26 9:28/M
804 153 61 11 F40

Stephanie Hoeper, F44

Solon, IA

29:30 9:30/M
717 154 62 15 F30

Kara Barquist, F37

North Liberty, IA

29:34 9:31/M
859 155 93 17 M40

Don Loecke, M47

Manchester, IA

29:37 9:32/M
1105 156 94 13 M30

Michael Harrington, M35

Princeton, IA

29:40 9:33/M
1090 157 95 24 M16

Tanya Koffron, M18

Solon, IA

29:44 9:34/M
897 158 63 16 F30

Sarah Olsem, F31

Solon, IA

29:52 9:37/M
815 159 64 11 F16

Jeannie Jedlicka, F18

Solon, IA

29:54 9:37/M
918 160 65 7 F19

Allison Prybil, F20

Solon, IA

30:04 9:41/M
890 161 66 17 F30

Corrine Neville, F35

Solon, IA

30:04 9:41/M
791 162 96 18 M40

Ryan Gordon, M43

West Branch, IA

30:11 9:43/M
836 163 97 14 M30

Matthew Kidwell, M36

Solon, IA

30:11 9:43/M
877 164 67 8 F19

McKenna McCreedy, F20

North Liberty, IA

30:18 9:45/M
959 165 68 9 F19

Natalie Slach, F26

Solon, IA

30:19 9:45/M
1124 166 69 18 F30

Courtney Kremer, F32

Solon, IA

30:40 9:52/M
822 167 70 17 JRF

Reilly Johnson, F15

Solon, IA

30:41 9:53/M
736 168 71 19 F30

Kelsey Bumsted, F39

Solon, IA

30:50 9:55/M
949 169 98 25 M16

Braydon Sears, M17

Solon, IA

31:00 9:59/M
910 170 72 12 F40

Jody Peterson, F40

Mount Vernon, IA

31:00 9:59/M
895 171 73 13 F40

Wendy Novak, F47

Fairfax, IA

31:01 9:59/M
1072 172 99 15 M30

John Farlinger, M39

Solon, IA

31:02 9:59/M
809 173 100 21 JRM

Abe Houtakker, M12

Solon, IA

31:03 10:00/M
778 174 101 19 M40

Marc Foster, M46

Solon, IA

31:07 10:01/M
714 175 74 4 F50

Marsha Aspinall, F57

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:12 10:02/M
786 176 102 8 M19

Alec Garringer, M24

Solon, IA

31:30 10:08/M
923 177 103 26 M16

Mitchell Reicks, M18

Solon, IA

31:38 10:11/M
810 178 75 18 JRF

Lilly Houtakker, F14

Solon, IA

31:39 10:11/M
716 179 104 20 M40

Dave Barnhart, M46

North Liberty, IA

31:45 10:13/M
820 180 105 22 JRM

Logan Johnson, M14

Solon, IA

31:52 10:15/M
837 181 76 12 F16

Selma Kleinsmith, F16

Solon, IA

31:59 10:18/M
960 182 77 19 JRF

Hannah Smith, F14

North Liberty, IA

32:06 10:20/M
856 183 78 20 JRF

Alexandra Locke, F15

Solon, IA

32:12 10:22/M
1095 184 106 5 M60

Doug Lord, M64

Lisbon, IA

32:16 10:23/M
730 185 79 21 JRF

Eva Born, F15

Solon, IA

32:26 10:26/M
845 186 107 21 M40

Steve Krob, M42

North Liberty, IA

32:37 10:30/M
732 187 80 20 F30

Samantha Brimeyer, F30

Solon, IA

32:38 10:30/M
1092 188 108 6 M60

Art Millikin, M67

Hedrick, IA

32:40 10:31/M
713 189 109 9 M19

Jacob Aspinall, M23

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:41 10:31/M
973 190 110 23 JRM

Dante Umoren, M14

North Liberty, IA

32:43 10:32/M
780 191 111 7 M60

Ron Foster, M71

Solon, IA

33:04 10:38/M
1101 192 81 14 F40

Lisa Brokaw, F48

Solon, IA

33:36 10:49/M
793 193 82 15 F40

Denise Grafft, F44

Solon, IA

33:37 10:49/M
1100 194 83 16 F40

Mary Poynton, F46

Solon, IA

33:37 10:49/M
777 195 84 17 F40

Kelly Foster, F40

Iowa City, IA

33:51 10:54/M
763 196 112 10 M50

Todd Erickson, M57

North Liberty, IA

33:57 10:55/M
762 197 85 10 F19

Kylie Erickson, F24

Solon, IA

34:10 11:00/M
723 198 86 18 F40

Jaime Bell, F41

Solon, IA

34:12 11:01/M
1121 199 87 21 F30

Tiffany Clemens, F32

Minneapolis, MN

34:35 11:08/M
1131 200 88 22 F30

Amber Jedlicka, F39

Solon, IA

34:47 11:12/M
865 201 113 11 M50

Judd Malcolm, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:54 11:14/M
869 202 89 23 F30

Jennifer Martin, F37

Solon, IA

35:06 11:18/M
788 203 90 24 F30

Katie Gisleson, F38

Cedar Falls, IA

35:19 11:22/M
1099 204 114 12 M50

Tim Cahill, M52

Lisbon, IA

35:44 11:30/M
933 205 91 25 F30

Emily Ridout, F39

Solon, IA

35:50 11:32/M
938 206 92 26 F30

Michaela Sanderson, F35

Solon, IA

35:50 11:32/M
849 207 115 24 JRM

Nathan Kuberski, M13

Le Claire, IA

35:55 11:34/M
980 208 93 13 F16

Maggie Winders, F16

Solon, IA

35:57 11:34/M
970 209 116 25 JRM

Aiden Tomas, M13

Oxford, IA

37:26 12:03/M
968 210 94 5 F50

Karin Swisher, F50

West Branch, IA

37:50 12:11/M
899 211 117 10 M19

Bryan Ortiz, M25

Carroll, IA

38:01 12:14/M
767 212 95 11 F19

Auna Ferguson, F25

Carroll, IA

38:02 12:15/M
1098 213 96 6 F50

Lois Cahill, F59

Lisbon, IA

38:17 12:19/M
811 214 118 13 M50

Jim Jahnke, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:19 12:20/M
796 215 97 1 F60

