2010 Mile Results


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME

Open Men
1 1 M19 Brooks McLaren, 25 4:57

Open Women
1 1 W11 Katie Folkerts, 12 6:22

PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME

Men Under 5
37 1 Wyatt Young, 1 10:17
47 2 Alex Pries, 4 11:54
50 3 Anthony Schulte, 3 12:32

Men 5 – 6
17 1 Jace Fopma, 5 7:51
22 2 Ryne Moeller, 5 8:41
24 3 Landon Shive, 6 8:51
28 4 Owen Pries, 6 9:08
29 5 Nathan Miller, 6 9:22
32 6 Nate Ferguson, 5 9:28
33 7 Lucas Pierce, 6 9:58
35 8 Brady Mullen, 6 10:12
42 9 Dade Altman, 6 10:35
45 10 Dillon Bruck, 6 11:19

Men 7 – 8
18 1 Logan Bruck, 8 7:53
19 2 Sam Ferguson, 8 7:54
20 3 Braxton Hobbs, 8 8:12
23 4 Cade Chapman, 7 8:45
25 5 Trinity Chapman, 7 8:53
26 6 Avery Yang, 7 8:56
27 7 Isaac Milliman, 7 8:59
30 8 Brandon Barker, 7 9:24
34 9 Kristian Nalan, 8 10:03
46 10 Nash Altman, 8 11:39
48 11 Cael Fiderlein, 7 12:00
51 12 Isaac Gomez, 8 13:13

Men 9 – 10
10 1 Jeremy Fopma, 10 6:34
12 2 Aidan Dall, 9 7:05
14 3 Alan Milliman, 10 7:42
15 4 Ethan Kochanny, 9 7:43
21 5 Ivan Young, 10 8:33
36 6 Quinn Kopelman, 9 10:15
41 7 Junior Noska, 9 10:32
43 8 Jesse Miller, 10 10:50

Men 11 – 12
5 1 Graeson Dall, 12 5:45
13 2 Jared Fopma, 11 7:31
16 3 Ryan Holub, 12 7:47
31 4 Austin Helman, 11 9:27

Men 13 – 15
8 1 Vaclav Santolik, 13 6:19
11 2 Max Kinney, 13 7:04
39 3 Cherif Longou, 13 10:27

Men 16 – 18
4 1 Jared Heitz, 17 5:17

Men 19 & Up

2 1 Ben Jacobs, 20 5:02
3 2 Mike Kabela, 43 5:09
6 3 Mark Akers, 40 5:46
7 4 Dan Dall, 48 5:48
9 5 Steve Folkerts, 40 6:19
38 6 Chag Young, 35 10:27
40 7 Doug Thompson, 61 10:28
44 8 Eric Hodgson, 37 11:02
49 9 Jim Schulte, 35 12:27
52 10 Karmen Dillon, 38 14:15
53 11 Chad Dillon, 39 14:16

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Women 5 – 6
15 1 Isabel Pedersen, 5 9:13
19 2 Maria Milliman, 5 10:12
21 3 Jodi Brown, 6 10:31
30 4 Sydney Chapman, 6 11:28
32 5 Posey Stoeffler, 6 11:33
33 6 Haidyn Barker, 5 11:33
34 7 Ava Finley, 5 11:34
39 8 Hannah Isaacson, 5 12:07

Women 7 – 8
8 1 Maycee Smith, 8 7:28
11 2 Leah Holub, 8 8:55
16 3 Ashley Stinocher, 7 9:23
17 4 Gracie Chapman, 7 10:00
22 5 Kelsey Urquhart, 8 10:34
25 6 Aira Foster, 8 11:00
27 7 Skylar Yeggy, 7 11:02
31 8 Elly Schadler, 8 11:29
40 9 Johanna Kopelman, 7 12:11
44 10 Kristen Urquhart, 8 13:03
45 11 Jenna Merritt, 8 13:12

Women 9 – 10
7 1 Kaylie Barker, 9 7:08
9 2 Alyssa Barnhart, 9 7:44
10 3 Elli Becicka, 9 8:21
18 4 Vanessa Milliman, 9 10:04
20 5 Carlie Noska, 10 10:28
23 6 Mikayla Fedler, 10 10:37
37 7 Lauren Nalan, 9 11:43
41 8 Hailey Kochanny, 9 12:37

Women 11 – 12
4 1 Mileah Mesch, 12 6:47
5 2 Jana Santolikova, 12 6:57
36 3 Rachel Gordon, 11 11:39

Women 13 – 15
2 1 Alex Smith, 13 6:31
3 2 Molly Walkner, 13 6:35
6 3 Courtney Helman, 14 7:03
14 4 Shelby Holub, 14 9:02

Women 19 & Up
12 1 Lauie Stinocher, 44 8:58
13 2 Jenny Jensen, 38 8:59
24 3 Denise Miller, 47 10:51
26 4 Cori Merritt, 40 11:01
28 5 Kelly Smith, 49 11:14
29 6 Denise Bruck, 38 11:19
35 7 Marianne Harney, 66 11:38
38 8 Robin Kelly, 30 12:05
42 9 Brenda Kochanny, 19 12:38
43 10 Tammy Urquhart, 37 13:02
46 11 Veronica Howsare, 29 13:39
47 12 Dawn Bearce, 43 13:41
48 13 Kristina Beachy, 19 14:36

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Individuals
1 OpM Brooks McLaren, 25 4:57
2 1 M19 Ben Jacobs, 20 5:02
3 2 M19 Mike Kabela, 43 5:09
4 1 M16 Jared Heitz, 17 5:17
5 1 M11 Graeson Dall, 12 5:45
6 3 M19 Mark Akers, 40 5:46
7 4 M19 Dan Dall, 48 5:48
8 1 M13 Vaclav Santolik, 13 6:19
9 5 M19 Steve Folkerts, 40 6:19
1 OpW Katie Folkerts, 12* 6:22
2 1 W13 Alex Smith, 13* 6:31
10 1 M9 Jeremy Fopma, 10 6:34
3 2 W13 Molly Walkner, 13* 6:35
4 1 W11 Mileah Mesch, 12* 6:47
5 2 W11 Jana Santolikova, 12* 6:57
6 3 W13 Courtney Helman, 14* 7:03
11 2 M13 Max Kinney, 13 7:04
12 2 M9 Aidan Dall, 9 7:05
7 1 W9 Kaylie Barker, 9* 7:08
8 1 W7 Maycee Smith, 8* 7:28
13 2 M11 Jared Fopma, 11 7:31
14 3 M9 Alan Milliman, 10 7:42
15 4 M9 Ethan Kochanny, 9 7:43
9 2 W9 Alyssa Barnhart, 9* 7:44
16 3 M11 Ryan Holub, 12 7:47
17 1 M5 Jace Fopma, 5 7:51
18 1 M7 Logan Bruck, 8 7:53
19 2 M7 Sam Ferguson, 8 7:54
20 3 M7 Braxton Hobbs, 8 8:12
10 3 W9 Elli Becicka, 9* 8:21
21 5 M9 Ivan Young, 10 8:33
22 2 M5 Ryne Moeller, 5 8:41
23 4 M7 Cade Chapman, 7 8:45
24 3 M5 Landon Shive, 6 8:51
25 5 M7 Trinity Chapman, 7 8:53
11 2 W7 Leah Holub, 8* 8:55
26 6 M7 Avery Yang, 7 8:56
12 1 W19 Lauie Stinocher, 44* 8:58
13 2 W19 Jenny Jensen, 38* 8:59
27 7 M7 Isaac Milliman, 7 8:59
14 4 W13 Shelby Holub, 14* 9:02
28 4 M5 Owen Pries, 6 9:08
15 1 W5 Isabel Pedersen, 5* 9:13
29 5 M5 Nathan Miller, 6 9:22
16 3 W7 Ashley Stinocher, 7* 9:23
30 8 M7 Brandon Barker, 7 9:24
31 4 M11 Austin Helman, 11 9:27
32 6 M5 Nate Ferguson, 5 9:28
33 7 M5 Lucas Pierce, 6 9:58
17 4 W7 Gracie Chapman, 7* 10:00
34 9 M7 Kristian Nalan, 8 10:03
18 4 W9 Vanessa Milliman, 9* 10:04
35 8 M5 Brady Mullen, 6 10:12
19 2 W5 Maria Milliman, 5* 10:12
36 6 M9 Quinn Kopelman, 9 10:15
37 1 JrM Wyatt Young, 1 10:17
38 6 M19 Chag Young, 35 10:27
39 3 M13 Cherif Longou, 13 10:27
40 7 M19 Doug Thompson, 61 10:28
20 5 W9 Carlie Noska, 10* 10:28
21 3 W5 Jodi Brown, 6* 10:31
41 7 M9 Junior Noska, 9 10:32
22 5 W7 Kelsey Urquhart, 8* 10:34
42 9 M5 Dade Altman, 6 10:35
23 6 W9 Mikayla Fedler, 10* 10:37
43 8 M9 Jesse Miller, 10 10:50
24 3 W19 Denise Miller, 47* 10:51
25 6 W7 Aira Foster, 8* 11:00
26 4 W19 Cori Merritt, 40* 11:01
44 8 M19 Eric Hodgson, 37 11:02
27 7 W7 Skylar Yeggy, 7* 11:02
28 5 W19 Kelly Smith, 49* 11:14
45 10 M5 Dillon Bruck, 6 11:19
29 6 W19 Denise Bruck, 38* 11:19
30 4 W5 Sydney Chapman, 6* 11:28
31 8 W7 Elly Schadler, 8* 11:29
32 5 W5 Posey Stoeffler, 6* 11:33
33 6 W5 Haidyn Barker, 5* 11:33
34 7 W5 Ava Finley, 5* 11:34
35 7 W19 Marianne Harney, 66* 11:38
36 3 W11 Rachel Gordon, 11* 11:39
46 10 M7 Nash Altman, 8 11:39
37 7 W9 Lauren Nalan, 9* 11:43
47 2 JrM Alex Pries, 4 11:54
48 11 M7 Cael Fiderlein, 7 12:00
38 8 W19 Robin Kelly, 30* 12:05
39 8 W5 Hannah Isaacson, 5* 12:07
40 9 W7 Johanna Kopelman, 7* 12:11
49 9 M19 Jim Schulte, 35 12:27
50 3 JrM Anthony Schulte, 3 12:32
41 8 W9 Hailey Kochanny, 9* 12:37
42 9 W19 Brenda Kochanny, 19* 12:38
43 10 W19 Tammy Urquhart, 37* 13:02
44 10 W7 Kristen Urquhart, 8* 13:03
45 11 W7 Jenna Merritt, 8* 13:12
51 12 M7 Isaac Gomez, 8 13:13
46 11 W19 Veronica Howsare, 29* 13:39
47 12 W19 Dawn Bearce, 43* 13:41
52 10 M19 Karmen Dillon, 38 14:15
53 11 M19 Chad Dillon, 39 14:16
48 13 W19 Kristina Beachy, 19* 14:36
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 5
10 finishers among Men 5 – 6
12 finishers among Men 7 – 8
8 finishers among Men 9 – 10
4 finishers among Men 11 – 12
3 finishers among Men 13 – 15
1 finishers among Men 16 – 18
11 finishers among Men 19 & Up
8 finishers among Women 5 – 6
11 finishers among Women 7 – 8
8 finishers among Women 9 – 10
3 finishers among Women 11 – 12
4 finishers among Women 13 – 15
13 finishers among Women 19 & Up
54 male finishers
47 female finishers
101 total finishers

