2018 Bean Bag Tournament Entry

Register now or near the hay bale toss Friday night.

Entries over the max of 64 will be placed on a waiting list in the order they were received, if you do not get into the tournament – your entry fee will be refunded or you can donate it to Solon Wrestling.

Oops! We could not locate your form.

2018 Beef Cup – 3 on 3 Soccer Tournament

Saturday July 21st – SRNA YSF Field

Register online now.

The 4th Annual “Beef Cup” 3v3 tournament is a Solon Beef Days sanctioned event, run by Solon FC.

Open to teams of:

  • 3rd/4th grades
  • 5th/6th grades
  • 7th/8th grades
  • High School/Open class.

Depending on the number of teams registered, the Beef Cup is formatted in either a round robin or a 2 pool round with a playoff for 1st/2nd place and 3rd/4th place.

Medals are awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd place.

Each registered player will receive a “Beef Cup” t-shirt, while supplies last (only guaranteed with registrations received prior to 7/12). Minimum of 3 games (maximum 4) will be played by all teams.

REGISTRATION FEE – $20 per player.  Register online now.

Check-in 11:30 – 12:30 with games starting at 1:00. Online registration ends at midnight Wednesday 7/18.

Beef Cup guidelines:

  • Teams consist of a maximum of 5 players with 3 playing on the field at a time. Teams of 4-5 are encouraged.
  • Games will be two 12 minute halves with a 2 minute halftime. All games to start simultaneously.
    • If heat index exceeds: 90°F = 10 minute halves; 100°F = 8 minute halves
  • Shin Guards are mandatory!
  • No front cleats on shoes/No Football Cleats
  • No goalkeepers
  • Teams may be boys/girls/co-ed
  • Games will be played except for lightning or severe weather; cancellation will be at the discretion of tournament directors
  • Please bring a colored shirt constant throughout your team as well as a white t-shirt
  • Shirts must be worn during competition

Solon Recreation and Nature Area, YSF field

2018 Beef Days Co-Ed Kickball Tournament

July 20th : 5:30pm
July 20th : Noon

$150 per team

Make Checks Payable to:
“BOBC Baseball”; Mail to Jess Rickertsen, 1593 Spartan Circle NE, Solon, IA 52333

Must be 18 to participate.

Rules:

  • Must be 18 to participate
  • Rosters of 9-12 with no less than 5 females on roster.
  • Up to 10 Players in the field with no less than 4 females.
  • Entire roster bats with contin
  • 5 innings with 15 run rule after 4. No new inning after 50 minutes.
  • 2 game guarantee double elimination bracket
  • Seeding to be random draw
  • First 8 teams paid registration
  • Every participant will be required to sign a liability waiver prior to first game
  • Trophies for champion

Games will be played at the Legion Field.

This will benefit the Black and Orange Baseball Club’s “Save Legion Field” efforts.

Questions?  Fill out the Tournament inquiry form or download the PDF rules/form.
or ask event committee members Jess Rickertsen, Scott Stiegelmeyer or Dwayne and Angie Capper

2018 Beef Days 5K & 1 Mile Run

Beef Days 5K & 1 Mile Run

Race Time:  7:30 am – 1 Mile & 5K
NOTE: Both races start at the same time – you will not be able to run both races this year.

Registration:

beefdays_run

ALL Day of registrations are $20.00/person regardless of age and race distance.

No exceptions.
Register @ St. Mary’s Church parking lot
6:30-7:15 a.m.

Pre-Beef Days Pricing:

  • 1Mile – $10.00
  • 5K – $15.00 ($20/Race Day)
  • Solon Students K-12 – $7.00
  • Family* Pricing Option – $40.00;
    Add’l Family Member…..$5.00
    *(Family indicates 4 related individuals with the same primary residence)

T-shirt guarantee deadline June 30, 2017

Friday Packet Pick-up and Registration:
Main Street- Beef Days Booth 5 – 6:30pm

Course & Parking:

Course maps:  The route will be the same as in past years.

Beef Days Race Map

Parking:
Parking is available at the Solon Recreation and Nature Area.

Other Information:
Restrooms: SRNA Restrooms, Lakeview Softball Stand, Parking Lot Portables
Strollers welcome. Sorry- no dogs allowed.

Awards:

All participants are eligible for Door Prizes!
Prizes will be awarded to the top male & female finishers in each race.  Medals to the top three male & female finishers in each age division

Age Divisions:

1 Mile: Under 5, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-15, 16-18, 19 & up
5K: Under 15, 15-18, 19-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60 & up

2017 Beef Days 1 Mile Results


Event: 1-Mile
Date: Saturday, July 22, 2017
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Overcast, Humid, Wind S 10-15mph & 69 degrees
Overall and Age Divisions



Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing

Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Noah Yost, M11

Amana, IA

6:11 6:11/M
2 2 1 M11

Nate Ferguson, M12

Solon, IA

6:13 6:13/M
3 3 2 M11

Grant Bumsted, M11

Solon, IA

6:41 6:41/M
4 4 1 M9

Owen Einwalter, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
5 5 1 M19

Josh Lyons, M40

Solon, IA

6:50 6:50/M
6 6 2 M9

Camden Lyons, M9

Solon, IA

6:51 6:51/M
7 1 1 OVF

Kira Barker, F10

North Liberty, IA

7:06 7:06/M
8 7 2 M19

Scott Anderson, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:09 7:09/M
9 8 1 M7

Simon Einwalter, M8

Solon, IA

7:17 7:17/M
10 2 1 F11

Kerrigan Lyons, F12

Solon, IA

7:18 7:18/M
11 3 2 F11

Mary Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:22 7:22/M
12 4 3 F11

Ashlyn Williams, F11

Solon, IA

7:23 7:23/M
13 5 4 F11

Abbey Turner, F11

Coralville, IA

7:23 7:23/M
14 9 3 M19

Kaden Hoeper, M42

North Liberty, IA

7:24 7:24/M
15 10 2 M7

Maddox Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

7:27 7:27/M
16 6 1 F13

Elizabeth Anderson, F13

Solon, IA

7:30 7:30/M
17 11 4 M19

Ethan Gucfa, M42

Swisher, IA

7:38 7:38/M
18 12 3 M9

Ben Turner, M9

Coralville, IA

7:45 7:45/M
19 7 1 F19

Steph Hoeper, F42

North Liberty, IA

7:52 7:52/M
20 13 3 M7

Landon Conrad, M7

Delta, IA

7:55 7:55/M
21 14 4 M9

Xavier Unknows, M10

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
22 8 5 F11

Grace Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:56 7:56/M
23 15 5 M19

Mark Ousley, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
24 16 5 M9

Jett Ousley, M10

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
25 9 2 F19

Amanda Kleppe, F38

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
26 10 1 F7

Keegan Kleppe, F8

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
27 17 1 M5

Axel Brandsmeier, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:17 8:17/M
28 18 6 M19