Nancy Hale, F69

North Liberty, IA

38:34 12:25/M
1106 216 119 26 JRM

Dane Novak, M11

Fairfax, IA

38:35 12:25/M
787 217 98 12 F19

Kristyn Gerst, F29

North Liberty, IA

40:19 12:59/M
798 218 99 27 F30

Mara Harrington, F39

Princeton, IA

41:02 13:13/M
904 219 100 2 F60

Lucy Parker, F70

Hills, IA

41:19 13:18/M
848 220 120 22 M40

Matthew Kuberski, M40

Le Claire, IA

42:08 13:34/M
847 221 121 27 JRM

Logan Kuberski, M9

Le Claire, IA

42:09 13:34/M
993 222 101 22 JRF

Kambree Hultquist, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

44:15 14:15/M
991 223 122 28 JRM

Quinlan Denes, M14

Ely, IA

44:15 14:15/M
992 224 102 23 JRF

Leline Manternach, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

44:43 14:24/M
1114 225 123 14 M50

Matthew Peters, M56

Plano, TX

45:15 14:34/M
826 226 103 7 F50

Vicki Kee, F52

Coralville, IA

47:39 15:20/M
825 227 124 8 M60

Jim Kee, M80

Coralville, IA

47:44 15:22/M
962 228 104 28 F30

Kayla Stebral, F31

Solon, IA

48:55 15:45/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Liam Conroy, M20

Waverly, IA

16:06 5:11/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ashlyn Keeney, F15