2010 5K Results

PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men
1 1 M30 Dan Schofer, 32 16:13 5:13

Open Women
1 1 W19 Kelsey Hart, 19 18:57 6:06

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 15
40 1 Patrick McGill, 14 20:50 6:42
64 2 Keegan Paisley, 13 22:27 7:14
71 3 Taylor Walkner, 13 22:53 7:22
76 4 Ty Appleget, 13 22:59 7:24
119 5 Bailey Redlinger, 14 25:31 8:13
124 6 Louis Gnida, 13 25:51 8:19
125 7 Joe Regan, 12 25:55 8:21
136 8 Dillon Drake, 12 26:41 8:36
139 9 Adam Smith, 11 26:49 8:38
143 10 Trevor McGill, 11 27:04 8:43
144 11 Josh Standefer, 6 27:09 8:45
158 12 Cole Paisley, 11 28:19 9:07
161 13 Adam Siepker, 12 28:33 9:12
183 14 Nick Standefer, 10 30:21 9:47
188 15 Casey Day, 10 30:41 9:53
189 16 Marcus Martin, 11 31:24 10:07
193 17 Kale Altman, 9 31:56 10:17
205 18 Aaron Standefer, 12 39:49 12:49
206 19 Dj Jacobi, 8 42:25 13:40
208 20 Quinn Kopelman, 9 43:30 14:01

Men 15 – 18
6 1 Scott Titler, 18 18:14 5:52
7 2 Chris Robertson, 18 18:17 5:53
8 3 Clayton Adams, 17 18:21 5:55
12 4 Ryan McLaughlin, 17 18:37 6:00
17 5 Lucas Tener, 17 18:50 6:04
21 6 Michael Hart, 16 18:55 6:05
26 7 Michael Rundell, 15 19:42 6:21
28 8 Jacob Morrow, 17 19:48 6:23
33 9 Evan Constant, 18 20:26 6:35
34 10 Dalton Strauser, 15 20:27 6:35
37 11 Jj Hanus, 16 20:41 6:39
38 12 Omar Longou, 16 20:43 6:40
43 13 Colton Dall, 15 21:05 6:47
44 14 Kenneth Ackman, 16 21:07 6:48
52 15 Matt Lintz, 16 21:57 7:04
58 16 Colley Hawker, 17 22:13 7:09
59 17 Colin Bream, 17 22:14 7:10
60 18 Sam Prenrice, 17 22:14 7:10
67 19 Grant Cooling, 16 22:36 7:17
85 20 Jake Morris, 16 23:32 7:35
90 21 Quinn Hackert, 18 23:51 7:41
97 22 Blake Steffens, 15 24:16 7:49
103 23 Dylan Gapinski, 16 24:39 7:56
107 24 Brent Kennicott, 15 24:57 8:02
116 25 Jason Pals, 16 25:12 8:07
140 26 Chris Greazel, 17 26:53 8:39
150 27 Jamie Day, 16 27:40 8:55
165 28 Joseph Klingelhutz, 15 28:47 9:16
181 29 Zack Benson, 16 30:16 9:45

Men 19 – 29
2 1 Phil Young, 24 16:23 5:17
3 2 Ben Jacobs, 19 18:05 5:49
4 3 Morgan Robertson, 20 18:06 5:50
10 4 Aaron Schut, 21 18:25 5:56
16 5 Robert Brown, 23 18:50 6:04
18 6 Ross Salinas, 29 18:51 6:04
19 7 Justin Heitz, 19 18:53 6:05
20 8 Ross Kilgore, 25 18:54 6:05
25 9 Landon Conner, 22 19:42 6:21
29 10 Nathan Pitz, 22 19:56 6:25
36 11 Matthew Pekhota, 23 20:36 6:38
41 12 Ben Nigg, 19 20:52 6:43
45 13 Brian Fitzpatrick, 27 21:11 6:49
55 14 Michael Kaduce, 23 22:05 7:07
61 15 Forrest Williams, 20 22:18 7:11
63 16 Josh Divoky, 28 22:20 7:11
73 17 Adam Olson, 25 22:55 7:23
84 18 John Erickson, 27 23:29 7:34
93 19 Andre Moorman, 28 24:02 7:44
95 20 Taylor Rasmussen, 19 24:13 7:48
100 21 Bryan Lloyd, 24 24:29 7:53
113 22 Ryan Godwin, 29 25:07 8:05
121 23 Clark Kopelman, 29 25:36 8:15
131 24 John McDermott, 28 26:17 8:28
135 25 Adam Duggleby, 23 26:35 8:34
163 26 Nick Poduska, 24 28:40 9:14
166 27 Adam Steele, 25 28:49 9:17
170 28 Jared Bartel, 26 29:03 9:21
172 29 Steve Hemelt, 28 29:18 9:26
179 30 Rich Caves, 27 30:02 9:40
194 31 Erik Johnston, 25 33:11 10:41
200 32 Steve Vollbrecht, 29 36:47 11:51
201 33 Jason Richard, 28 37:55 12:13