Brian Brandsmeier, M39

North Liberty, IA

8:18 8:18/M
29 19 4 M7

Brayden McComb, M8

Cedar Rapids, IA

8:20 8:20/M
30 20 6 M9

Asher Kahn, M9

Coralville, IA

8:24 8:24/M
31 21 3 M11

Aiden Doyle, M12

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
32 11 1 F9

Cora Sutton, F9

Solon, IA

8:39 8:39/M
33 22 5 M7

Calvin Meller, M7

Riverside, IA

8:43 8:43/M
34 23 2 M5

Drew Barker, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
35 24 7 M19

Thad Barker, M45

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
36 25 6 M7

Everett Kahn, M7

Solon, IA

8:45 8:45/M
37 26 3 M5

John Hanes, M6

Coralville, IA

8:46 8:46/M
38 27 4 M11

Brody Cash, M12

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M
39 12 2 F7

Kaeden Hopp, F8

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
40 13 2 F9

Grace Erwin, F10

Solon, IA

8:53 8:53/M
41 14 3 F19

Jennessa Einwalter, F37

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
42 15 1 F5

Ella Einwalter, F6

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
43 28 8 M19

Dan Fiala, M51

Solon, IA

8:55 8:55/M
44 29 7 M9

Eli Cash, M9

Solon, IA

9:02 9:02/M
45 16 4 F19

Natalie Burk, F36

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
46 17 3 F9

Alyssa Green, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

9:10 9:10/M
47 18 5 F19

Mathias Constance, F37

Iowa City, IA

9:12 9:12/M
48 19 2 F5

Chloe Madura, F6

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
49 30 9 M19

Steve Madura, M39

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
50 31 7 M7

Dean Hanes, M8

Coralville, IA

9:40 9:40/M
51 32 8 M7

Elliot Sutton, M8

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
52 20 6 F19

Sarah Clark, F39

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
53 33 4 M5

Drew Clark, M5

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
54 34 5 M5

Robby Kline, M6

Clive, IA

10:16 10:16/M
55 21 3 F5

Lydia Niewoehner, F6

Manson, IA

10:25 10:25/M
56 22 4 F9

Ella Niewoehner, F10

Manson, IA

10:26 10:26/M
57 23 1 JRF

Julianne Kline, F4

Clive, IA

10:39 10:39/M
58 35 6 M5

Gavin Kelley, M6

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
59 36 7 M5

Boden Laing, M5

Solon, IA

10:59 10:59/M
60 24 7 F19

McKenzie Mendoza, F32

Glendale, AZ

11:01 11:01/M
61 25 8 F19

Megan Laing, F37

Solon, IA

11:08 11:08/M
62 26 9 F19

Mary McGehee, F53

Mesa, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
63 27 10 F19

Moeck Unknown, F61

Glendale, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
64 28 3 F7

Savannah Mathias, F7

Iowa City, IA

11:20 11:20/M
65 29 4 F7

Addison Walter, F8

Solon, IA

11:34 11:34/M
66 30 11 F19

Tammy Reicks, F47

Solon, IA

11:36 11:36/M
67 37 8 M5

Beau Andrle, M6

Ely, IA

11:51 11:51/M
68 38 9 M5

Asher Sutton, M5

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
69 31 12 F19

March Sutton, F40

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
70 32 4 F5

Shay Hanes, F5

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
71 39 10 M19

Mike Hanes, M43

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
72 33 13 F19

Maria Meller, F36

Riverside, IA

12:07 12:07/M
73 34 6 F11

Emma Alvord, F11

Solon, IA

12:08 12:08/M
74 40 9 M7

Tate Andrle, M7

Ely, IA

12:16 12:16/M
75 35 14 F19

Jamie Cash, F40

Solon, IA

12:27 12:27/M
76 36 5 F5

Gisella Junge, F5

Swisher, IA

12:31 12:31/M
77 37 5 F7

Piper Johnson, F7

Solon, IA

12:45 12:45/M
78 38 2 JRF

Dekker Junge, F4

Swisher, IA

12:56 12:56/M
79 41 1 JRM

Luke Clark, M4

Solon, IA

13:08 13:08/M
80 42 11 M19

Tanner Clark, M38

Solon, IA

13:09 13:09/M
81 39 6 F5

Lillian Burk, F6

Solon, IA

13:22 13:22/M
82 43 12 M19

Jeremy Burk, M36

Solon, IA

13:23 13:23/M
83 44 10 M7

Jackson Burk, M8

Solon, IA

13:24 13:24/M
84 45 11 M7

Van Peterson, M7

North Liberty, IA

14:04 14:04/M
85 46 10 M5

Ethan Peterson, M6

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M
86 40 15 F19

Katie Peterson, F31

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M
87 47 13 M19

Carlos Williams, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:07 14:07/M
88 41 16 F19

Lisa Brecht, F45

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
89 42 7 F5

Lily Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
90 43 8 F5

Isabelle Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
91 44 17 F19

Joellen Steil, F66

Clear Lake, IA

20:04 20:04/M
92 45 18 F19

Thea Steil, F31

Solon, IA

20:04 20:04/M
93 46 19 F19

Valora Steil, F65

Mason City, IA

20:05 20:05/M
94 48 14 M19

Brian Steil, M31

Solon, IA

20:07 20:07/M
95 49 15 M19

Buck Steil, M69

Mason City, IA

20:08 20:08/M





Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Noah Yost, M11

Amana, IA

6:11 6:11/M


Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kira Barker, F10

North Liberty, IA

7:06 7:06/M


M[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Luke Clark, M4

Solon, IA

13:08 13:08/M


F[4 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Julianne Kline, F4

Clive, IA

10:39 10:39/M
2

Dekker Junge, F4

Swisher, IA

12:56 12:56/M


M[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Axel Brandsmeier, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:17 8:17/M
2

Drew Barker, M6

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
3

John Hanes, M6

Coralville, IA

8:46 8:46/M
4

Drew Clark, M5

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
5

Robby Kline, M6

Clive, IA

10:16 10:16/M
6

Gavin Kelley, M6

Solon, IA

10:44 10:44/M
7

Boden Laing, M5

Solon, IA

10:59 10:59/M
8

Beau Andrle, M6

Ely, IA

11:51 11:51/M
9

Asher Sutton, M5

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
10

Ethan Peterson, M6

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M


F[5-6]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ella Einwalter, F6

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
2

Chloe Madura, F6

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
3

Lydia Niewoehner, F6

Manson, IA

10:25 10:25/M
4

Shay Hanes, F5

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
5

Gisella Junge, F5

Swisher, IA

12:31 12:31/M
6

Lillian Burk, F6

Solon, IA

13:22 13:22/M
7

Lily Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
8

Isabelle Walter, F6

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M


M[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Simon Einwalter, M8

Solon, IA

7:17 7:17/M
2

Maddox Kelley, M8

Solon, IA

7:27 7:27/M
3

Landon Conrad, M7

Delta, IA

7:55 7:55/M
4

Brayden McComb, M8

Cedar Rapids, IA

8:20 8:20/M
5

Calvin Meller, M7

Riverside, IA

8:43 8:43/M
6

Everett Kahn, M7

Solon, IA

8:45 8:45/M
7

Dean Hanes, M8

Coralville, IA

9:40 9:40/M
8

Elliot Sutton, M8

Solon, IA

10:04 10:04/M
9

Tate Andrle, M7

Ely, IA

12:16 12:16/M
10

Jackson Burk, M8

Solon, IA

13:24 13:24/M
11

Van Peterson, M7

North Liberty, IA

14:04 14:04/M


F[7-8]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Keegan Kleppe, F8

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
2

Kaeden Hopp, F8

Solon, IA

8:51 8:51/M
3

Savannah Mathias, F7

Iowa City, IA

11:20 11:20/M
4

Addison Walter, F8

Solon, IA

11:34 11:34/M
5

Piper Johnson, F7

Solon, IA

12:45 12:45/M


M[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Owen Einwalter, M10

Solon, IA

6:47 6:47/M
2

Camden Lyons, M9

Solon, IA

6:51 6:51/M
3

Ben Turner, M9

Coralville, IA

7:45 7:45/M
4

Xavier Unknows, M10

Solon, IA

7:55 7:55/M
5

Jett Ousley, M10

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
6

Asher Kahn, M9

Coralville, IA

8:24 8:24/M
7

Eli Cash, M9

Solon, IA

9:02 9:02/M


F[9-10]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Cora Sutton, F9

Solon, IA

8:39 8:39/M
2

Grace Erwin, F10

Solon, IA

8:53 8:53/M
3

Alyssa Green, F9

Cedar Rapids, IA

9:10 9:10/M
4

Ella Niewoehner, F10

Manson, IA

10:26 10:26/M


M[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Nate Ferguson, M12

Solon, IA

6:13 6:13/M
2

Grant Bumsted, M11

Solon, IA

6:41 6:41/M
3

Aiden Doyle, M12

Solon, IA

8:36 8:36/M
4

Brody Cash, M12

Solon, IA

8:46 8:46/M


F[11-12]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kerrigan Lyons, F12

Solon, IA

7:18 7:18/M
2

Mary Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:22 7:22/M
3

Ashlyn Williams, F11

Solon, IA

7:23 7:23/M
4

Abbey Turner, F11

Coralville, IA

7:23 7:23/M
5

Grace Fiala, F12

Solon, IA

7:56 7:56/M
6

Emma Alvord, F11

Solon, IA

12:08 12:08/M


F[13-15]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Elizabeth Anderson, F13