North Liberty, IA

18:24 5:55/M

M[15 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Max Parker, M15

Iowa City, IA

18:42 6:01/M
2

Oliver Bruns, M15

Solon, IA

20:16 6:31/M
3

Sam Schaefer, M15

Iowa City, IA

20:30 6:36/M
4

Matt Schaeckenbach, M15

Iowa City, IA

21:03 6:46/M
5

Wyatt Applegarth, M13

Solon, IA

21:58 7:04/M
6

Tanner Tomas, M15

Oxford, IA

22:01 7:05/M
7

Lewis Sutton, M13

Solon, IA

22:56 7:23/M
8

Oaken Foster, M15

Solon, IA

23:02 7:25/M
9

Sam Perry, M10

Coralville, IA

23:29 7:34/M
10

Dade Davis, M11

Swisher, IA

24:06 7:46/M
11

Nate Shafer, M14

Solon, IA

24:23 7:51/M
12

Nate Ferguson, M14

Solon, IA

24:50 8:00/M
13

Nolan Pauley, M15

Solon, IA

25:02 8:04/M
14

Hayden Henneberry, M14

Solon, IA

26:07 8:24/M
15

Ethan McManus, M11

Cedar Rapids, IA

26:33 8:33/M
16

Dylan Niblo, M15

Tiffin, IA

26:45 8:37/M
17

Jacob Swisher, M13

West Branch, IA

26:50 8:38/M
18

Owen Erusha, M15

Solon, IA

26:52 8:39/M
19

Brody Cash, M14

Solon, IA

28:47 9:16/M
20

Kaden Hoeper, M10

Solon, IA

29:25 9:28/M
21

Abe Houtakker, M12

Solon, IA

31:03 10:00/M
22

Logan Johnson, M14

Solon, IA

31:52 10:15/M
23

Dante Umoren, M14

North Liberty, IA

32:43 10:32/M
24

Nathan Kuberski, M13

Le Claire, IA

35:55 11:34/M
25

Aiden Tomas, M13

Oxford, IA

37:26 12:03/M
26

Dane Novak, M11

Fairfax, IA

38:35 12:25/M
27

Logan Kuberski, M9

Le Claire, IA

42:09 13:34/M
28

Quinlan Denes, M14

Ely, IA

44:15 14:15/M

F[15 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ruth Jennings, F15

Williamsburg, IA

22:11 7:08/M
2

Isabelle Woody, F14

North Liberty, IA

23:14 7:29/M
3

Emma Bock, F15

Solon, IA

23:20 7:31/M
4

Kaia Holtkamp, F15

Solon, IA

23:23 7:32/M
5

Grace Federspiel, F13

Edgewood, IA

24:53 8:01/M
6

Ashlyn Williams, F13

Solon, IA

24:57 8:02/M
7

Hannah Ramsey, F14

North Liberty, IA

26:08 8:25/M
8

Kerrigan Lyons, F14

Solon, IA

26:12 8:26/M
9

Mary Fiala, F14

Solon, IA

26:19 8:28/M
10

Grace Ceynar, F15

Iowa City, IA

27:03 8:42/M
11

Carly Suluer, F15

North Liberty, IA

28:00 9:01/M
12

Peyton Pentico, F13

Solon, IA

28:08 9:03/M
13

Tatum Holtkamp, F13

Solon, IA

28:10 9:04/M
14

Ella Sheeley, F12

Solon, IA

29:00 9:20/M
15

Bella Feaker, F15

Mechanicsville, IA

29:15 9:25/M
16

Grace Fiala, F14

Solon, IA

29:22 9:27/M
17

Reilly Johnson, F15

Solon, IA

30:41 9:53/M
18

Lilly Houtakker, F14

Solon, IA

31:39 10:11/M
19

Hannah Smith, F14

North Liberty, IA

32:06 10:20/M
20

Alexandra Locke, F15

Solon, IA

32:12 10:22/M
21

Eva Born, F15

Solon, IA

32:26 10:26/M
22

Kambree Hultquist, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

44:15 14:15/M
23

Leline Manternach, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

44:43 14:24/M

M[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kaiden Royster, M17

Williamsburg, IA

18:22 5:55/M
2

Ethan Kober, M17

Cedar Falls, IA

18:23 5:55/M
3

Gabe Hinman, M16

Iowa City, IA

18:38 6:00/M
4

Jacob Mohr, M17

Williamsburg, IA

18:46 6:02/M
5

Tyler Bilskie, M16

Solon, IA

19:31 6:17/M
6

Caleb Alcorn, M16

North Liberty, IA

20:16 6:31/M
7

Chase Malloy, M17

Williamsburg, IA

20:18 6:32/M
8

Tysen Skopec, M18

Coralville, IA

21:04 6:47/M
9

Jacob Graham, M18

Tiffin, IA

21:09 6:48/M
10

Sam Jahnke, M16

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:49 7:01/M
11

Matt Shafer, M18

Solon, IA

22:03 7:06/M
12

Drayden Johnson, M16

Solon, IA

22:36 7:16/M
13

Andrew Bransky, M18

Solon, IA

22:41 7:18/M
14

Josh Graham, M18

Eagle Grove, IA

22:44 7:19/M
15

Jake Roskopf, M18

Solon, IA

24:21 7:50/M
16

Noelan Garbes, M16

Solon, IA

24:46 7:58/M
17

Brad Yeomans, M16

Solon, IA

24:50 8:00/M
18

Griffin Butler, M17

Tiffin, IA

26:41 8:35/M
19

Sam Melloy, M16

Solon, IA

27:12 8:45/M
20

Sam Ferguson, M17

Solon, IA

27:17 8:47/M
21

Gabe Yetley, M17

Solon, IA

27:17 8:47/M
22

Jace Bell, M17

Solon, IA

28:14 9:05/M
23

Will Frees, M16

Solon, IA

28:54 9:18/M
24

Tanya Koffron, M18

Solon, IA

29:44 9:34/M
25

Braydon Sears, M17

Solon, IA

31:00 9:59/M
26

Mitchell Reicks, M18

Solon, IA

31:38 10:11/M

F[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Camille Mac, F16

North Liberty, IA

19:36 6:19/M
2

McKenzie Logan, F16

Coralville, IA

22:32 7:15/M
3

Chaise Lange, F16

North Liberty, IA

23:11 7:28/M
4

Meghan O’Neill, F16

Solon, IA

23:46 7:39/M
5

Aira Foster, F17

Solon, IA

24:10 7:47/M
6

Nicole Shafer, F17

Solon, IA

24:10 7:47/M
7

Ella Duster, F17

Solon, IA

24:20 7:50/M
8

Lily Nicknish, F16

North Liberty, IA

25:21 8:09/M
9

Jessica Kusick, F17

North Liberty, IA

25:29 8:12/M
10

Samantha Schildroth, F16

North Liberty, IA

26:09 8:25/M
11

Jeannie Jedlicka, F18

Solon, IA

29:54 9:37/M
12

Selma Kleinsmith, F16

Solon, IA

31:59 10:18/M
13

Maggie Winders, F16

Solon, IA

35:57 11:34/M

M[19-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Chase Moser, M27

Solon, IA

17:55 5:46/M
2

Mitchell Hoffmann, M29

Carroll, IA

22:54 7:22/M
3

McKay Potter, M23

Hudson, WI

24:04 7:45/M
4

Chris Greazel, M26

Solon, IA

24:19 7:50/M
5

Matt Morrison, M27

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:41 7:57/M
6

Joshua Prybil, M22

Solon, IA

25:49 8:18/M
7

Charlie Jedlicka, M23

Solon, IA

29:15 9:25/M
8

Alec Garringer, M24

Solon, IA

31:30 10:08/M
9

Jacob Aspinall, M23

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:41 10:31/M
10

Bryan Ortiz, M25

Carroll, IA

38:01 12:14/M

F[19-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jess Skopec, F20

Coralville, IA

20:36 6:38/M
2

Abby Loecke, F19

Manchester, IA

24:05 7:45/M
3

Sarah Roy, F20

Solon, IA

26:45 8:37/M
4

Karolyn Erickson, F23

Rockford, IL

27:43 8:55/M
5

Alden Siddell, F26

Solon, IA

28:11 9:04/M
6

Nicole Kuennen, F29

Solon, IA

29:13 9:24/M
7

Allison Prybil, F20

Solon, IA

30:04 9:41/M
8

McKenna McCreedy, F20

North Liberty, IA

30:18 9:45/M
9

Natalie Slach, F26

Solon, IA

30:19 9:45/M
10

Kylie Erickson, F24

Solon, IA

34:10 11:00/M
11

Auna Ferguson, F25

Carroll, IA

38:02 12:15/M
12

Kristyn Gerst, F29

North Liberty, IA

40:19 12:59/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Drew Burmahl, M31

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:08 5:12/M
2

Craig Thompson, M37

North Liberty, IA

21:33 6:56/M
3

Robert Despain, M37

Iowa City, IA

21:35 6:57/M
4

Zach Hill, M33

Iowa City, IA

21:39 6:58/M
5

Brandon Moeller, M35

Solon, IA

21:54 7:03/M
6

Ryan Black, M30

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:03 7:44/M
7

Cody Kelley, M37

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
8

Nate Dooley, M34

Solon, IA

27:01 8:42/M
9

Jost X, M37

Mount Vernon, IA

27:18 8:47/M
10

Noah Keck, M37

Solon, IA

28:15 9:05/M
11

Nick Owings, M38

North Liberty, IA

28:17 9:06/M
12

Brandon Clemens, M32

Minneapolis, MN

28:26 9:09/M
13

Michael Harrington, M35

Princeton, IA

29:40 9:33/M
14

Matthew Kidwell, M36

Solon, IA

30:11 9:43/M
15

John Farlinger, M39

Solon, IA

31:02 9:59/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Marie Schofer, F37