Men 30 – 39
9 1 Gregg Hennigan, 32 18:23 5:55
11 2 Derek Frank, 35 18:26 5:56
14 3 Tim Kasparek, 31 18:46 6:03
22 4 Louis Pelsang, 36 19:10 6:10
27 5 Steven Davis, 30 19:47 6:22
50 6 Jon Myers, 33 21:50 7:02
51 7 Clint Vanwinkle, 30 21:54 7:03
65 8 Jon Harding, 35 22:29 7:15
66 9 Kevin Mueller, 38 22:31 7:15
68 10 Jerrett Ferguson, 36 22:38 7:17
72 11 Jason Ackman, 38 22:54 7:23
74 12 Randy Laing, 30 22:57 7:24
77 13 Rick Janik, 36 23:00 7:25
79 14 Casey Johannes, 34 23:11 7:28
80 15 Matthew Lepic, 32 23:16 7:30
82 16 Mike Paisley, 32 23:25 7:32
83 17 Dale Hughes, 30 23:26 7:33
87 18 Ben Kelly, 35 23:41 7:38
96 19 Justin Ryan, 32 24:14 7:48
101 20 Jayme Barnhart, 34 24:29 7:53
102 21 Wade Chapman, 35 24:36 7:55
105 22 Chad Wilson, 39 24:52 8:01
110 23 Jeff Schadler, 37 25:01 8:03
114 24 Jeff Allen, 39 25:08 8:06
120 25 Todd Kopelman, 37 25:35 8:14
126 26 Brian Havlicek, 37 26:07 8:25
132 27 Jason Bathke, 38 26:27 8:31
133 28 Keith Lehrman, 32 26:32 8:33
141 29 Mark Banks, 35 26:58 8:41
142 30 Don Foltz, 33 26:59 8:41
145 31 Jess Rickertson, 35 27:12 8:46
146 32 Mike Ackman, 36 27:14 8:46
147 33 Joel Abrams, 36 27:16 8:47
149 34 Dave Barnhart, 37 27:39 8:54
151 35 Chris Herize, 38 27:42 8:55
152 36 Brian Ulch, 38 27:51 8:58
154 37 Bradley Kruse, 39 28:01 9:01
162 38 Dennis Fulkerson, 33 28:37 9:13
167 39 Randy Clark, 32 28:55 9:19
169 40 Darren Stearns, 32 28:56 9:19
171 41 Brian Tompkins, 36 29:10 9:24
177 42 Matt Finley, 35 29:42 9:34
180 43 Mark Noonan, 36 30:03 9:41
185 44 Brian Tharp, 38 30:27 9:48
186 45 Andy Bell, 35 30:29 9:49
187 46 Chris Sutton, 33 30:38 9:52
192 47 Joe Goedken, 32 31:54 10:17
199 48 Travis Taylor, 36 36:30 11:45
204 49 Chad Gammon, 37 39:06 12:36

Men 40 – 49
5 1 Mike Kabela, 43 18:07 5:50
13 2 Jeff Nietert, 49 18:39 6:00
15 3 Michael Hughes, 43 18:49 6:04
23 4 James Pelsang, 45 19:18 6:13
24 5 Mike Schulte, 45 19:38 6:19
30 6 Sam Houston, 43 20:01 6:27
31 7 Ken Wright, 42 20:05 6:28
39 8 Greg Eyerly, 45 20:46 6:41
46 9 Dennis Cooling, 48 21:19 6:52
47 10 Mark Akers, 40 21:25 6:54
48 11 Mike Kinney, 48 21:39 6:58
49 12 Roger Mullinnix, 45 21:47 7:01
53 13 Gary Stinocher, 46 22:01 7:06
54 14 Kevin Wise, 48 22:04 7:06
62 15 Andy Gnida, 45 22:18 7:11
69 16 Kevin Vogel, 49 22:43 7:19
75 17 Joel Fopma, 44 22:58 7:24
89 18 Dennis O’Donnell, 49 23:50 7:40
91 19 Andy Redlinger, 41 23:58 7:43
92 20 Jim Wilkes, 41 24:00 7:44
94 21 Chuck Hardin, 43 24:10 7:47
98 22 Bruce Reynolds, 42 24:24 7:52
99 23 Perry Smith, 49 24:25 7:52
104 24 Mike Schulte, 45 24:40 7:57
112 25 Todd Montgomery, 41 25:04 8:04
115 26 Bill Koons, 40 25:11 8:07
117 27 Eric Mueller, 45 25:14 8:08
122 28 Eric Wasson, 47 25:36 8:15
123 29 Dana Jurgens, 46 25:46 8:18
127 30 Greg Bennett, 45 26:13 8:27
128 31 Neil Mittelberg, 46 26:13 8:27
129 32 Kevin Paulson, 46 26:14 8:27
130 33 Allen Yordi, 42 26:14 8:27
134 34 Tom Storey, 42 26:34 8:33
138 35 Mike Regan, 42 26:48 8:38
153 36 Mike Shive, 49 27:58 9:00
155 37 Jon Klinkefus, 47 28:15 9:06
156 38 Rick Havel, 42 28:17 9:06
159 39 Damon Deaton, 42 28:23 9:09
160 40 Robert Carr, 46 28:27 9:10
173 41 Chris Swanson, 49 29:28 9:29
175 42 Scott Stiegelmeyer, 40 29:35 9:32
176 43 Jon Pals, 42 29:40 9:33
178 44 Jeff Hoskinson, 48 29:43 9:34
182 45 Ken Kroymann, 46 30:20 9:46
184 46 Jack Standefer, 41 30:22 9:47
190 47 Ty Goldsberry, 41 31:41 10:12
191 48 Chuck Weno, 46 31:48 10:15
197 49 Todd Erickson, 48 34:18 11:03
202 50 Dean Martin, 41 38:17 12:20
207 51 Dan Jacobi, 42 42:27 13:40
209 52 Jerry Yeggy, 41 45:15 14:34

Men 50 – 59
35 1 Rick Colton, 50 20:31 6:36
42 2 Dallas Robertson, 53 21:01 6:46
56 3 Mike Kelly, 50 22:07 7:07
57 4 Kim Brant, 51 22:08 7:08
70 5 Paul James, 56 22:48 7:20
78 6 Mike Gardner, 56 23:08 7:27
88 7 Scott Broghamer, 53 23:49 7:40
106 8 Tony Kennicott, 53 24:56 8:02
108 9 Bill Johnson, 55 24:58 8:02
109 10 Dan Gee, 50 25:01 8:03
111 11 John Newman, 50 25:02 8:04
118 12 Mike Simpson, 57 25:28 8:12
137 13 Kevin Hochstedler, 51 26:46 8:37
148 14 Ken Collier, 57 27:23 8:49
157 15 Michael Smith, 56 28:18 9:07
164 16 Steve Simmen, 57 28:43 9:15
196 17 Craig Vanwinkle, 51 34:08 11:00

Men 60 & Up

32 1 Tom Wolfe, 61 20:07 6:29
81 2 Bruce Bachmann, 61 23:23 7:32
86 3 Jim Cottingham, 66 23:40 7:37
168 4 Roy Gaddis, 61 28:56 9:19
174 5 Wayne Woolery, 61 29:31 9:30
203 6 Frank Scamman, 66 38:52 12:31

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 15
30 1 Tarrah Wentzien, 14 25:31 8:13
35 2 Keighley Ehursen, 14 26:12 8:26
36 3 Holly Regan, 14 26:15 8:27
39 4 Paige Holub, 10 26:39 8:35
43 5 Allison Kral, 14 26:52 8:39
49 6 Claire Bennett, 14 27:15 8:46
76 7 Lindsey Reicks, 11 28:52 9:18
82 8 Morgan Kroyman, 13 29:02 9:21
95 9 Bernadette Poduska, 13 29:58 9:39
116 10 Madison Shafer, 13 31:39 10:12
125 11 Tayvia Hansen, 14 32:22 10:26
126 12 Emily Moore, 14 32:23 10:26
138 13 Madison Westcot, 13 33:18 10:44
139 14 Sydney Hauer, 14 33:35 10:49
151 15 Libbie Randall, 14 35:18 11:22
163 16 Annika Smith, 14 38:15 12:19
172 17 Kathryn Langenberg, 14 41:19 13:19
183 18 Kyra Merritt, 12 46:22 14:56

Women 15 – 18
2 1 Lauren Benzing, 15 19:55 6:25
6 2 Elise Mead, 18 21:10 6:49
7 3 Taylor Fehlberg, 17 21:38 6:58
11 4 Mallory Carr, 15 22:56 7:23
22 5 Brianne Cook, 16 24:38 7:56
23 6 Lindsay Mueller, 15 24:41 7:57
37 7 Haleigh Ehursen, 16 26:19 8:28
50 8 Tara Mittleberg, 15 27:15 8:47
55 9 Lauren Foss, 15 27:39 8:54
61 10 Katelyn Anderson, 16 28:05 9:03
62 11 Leah Adams, 16 28:05 9:03
63 12 Megan Titler, 17 28:06 9:03
64 13 Jadyn Miller, 15 28:08 9:04
65 14 Karly Kramer, 15 28:10 9:04
71 15 Brittany Stinocher, 15 28:32 9:11
72 16 Angela Wilford, 16 28:36 9:13
80 17 Emily Cashman, 18 28:58 9:20
88 18 Corri Goldsmith, 15 29:38 9:33
92 19 Emma Rickels, 15 29:41 9:34
99 20 Katherine Carr, 16 30:13 9:44
101 21 Kelsey Ewing, 16 30:17 9:45
102 22 Sadie Walkner, 17 30:26 9:48
109 23 Megan Agne, 17 30:54 9:57
110 24 Abby Ashton, 16 30:54 9:57
122 25 Kristin Wasson, 17 31:51 10:15
129 26 Jessica Brimeyer, 15 32:35 10:30
146 27 Kylie Erickson, 15 34:18 11:03
168 28 Kaitlyn Gammon, 15 39:05 12:35