Solon, IA

7:30 7:30/M


M[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Josh Lyons, M40

Solon, IA

6:50 6:50/M
2

Scott Anderson, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:09 7:09/M
3

Kaden Hoeper, M42

North Liberty, IA

7:24 7:24/M
4

Ethan Gucfa, M42

Swisher, IA

7:38 7:38/M
5

Mark Ousley, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

7:57 7:57/M
6

Brian Brandsmeier, M39

North Liberty, IA

8:18 8:18/M
7

Thad Barker, M45

North Liberty, IA

8:43 8:43/M
8

Dan Fiala, M51

Solon, IA

8:55 8:55/M
9

Steve Madura, M39

Solon, IA

9:23 9:23/M
10

Mike Hanes, M43

Coralville, IA

12:07 12:07/M
11

Tanner Clark, M38

Solon, IA

13:09 13:09/M
12

Jeremy Burk, M36

Solon, IA

13:23 13:23/M
13

Carlos Williams, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

14:07 14:07/M
14

Brian Steil, M31

Solon, IA

20:07 20:07/M
15

Buck Steil, M69

Mason City, IA

20:08 20:08/M


F[19 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Steph Hoeper, F42

North Liberty, IA

7:52 7:52/M
2

Amanda Kleppe, F38

Solon, IA

8:05 8:05/M
3

Jennessa Einwalter, F37

Solon, IA

8:54 8:54/M
4

Natalie Burk, F36

Solon, IA

9:07 9:07/M
5

Mathias Constance, F37

Iowa City, IA

9:12 9:12/M
6

Sarah Clark, F39

Solon, IA

10:12 10:12/M
7

McKenzie Mendoza, F32

Glendale, AZ

11:01 11:01/M
8

Megan Laing, F37

Solon, IA

11:08 11:08/M
9

Mary McGehee, F53

Mesa, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
10

Moeck Unknown, F61

Glendale, AZ

11:18 11:18/M
11

Tammy Reicks, F47

Solon, IA

11:36 11:36/M
12

March Sutton, F40

Solon, IA

11:54 11:54/M
13

Maria Meller, F36

Riverside, IA

12:07 12:07/M
14

Jamie Cash, F40

Solon, IA

12:27 12:27/M
15

Katie Peterson, F31

North Liberty, IA

14:05 14:05/M
16

Lisa Brecht, F45

Solon, IA

15:03 15:03/M
17

Joellen Steil, F66

Clear Lake, IA

20:04 20:04/M
18

Thea Steil, F31

Solon, IA

20:04 20:04/M
19

Valora Steil, F65

Mason City, IA

20:05 20:05/M



Printed on: 7/22/2017 10:50:17 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing

2017 Beef Days 5K Results


Event: 5K Run
Date: Saturday, July 22, 2017
Location: Solon, IA
Weather: Overcast, Humid, Wind S 10-15mph & 6 degrees
Overall and Age Divisions



Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing

Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Drew Burmahl, M29

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:27 5:18/M
2 2 1 M15

Liam Conroy, M18

Mount Vernon, IA

16:39 5:22/M
3 3 1 M20

Michael Marshall, M20

Center Point, IA

17:01 5:29/M
4 4 2 M15

Matthew Schneider, M19

Cedar Falls, IA

17:11 5:32/M
5 5 2 M20

Chase Moser, M25

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:34 5:39/M
6 6 3 M15

Quenton Max, M17

Iowa City, IA

17:36 5:40/M
7 7 1 M30

Cary Richey, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:54 5:46/M
8 8 4 M15

Eli Miller, M19

Newhall, IA

18:16 5:53/M
9 9 1 JRM

Brandon Barker, M14

North Liberty, IA

18:20 5:54/M
10 10 2 JRM

Lukas Lamparek, M14

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:27 5:56/M
11 11 3 M20

Brian Lumpa, M27

Iowa City, IA

18:27 5:56/M
12 12 2 M30

Erik Krohn, M36

Oshkosh, WI

18:37 5:59/M
13 13 5 M15

Nick O’Connor, M15

Tiffin, IA

18:48 6:03/M
14 14 6 M15

Jonathan Brown, M16

Iowa City, IA

19:00 6:07/M
15 15 7 M15

Kaden McAreavy, M16

Cosgrove, IA

19:10 6:10/M
16 1 1 OVF

Emily Moser, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

19:13 6:11/M
17 16 8 M15

Cole Liebe, M16

Tiffin, IA

19:25 6:15/M
18 17 3 M30

Jeff Kreinbring, M39

Solon, IA

19:30 6:16/M
19 18 4 M30

Wes Hillesheim, M39

Marion, IA

19:37 6:19/M
20 19 9 M15

Caden Eskelsen, M16

Lisbon, IA

19:52 6:24/M
21 20 10 M15

Carl Richey, M18

Solon, IA

19:54 6:24/M
22 21 4 M20

Alex Rigdon, M26

Ely, IA

19:58 6:26/M
23 22 1 M50

Noel Garbes, M52

Solon, IA

20:22 6:33/M
24 23 2 M50

Randy Brecht, M56

Middle Amana, IA

20:28 6:35/M
25 24 5 M30

Barry Francois, M31

Manchester, IA

20:31 6:36/M
26 2 1 F20

Ashley Pearson, F28

Solon, IA

20:32 6:36/M
27 25 6 M30

Rob Despain, M35

Iowa City, IA

20:37 6:38/M
28 26 11 M15

Edward Richey, M15

Solon, IA

20:43 6:40/M
29 27 12 M15

Payton Philipp, M17

Solon, IA

20:47 6:41/M
30 3 1 F15

Olivia Moore, F18

Iowa City, IA

20:53 6:43/M
31 28 3 M50

Blake Scranton, M50

Springfield, IL

20:54 6:44/M
32 29 7 M30

Andrew Levake, M38

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:56 6:44/M
33 30 3 JRM

Matthew Brown, M13

Iowa City, IA

20:59 6:45/M
34 31 4 JRM

Parker Max, M13

Iowa City, IA

21:15 6:50/M
35 32 4 M50

Monte Marti, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:18 6:51/M
36 33 5 M50

Barney Conroy, M53

Mount Vernon, IA

21:19 6:52/M
37 34 13 M15

Ethan Kober, M15

Solon, IA

21:24 6:53/M
38 4 1 F30

Lisa Neher, F31

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:25 6:54/M
39 35 5 JRM

Ben Devalk, M14

Solon, IA

21:35 6:57/M
40 36 6 JRM

Caleb Alcorn, M14

North Liberty, IA

21:35 6:57/M
41 5 1 JRF

Kiersten Conway, F14

Solon, IA

21:40 6:58/M
42 37 1 M40

Tad Benesh, M40

Walker, IA

21:46 7:00/M
43 6 2 F20

Becky Gann, F21

Saint Joseph, MO

21:47 7:01/M
44 38 5 M20

Landon Conner, M29

Iowa City, IA

21:51 7:02/M
45 7 1 F40

Andrea Joyner, F43

Marion, IA

21:54 7:03/M
46 39 14 M15

Andrew Bransky, M16

Solon, IA

21:59 7:05/M
47 8 2 JRF

Kendall White, F14

Ely, IA

22:01 7:05/M
48 40 6 M20

Ryan Black, M28

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:12 7:09/M
49 41 7 JRM

Evan Griffiths, M14

Columbia, MD

22:17 7:10/M
50 42 6 M50

Richard Griffiths, M52

Columbia, MD

22:18 7:11/M
51 9 2 F15

Kaylie Barker, F16

North Liberty, IA

22:21 7:11/M
52 43 2 M40

Ryan Rechkemmer, M40

Iowa City, IA

22:25 7:13/M
53 10 3 JRF

Annika Kruse, F13

Solon, IA

22:28 7:14/M
54 44 1 M60

Tom Wolfe, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:31 7:15/M
55 11 3 F20

Brittney Geary, F28

Solon, IA

22:32 7:15/M
56 45 8 M30

Eric Munson, M31

Solon, IA

22:35 7:16/M
57 46 15 M15

Gabe Yetley, M15

Solon, IA

22:41 7:18/M
58 47 16 M15

Jake Roskopf, M16

Solon, IA

22:41 7:18/M
59 48 7 M50

Craig Brophy, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:49 7:21/M
60 49 7 M20