Mount Vernon, IA

19:32 6:17/M
2

Ashley Pearson, F30

North Liberty, IA

21:16 6:51/M
3

Tamara Abkes, F38

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:47 7:01/M
4

Brittney Geary, F30

Solon, IA

22:45 7:19/M
5

Jessica Kelley, F37

Solon, IA

24:04 7:45/M
6

Christy Rozinek, F31

Swisher, IA

24:15 7:48/M
7

Megan Franks, F36

North Liberty, IA

24:45 7:58/M
8

Bonnie Mann, F39

Solon, IA

25:27 8:12/M
9

Alycia Kuberski, F32

Le Claire, IA

27:36 8:53/M
10

Emily Gage, F38

North Liberty, IA

27:57 9:00/M
11

Heather Gardner, F34

Hiawatha, IA

28:16 9:06/M
12

Elizabeth Dobesh, F37

North Liberty, IA

28:16 9:06/M
13

Kristen Schmidt, F32

Solon, IA

28:35 9:12/M
14

Amber Sheeley, F39

Solon, IA

29:00 9:20/M
15

Kara Barquist, F37

North Liberty, IA

29:34 9:31/M
16

Sarah Olsem, F31

Solon, IA

29:52 9:37/M
17

Corrine Neville, F35

Solon, IA

30:04 9:41/M
18

Courtney Kremer, F32

Solon, IA

30:40 9:52/M
19

Kelsey Bumsted, F39

Solon, IA

30:50 9:55/M
20

Samantha Brimeyer, F30

Solon, IA

32:38 10:30/M
21

Tiffany Clemens, F32

Minneapolis, MN

34:35 11:08/M
22

Amber Jedlicka, F39

Solon, IA

34:47 11:12/M
23

Jennifer Martin, F37

Solon, IA

35:06 11:18/M
24

Katie Gisleson, F38

Cedar Falls, IA

35:19 11:22/M
25

Emily Ridout, F39

Solon, IA

35:50 11:32/M
26

Michaela Sanderson, F35

Solon, IA

35:50 11:32/M
27

Mara Harrington, F39

Princeton, IA

41:02 13:13/M
28

Kayla Stebral, F31

Solon, IA

48:55 15:45/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Dan Schofer, M41

Mount Vernon, IA

17:46 5:43/M
2

Nick Nordheim, M40

Williamsburg, IA

18:05 5:49/M
3

Thomas Randall, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:17 7:10/M
4

Mark Holtkamp, M43

Solon, IA

22:20 7:11/M
5

Brian Sieverding, M42

Solon, IA

23:50 7:40/M
6

Brian Bock, M49

Solon, IA

23:52 7:41/M
7

Jeffrey Allen, M48

North Liberty, IA

24:08 7:46/M
8

Curt Miller, M45

Solon, IA

24:44 7:58/M
9

Kevin McCreedy, M44

North Liberty, IA

25:49 8:19/M
10

Casey Cords, M43

Waukee, IA

25:54 8:20/M
11

Jay Johnson, M49

Solon, IA

26:28 8:31/M
12

Randy Laing, M40

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
13

Matt See, M46

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:01 8:42/M
14

Mike Reardon, M47

Iowa City, IA

27:08 8:44/M
15

Sean Nielsen, M46

Coralville, IA

28:29 9:10/M
16

Steve Foster, M44

Iowa City, IA

28:51 9:17/M
17

Don Loecke, M47

Manchester, IA

29:37 9:32/M
18

Ryan Gordon, M43

West Branch, IA

30:11 9:43/M
19

Marc Foster, M46

Solon, IA

31:07 10:01/M
20

Dave Barnhart, M46

North Liberty, IA

31:45 10:13/M
21

Steve Krob, M42

North Liberty, IA

32:37 10:30/M
22

Matthew Kuberski, M40

Le Claire, IA

42:08 13:34/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tonya McDonough, F47

Solon, IA

23:30 7:34/M
2

Liz Winter, F41

Jesup, IA

25:16 8:08/M
3

Jessica Perry, F40

Coralville, IA

25:20 8:09/M
4

Jill Owens, F41

Solon, IA

25:24 8:10/M
5

Brie Roth, F40

North Liberty, IA

25:56 8:21/M
6

Malinda Lamb, F43

North Liberty, IA

26:21 8:29/M
7

Nikki Langrehr, F41

North Liberty, IA

28:34 9:12/M
8

Anne Johnson, F44

Solon, IA

29:17 9:25/M
9

Darsha White, F49

Ely, IA

29:21 9:27/M
10

Jennifer Biewen, F40

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:26 9:28/M
11

Stephanie Hoeper, F44

Solon, IA

29:30 9:30/M
12

Jody Peterson, F40

Mount Vernon, IA

31:00 9:59/M
13

Wendy Novak, F47

Fairfax, IA

31:01 9:59/M
14

Lisa Brokaw, F48

Solon, IA

33:36 10:49/M
15

Denise Grafft, F44

Solon, IA

33:37 10:49/M
16

Mary Poynton, F46

Solon, IA

33:37 10:49/M
17

Kelly Foster, F40

Iowa City, IA

33:51 10:54/M
18

Jaime Bell, F41

Solon, IA

34:12 11:01/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Craig Brophy, M58

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:40 7:37/M
2

Mark Jepsen, M56

Center Point, IA

24:10 7:47/M
3

Michael Riddle, M53

Kalona, IA

26:23 8:30/M
4

Randy Vsetecka, M53

Solon, IA

26:48 8:37/M
5

Chuck Hardin, M52

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:05 8:43/M
6

Rick Havel, M51

Solon, IA

27:18 8:47/M
7

Bruce Koffron, M51

Solon, IA

27:38 8:54/M
8

Dennis Cooling, M57

Kellogg, IA

28:05 9:02/M
9

John Demory, M57

North Liberty, IA

28:14 9:05/M
10

Todd Erickson, M57

North Liberty, IA

33:57 10:55/M
11

Judd Malcolm, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

34:54 11:14/M
12

Tim Cahill, M52

Lisbon, IA

35:44 11:30/M
13

Jim Jahnke, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

38:19 12:20/M
14

Matthew Peters, M56

Plano, TX

45:15 14:34/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Deb Gaddis, F53

Solon, IA

24:43 7:57/M
2

Gwen Prentice, F56

Solon, IA

25:52 8:20/M
3

Brenda Bell, F50

Solon, IA

26:12 8:26/M
4

Marsha Aspinall, F57

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:12 10:02/M
5

Karin Swisher, F50

West Branch, IA

37:50 12:11/M
6

Lois Cahill, F59

Lisbon, IA

38:17 12:19/M
7

Vicki Kee, F52

Coralville, IA

47:39 15:20/M

M[60 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mark Zimmer, M62

Independence, IA

24:22 7:51/M
2

Tom Wolfe, M70

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:46 8:18/M
3

Don Lyle, M71

Vinton, IA

28:31 9:11/M
4

Brian Donohoe, M60

Iowa City, IA

28:37 9:13/M
5

Doug Lord, M64

Lisbon, IA

32:16 10:23/M
6

Art Millikin, M67

Hedrick, IA

32:40 10:31/M
7

Ron Foster, M71

Solon, IA

33:04 10:38/M
8

Jim Kee, M80

Coralville, IA

47:44 15:22/M

F[60 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Nancy Hale, F69

North Liberty, IA

38:34 12:25/M
2

Lucy Parker, F70

Hills, IA

41:19 13:18/M

Printed on: 7/20/2019 11:33:09 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder – Kauder Racing, LLC