Women 19 – 29
3 1 Lynn Dobyns, 25 19:58 6:26
4 2 Allie Jagielo, 21 20:03 6:27
5 3 Julie Johnston, 26 20:39 6:39
9 4 Beth Steele, 25 22:06 7:07
10 5 Jenna Broghamer, 19 22:33 7:16
12 6 Jennifer Krohn, 29 22:59 7:24
13 7 Nettie Bartel, 25 23:04 7:26
14 8 Lacey Worth, 27 23:23 7:32
15 9 Hannah Kregel, 19 23:24 7:32
16 10 Chelsea Kvidera, 22 23:32 7:35
19 11 Katie Benson, 24 24:11 7:47
20 12 Heidi Kestel, 28 24:21 7:51
24 13 Amber Stearns, 26 24:50 8:00
25 14 Maria Covington, 19 24:58 8:03
31 15 Whitney Jurgens, 19 25:37 8:15
32 16 Tiffany Caves, 25 25:46 8:18
38 17 Kristi Ackman, 24 26:27 8:31
40 18 Amanda Brase, 20 26:40 8:35
48 19 Ashley McDonald, 24 27:13 8:46
52 20 Amy Donovan, 21 27:28 8:51
56 21 Elizabeth Nottger, 29 27:49 8:58
73 22 Jessica Plowman, 28 28:36 9:13
84 23 Kelli Ford, 21 29:05 9:22
85 24 Krista Even, 28 29:12 9:24
86 25 Megan Skala, 27 29:13 9:25
98 26 Amanda Vollbrecht, 27 30:08 9:42
111 27 Emily Friedl, 22 30:55 9:58
112 28 Beth Slesicki, 29 31:21 10:06
113 29 Keegan Miller, 24 31:29 10:08
114 30 Jessica Erhard, 24 31:35 10:10
121 31 Kim Decker, 23 31:50 10:15
127 32 Bobbie Hugo, 25 32:27 10:27
136 33 Nicole Golinvaux, 22 33:10 10:41
140 34 Nicole Wiedemann, 20 33:36 10:49
141 35 Johanna Laing, 29 33:47 10:53
143 36 Becca Hayes, 29 33:57 10:56
152 37 Christine Norquest, 28 35:24 11:24
153 38 Renee Riess, 29 35:25 11:25
155 39 Morgan Cuais, 26 36:01 11:36
167 40 Tiffany Quaas, 19 38:58 12:33

Women 30 – 39
17 1 Lily Phonphiboun, 33 23:47 7:40
18 2 Suzie Johannes, 34 24:10 7:47
21 3 Julie Smith, 37 24:31 7:54
26 4 Jenny Mullen, 32 25:00 8:03
27 5 Lisa Brokaw, 39 25:03 8:04
28 6 Kelly Gardner, 39 25:18 8:09
34 7 Lisa Havlicek, 34 26:06 8:24
44 8 Jennifer Noonan, 39 26:56 8:40
45 9 Jen Ferguson, 34 26:57 8:41
46 10 Renee Holub, 38 26:59 8:42
47 11 Sarah Swanson, 39 27:05 8:43
51 12 Amy Becicka, 36 27:19 8:48
53 13 Suzi Wilkes, 36 27:29 8:51
54 14 Lisa Nicol, 39 27:38 8:54
57 15 Annie Dillard, 35 27:49 8:58
58 16 Elizabeth Standefer, 38 27:50 8:58
59 17 Mackenzie Pedersen, 30 27:52 8:59
60 18 Shawn Pierce, 31 27:53 8:59
66 19 Amy Finley, 34 28:16 9:06
68 20 Jodi Yeggy, 32 28:24 9:09
70 21 Jacque Aanestad, 35 28:32 9:11
74 22 Rebecca Wolfe, 30 28:39 9:14
77 23 Jolene Mesch, 33 28:53 9:18
78 24 Amy Clark, 31 28:55 9:19
79 25 Kylie Mausser, 30 28:57 9:19
81 26 Sarah Hefflefinger, 30 29:02 9:21
83 27 Rachel Beck, 30 29:04 9:22
89 28 Jessica Lipkey, 32 29:38 9:33
90 29 Emily Fairchild, 32 29:39 9:33
91 30 Michelle Puls, 34 29:39 9:33
94 31 Heather Donigan, 31 29:53 9:38
104 32 Deb Fiderlein, 35 30:28 9:49
105 33 Alexas Ihrig, 35 30:43 9:53
106 34 Brenda Jarrett, 38 30:43 9:54
107 35 Kami Poppen, 38 30:44 9:54
108 36 Lori Ihrig, 35 30:49 9:55
115 37 Kris Elijah, 37 31:38 10:11
117 38 Robin Kopelman, 36 31:46 10:14
118 39 Wittsle Paisley, 33 31:46 10:14
119 40 Carrie Banggrt, 38 31:47 10:14
128 41 Sarah Drea, 34 32:34 10:29
130 42 Sarah Banks, 30 32:39 10:31
133 43 Sara Burden, 31 33:02 10:39
137 44 Becky Bell, 34 33:12 10:42
142 45 Kelly Hutchcroft, 33 33:52 10:55
144 46 Amber Goedken, 30 34:06 10:59
147 47 Jean Wunder, 37 34:19 11:03
154 48 Beckey Barnhart, 38 35:38 11:29
158 49 Rivka O’Neal, 30 36:16 11:41
160 50 Lisa Harvey, 34 36:31 11:46
161 51 Kelley Ryan, 33 36:42 11:49
162 52 Molly Fedler, 36 37:13 11:59
164 53 Jennifer Koons, 38 38:18 12:20
169 54 Dana St. Germani, 30 39:29 12:43
171 55 Josey Bathke, 35 40:41 13:06
173 56 Stephanie Kelly, 33 41:31 13:22
174 57 Deb Suchomel, 36 41:39 13:25
176 58 Dorothy Jacobi, 37 42:26 13:40
180 59 Traci Webb, 37 45:24 14:37
181 60 Julie Brown, 35 45:51 14:46
182 61 Cathy Noska, 39 45:53 14:47

Women 40 – 49
8 1 Deb Gaddis, 43 21:53 7:03
29 2 Tara Bennett, 46 25:24 8:11
41 3 Ann Dall, 41 26:49 8:38
42 4 Angie Longou, 48 26:51 8:39
67 5 Kristin Nalan, 42 28:20 9:07
75 6 Lisa Kramer, 44 28:43 9:15
87 7 Sharon Helman, 40 29:37 9:32
93 8 Heidi Kelly, 46 29:50 9:37
96 9 Jill Asprey, 45 30:07 9:42
97 10 Kris Wentzien, 48 30:08 9:42
100 11 Elaine Rudolphi, 40 30:13 9:44
103 12 Kris Tharp, 44 30:27 9:49
120 13 Char Maher, 43 31:48 10:14
124 14 Donna Armbrecht, 41 32:10 10:22
131 15 Julie Kramer, 47 32:53 10:36
132 16 Tammy Reicks, 40 33:00 10:38
134 17 Joanne Ulch, 46 33:04 10:39
135 18 Dawn Kolosik, 40 33:08 10:40
145 19 Cindy Morrison, 47 34:07 10:59
148 20 Janine Wasson, 44 34:33 11:08
149 21 Paula Sauceda, 47 35:09 11:19
159 22 Teresa Sea, 42 36:24 11:44
165 23 Barb Wilmont, 43 38:54 12:32
175 24 Karen Tucker, 46 41:40 13:25
184 25 Sharon Pallischeck, 48 47:50 15:24

Women 50 – 59
33 1 Patti Sprague, 51 25:54 8:20
69 2 Rhonda Price, 50 28:29 9:10
123 3 Robyn Schaefer, 52 31:52 10:16
156 4 Lianne Westcot, 50 36:07 11:38
157 5 Peggy Grimm, 54 36:11 11:39
178 6 Beth Brady, 55 43:11 13:55
179 7 Cathy Godwin, 55 44:04 14:12
185 8 Sue Elthon, 59 47:50 15:25

Women 60 & Up
150 1 Judy Cottingham, 69 35:15 11:21
166 2 Elaine Michaels, 62 38:58 12:33
170 3 Cheryl Vanzile, 60 39:33 12:44
177 4 Nancy Hale, 60 43:07 13:53