Payton Nicol, M20

Solon, IA

22:53 7:22/M
61 50 17 M15

Matt Shafer, M16

Solon, IA

22:54 7:22/M
62 51 3 M40

Aretm Durneuf, M43

Coralville, IA

23:00 7:24/M
63 12 2 F30

Jennifer Krohn, F36

Oshkosh, WI

23:02 7:25/M
64 52 18 M15

Jonah Brook, M17

Iowa City, IA

23:05 7:26/M
65 53 19 M15

Christian Haight, M18

Ely, IA

23:15 7:29/M
66 13 3 F15

Makayla Lindemann, F19

Solon, IA

23:17 7:30/M
67 54 8 JRM

Ty Fuller, M11

Solon, IA

23:27 7:33/M
68 55 4 M40

Scott Turner, M44

Coralville, IA

23:30 7:34/M
69 14 2 F40

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F46

Swisher, IA

23:30 7:34/M
70 15 4 F15

Sophie Nicol, F17

Solon, IA

23:30 7:34/M
71 16 5 F15

Alaina Marti, F19

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:31 7:34/M
72 56 9 M30

Jacob McCandless, M35

Solon, IA

23:32 7:35/M
73 17 4 JRF

Haidyn Barker, F12

North Liberty, IA

23:35 7:35/M
74 57 20 M15

Joseph Peters, M16

Solon, IA

23:35 7:35/M
75 18 6 F15

Cayley Annis, F15

Swisher, IA

23:35 7:35/M
76 58 10 M30

Phil C. Gorham, M36

Solon, IA

23:40 7:37/M
77 19 3 F30

Piper Twachtmann, F30

Marion, IA

23:45 7:39/M
78 59 5 M40

Tom Randall, M45

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:48 7:40/M
79 60 9 JRM

Gabriel Mahoney, M10

Solon, IA

23:53 7:41/M
80 20 4 F30

Melissa Gucfa, F32

Swisher, IA

23:54 7:42/M
81 61 6 M40

Jeffrey Allen, M46

North Liberty, IA

24:00 7:44/M
82 62 21 M15

Ryan Sears, M17

Solon, IA

24:13 7:48/M
83 63 8 M50

Dennis Cooling, M55

Kellogg, IA

24:15 7:48/M
84 64 10 JRM

Wes Hulseberg, M9

Williamsburg, IA

24:17 7:49/M
85 21 5 F30

Stacey Munson, F34

Solon, IA

24:22 7:51/M
86 22 6 F30

Lou Slings, F37

Palo, IA

24:28 7:53/M
87 65 9 M50

Kevin Wise, M55

Iowa City, IA

24:29 7:53/M
88 23 5 JRF

Zoe Hulseberg, F9

Williamsburg, IA

24:31 7:53/M
89 24 6 JRF

Ella Andrle, F11

Ely, IA

24:31 7:53/M
90 25 7 F30

Becky Andrle, F38

Ely, IA

24:31 7:53/M
91 26 3 F40

Jennifer Krob, F44

Pleasant Hill, IA

24:38 7:56/M
92 27 8 F30

Jessie Knoles, F35

Belle Plaine, IA

24:54 8:01/M
93 66 10 M50

Doug Arndt, M53

Stockton, IL

24:55 8:01/M
94 28 4 F40

Jen Fuller, F45

Oxford, IA

24:57 8:02/M
95 67 8 M20

Tanner Rininger, M28

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:02 8:03/M
96 68 11 M50

Randy Striegel, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:02 8:03/M
97 29 9 F30

Emily Gage, F36

North Liberty, IA

25:10 8:06/M
98 69 11 M30

Rob Kline, M34

Clive, IA

25:14 8:07/M
99 30 10 F30

Kara Gruber, F34

Solon, IA

25:14 8:07/M
100 31 5 F40

Robin Bucheit, F41

Solon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
101 70 7 M40

John Kellbach, M47

North Liberty, IA

25:25 8:11/M
102 71 22 M15

Elijah McInnis, M18

Mount Vernon, IA

25:30 8:12/M
103 72 11 JRM

Kaden Lamm, M13

Solon, IA

25:31 8:13/M
104 73 8 M40

Randy Lamm, M42

Solon, IA

25:31 8:13/M
105 74 12 JRM

Ryder Laing, M8

Solon, IA

25:33 8:13/M
106 75 12 M30

Randy Laing, M37

Solon, IA

25:33 8:13/M
107 76 2 M60

Warren Feerer, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:34 8:14/M
108 32 4 F20