2019 Beef Days – 1 Mile Run Results

Event: 1-Mile
Date: Saturday, July 20, 2019
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Sunny, 83° Humidity, Wind SSW 10-15 mph, & 83°
Overall and Age Divisions
Bib# Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
985 1 1 1 OVM

Mike Yeomans, M13

Solon, IA

5:54 5:54/M
839 2 2 1 M13

Zeb Kleinsmith, M14

Solon, IA

5:58 5:58/M
735 3 3 2 M13

Grant Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:06 6:06/M
734 4 4 3 M13

Collin Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:09 6:09/M
853 5 5 1 M9

Ryder Laing, M10

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
802 6 1 1 OVF

Grace Hoeper, F12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
760 7 6 1 M11

Owen Einwalter, M12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
1097 8 7 2 M9

Paxton Holtkamp, M10

Solon, IA

6:33 6:33/M
729 9 8 3 M9

Owen Bock, M9

Solon, IA

6:34 6:34/M
832 10 9 4 M9

Maddox Kelley, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
1046 11 10 1 M7

Axel Brandsmeier, M8

North Liberty, IA

6:48 6:48/M
830 12 11 2 M7

Gavin Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
718 13 12 1 M19

Seth Bartlett, M35

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
1047 14 13 2 M19

Brian Brandsmeier, M41

North Liberty, IA

6:58 6:58/M
862 15 14 2 M11

Camden Lyons, M11

Solon, IA

7:04 7:04/M
741 16 15 3 M11

Eli Cash, M11

Solon, IA

7:16 7:16/M
1033 17 16 4 M11

Dylan Gorham, M12

Solon, IA

7:19 7:19/M
944 18 17 5 M11

Jordan Schmidt, M12

Solon, IA

7:28 7:28/M
931 19 2 1 F9

Tess Richards, F10

Solon, IA

7:35 7:35/M
922 20 18 1 M16

Jakob Reichl, M17

West Branch, IA

7:37 7:37/M
774 21 3 1 F13

Aisley Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:40 7:40/M
1130 22 19 3 M19

Lane Lueder, M19

Riverside, IA

7:46 7:46/M
795 23 4 1 F11

Quincy Griffis, F12

Riverside, IA

7:47 7:47/M
979 24 5 2 F13

Miracle Wilmot-Dicarlo, F13

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
883 25 6 2 F11

Valerie Miller, F12

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
775 26 7 3 F13

Calla Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:58 7:58/M
978 27 20 6 M11

Teague Williams, M11

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
1118 28 8 1 F19

Jamie Zearley, F39

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
1116 29 21 1 M5

Jack Zearley, M6

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
833 30 22 7 M11

Carson Kidwell, M11

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
870 31 9 2 F9

Savannah Mathias, F9

Iowa City, IA

8:13 8:13/M
1126 32 10 1 F7

Ella Einwalter, F8

Solon, IA

8:14 8:14/M
715 33 11 2 F19

Brittany Bailey, F26

Madison, WI

8:16 8:16/M
720 34 12 2 F7

Stella Beck, F8

Solon, IA

8:21 8:21/M
880 35 23 4 M13

Ethan Melloy, M13

Solon, IA

8:31 8:31/M
964 36 13 3 F11

Cora Sutton, F11

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
1071 37 14 1 F5

Lumen Brandsmeier, F5

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
1048 38 15 3 F19

Sara Klosterboer, F38

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
857 39 24 8 M11

Ryan Locke, M11

Solon, IA

8:40 8:40/M
1091 40 16 4 F19

Marie Mahoney, F61

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M
719 41 25 5 M9

Parker Beck, M10

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
896 42 17 2 F5

Emma Olsem, F6

Solon, IA

9:01 9:01/M
930 43 18 4 F13

Kate Richards, F13

Solon, IA

9:06 9:06/M
926 44 26 5 M13

Jack Rekers, M13

Solon, IA

9:08 9:08/M
927 45 27 4 M19

Jason Rekers, M49

Solon, IA

9:10 9:10/M
934 46 28 6 M9

Kobe Ridout, M9

Solon, IA

9:12 9:12/M
737 47 19 3 F9

Nora Bumsted, F9

Solon, IA

9:16 9:16/M
852 48 29 2 M5

Graeme Laing, M5

Solon, IA

9:21 9:21/M
866 49 20 5 F13

Avery Mann, F13

Solon, IA

9:22 9:22/M
939 50 21 3 F7

Nora Sanderson, F8

Solon, IA

9:24 9:24/M
834 51 22 5 F19

Courtney Kidwell, F36

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
835 52 23 4 F9

Kendyl Kidwell, F9

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
1133 53 24 6 F13

Isabella Jedlicka, F13

Solon, IA

9:37 9:37/M
828 54 25 3 F5

Aubrey Kelley, F5

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
963 55 30 3 M7

Asher Sutton, M7

Solon, IA

9:49 9:49/M
1102 56 26 4 F11

Ella Niewoehner, F12

Manson, IA

9:54 9:54/M
1134 57 27 5 F9

Kendall Guinn, F10

Solon, IA

10:02 10:02/M
1132 58 31 7 M9

Gabrielle Jedlicka, M10

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
1103 59 28 4 F7

Lydia Niewoebner, F8

Manson, IA

10:09 10:09/M
799 60 32 3 M5

Mickelson Harrington, M6

Princeton, IA

10:10 10:10/M
776 61 29 1 F16

Emalyn Foster, F16

Iowa City, IA

10:11 10:11/M
851 62 33 4 M7

Boden Laing, M7

Solon, IA

10:14 10:14/M
915 63 30 6 F19

Molly Pollard, F36

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:21 10:21/M
912 64 34 8 M9

Aiden Pollard, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:37 10:37/M
1086 65 31 5 F11

Olivia Trachta, F11

Solon, IA

10:41 10:41/M
789 66 35 4 M5

Myles Gisleson, M6

Cedar Falls, IA

10:41 10:41/M
888 67 32 6 F9

Peyton Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
929 68 36 9 M11

Owen Rekers, M12

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
1113 69 37 9 M9

Beckitt Kabela, M9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
868 70 33 7 F13