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals
1 OpM Dan Schofer, 32 16:13 5:13
2 1 M19 Phil Young, 24 16:23 5:17
3 2 M19 Ben Jacobs, 19 18:05 5:49
4 3 M19 Morgan Robertson, 20 18:06 5:50
5 1 M40 Mike Kabela, 43 18:07 5:50
6 1 M15 Scott Titler, 18 18:14 5:52
7 2 M15 Chris Robertson, 18 18:17 5:53
8 3 M15 Clayton Adams, 17 18:21 5:55
9 1 M30 Gregg Hennigan, 32 18:23 5:55
10 4 M19 Aaron Schut, 21 18:25 5:56
11 2 M30 Derek Frank, 35 18:26 5:56


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

12 4 M15 Ryan McLaughlin, 17 18:37 6:00
13 2 M40 Jeff Nietert, 49 18:39 6:00
14 3 M30 Tim Kasparek, 31 18:46 6:03
15 3 M40 Michelle Hughes, 43 18:49 6:04
16 5 M19 Robert Brown, 23 18:50 6:04
17 5 M15 Lucas Tener, 17 18:50 6:04
18 6 M19 Ross Salinas, 29 18:51 6:04
19 7 M19 Justin Heitz, 19 18:53 6:05
20 8 M19 Ross Kilgore, 25 18:54 6:05
21 6 M15 Michael Hart, 16 18:55 6:05
1 OpW Kelsey Hart, 19* 18:57 6:06
22 4 M30 Louis Pelsang, 36 19:10 6:10
23 4 M40 James Pelsang, 45 19:18 6:13
24 5 M40 Mike Schulte, 45 19:38 6:19
25 9 M19 Landon Conner, 22 19:42 6:21
26 7 M15 Michael Rundell, 15 19:42 6:21
27 5 M30 Steven Davis, 30 19:47 6:22
28 8 M15 Jacob Morrow, 17 19:48 6:23
2 1 W15 Lauren Benzing, 15* 19:55 6:25
29 10 M19 Nathan Pitz, 22 19:56 6:25
3 1 W19 Lynn Dobyns, 25* 19:58 6:26
30 6 M40 Sam Houston, 43 20:01 6:27
4 2 W19 Allie Jagielo, 21* 20:03 6:27
31 7 M40 Ken Wright, 42 20:05 6:28
32 1 M60 Tom Wolfe, 61 20:07 6:29
33 9 M15 Evan Constant, 18 20:26 6:35
34 10 M15 Dalton Strauser, 15 20:27 6:35
35 1 M50 Rick Colton, 50 20:31 6:36
36 11 M19 Matthew Pekhota, 23 20:36 6:38
5 3 W19 Julie Johnston, 26* 20:39 6:39
37 11 M15 Jj Hanus, 16 20:41 6:39
38 12 M15 Omar Longou, 16 20:43 6:40
39 8 M40 Greg Eyerly, 45 20:46 6:41
40 1 JrM Patrick McGill, 14 20:50 6:42
41 12 M19 Ben Nigg, 19 20:52 6:43
42 2 M50 Dallas Robertson, 53 21:01 6:46
43 13 M15 Colton Dall, 15 21:05 6:47
44 14 M15 Kenneth Ackman, 16 21:07 6:48
6 2 W15 Elise Mead, 18* 21:10 6:49
45 13 M19 Brian Fitzpatrick, 27 21:11 6:49
46 9 M40 Dennis Cooling, 48 21:19 6:52
47 10 M40 Mark Akers, 40 21:25 6:54
7 3 W15 Taylor Fehlberg, 17* 21:38 6:58
48 11 M40 Mike Kinney, 48 21:39 6:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

49 12 M40 Roger Mullinnix, 45 21:47 7:01
50 6 M30 Jon Myers, 33 21:50 7:02
8 1 W40 Deb Gaddis, 43* 21:53 7:03
51 7 M30 Clint Vanwinkle, 30 21:54 7:03
52 15 M15 Matt Lintz, 16 21:57 7:04
53 13 M40 Gary Stinocher, 46 22:01 7:06
54 14 M40 Kevin Wise, 48 22:04 7:06
55 14 M19 Michael Kaduce, 23 22:05 7:07
9 4 W19 Beth Steele, 25* 22:06 7:07
56 3 M50 Mike Kelly, 50 22:07 7:07
57 4 M50 Kim Brant, 51 22:08 7:08
58 16 M15 Colley Hawker, 17 22:13 7:09
59 17 M15 Colin Bream, 17 22:14 7:10
60 18 M15 Sam Prenrice, 17 22:14 7:10
61 15 M19 Forrest Williams, 20 22:18 7:11
62 15 M40 Andy Gnida, 45 22:18 7:11
63 16 M19 Josh Divoky, 28 22:20 7:11
64 2 JrM Keegan Paisley, 13 22:27 7:14
65 8 M30 Jon Harding, 35 22:29 7:15
66 9 M30 Kevin Mueller, 38 22:31 7:15
10 5 W19 Jenna Broghamer, 19* 22:33 7:16
67 19 M15 Grant Cooling, 16 22:36 7:17
68 10 M30 Jerrett Ferguson, 36 22:38 7:17
69 16 M40 Kevin Vogel, 49 22:43 7:19
70 5 M50 Paul James, 56 22:48 7:20
71 3 JrM Taylor Walkner, 13 22:53 7:22
72 11 M30 Jason Ackman, 38 22:54 7:23
73 17 M19 Adam Olson, 25 22:55 7:23
11 4 W15 Mallory Carr, 15* 22:56 7:23
74 12 M30 Randy Laing, 30 22:57 7:24
75 17 M40 Joel Fopma, 44 22:58 7:24
12 6 W19 Jennifer Krohn, 29* 22:59 7:24
76 4 JrM Ty Appleget, 13 22:59 7:24
77 13 M30 Rick Janik, 36 23:00 7:25
13 7 W19 Nettie Bartel, 25* 23:04 7:26
78 6 M50 Mike Gardner, 56 23:08 7:27
79 14 M30 Casey Johannes, 34 23:11 7:28
80 15 M30 Matthew Lepic, 32 23:16 7:30
14 8 W19 Lacey Worth, 27* 23:23 7:32
81 2 M60 Bruce Bachmann, 61 23:23 7:32
15 9 W19 Hannah Kregel, 19* 23:24 7:32
82 16 M30 Mike Paisley, 32 23:25 7:32
83 17 M30 Dale Hughes, 30 23:26 7:33
84 18 M19 John Erickson, 27 23:29 7:34
16 10 W19 Chelsea Kvidera, 22* 23:32 7:35
85 20 M15 Jake Morris, 16 23:32 7:35
86 3 M60 Jim Cottingham, 66 23:40 7:37
87 18 M30 Ben Kelly, 35 23:41 7:38
17 1 W30 Lily Phonphiboun, 33* 23:47 7:40
88 7 M50 Scott Broghamer, 53 23:49 7:40
89 18 M40 Dennis O’Donnell, 49 23:50 7:40
90 21 M15 Quinn Hackert, 18 23:51 7:41
91 19 M40 Andy Redlinger, 41 23:58 7:43
92 20 M40 Jim Wilkes, 41 24:00 7:44
93 19 M19 Andre Moorman, 28 24:02 7:44
18 2 W30 Suzie Johannes, 34* 24:10 7:47
94 21 M40 Chuck Hardin, 43 24:10 7:47
19 11 W19 Katie Benson, 24* 24:11 7:47
95 20 M19 Taylor Rasmussen, 19 24:13 7:48
96 19 M30 Justin Ryan, 32 24:14 7:48
97 22 M15 Blake Steffens, 15 24:16 7:49
20 12 W19 Heidi Kestel, 28* 24:21 7:51
98 22 M40 Bruce Reynolds, 42 24:24 7:52
99 23 M40 Perry Smith, 49 24:25 7:52
100 21 M19 Bryan Lloyd, 24 24:29 7:53
101 20 M30 Jayme Barnhart, 34 24:29 7:53
21 3 W30 Julie Smith, 37* 24:31 7:54
102 21 M30 Wade Chapman, 35 24:36 7:55
22 5 W15 Brianne Cook, 16* 24:38 7:56
103 23 M15 Dylan Gapinski, 16 24:39 7:56
104 24 M40 Mike Schulte, 45 24:40 7:57
23 6 W15 Lindsay Mueller, 15* 24:41 7:57