Valerie Drake, F22

Solon, IA

25:35 8:14/M
109 33 6 F40

Julie Siepker, F48

Manson, IA

25:37 8:15/M
110 77 23 M15

Sam Ferguson, M15

Solon, IA

25:37 8:15/M
111 78 9 M40

Bruce Koffron, M49

Solon, IA

25:37 8:15/M
112 34 7 F15

Tammy Haasl, F16

Solon, IA

25:39 8:15/M
113 79 24 M15

Luke Yetley, M16

Solon, IA

25:42 8:16/M
114 35 7 JRF

Anna Moore, F14

Iowa City, IA

25:45 8:17/M
115 36 8 F15

Nicole Shafer, F15

Solon, IA

25:46 8:18/M
116 37 9 F15

Jayna Koffron, F16

Solon, IA

25:52 8:20/M
117 38 1 F50

Kimberly Hamann, F50

Solon, IA

25:53 8:20/M
118 80 10 M40

Brian Brandt, M44

Solon, IA

25:57 8:21/M
119 39 8 JRF

Mya Whitaker, F12

Iowa City, IA

26:04 8:23/M
120 81 3 M60

Bill Johnson, M62

Iowa City, IA

26:05 8:24/M
121 40 11 F30

Jessi Kelley, F35

Solon, IA

26:24 8:30/M
122 82 13 JRM

Keenan Kruse, M11

Solon, IA

26:31 8:32/M
123 83 14 JRM

Noelan Garbes, M14

Solon, IA

26:34 8:33/M
124 41 5 F20

Sarah Olsem, F29

Solon, IA

26:40 8:35/M
125 42 12 F30

Jen Erwin, F37

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
126 84 4 M60

Doug Lord, M62

Lisbon, IA

26:46 8:37/M
127 85 11 M40

Lucas Bartlett, M42

Iowa City, IA

26:47 8:37/M
128 86 15 JRM

Christian Bartlett, M13

Iowa City, IA

26:47 8:37/M
129 87 13 M30

Danny Rodriguez, M30

North Liberty, IA

26:56 8:40/M
130 88 16 JRM

Jude Johnson, M14

Solon, IA

26:59 8:41/M
131 89 17 JRM

Eddie Johnson, M10

Solon, IA

26:59 8:41/M
132 90 5 M60

Phil N. Gorham, M66

Palm Coast, FL

27:02 8:42/M
133 43 2 F50

Marsha Aspinall, F55

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:10 8:45/M
134 91 6 M60

Brad Scott, M64

Marion, IA

27:16 8:47/M
135 92 7 M60

David Duer, M62

Iowa City, IA

27:19 8:47/M
136 44 13 F30

Devon Wendler Alvord, F37

Solon, IA

27:19 8:48/M
137 45 9 JRF

Sylvia Havlicek, F0

Solon, IA

27:19 8:48/M
138 46 7 F40

Christy Yetley, F45

Solon, IA

27:21 8:48/M
139 93 8 M60

Alan Marshall, M63

Center Point, IA

27:21 8:48/M
140 94 25 M15

Jacob Siepker, M17

Manson, IA

27:35 8:53/M
141 95 12 M40

Jay Johnson, M47

Solon, IA

27:43 8:55/M
142 47 10 F15

Jeannie Jedlicka, F16

Solon, IA

28:04 9:02/M
143 48 3 F50

Debra Anderson, F54

Solon, IA

28:05 9:02/M
144 96 13 M40

Colin Grafft, M40

Solon, IA

28:22 9:08/M
145 97 14 M40

Scott Kober, M49

Solon, IA

28:31 9:11/M
146 98 9 M20

Rob Jedlicka, M23

Solon, IA

28:31 9:11/M
147 49 6 F20

Megan Moses, F28

Solon, IA

28:34 9:12/M
148 50 14 F30

Holly Fencl, F35

Solon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
149 99 12 M50

Tim Cahill, M50

Lisbon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
150 100 18 JRM

Collin Bumsted, M11

Solon, IA

28:42 9:14/M
151 101 9 M60

Gary Determan, M63

Clinton, IA

28:43 9:14/M
152 102 15 M40

Shane Bumsted, M41

Solon, IA

28:45 9:15/M
153 51 7 F20

Sophie Ali, F27

Cary, IL

28:51 9:17/M
154 52 4 F50

Becky Krob, F57

Solon, IA

29:01 9:20/M
155 53 10 JRF

Grace Yetley, F11

Solon, IA

29:04 9:21/M
156 103 16 M40

Rob Cash, M41

Solon, IA

29:06 9:22/M
157 104 10 M60

Mike Simpson, M64

Iowa City, IA

29:11 9:24/M
158 54 1 F60

Diane Marshall, F61

Center Point, IA

29:20 9:27/M
159 105 13 M50

Mike Shive, M56

Solon, IA

29:27 9:29/M
160 106 17 M40

Brad Kruse, M46

Solon, IA

29:29 9:29/M
161 107 10 M20

John Chase, M24

Iowa City, IA

29:50 9:36/M
162 55 15 F30

Abbie Chase, F32

Grimes, IA

29:50 9:36/M
163 56 16 F30

Michele Arduser, F34

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:51 9:36/M
164 57 5 F50

Kristy Kellbach, F53

North Liberty, IA

29:52 9:37/M
165 108 26 M15

Mitchell Reicks, M16

Solon, IA

29:56 9:38/M
166 58 17 F30

Gina Munson, F34

Solon, IA

30:05 9:41/M
167 59 11 JRF

Bailey Madura, F9

Solon, IA

30:06 9:41/M
168 60 12 JRF

Sadie Krueger, F13

Peoria, AZ

30:08 9:42/M
169 61 2 F60

Claudia Scott, F66

Marion, IA

30:12 9:43/M
170 109 19 JRM

Landon Shive, M13

Solon, IA

30:15 9:44/M
171 62 8 F40

Tammy Roberts Haasl, F47

Solon, IA

30:15 9:44/M
172 63 18 F30

Margaret Horsfield, F35

Solon, IA

30:16 9:45/M
173 110 14 M50

Casey Griffin, M56

Solon, IA

30:19 9:45/M
174 111 20 JRM

Alex Fencl, M13

Mount Vernon, IA

30:28 9:48/M
175 64 9 F40

Anne Johnson, F42

Solon, IA

30:37 9:51/M
176 112 27 M15

Tyler Kohl, M16

Solon, IA

30:38 9:52/M
177 113 11 M20

Charlie Jedlicka, M21

Solon, IA

30:47 9:54/M
178 114 21 JRM

Jordan Idowu, M10

North Liberty, IA

30:47 9:55/M
179 65 19 F30

Kara Barquist, F35

North Liberty, IA

30:50 9:55/M
180 66 10 F40

Carol Thumma, F48

Coggon, IA

30:55 9:57/M
181 67 8 F20

Anna Striegel, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

30:59 9:58/M
182 68 9 F20

Kailey Kaestner, F24

Marengo, IA

31:01 9:59/M
183 115 14 M30

Kevin Meller, M36

Riverside, IA

31:06 10:01/M
184 116 28 M15

Braydon Sears, M15

Solon, IA

31:46 10:14/M
185 117 22 JRM

Reilly Johnson, M13

Solon, IA

31:49 10:14/M
186 118 15 M30

Andrew Kingsbury, M36

Nevada, IA

31:52 10:15/M
187 69 20 F30

Amber Jedlicka, F37

Cedar Falls, IA

32:01 10:18/M
188 119 23 JRM

Joel Brown, M10

Iowa City, IA

32:16 10:23/M
189 70 11 F40

Jessica Brown, F41

Iowa City, IA

32:18 10:24/M
190 120 16 M30

James Hohn, M39