Emma Martin, F15

Solon, IA

10:46 10:46/M
928 71 34 7 F19

Kristy Rekers, F45

Solon, IA

10:49 10:49/M
842 72 35 8 F19

Jessica Krob, F39

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
843 73 38 5 M5

Liam Krob, M5

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
747 74 39 5 M19

Courtney Cook, M39

North Liberty, IA

11:55 11:55/M
889 75 36 7 F9

Zoee Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

12:01 12:01/M
768 76 37 9 F19

Naomi Ferguson, F28

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
911 77 38 10 F19

Meredith Peterson, F31

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
887 78 39 11 F19

Kelly Netolicky, F42

Solon, IA

12:16 12:16/M
871 79 40 4 F5

Adrian Mathias, F5

Iowa City, IA

12:21 12:21/M
1015 80 41 12 F19

Amy Gorham, F36

Solon, IA

12:29 12:29/M
1036 81 42 8 F9

Hailey Gorham, F9

Solon, IA

12:30 12:30/M
1109 82 43 13 F19

Dana Huey, F32

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
1110 83 40 6 M5

Brooks Huey, M5

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
873 84 44 14 F19

Constance Mathias, F39

Iowa City, IA

12:52 12:52/M
751 85 45 1 JRF

Aria Deeds, F4

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M
752 86 46 15 F19

Holly Deeds, F34

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M
946 87 41 7 M5

Ryker Schmidt, M5

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M
947 88 42 6 M19

Travis Schmidt, M33

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M
724 89 47 16 F19

Jeanine Beranek, F59

Solon, IA

15:17 15:17/M
874 90 43 7 M19

Dan Matysik, M51

Solon, IA

15:47 15:47/M
925 91 48 17 F19

Tammy Reicks, F49

Solon, IA

16:00 16:00/M
765 92 49 18 F19

Patty Erusha, F54

Solon, IA

16:01 16:01/M
844 93 50 5 F7

Maecy Krob, F8

North Liberty, IA

16:02 16:02/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Mike Yeomans, M13

Solon, IA

5:54 5:54/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Grace Hoeper, F12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M

F[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Aria Deeds, F4

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M

M[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jack Zearley, M6

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
2

Graeme Laing, M5

Solon, IA

9:21 9:21/M
3

Mickelson Harrington, M6

Princeton, IA

10:10 10:10/M
4

Myles Gisleson, M6

Cedar Falls, IA

10:41 10:41/M
5

Liam Krob, M5

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
6

Brooks Huey, M5

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
7

Ryker Schmidt, M5

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M

F[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Lumen Brandsmeier, F5

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
2

Emma Olsem, F6

Solon, IA

9:01 9:01/M
3

Aubrey Kelley, F5

Solon, IA

9:38 9:38/M
4

Adrian Mathias, F5

Iowa City, IA

12:21 12:21/M

M[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Axel Brandsmeier, M8

North Liberty, IA

6:48 6:48/M
2

Gavin Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
3

Asher Sutton, M7

Solon, IA

9:49 9:49/M
4

Boden Laing, M7

Solon, IA

10:14 10:14/M

F[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ella Einwalter, F8

Solon, IA

8:14 8:14/M
2

Stella Beck, F8

Solon, IA

8:21 8:21/M
3

Nora Sanderson, F8

Solon, IA

9:24 9:24/M
4

Lydia Niewoebner, F8

Manson, IA

10:09 10:09/M
5

Maecy Krob, F8

North Liberty, IA

16:02 16:02/M

M[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ryder Laing, M10

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
2

Paxton Holtkamp, M10

Solon, IA

6:33 6:33/M
3

Owen Bock, M9

Solon, IA

6:34 6:34/M
4

Maddox Kelley, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
5

Parker Beck, M10

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
6

Kobe Ridout, M9

Solon, IA

9:12 9:12/M
7

Gabrielle Jedlicka, M10

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
8

Aiden Pollard, M9

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:37 10:37/M
9

Beckitt Kabela, M9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M

F[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tess Richards, F10

Solon, IA

7:35 7:35/M
2

Savannah Mathias, F9

Iowa City, IA

8:13 8:13/M
3

Nora Bumsted, F9

Solon, IA

9:16 9:16/M
4

Kendyl Kidwell, F9

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
5

Kendall Guinn, F10

Solon, IA

10:02 10:02/M
6

Peyton Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
7

Zoee Netolicky, F9

Solon, IA

12:01 12:01/M
8

Hailey Gorham, F9

Solon, IA

12:30 12:30/M

M[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Owen Einwalter, M12

Solon, IA

6:29 6:29/M
2

Camden Lyons, M11

Solon, IA

7:04 7:04/M
3

Eli Cash, M11

Solon, IA

7:16 7:16/M
4

Dylan Gorham, M12

Solon, IA

7:19 7:19/M
5

Jordan Schmidt, M12

Solon, IA

7:28 7:28/M
6

Teague Williams, M11

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
7

Carson Kidwell, M11

Solon, IA

8:13 8:13/M
8

Ryan Locke, M11

Solon, IA

8:40 8:40/M
9

Owen Rekers, M12

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M

F[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Quincy Griffis, F12

Riverside, IA

7:47 7:47/M
2

Valerie Miller, F12

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
3

Cora Sutton, F11

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
4

Ella Niewoehner, F12

Manson, IA

9:54 9:54/M
5

Olivia Trachta, F11

Solon, IA

10:41 10:41/M

M[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Zeb Kleinsmith, M14

Solon, IA

5:58 5:58/M
2

Grant Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:06 6:06/M
3

Collin Bumsted, M13

Solon, IA

6:09 6:09/M
4

Ethan Melloy, M13

Solon, IA

8:31 8:31/M
5

Jack Rekers, M13

Solon, IA

9:08 9:08/M

F[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Aisley Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:40 7:40/M
2