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

24 13 W19 Amber Stearns, 26* 24:50 8:00
105 22 M30 Chad Wilson, 39 24:52 8:01
106 8 M50 Tony Kennicott, 53 24:56 8:02
107 24 M15 Brent Kennicott, 15 24:57 8:02
108 9 M50 Bill Johnson, 55 24:58 8:02
25 14 W19 Maria Covington, 19* 24:58 8:03
26 4 W30 Jenny Mullen, 32* 25:00 8:03
109 10 M50 Dan Gee, 50 25:01 8:03
110 23 M30 Jeff Schadler, 37 25:01 8:03
111 11 M50 John Newman, 50 25:02 8:04
27 5 W30 Lisa Brokaw, 39* 25:03 8:04
112 25 M40 Todd Montgomery, 41 25:04 8:04
113 22 M19 Ryan Godwin, 29 25:07 8:05
114 24 M30 Jeff Allen, 39 25:08 8:06
115 26 M40 Bill Koons, 40 25:11 8:07
116 25 M15 Jason Pals, 16 25:12 8:07
117 27 M40 Eric Mueller, 45 25:14 8:08
28 6 W30 Kelly Gardner, 39* 25:18 8:09
29 2 W40 Tara Bennett, 46* 25:24 8:11
118 12 M50 Mike Simpson, 57 25:28 8:12
30 1 JrW Tarrah Wentzien, 14* 25:31 8:13
119 5 JrM Bailey Redlinger, 14 25:31 8:13
120 25 M30 Todd Kopelman, 37 25:35 8:14
121 23 M19 Clark Kopelman, 29 25:36 8:15
122 28 M40 Eric Wasson, 47 25:36 8:15
31 15 W19 Whitney Jurgens, 19* 25:37 8:15
32 16 W19 Tiffany Caves, 25* 25:46 8:18
123 29 M40 Dana Jurgens, 46 25:46 8:18
124 6 JrM Louis Gnida, 13 25:51 8:19
33 1 W50 Patti Sprague, 51* 25:54 8:20
125 7 JrM Joe Regan, 12 25:55 8:21
34 7 W30 Lisa Havlicek, 34* 26:06 8:24
126 26 M30 Brian Havlicek, 37 26:07 8:25
35 2 JrW Keighley Ehursen, 14* 26:12 8:26
127 30 M40 Greg Bennett, 45 26:13 8:27
128 31 M40 Neil Mittelberg, 46 26:13 8:27
129 32 M40 Kevin Paulson, 46 26:14 8:27
130 33 M40 Allen Yordi, 42 26:14 8:27
36 3 JrW Holly Regan, 14* 26:15 8:27
131 24 M19 John McDermott, 28 26:17 8:28
37 7 W15 Haleigh Ehursen, 16* 26:19 8:28
38 17 W19 Kristi Ackman, 24* 26:27 8:31
132 27 M30 Jason Bathke, 38 26:27 8:31
133 28 M30 Keith Lehrman, 32 26:32 8:33
134 34 M40 Tom Storey, 42 26:34 8:33
135 25 M19 Adam Duggleby, 23 26:35 8:34
39 4 JrW Paige Holub, 10* 26:39 8:35
40 18 W19 Amanda Brase, 20* 26:40 8:35
136 8 JrM Dillon Drake, 12 26:41 8:36
137 13 M50 Kevin Hochstedler, 51 26:46 8:37
138 35 M40 Mike Regan, 42 26:48 8:38
139 9 JrM Adam Smith, 11 26:49 8:38
41 3 W40 Ann Dall, 41* 26:49 8:38
42 4 W40 Angie Longou, 48* 26:51 8:39
43 5 JrW Allison Kral, 14* 26:52 8:39
140 26 M15 Chris Greazel, 17 26:53 8:39
44 8 W30 Jennifer Noonan, 39* 26:56 8:40
45 9 W30 Jen Ferguson, 34* 26:57 8:41
141 29 M30 Mark Banks, 35 26:58 8:41
142 30 M30 Don Foltz, 33 26:59 8:41
46 10 W30 Renee Holub, 38* 26:59 8:42
143 10 JrM Trevor McGill, 11 27:04 8:43
47 11 W30 Sarah Swanson, 39* 27:05 8:43
144 11 JrM Josh Standefer, 6 27:09 8:45
145 31 M30 Jess Rickertson, 35 27:12 8:46
48 19 W19 Ashley McDonald, 24* 27:13 8:46
146 32 M30 Mike Ackman, 36 27:14 8:46
49 6 JrW Claire Bennett, 14* 27:15 8:46
50 8 W15 Tara Mittleberg, 15* 27:15 8:47
147 33 M30 Joel Abrams, 36 27:16 8:47
51 12 W30 Amy Becicka, 36* 27:19 8:48
148 14 M50 Ken Collier, 57 27:23 8:49
52 20 W19 Amy Donovan, 21* 27:28 8:51
53 13 W30 Suzi Wilkes, 36* 27:29 8:51
54 14 W30 Lisa Nicol, 39* 27:38 8:54
149 34 M30 Dave Barnhart, 37 27:39 8:54
55 9 W15 Lauren Foss, 15* 27:39 8:54
150 27 M15 Jamie Day, 16 27:40 8:55
151 35 M30 Chris Herize, 38 27:42 8:55
56 21 W19 Elizabeth Nottger, 29* 27:49 8:58
57 15 W30 Annie Dillard, 35* 27:49 8:58
58 16 W30 Elizabeth Standefer, 38* 27:50 8:58
152 36 M30 Brian Ulch, 38 27:51 8:58
59 17 W30 Mackenzie Pedersen, 30* 27:52 8:59
60 18 W30 Shawn Pierce, 31* 27:53 8:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

153 36 M40 Mike Shive, 49 27:58 9:00
154 37 M30 Bradley Kruse, 39 28:01 9:01
61 10 W15 Katelyn Anderson, 16* 28:05 9:03
62 11 W15 Leah Adams, 16* 28:05 9:03
63 12 W15 Megan Titler, 17* 28:06 9:03
64 13 W15 Jadyn Miller, 15* 28:08 9:04
65 14 W15 Karly Kramer, 15* 28:10 9:04
155 37 M40 Jon Klinkefus, 47 28:15 9:06
66 19 W30 Amy Finley, 34* 28:16 9:06
156 38 M40 Rick Havel, 42 28:17 9:06
157 15 M50 Michael Smith, 56 28:18 9:07
158 12 JrM Cole Paisley, 11 28:19 9:07
67 5 W40 Kristin Nalan, 42* 28:20 9:07
159 39 M40 Damon Deaton, 42 28:23 9:09
68 20 W30 Jodi Yeggy, 32* 28:24 9:09
160 40 M40 Robert Carr, 46 28:27 9:10
69 2 W50 Rhonda Price, 50* 28:29 9:10
70 21 W30 Jacque Aanestad, 35* 28:32 9:11
71 15 W15 Brittany Stinocher, 15* 28:32 9:11
161 13 JrM Adam Siepker, 12 28:33 9:12
72 16 W15 Angela Wilford, 16* 28:36 9:13
73 22 W19 Jessica Plowman, 28* 28:36 9:13
162 38 M30 Dennis Fulkerson, 33 28:37 9:13
74 22 W30 Rebecca Wolfe, 30* 28:39 9:14
163 26 M19 Nick Poduska, 24 28:40 9:14
75 6 W40 Lisa Kramer, 44* 28:43 9:15
164 16 M50 Steve Simmen, 57 28:43 9:15
165 28 M15 Joseph Klingelhutz, 15 28:47 9:16
166 27 M19 Adam Steele, 25 28:49 9:17
76 7 JrW Lindsey Reicks, 11* 28:52 9:18
77 23 W30 Jolene Mesch, 33* 28:53 9:18
78 24 W30 Amy Clark, 31* 28:55 9:19
167 39 M30 Randy Clark, 32 28:55 9:19
168 4 M60 Roy Gaddis, 61 28:56 9:19
169 40 M30 Darren Stearns, 32 28:56 9:19
79 25 W30 Kylie Mausser, 30* 28:57 9:19
80 17 W15 Emily Cashman, 18* 28:58 9:20
81 26 W30 Sarah Hefflefinger, 30* 29:02 9:21
82 8 JrW Morgan Kroyman, 13* 29:02 9:21
170 28 M19 Jared Bartel, 26 29:03 9:21
83 27 W30 Rachel Beck, 30* 29:04 9:22
84 23 W19 Kelli Ford, 21* 29:05 9:22
171 41 M30 Brian Tompkins, 36 29:10 9:24
85 24 W19 Krista Even, 28* 29:12 9:24
86 25 W19 Megan Skala, 27* 29:13 9:25
172 29 M19 Steve Hemelt, 28 29:18 9:26
173 41 M40 Chris Swanson, 49 29:28 9:29
174 5 M60 Wayne Woolery, 61 29:31 9:30
175 42 M40 Scott Stiegelmeyer, 40 29:35 9:32
87 7 W40 Sharon Helman, 40* 29:37 9:32
88 18 W15 Corri Goldsmith, 15* 29:38 9:33
89 28 W30 Jessica Lipkey, 32* 29:38 9:33
90 29 W30 Emily Fairchild, 32* 29:39 9:33
91 30 W30 Michelle Puls, 34* 29:39 9:33
176 43 M40 Jon Pals, 42 29:40 9:33
92 19 W15 Emma Rickels, 15* 29:41 9:34
177 42 M30 Matt Finley, 35 29:42 9:34
178 44 M40 Jeff Hoskinson, 48 29:43 9:34
93 8 W40 Heidi Kelly, 46* 29:50 9:37
94 31 W30 Heather Donigan, 31* 29:53 9:38
95 9 JrW Bernadette Poduska, 13* 29:58 9:39
179 30 M19 Rich Caves, 27 30:02 9:40
180 43 M30 Mark Noonan, 36 30:03 9:41
96 9 W40 Jill Asprey, 45* 30:07 9:42
97 10 W40 Kris Wentzien, 48* 30:08 9:42
98 26 W19 Amanda Vollbrecht, 27* 30:08 9:42
99 20 W15 Katherine Carr, 16* 30:13 9:44
100 11 W40 Elaine Rudolphi, 40* 30:13 9:44
181 29 M15 Zack Benson, 16 30:16 9:45
101 21 W15 Kelsey Ewing, 16* 30:17 9:45
182 45 M40 Ken Kroymann, 46 30:20 9:46
183 14 JrM Nick Standefer, 10 30:21 9:47
184 46 M40 Jack Standefer, 41 30:22 9:47
102 22 W15 Sadie Walkner, 17* 30:26 9:48
185 44 M30 Brian Tharp, 38 30:27 9:48
103 12 W40 Kris Tharp, 44* 30:27 9:49
104 32 W30 Deb Fiderlein, 35* 30:28 9:49
186 45 M30 Andy Bell, 35 30:29 9:49
187 46 M30 Chris Sutton, 33 30:38 9:52
188 15 JrM Casey Day, 10 30:41 9:53
105 33 W30 Alexas Ihrig, 35* 30:43 9:53
106 34 W30 Brenda Jarrett, 38* 30:43 9:54
107 35 W30 Kami Poppen, 38* 30:44 9:54
108 36 W30 Lori Ihrig, 35* 30:49 9:55
109 23 W15 Megan Agne, 17* 30:54 9:57
110 24 W15 Abby Ashton, 16* 30:54 9:57
111 27 W19 Emily Friedl, 22* 30:55 9:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