Solon, IA

32:31 10:28/M
191 121 17 M30

Trent Sassman, M31

San Diego, CA

32:31 10:28/M
192 71 21 F30

Jenny Sassman, F31

San Diego, CA

32:31 10:28/M
193 72 22 F30

Megan Twachtmann, F30

Marion, IA

32:33 10:29/M
194 122 15 M50

Judd Malcolm, M54

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:34 10:29/M
195 73 12 F40

Amy Jones, F41

North Liberty, IA

32:39 10:30/M
196 123 16 M50

David Kempf, M56

Franklin, WI

32:39 10:31/M
197 74 10 F20

Kailey Kaestner, F24

Marengo, IA

32:41 10:31/M
198 124 24 JRM

Kelan Mahoney, M12

Solon, IA

32:42 10:31/M
199 75 6 F50

Marie Mahoney, F59

Solon, IA

32:45 10:32/M
200 76 13 F40

Denise Grafft, F42

Solon, IA

32:45 10:32/M
201 125 18 M40

Mike Regan, M49

Iowa City, IA

32:54 10:35/M
202 126 19 M40

Matt Driscoll, M40

Coralville, IA

32:58 10:37/M
203 127 20 M40

Richard Eskelsen, M45

Lisbon, IA

33:11 10:41/M
204 77 11 F20

Katie Blanchard, F29

Chicago, IL

33:13 10:42/M
205 78 12 F20

Carmen Black, F28

Solon, IA

33:15 10:42/M
206 79 7 F50

Lois Cahill, F57

Lisbon, IA

33:21 10:44/M
207 80 14 F40

Lisa Niewoehner, F46

Manson, IA

33:55 10:55/M
208 128 21 M40

Mark Pattison, M44

Solon, IA

34:14 11:01/M
209 81 8 F50

Susan Peterson, F58

Solon, IA

34:15 11:01/M
210 82 13 JRF

Taryn Cecil, F0

Solon, IA

34:16 11:02/M
211 83 13 F20

Mary Wrage, F25

Pella, IA

34:26 11:05/M
212 84 14 F20

Monica Benson, F25

Solon, IA

34:44 11:11/M
213 129 25 JRM

Wil Hulseberg, M4

Williamsburg, IA

34:51 11:13/M
214 85 23 F30

Kim Hulseberg, F35

Williamsburg, IA

34:52 11:13/M
215 86 14 JRF

Ava Andrle, F13

Ely, IA

35:00 11:16/M
216 130 18 M30

Craig Andrle, M39

Ely, IA

35:00 11:16/M
217 87 15 F40

Rachel Krueger, F41

Peoria, AZ

35:03 11:17/M
218 88 15 F20

Gina Svare, F24

Marengo, IA

35:13 11:20/M
219 89 16 F20

Ashlea Schlabach, F24

Marengo, IA

35:13 11:20/M
220 131 26 JRM

Zeb Kleinsmith, M12

Solon, IA

35:14 11:20/M
221 132 27 JRM

Tripp Johnson, M9

Solon, IA

35:17 11:21/M
222 90 17 F20

Anna Hankins, F22

Solon, IA

35:53 11:33/M
223 91 24 F30

Valerie Rodriguez, F34

North Liberty, IA

36:02 11:36/M
224 133 28 JRM

Samuel Cohrs, M11

Iowa City, IA

36:11 11:39/M
225 92 25 F30

Nicole Cohrs, F38

Iowa City, IA

36:16 11:40/M
226 134 11 M60

Guy Pence, M65

Anamosa, IA

36:35 11:46/M
227 93 18 F20

Amanda Breen, F27

Solon, IA

36:54 11:53/M
228 94 3 F60

Nancy Hale, F67

North Liberty, IA

37:09 11:57/M
229 95 16 F40

Darsha White, F47

Ely, IA

37:18 12:00/M
230 135 29 JRM

Victor Krueger, M11

Peoria, AZ

37:32 12:05/M
231 96 26 F30

Julia Despain, F34

Iowa City, IA

37:40 12:07/M
232 97 27 F30

Emma Duer, F34

Iowa City, IA

37:43 12:08/M
233 98 15 JRF

MacY Eskelsen, F13

Lisbon, IA

38:19 12:20/M
234 99 17 F40

Crystal Eskelsen, F42

Lisbon, IA

38:20 12:20/M
235 136 12 M20

Tony Saunders, M29

Marion, IA

38:28 12:23/M
236 100 18 F40

Stephanie O’Keefe, F44

Olathe, KS

38:41 12:27/M
237 137 30 JRM

Cormac O’Keefe, M10

Olathe, KS

38:41 12:27/M
238 138 12 M60

Ron Truhlar, M74

Iowa City, IA

38:43 12:28/M
239 139 31 JRM

Jack Felton, M14

Solon, IA

39:02 12:34/M
240 101 16 JRF

Abbie Felton, F11

Solon, IA

39:07 12:35/M
241 102 19 F40

Kristi Koffron, F46

Solon, IA

39:08 12:36/M
242 140 32 JRM

John Tilley, M10

Iowa City, IA

39:15 12:38/M
243 103 28 F30

Rebekah Tilley, F38

Iowa City, IA

39:16 12:38/M
244 104 4 F60

Muriel Naumann, F61

Iowa City, IA

39:30 12:43/M
245 141 19 M30

Tony Randall, M36

Solon, IA

39:48 12:49/M
246 105 9 F50

Kammy Jergens, F51

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:15 12:57/M
247 106 29 F30

Allison Gibson, F30

South Amana, IA

40:56 13:10/M
248 142 20 M30

Clint Gibson, M32

South Amana, IA

40:56 13:11/M
249 143 33 JRM

Eli Whitaker, M9

Iowa City, IA

41:17 13:17/M
250 107 30 F30

Rebecca Whitaker, F38

Iowa City, IA

41:39 13:24/M
251 144 13 M60

Jim Tiedeman, M66

Iowa City, IA

42:15 13:36/M
252 108 10 F50

Janet Lloyd, F56

West Des Moines, IA

43:08 13:53/M
253 109 19 F20

Kristyn Watson, F27

North Liberty, IA

43:22 13:57/M
254 145 34 JRM

Greyson Idowa, M7

North Liberty, IA

46:17 14:54/M
255 110 20 F40

Andrea Idowa, F40

North Liberty, IA

46:19 14:55/M
256 111 17 JRF

Kate Richards, F11

Solon, IA

49:50 16:02/M
257 146 35 JRM

Alec Kenney, M10

Jacksonville, IA

50:38 16:18/M
258 147 22 M40

Kevin Kenney, M48

Jacksonville, IA

50:40 16:18/M
259 148 36 JRM

Andrew Kenney, M8

Jacksonville, IA

51:15 16:30/M
260 112 21 F40

Heather Kenney, F46

Jacksonville, IA

51:15 16:30/M
261 113 22 F40

Jennifer Swann, F41

Solon, IA

51:48 16:40/M
262 114 11 F50

Kathleen Cunning, F54

Monument, IA

51:48 16:40/M
263 115 20 F20

Rebecca Boltz, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

52:18 16:50/M
264 116 21 F20

Kourtney Cline, F23

Solon, IA

1:00:53 19:36/M
265 117 31 F30

Kassi Koehler, F31

North Liberty, IA

1:00:53 19:36/M
266 118 12 F50

Anne Sposato, F53

North Liberty, IA

1:00:53 19:36/M





Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Drew Burmahl, M29

Cedar Rapids, IA

16:27 5:18/M


Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Emily Moser, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