Miracle Wilmot-Dicarlo, F13

Solon, IA

7:51 7:51/M
3

Calla Foster, F14

Iowa City, IA

7:58 7:58/M
4

Kate Richards, F13

Solon, IA

9:06 9:06/M
5

Avery Mann, F13

Solon, IA

9:22 9:22/M
6

Isabella Jedlicka, F13

Solon, IA

9:37 9:37/M
7

Emma Martin, F15

Solon, IA

10:46 10:46/M

M[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jakob Reichl, M17

West Branch, IA

7:37 7:37/M

F[16-18]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Emalyn Foster, F16

Iowa City, IA

10:11 10:11/M

M[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Seth Bartlett, M35

Solon, IA

6:56 6:56/M
2

Brian Brandsmeier, M41

North Liberty, IA

6:58 6:58/M
3

Lane Lueder, M19

Riverside, IA

7:46 7:46/M
4

Jason Rekers, M49

Solon, IA

9:10 9:10/M
5

Courtney Cook, M39

North Liberty, IA

11:55 11:55/M
6

Travis Schmidt, M33

Solon, IA

14:34 14:34/M
7

Dan Matysik, M51

Solon, IA

15:47 15:47/M

F[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Jamie Zearley, F39

Solon, IA

8:09 8:09/M
2

Brittany Bailey, F26

Madison, WI

8:16 8:16/M
3

Sara Klosterboer, F38

North Liberty, IA

8:39 8:39/M
4

Marie Mahoney, F61

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M
5

Courtney Kidwell, F36

Solon, IA

9:30 9:30/M
6

Molly Pollard, F36

Cedar Rapids, IA

10:21 10:21/M
7

Kristy Rekers, F45

Solon, IA

10:49 10:49/M
8

Jessica Krob, F39

North Liberty, IA

11:21 11:21/M
9

Naomi Ferguson, F28

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
10

Meredith Peterson, F31

Carroll, IA

12:11 12:11/M
11

Kelly Netolicky, F42

Solon, IA

12:16 12:16/M
12

Amy Gorham, F36

Solon, IA

12:29 12:29/M
13

Dana Huey, F32

Waukee, IA

12:47 12:47/M
14

Constance Mathias, F39

Iowa City, IA

12:52 12:52/M
15

Holly Deeds, F34

Solon, IA

13:37 13:37/M
16

Jeanine Beranek, F59

Solon, IA

15:17 15:17/M
17

Tammy Reicks, F49

Solon, IA

16:00 16:00/M
18

Patty Erusha, F54

Solon, IA

16:01 16:01/M

Printed on: 7/20/2019 11:33:14 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder – Kauder Racing, LLC

Beef Days – Solon Football Fun Days

Punt-Pass-Kick

Registration @ 12:30PM
$5.00 to enter

1ST & 2ND PLACE PRIZES

Four Age Groups
5/6 Years old
7/8 Years old
9/10 Years old
11/12 Years old

  • Face painting and tatoos by the Solon Cheerleaders
  • $1.00 Football Throw
  • Kona Ice
  • Moo Moo Ice Cream Truck with Dan & Debbies Ice Cream
  • $10.00 Raffle Drawing – Drawing on 7/20, Do not need to be present to win.

2019 Beef Days Grand Marshals and Scholarship

Scholarship Winners

  • Ben McAtee – Bob Stinocher $1000 Scholarship
  • Katy Yeomans – Larry Meyers $1000 Scholarship
  • Reegan Helle – Beef Days $500 Scholarship
  • Jeannie Jedlicka – Beef Days $500 Scholarship

Beef Days Grand Marshals – The Ruzicka Family

The Ruzicka Family has been chosen as this year’s Solon Beef Days Grand Marshals of the 2019 Celebration.

Ruzicka’s Meat Processing & Catering is a 2nd generation family-owned and-operated Solon business that has proudly been serving the Solon area and Eastern Iowa for 38 years. Ronnie Ruzicka opened the doors in 1981 in the same location at 301 N. Dubuque Street that stands today.

With Ronnie’s passing in 1984, the Ruzicka family of Ronnie’s wife Barb and children, Julie, Jeff, Jodie and Jolene, vowed to keep the busy going and today it is still very much a family affair. In 1988 a building fire damaged much of the upper story of the building leaving the lower level mostly intact.

Today, Ruzicka’s and Solon Beef Days are like bread and butter, you can’t have one without the other. It’s been long-standing tradition to serve Ruzicka’s famous pork burgers, Ronnie’s own special recipe, as well as supply and prepare the steak dinner meal that is the mainstay of Solon Beef Days, a big job indeed. With the help of the Ruzicka family business, Solon Beef Days has grown into the premier family event for eastern Iowa.

The Solon Beef Days Committee would like to thank the Ruzicka Family for their partnership and dedication!

Beef Days Celebrity Grand Marshal
Johnson County Sheriff Lonny Pulkrabek

Congratulations and Thank You Lonny for your service to Johnson County!

Lonny grew up in La Porte City, Iowa and graduated from high school in 1982. He attended and graduated from Kirkwood Community College, and then Mt. Mercy College.

Lonny’s wife Julie is an attorney and they have been married for 28 years. Their son Samuel and his fiancé Jaelyn Daggs-Olson live in Cedar Rapids. Lonny’s mother, Shirley lives here in Solon.

The Solon Beef Days Committee wishes to recognize the commitment of excellence that Lonny brings to the Solon Beef Days event and appreciates all his department does to help ensure a safe and fun time is had by all.

When asked what his favorite Beef Days tradition is, his reply: Of course, it is the Hay Bale Toss!

Beef Days Cornerstone Grand Marshals
Carolyn Trump and Tom & Kathy Trump

They have been chosen as this year’s Solon Beef Days Cornerstone Grand Marshals of the 2019 Celebration. This special recognition is awarded for their involvement in community activities that have made a positive impact on the Solon community and surrounding area.

Family Background / Highlights: Dean, Carolyn, and Tom moved to Solon when they purchased the Solon Hardware Store in 1975. Tom & Kathy Trump were married in 2010. They have a son Dalton. All but Dalton reside in Solon.

Business / Career Highlights: Tom and Carolyn now run the store since the passing of Dean in 1996. Tom also works part time for Johnson County Ambulance Service & is an intermittent disaster responder for The U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, and periodically serves as Logistics Section Chief for the Johnson County Emergency Management Agency. Kathy is the Echocardiogram Coordinator for the University of Iowa Hospitals Pediatric Clinic & works part time for HyVee.

Beef Days Traditions: Tom & Kathy help the fire department with their shift in the beer tent & help set up & run the kids waterball fight.

Many years ago, there was a movement to make Beef Days into more of a family friendly atmosphere. Tom became a member of the Beef Days Committee and ran a kids big wheel race for a couple of years where the winners got to keep the big wheels. That was later handed off to the Solon Cub Scout parents to run. He also organized and ran the first kids pedal tractor pull for several years before handing it off to the FFA to run. Tom also helped line up & run the parade in what was the open field where Apple Valley Condos are located now.