112 28 W19 Beth Slesicki, 29* 31:21 10:06
189 16 JrM Marcus Martin, 11 31:24 10:07
113 29 W19 Keegan Miller, 24* 31:29 10:08
114 30 W19 Jessica Erhard, 24* 31:35 10:10
115 37 W30 Kris Elijah, 37* 31:38 10:11
116 10 JrW Madison Shafer, 13* 31:39 10:12
190 47 M40 Ty Goldsberry, 41 31:41 10:12
117 38 W30 Robin Kopelman, 36* 31:46 10:14
118 39 W30 Wittsle Paisley, 33* 31:46 10:14
119 40 W30 Carrie Banggrt, 38* 31:47 10:14
120 13 W40 Char Maher, 43* 31:48 10:14
191 48 M40 Chuck Weno, 46 31:48 10:15
121 31 W19 Kim Decker, 23* 31:50 10:15
122 25 W15 Kristin Wasson, 17* 31:51 10:15
123 3 W50 Robyn Schaefer, 52* 31:52 10:16
192 47 M30 Joe Goedken, 32 31:54 10:17
193 17 JrM Kale Altman, 9 31:56 10:17
124 14 W40 Donna Armbrecht, 41* 32:10 10:22
125 11 JrW Tayvia Hansen, 14* 32:22 10:26
126 12 JrW Emily Moore, 14* 32:23 10:26
127 32 W19 Bobbie Hugo, 25* 32:27 10:27
128 41 W30 Sarah Drea, 34* 32:34 10:29
129 26 W15 Jessica Brimeyer, 15* 32:35 10:30
130 42 W30 Sarah Banks, 30* 32:39 10:31
131 15 W40 Julie Kramer, 47* 32:53 10:36
132 16 W40 Tammy Reicks, 40* 33:00 10:38
133 43 W30 Sara Burden, 31* 33:02 10:39
134 17 W40 Joanne Ulch, 46* 33:04 10:39
135 18 W40 Dawn Kolosik, 40* 33:08 10:40
136 33 W19 Nicole Golinvaux, 22* 33:10 10:41
194 31 M19 Erik Johnston, 25 33:11 10:41
137 44 W30 Becky Bell, 34* 33:12 10:42
138 13 JrW Madison Westcot, 13* 33:18 10:44
139 14 JrW Sydney Hauer, 14* 33:35 10:49
140 34 W19 Nicole Wiedemann, 20* 33:36 10:49
141 35 W19 Johanna Laing, 29* 33:47 10:53
195 Nick Neblock 33:51 10:54
142 45 W30 Kelly Hutchcroft, 33* 33:52 10:55
143 36 W19 Becca Hayes, 29* 33:57 10:56
144 46 W30 Amber Goedken, 30* 34:06 10:59
145 19 W40 Cindy Morrison, 47* 34:07 10:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

196 17 M50 Craig Vanwinkle, 51 34:08 11:00
197 49 M40 Todd Erickson, 48 34:18 11:03
146 27 W15 Kylie Erickson, 15* 34:18 11:03
147 47 W30 Jean Wunder, 37* 34:19 11:03
148 20 W40 Janine Wasson, 44* 34:33 11:08
149 21 W40 Paula Sauceda, 47* 35:09 11:19
150 1 W60 Judy Cottingham, 69* 35:15 11:21
151 15 JrW Libbie Randall, 14* 35:18 11:22
152 37 W19 Christine Norquest, 28* 35:24 11:24
153 38 W19 Renee Riess, 29* 35:25 11:25
154 48 W30 Beckey Barnhart, 38* 35:38 11:29
155 39 W19 Morgan Cuais, 26* 36:01 11:36
156 4 W50 Lianne Westcot, 50* 36:07 11:38
198 Janet Lloyd 36:09 11:39
157 5 W50 Peggy Grimm, 54* 36:11 11:39
158 49 W30 Rivka O’Neal, 30* 36:16 11:41
159 22 W40 Teresa Sea, 42* 36:24 11:44
199 48 M30 Travis Taylor, 36 36:30 11:45
160 50 W30 Lisa Harvey, 34* 36:31 11:46
161 51 W30 Kelley Ryan, 33* 36:42 11:49
200 32 M19 Steve Vollbrecht, 29 36:47 11:51
162 52 W30 Molly Fedler, 36* 37:13 11:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

201 33 M19 Jason Richard, 28 37:55 12:13
163 16 JrW Annika Smith, 14* 38:15 12:19
202 50 M40 Dean Martin, 41 38:17 12:20
164 53 W30 Jennifer Koons, 38* 38:18 12:20
203 6 M60 Frank Scamman, 66 38:52 12:31
165 23 W40 Barb Wilmont, 43* 38:54 12:32
166 2 W60 Elaine Michaels, 62* 38:58 12:33
167 40 W19 Tiffany Quaas, 19* 38:58 12:33
168 28 W15 Kaitlyn Gammon, 15* 39:05 12:35
204 49 M30 Chad Gammon, 37 39:06 12:36
169 54 W30 Dana St. Germani, 30* 39:29 12:43
170 3 W60 Cheryl Vanzile, 60* 39:33 12:44
205 18 JrM Aaron Standefer, 12 39:49 12:49


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

171 55 W30 Josey Bathke, 35* 40:41 13:06
172 17 JrW Kathryn Langenberg, 14* 41:19 13:19
173 56 W30 Stephanie Kelly, 33* 41:31 13:22
174 57 W30 Deb Suchomel, 36* 41:39 13:25
175 24 W40 Karen Tucker, 46* 41:40 13:25
206 19 JrM Dj Jacobi, 8 42:25 13:40
176 58 W30 Dorothy Jacobi, 37* 42:26 13:40
207 51 M40 Dan Jacobi, 42 42:27 13:40
177 4 W60 Nancy Hale, 60* 43:07 13:53
178 6 W50 Beth Brady, 55* 43:11 13:55


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

208 20 JrM Quinn Kopelman, 9 43:30 14:01
179 7 W50 Cathy Godwin, 55* 44:04 14:12
209 52 M40 Jerry Yeggy, 41 45:15 14:34
180 59 W30 Traci Webb, 37* 45:24 14:37
181 60 W30 Julie Brown, 35* 45:51 14:46
182 61 W30 Cathy Noska, 39* 45:53 14:47
183 18 JrW Kyra Merritt, 12* 46:22 14:56