19:13 6:11/M


M[14 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Brandon Barker, M14

North Liberty, IA

18:20 5:54/M
2

Lukas Lamparek, M14

Cedar Rapids, IA

18:27 5:56/M
3

Matthew Brown, M13

Iowa City, IA

20:59 6:45/M
4

Parker Max, M13

Iowa City, IA

21:15 6:50/M
5

Ben Devalk, M14

Solon, IA

21:35 6:57/M
6

Caleb Alcorn, M14

North Liberty, IA

21:35 6:57/M
7

Evan Griffiths, M14

Columbia, MD

22:17 7:10/M
8

Ty Fuller, M11

Solon, IA

23:27 7:33/M
9

Gabriel Mahoney, M10

Solon, IA

23:53 7:41/M
10

Wes Hulseberg, M9

Williamsburg, IA

24:17 7:49/M
11

Kaden Lamm, M13

Solon, IA

25:31 8:13/M
12

Ryder Laing, M8

Solon, IA

25:33 8:13/M
13

Keenan Kruse, M11

Solon, IA

26:31 8:32/M
14

Noelan Garbes, M14

Solon, IA

26:34 8:33/M
15

Christian Bartlett, M13

Iowa City, IA

26:47 8:37/M
16

Jude Johnson, M14

Solon, IA

26:59 8:41/M
17

Eddie Johnson, M10

Solon, IA

26:59 8:41/M
18

Collin Bumsted, M11

Solon, IA

28:42 9:14/M
19

Landon Shive, M13

Solon, IA

30:15 9:44/M
20

Alex Fencl, M13

Mount Vernon, IA

30:28 9:48/M
21

Jordan Idowu, M10

North Liberty, IA

30:47 9:55/M
22

Reilly Johnson, M13

Solon, IA

31:49 10:14/M
23

Joel Brown, M10

Iowa City, IA

32:16 10:23/M
24

Kelan Mahoney, M12

Solon, IA

32:42 10:31/M
25

Wil Hulseberg, M4

Williamsburg, IA

34:51 11:13/M
26

Zeb Kleinsmith, M12

Solon, IA

35:14 11:20/M
27

Tripp Johnson, M9

Solon, IA

35:17 11:21/M
28

Samuel Cohrs, M11

Iowa City, IA

36:11 11:39/M
29

Victor Krueger, M11

Peoria, AZ

37:32 12:05/M
30

Cormac O’Keefe, M10

Olathe, KS

38:41 12:27/M
31

Jack Felton, M14

Solon, IA

39:02 12:34/M
32

John Tilley, M10

Iowa City, IA

39:15 12:38/M
33

Eli Whitaker, M9

Iowa City, IA

41:17 13:17/M
34

Greyson Idowa, M7

North Liberty, IA

46:17 14:54/M
35

Alec Kenney, M10

Jacksonville, IA

50:38 16:18/M
36

Andrew Kenney, M8

Jacksonville, IA

51:15 16:30/M


F[14 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kiersten Conway, F14

Solon, IA

21:40 6:58/M
2

Kendall White, F14

Ely, IA

22:01 7:05/M
3

Annika Kruse, F13

Solon, IA

22:28 7:14/M
4

Haidyn Barker, F12

North Liberty, IA

23:35 7:35/M
5

Zoe Hulseberg, F9

Williamsburg, IA

24:31 7:53/M
6

Ella Andrle, F11

Ely, IA

24:31 7:53/M
7

Anna Moore, F14

Iowa City, IA

25:45 8:17/M
8

Mya Whitaker, F12

Iowa City, IA

26:04 8:23/M
9

Sylvia Havlicek, F0

Solon, IA

27:19 8:48/M
10

Grace Yetley, F11

Solon, IA

29:04 9:21/M
11

Bailey Madura, F9

Solon, IA

30:06 9:41/M
12

Sadie Krueger, F13

Peoria, AZ

30:08 9:42/M
13

Taryn Cecil, F0

Solon, IA

34:16 11:02/M
14

Ava Andrle, F13

Ely, IA

35:00 11:16/M
15

MacY Eskelsen, F13

Lisbon, IA

38:19 12:20/M
16

Abbie Felton, F11

Solon, IA

39:07 12:35/M
17

Kate Richards, F11

Solon, IA

49:50 16:02/M


M[15-19]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Liam Conroy, M18

Mount Vernon, IA

16:39 5:22/M
2

Matthew Schneider, M19

Cedar Falls, IA

17:11 5:32/M
3

Quenton Max, M17

Iowa City, IA

17:36 5:40/M
4

Eli Miller, M19

Newhall, IA

18:16 5:53/M
5

Nick O’Connor, M15

Tiffin, IA

18:48 6:03/M
6

Jonathan Brown, M16

Iowa City, IA

19:00 6:07/M
7

Kaden McAreavy, M16

Cosgrove, IA

19:10 6:10/M
8

Cole Liebe, M16

Tiffin, IA

19:25 6:15/M
9

Caden Eskelsen, M16

Lisbon, IA

19:52 6:24/M
10

Carl Richey, M18

Solon, IA

19:54 6:24/M
11

Edward Richey, M15

Solon, IA

20:43 6:40/M
12

Payton Philipp, M17

Solon, IA

20:47 6:41/M
13

Ethan Kober, M15

Solon, IA

21:24 6:53/M
14

Andrew Bransky, M16

Solon, IA

21:59 7:05/M
15

Gabe Yetley, M15

Solon, IA

22:41 7:18/M
16

Jake Roskopf, M16

Solon, IA

22:41 7:18/M
17

Matt Shafer, M16

Solon, IA

22:54 7:22/M
18

Jonah Brook, M17

Iowa City, IA

23:05 7:26/M
19

Christian Haight, M18

Ely, IA

23:15 7:29/M
20

Joseph Peters, M16

Solon, IA

23:35 7:35/M
21

Ryan Sears, M17

Solon, IA

24:13 7:48/M
22

Elijah McInnis, M18

Mount Vernon, IA

25:30 8:12/M
23

Sam Ferguson, M15

Solon, IA

25:37 8:15/M
24

Luke Yetley, M16

Solon, IA

25:42 8:16/M
25

Jacob Siepker, M17

Manson, IA

27:35 8:53/M
26

Mitchell Reicks, M16

Solon, IA

29:56 9:38/M
27

Tyler Kohl, M16

Solon, IA

30:38 9:52/M
28

Braydon Sears, M15

Solon, IA

31:46 10:14/M


F[15-19]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Olivia Moore, F18

Iowa City, IA

20:53 6:43/M
2

Kaylie Barker, F16

North Liberty, IA

22:21 7:11/M
3

Makayla Lindemann, F19

Solon, IA

23:17 7:30/M
4

Sophie Nicol, F17

Solon, IA

23:30 7:34/M
5

Alaina Marti, F19

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:31 7:34/M
6

Cayley Annis, F15

Swisher, IA

23:35 7:35/M
7

Tammy Haasl, F16

Solon, IA

25:39 8:15/M
8

Nicole Shafer, F15

Solon, IA

25:46 8:18/M
9

Jayna Koffron, F16

Solon, IA

25:52 8:20/M
10

Jeannie Jedlicka, F16

Solon, IA

28:04 9:02/M


M[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Michael Marshall, M20

Center Point, IA

17:01 5:29/M
2

Chase Moser, M25

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:34 5:39/M
3

Brian Lumpa, M27

Iowa City, IA

18:27 5:56/M
4

Alex Rigdon, M26

Ely, IA

19:58 6:26/M
5

Landon Conner, M29

Iowa City, IA

21:51 7:02/M
6

Ryan Black, M28

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:12 7:09/M
7

Payton Nicol, M20

Solon, IA

22:53 7:22/M
8

Tanner Rininger, M28

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:02 8:03/M
9

Rob Jedlicka, M23

Solon, IA

28:31 9:11/M
10

John Chase, M24

Iowa City, IA

29:50 9:36/M
11

Charlie Jedlicka, M21

Solon, IA

30:47 9:54/M
12

Tony Saunders, M29

Marion, IA

38:28 12:23/M


F[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Ashley Pearson, F28

Solon, IA

20:32 6:36/M
2

Becky Gann, F21

Saint Joseph, MO

21:47 7:01/M
3

Brittney Geary, F28

Solon, IA

22:32 7:15/M
4

Valerie Drake, F22

Solon, IA

25:35 8:14/M
5

Sarah Olsem, F29

Solon, IA

26:40 8:35/M
6

Megan Moses, F28

Solon, IA

28:34 9:12/M
7

Sophie Ali, F27

Cary, IL

28:51 9:17/M
8

Anna Striegel, F24

Cedar Rapids, IA

30:59 9:58/M
9

Kailey Kaestner, F24

Marengo, IA

31:01 9:59/M
10

Kailey Kaestner, F24

Marengo, IA

32:41 10:31/M
11

Katie Blanchard, F29

Chicago, IL

33:13 10:42/M
12

Carmen Black, F28

Solon, IA

33:15 10:42/M
13

Mary Wrage, F25

Pella, IA

34:26 11:05/M
14

Monica Benson, F25

Solon, IA

34:44 11:11/M
15

Gina Svare, F24

Marengo, IA

35:13 11:20/M
16

Ashlea Schlabach, F24

Marengo, IA

35:13 11:20/M
17

Anna Hankins, F22

Solon, IA

35:53 11:33/M
18

Amanda Breen, F27

Solon, IA

36:54 11:53/M
19

Kristyn Watson, F27

North Liberty, IA

43:22 13:57/M
20

Rebecca Boltz, F26

Cedar Rapids, IA

52:18 16:50/M
21

Kourtney Cline, F23

Solon, IA

1:00:53 19:36/M


M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Cary Richey, M39

Cedar Rapids, IA

17:54 5:46/M
2

Erik Krohn, M36

Oshkosh, WI

18:37 5:59/M
3

Jeff Kreinbring, M39

Solon, IA

19:30 6:16/M
4

Wes Hillesheim, M39

Marion, IA

19:37 6:19/M
5

Barry Francois, M31

Manchester, IA

20:31 6:36/M
6

Rob Despain, M35

Iowa City, IA

20:37 6:38/M
7

Andrew Levake, M38

Cedar Rapids, IA

20:56 6:44/M
8

Eric Munson, M31

Solon, IA

22:35 7:16/M
9

Jacob McCandless, M35

Solon, IA

23:32 7:35/M
10

Phil C. Gorham, M36

Solon, IA

23:40 7:37/M
11

Rob Kline, M34

Clive, IA

25:14 8:07/M
12

Randy Laing, M37

Solon, IA

25:33 8:13/M
13

Danny Rodriguez, M30

North Liberty, IA

26:56 8:40/M
14

Kevin Meller, M36

Riverside, IA

31:06 10:01/M
15

Andrew Kingsbury, M36

Nevada, IA

31:52 10:15/M
16

James Hohn, M39

Solon, IA

32:31 10:28/M
17

Trent Sassman, M31

San Diego, CA

32:31 10:28/M
18

Craig Andrle, M39

Ely, IA

35:00 11:16/M
19

Tony Randall, M36

Solon, IA

39:48 12:49/M
20

Clint Gibson, M32

South Amana, IA

40:56 13:11/M


F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Lisa Neher, F31