Solon Committees / Organization Involvements: Carolyn was a member of the Solon Senior Housing Group that brought economical senior housing units to Solon.

Tom has served on the Solon Fire Department for 39 years, currently serving as EMS Service Director and President of the Firefighter’s Association.

Tom & Kathy operate Solon Community Enterprises which is the organization that purchases and maintains the Christmas decorations put up around the city.
Tom is a past member & Chairman of the city Parks & Recreation Committee

Service Director and President of the Firefighter’s Association.
Tom & Kathy operate Solon Community Enterprises which is the organization that purchases and maintains the Christmas decorations put up around the city.

Tom is a past member & Chairman of the city Parks & Recreation Committee

2019 Beef Days Bags Tournament

Tournament starts at 1:00 pm Saturday, July 20.
Online Tournament Registration

Proceeds to benefit the Solon Wrestling.

Bean Bag tournament rules:

  • 2 person teams – entry fee is $40 per team.
  • One team member on each end.
  • One team member on each side of the board.
  • Contestant must throw from behind the foul line.
  • Players on the same end (opposite teams) alternate turns throwing.
  • First team to reach 21 wins: 3 points for bag through the hole, 1 point for bag landing on board.
  • Points cancel each other: if Team A scores 5 points and Team B scores 3 then Team A officially scores 2 points.
  • Double Elimination tournament.  One game per round, winner of each game moves on.
  • Bags that hit the ground before landing on the board are considered a foul throw and must be removed before the next throw. Bags count if they are hanging over the edge of the board. If they are hanging over the front but touching the ground, a wrestler will lift the board up to see if the bag stays on or falls off before scoring is calculated.
  • The last team to score throws first.
  • If the board moves as a result of a throw it will be re-positioned after the last throw of the turn and before the next bags are thrown.

2019 Schedule of Events

July 19th & 20th, 2019

Keep you eyes here and our Facebook page for the latest information.

This list will change as we get more items locked in.

Google Maps link

Ribeye Steak Dinners – $12
Don’t miss our famous Ribeye Steak Dinners.
Friday: 5 pm to 9 pm
Saturday: 11:30 am to 1:30 pm and 5 pm to 9 pm
8 oz. Ribeye steak, mashed potatoes, gravy, corn, roll & butter, ice tea or lemonade

Beer Tent
Friday: 4 pm to 12:30 am
Saturday: 11 am to 12:30 am (Sunday)

Carnival on the Midway – Friday & Saturday

Sam’s Amusements is back this year at Solon Beef Days 2019 with some amazing rides for the whole family. Stop by Solon Beef Days on July 19-20 to catch some fun rides and other carnival games!

The Carnival at Midway will kick off on Friday at 6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. It will re-open on Saturday from 11:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m.

Back by popular demand, unlimited wristband rides for $20.00 from 6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. both Friday AND Saturday! (Note: you must purchase new wristbands each night)

Kids Korner Schedule Below

Friday July 19

As always – there is no cover charge to see bands. Free gate every night.

  • 5:00 pm : Jeff and Amy
  • 5:00 pm : Kickball Tournament @ Legion Field – pre-registration required
  • 7:00 pm : Hay Bale Toss (Registration @ 6:00)
  • 9:30 pm : Ben & Noel Haggard – www.benhaggardmusic.com

Saturday July 20

As always – there is no cover charge to see bands. Free gate every night.

Kid’s Korner

Friday July 19

  • 6:00 pm : Solon Dance Team (Kid’s Corner)
  • 6:30 pm : Pedal Tractor Pull (Kid’s Corner – Registration @ 6:00)

Saturday July 20

  • Noon : Chalk Street Drawing – Kids Corner
  • 12:30 pm : Face Painting – (Kid’s Corner)
  • 1:00 pm : Balloon Twisting and Walk-around Magic (Kid’s Corner)
  • 1:00 pm : Big Wheels Races – (Kid’s Corner – Registration @ 12:30)
  • 2:00 pm : Twister Dance
  • 2:15 pm : Heroes and Princesses Meet and Greet
  • 2:45 pm : Storybook Adventure Party
Want a beef day’s t-shirt?

2019 Beef Days 5K & 1 Mile Run

July 20th, 2019

Join us for our annual Solon Beef Days 1-Mile/5K Fun Run/Walk 2019. Our route circulates through our amazing Solon Community.

There is a 1-mile and 5K component to the event and it’s your choice to run/walk.

Proceeds from this event go directly back into the Solon Community.

REGISTRATION

Online Registration

Pricing thru Sunday June 30, 2019 11:59pm
Individual Pricing:
Solon Students K-12 $7.00
1 Mile…..$10.00
5K…..$15.00

Family* Pricing Option…..$40.00
Add’l Family Members…..$5.00
*(Family indicates 4 related individuals with the SAME primary residence)

Pricing Monday July 1, 2019 thru Thursday July 18, 2019- 5:00 pm cutoff
Individual Pricing:
Solon Students K-12 $10.00
1 Mile…..$15.00
5K…..$20.00

Family* Pricing Option…..$60.00
Add’l Family Members…..$8.00
*(Family indicates 4 related individuals with the SAME primary residence)

T-shirt (additional fee) $10.00, 2XL $12.00, order deadline June 30, 2019

Race Day Registration:
St. Mary’s Church parking lot. 6:30-7:15 a.m.
1749 Racine Ave NE, Solon, IA 52333

Pricing: $25.00 PER PERSON- 1 Mile or 5K (No T-shirt)
*Family pricing not available on race day

PACKET PICK UP

Race Day Registration & Packet pick-up:
St. Mary’s Church parking lot from 6:30am – 7:15 am

Beef Days Race Map

OTHER INFORMATION

Restrooms:
SRNA Restrooms, Lakeview Softball Stand, Parking Lot Portables
Strollers welcome.
Sorry – no dogs allowed.
Parking is available at the Solon Recreation and Nature Area.

AWARDS

All participants are eligible for door prizes! (Must be present to win)
Prizes will be awarded to the top male & female finishers in each race.
Medals to the top three male & female finishers in each age division

Age Divisions:
1 Mile – Under 5, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-15, 16-18, 19 & up
5K – Under 15, 15-18, 19-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60 & up