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


PLACE CLASS PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

184 25 W40 Sharon Pallischeck, 48* 47:50 15:24
185 8 W50 Sue Elthon, 59* 47:50 15:25

* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
20 finishers among Men Under 15
29 finishers among Men 15 – 18
33 finishers among Men 19 – 29
49 finishers among Men 30 – 39
52 finishers among Men 40 – 49
17 finishers among Men 50 – 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
18 finishers among Women Under 15
28 finishers among Women 15 – 18
40 finishers among Women 19 – 29
61 finishers among Women 30 – 39
25 finishers among Women 40 – 49
8 finishers among Women 50 – 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
210 male finishers
184 female finishers
394 total finishers

2010 Race Results

Solon Beef Days 5K Run
Solon, IA
July 17, 2010

Sunny & 80’s, Humid
Results by Kauder Racing

Link to 5K full results – Link to 1 mile results

5K Men’s/Overall Winner Dan Schofer, 32 (M30) 16:13 5:13
5K Women’s Winner Kelsey Hart, 19 (W19) 18:57 6:06
1 Mile Men’s/Overall Winner Brooks McLaren, 25 (M19) 4:57
1 Mile Women’s Winner Katie Folkerts, 12 (W11) 6:22

2010 Kids Corner

Friday

6 p.m. – Solon Dance Team
6:30 p.m. – Pedal Tractor Pull (Registration at 5:30)

Saturday

Noon – Face Painting
Noon – CR Spirits Youth Studio Dance Team
1 p.m. – Sparkles the Clown
1:30 p.m. – Paper Airplane Toss
2 p.m. – United We Cheer
2:30 p.m. – Big Wheels races (Registration 2:15)
3 p.m. – Lee Novak, magician
3:30 p.m. – Future Firefighters Waterball Contest (Registration at 3:15)

2010 T-Shirt/Logo Design

We have the winner of the t-shirt design for 2010:

1st Place:  Deda Happel

More Cow Bell

Thanks to all who entered.  We would also like to recognize our runner-ups.

2nd Place: Will Simpson
3rd Place: Elie Ortiz

2010 Scholarship Winners

The criteria in which they are selected are based upon three categories:

  1. Academic performance, need and extracurricular activity while in High School
  2. An individual one page Essay they’ve submitted about their individual community involvement And
  3. Their actual Community Service throughout the years

Benjamin Nigg, Kendra Kramer, Zach Reeve

Larry Meyers Scholarship winner: Holly Klouda

2010 – Proud Sponsors

Beef Days Event Level ($500 and above)

Fleck Sales : Big Country Seeds : Dan Lynch Ford
E & J Electric & GeoThermal Inc. : Ruzicka’s Meats
Brosh Chapel : Lasso “E” Campers : Digital Turtle
Brown Concrete & Backhoe/Brown Well Pump Service

Partner Level ($300 – $499)

Shuey’s : Rubber Ducky Carwash : Broghammer & Duncan PC
South Slope : Casey’s General Store : Solon Dental Center
Bridge Bank : Lovetinsky Harapat Auto Service
Solon Education Foundation : Johnson Co. Cattleman’s Assoc.
Lake McBride Golf Course : Saddleback Ridge : Apparel 1
Agvantage FS Inc. : Solon Economist : Ely Fire Department
Pratt Audio-Visual & Video : George’s
KCRG TV 9 : KGAN TV 2 : KCJJ

Proud Sponsor Level ($100 – $299)

Mid American Energy : Solon Nursing Care Center : Chris’ Excavating : F. J. Krob & Co. : Mark’s Auto Body : Solon Heating & Air Conditioning : Solon Barber Shop : Solon State Bank : RJ’z Express : Jim Martinek : Wears Auctioneering : Hills Bank & Trust : Land Plumbing : Ken’s Auto Clinic : Barnhart’s Custom Services : Memorials by Michel : Iowa Valley Monument Co. : Lynch Excavating : Play & Learn Preschool : Naughton Insurance : Solon Station : Ellison Insurance : All Aboard Daycare : Joensy’s Restaurant : Sam’s Main Street Market : Chuck Smith Body Shop Lee’s Ag Clinic : Auto Medic/Corridor Rentals : Eastwood’s Sports Bar : El Sol Mexican

Contributor Level ($25 – $99)

Davis Veterinary : Kodiak Ltd. : North Liberty Clinic of Chiropractic : Harry’s Custom Trophy : Solon Feed Mill :  Wilderness Studio : Proffitt Construction : Sedlacek Upholstery : Loretta’s Beauty Shop : Solon Dairy Queen : Solon Trustworthy Hardware : E’s Florals : Solon Veterinary Clinic : Timberview Farms, Bob & Loretta Dvorsky : Solon Drug : Savvy Coffee & Wine Bar : Patti’s Woodfire Grill & Sports Bar : F1InformationSolutions.com

2010 Sponsor Letter

April 27, 2010

Dear Business Partner,

We couldn’t do it without you! Last year our business partners donated generously to support Solon Community improvement through the Solon Beef Days Committee.

Solon Historical Group (Solon History Books) $3,000
Solon Living Roadways (North Entry Sign way) $3,000
Solon Spotlight (middle school drum set) $2,500
Solon Post Grad Scholarships $2,500
Solon Clock Tower (2K/yr for two years) $2,000
Lake MacBride State Park (Primitive campground upgrades) $1,500
Win with Reading Program (Author Sponsor) $1,000
Solon Legion Memorial   (3rd of 5 year commitment @ 1K/Yr) $1,000
Lake MacBride Fireworks (sponsored by Cottage Reserve) $1,000
Lakeview Playground (Playground Equipment) $1,000
Solon Boy Scouts / Venture Crew (Equipment trailer) $1,000
Solon Econ. Dev. Council $1,000
Music on Main Street $500
Solon Dance Team $500
Project Prom $300
2010 Total $21,800

This brings out total contributions for the past 38 years to approximately $342,000 Dollars!

This year, in preparation for the Beef Days events held July 16th & 17th, we would once again like to recognize our business partners on the annual Beef Days T-Shirts. In order to have your company acknowledged for your generous contribution, we must receive your donation by June 15th.  A pre-stamped envelope is enclosed for your use. Please include your name or business name as you wish it to appear on the T-shirt.

The donation will be acknowledged by level:

Partner Level                                     $300.00 and UP

Proud Sponsor Level                       $100.00 to $299.00

Contributor Level                             $25.00 to $99.00

We also welcome sponsorship of Beef Days events. If interested in more information or other ways to contribute, please contact us.

Please donate generously again this year. We look forward to spreading the good word about our corporate partners through this effort. Once again, we look forward to another successful Beef Days celebration and thank you in advance for your support.

Sincerely,

Denise Bentrim,     Bob Eubanks
624-2918                 624-3516
Proud Sponsor’s Committee

2010 Donation Report

Date: April 26, 2010

From: Gary Bentrim, Solon Beef Days Committee President

Subject:  Beef Days Press Release

Solon Beef Days Committee is proud to announce this year’s recipients of their annual donations which are requested till February and earmarked each year in March to be given back to the community and surrounding area.  The following organizations and activities were chosen on the merit of their projects as this year’s recipients.

$21,800

Solon Historical Group (Solon History Books) $3,000
Solon Living Roadways (North Entry Sign way) $3,000
Solon Spotlight (middle school drum set) $2,500
Solon Post Grad Scholarships $2,500
Solon Clock Tower (2K/yr for two years) $2,000
Lake MacBride State Park (Primitive campground upgrades) $1,500
Win with Reading Program (Author Sponsor) $1,000
Solon Legion Memorial   (3rd of 5 year commitment @ 1K/Yr) $1,000
Lake MacBride Fireworks (sponsored by Cottage Reserve) $1,000
Lakeview Playground (Playground Equipment) $1,000
Solon Boy Scouts / Venture Crew (Equipment trailer) $1,000
Solon Econ. Dev. Council $1,000
Music on Main Street $500
Solon Dance Team $500
Project Prom $300
2010 Total $21,800

The Solon Beef Days Committee has donated approximately $342,000 over the past 38 years to local organizations, activities and projects.  “Our charter is to touch as many worthy projects and activities within the community and surrounding area,” said Gary Bentrim, President of Solon Beef Days Committee.  “We look at the number of people we are going to impact along with the betterment of the community”.  “We view our committee as the organizer and catalyst to put on the annual celebration where most of the non-profit organizations within the community that take part in Solon Beef Days have their largest fund raiser.”  “Many, without Beef Days would not have the funding to do all of the great things they are doing.”  “ It’s the one event each year that the whole community can be proud of that funds many of the activities that go on throughout the year.”

This year Solon Beef Days will be celebrating their 39th Anniversary to be held on Friday/Saturday, July 16th & 17th.