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:25 6:54/M
2

Jennifer Krohn, F36

Oshkosh, WI

23:02 7:25/M
3

Piper Twachtmann, F30

Marion, IA

23:45 7:39/M
4

Melissa Gucfa, F32

Swisher, IA

23:54 7:42/M
5

Stacey Munson, F34

Solon, IA

24:22 7:51/M
6

Lou Slings, F37

Palo, IA

24:28 7:53/M
7

Becky Andrle, F38

Ely, IA

24:31 7:53/M
8

Jessie Knoles, F35

Belle Plaine, IA

24:54 8:01/M
9

Emily Gage, F36

North Liberty, IA

25:10 8:06/M
10

Kara Gruber, F34

Solon, IA

25:14 8:07/M
11

Jessi Kelley, F35

Solon, IA

26:24 8:30/M
12

Jen Erwin, F37

Solon, IA

26:41 8:35/M
13

Devon Wendler Alvord, F37

Solon, IA

27:19 8:48/M
14

Holly Fencl, F35

Solon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
15

Abbie Chase, F32

Grimes, IA

29:50 9:36/M
16

Michele Arduser, F34

Cedar Rapids, IA

29:51 9:36/M
17

Gina Munson, F34

Solon, IA

30:05 9:41/M
18

Margaret Horsfield, F35

Solon, IA

30:16 9:45/M
19

Kara Barquist, F35

North Liberty, IA

30:50 9:55/M
20

Amber Jedlicka, F37

Cedar Falls, IA

32:01 10:18/M
21

Jenny Sassman, F31

San Diego, CA

32:31 10:28/M
22

Megan Twachtmann, F30

Marion, IA

32:33 10:29/M
23

Kim Hulseberg, F35

Williamsburg, IA

34:52 11:13/M
24

Valerie Rodriguez, F34

North Liberty, IA

36:02 11:36/M
25

Nicole Cohrs, F38

Iowa City, IA

36:16 11:40/M
26

Julia Despain, F34

Iowa City, IA

37:40 12:07/M
27

Emma Duer, F34

Iowa City, IA

37:43 12:08/M
28

Rebekah Tilley, F38

Iowa City, IA

39:16 12:38/M
29

Allison Gibson, F30

South Amana, IA

40:56 13:10/M
30

Rebecca Whitaker, F38

Iowa City, IA

41:39 13:24/M
31

Kassi Koehler, F31

North Liberty, IA

1:00:53 19:36/M


M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tad Benesh, M40

Walker, IA

21:46 7:00/M
2

Ryan Rechkemmer, M40

Iowa City, IA

22:25 7:13/M
3

Aretm Durneuf, M43

Coralville, IA

23:00 7:24/M
4

Scott Turner, M44

Coralville, IA

23:30 7:34/M
5

Tom Randall, M45

Cedar Rapids, IA

23:48 7:40/M
6

Jeffrey Allen, M46

North Liberty, IA

24:00 7:44/M
7

John Kellbach, M47

North Liberty, IA

25:25 8:11/M
8

Randy Lamm, M42

Solon, IA

25:31 8:13/M
9

Bruce Koffron, M49

Solon, IA

25:37 8:15/M
10

Brian Brandt, M44

Solon, IA

25:57 8:21/M
11

Lucas Bartlett, M42

Iowa City, IA

26:47 8:37/M
12

Jay Johnson, M47

Solon, IA

27:43 8:55/M
13

Colin Grafft, M40

Solon, IA

28:22 9:08/M
14

Scott Kober, M49

Solon, IA

28:31 9:11/M
15

Shane Bumsted, M41

Solon, IA

28:45 9:15/M
16

Rob Cash, M41

Solon, IA

29:06 9:22/M
17

Brad Kruse, M46

Solon, IA

29:29 9:29/M
18

Mike Regan, M49

Iowa City, IA

32:54 10:35/M
19

Matt Driscoll, M40

Coralville, IA

32:58 10:37/M
20

Richard Eskelsen, M45

Lisbon, IA

33:11 10:41/M
21

Mark Pattison, M44

Solon, IA

34:14 11:01/M
22

Kevin Kenney, M48

Jacksonville, IA

50:40 16:18/M


F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Andrea Joyner, F43

Marion, IA

21:54 7:03/M
2

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F46

Swisher, IA

23:30 7:34/M
3

Jennifer Krob, F44

Pleasant Hill, IA

24:38 7:56/M
4

Jen Fuller, F45

Oxford, IA

24:57 8:02/M
5

Robin Bucheit, F41

Solon, IA

25:22 8:10/M
6

Julie Siepker, F48

Manson, IA

25:37 8:15/M
7

Christy Yetley, F45

Solon, IA

27:21 8:48/M
8

Tammy Roberts Haasl, F47

Solon, IA

30:15 9:44/M
9

Anne Johnson, F42

Solon, IA

30:37 9:51/M
10

Carol Thumma, F48

Coggon, IA

30:55 9:57/M
11

Jessica Brown, F41

Iowa City, IA

32:18 10:24/M
12

Amy Jones, F41

North Liberty, IA

32:39 10:30/M
13

Denise Grafft, F42

Solon, IA

32:45 10:32/M
14

Lisa Niewoehner, F46

Manson, IA

33:55 10:55/M
15

Rachel Krueger, F41

Peoria, AZ

35:03 11:17/M
16

Darsha White, F47

Ely, IA

37:18 12:00/M
17

Crystal Eskelsen, F42

Lisbon, IA

38:20 12:20/M
18

Stephanie O’Keefe, F44

Olathe, KS

38:41 12:27/M
19

Kristi Koffron, F46

Solon, IA

39:08 12:36/M
20

Andrea Idowa, F40

North Liberty, IA

46:19 14:55/M
21

Heather Kenney, F46

Jacksonville, IA

51:15 16:30/M
22

Jennifer Swann, F41

Solon, IA

51:48 16:40/M


M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Noel Garbes, M52

Solon, IA

20:22 6:33/M
2

Randy Brecht, M56

Middle Amana, IA

20:28 6:35/M
3

Blake Scranton, M50

Springfield, IL

20:54 6:44/M
4

Monte Marti, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:18 6:51/M
5

Barney Conroy, M53

Mount Vernon, IA

21:19 6:52/M
6

Richard Griffiths, M52

Columbia, MD

22:18 7:11/M
7

Craig Brophy, M56

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:49 7:21/M
8

Dennis Cooling, M55

Kellogg, IA

24:15 7:48/M
9

Kevin Wise, M55

Iowa City, IA

24:29 7:53/M
10

Doug Arndt, M53

Stockton, IL

24:55 8:01/M
11

Randy Striegel, M51

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:02 8:03/M
12

Tim Cahill, M50

Lisbon, IA

28:38 9:13/M
13

Mike Shive, M56

Solon, IA

29:27 9:29/M
14

Casey Griffin, M56

Solon, IA

30:19 9:45/M
15

Judd Malcolm, M54

Cedar Rapids, IA

32:34 10:29/M
16

David Kempf, M56

Franklin, WI

32:39 10:31/M


F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Kimberly Hamann, F50

Solon, IA

25:53 8:20/M
2

Marsha Aspinall, F55

Cedar Rapids, IA

27:10 8:45/M
3

Debra Anderson, F54

Solon, IA

28:05 9:02/M
4

Becky Krob, F57

Solon, IA

29:01 9:20/M
5

Kristy Kellbach, F53

North Liberty, IA

29:52 9:37/M
6

Marie Mahoney, F59

Solon, IA

32:45 10:32/M
7

Lois Cahill, F57

Lisbon, IA

33:21 10:44/M
8

Susan Peterson, F58

Solon, IA

34:15 11:01/M
9

Kammy Jergens, F51

Cedar Rapids, IA

40:15 12:57/M
10

Janet Lloyd, F56

West Des Moines, IA

43:08 13:53/M
11

Kathleen Cunning, F54

Monument, IA

51:48 16:40/M
12

Anne Sposato, F53

North Liberty, IA

1:00:53 19:36/M


M[60 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Tom Wolfe, M68

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:31 7:15/M
2

Warren Feerer, M67

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:34 8:14/M
3

Bill Johnson, M62

Iowa City, IA

26:05 8:24/M
4

Doug Lord, M62

Lisbon, IA

26:46 8:37/M
5

Phil N. Gorham, M66

Palm Coast, FL

27:02 8:42/M
6

Brad Scott, M64

Marion, IA

27:16 8:47/M
7

David Duer, M62

Iowa City, IA

27:19 8:47/M
8

Alan Marshall, M63

Center Point, IA

27:21 8:48/M
9

Gary Determan, M63

Clinton, IA

28:43 9:14/M
10

Mike Simpson, M64

Iowa City, IA

29:11 9:24/M
11

Guy Pence, M65

Anamosa, IA

36:35 11:46/M
12

Ron Truhlar, M74

Iowa City, IA

38:43 12:28/M
13

Jim Tiedeman, M66

Iowa City, IA

42:15 13:36/M


F[60 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Pace mpm
1

Diane Marshall, F61

Center Point, IA

29:20 9:27/M
2

Claudia Scott, F66

Marion, IA

30:12 9:43/M
3

Nancy Hale, F67

North Liberty, IA

37:09 11:57/M
4

Muriel Naumann, F61

Iowa City, IA

39:30 12:43/M



Printed on: 7/22/2017 10:50:13 AM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing

2017 Beef Days Celebrity Grand Marshal

Solon Wrestling Coach Blake Williams is this year’s Solon Beef Days Celebrity Grand Marshal.  Thank you, Coach Williams, for bringing hometown pride to the Solon Community!

Growing up:

Blake grew up in Decorah, Iowa and attended Wartburg College where he was All-American and a member of the National Championship Wrestling team at Wartburg.

Family:   

Blake and wife, Emy, have 2 children, Ashlyn – 11 and Teague – 9.  Emy teaches 3rd grade at Solon Lakeview Elementary and is the head coach for Solon Cross Country.                                                                 

Career highlights:

  • 350 career dual wins
  • 11 State Duals appearances
  • 9 top 5 finishes in State
  • 2017 State Wrestling Champions
  • 2017 State Dual Runner-up
  • 2006 & 2017 Iowa Wrestling Coach of the Year

Blake’s comments on his impact as a coach:

“The ultimate highlights are helping young men set goals and guiding them to achieve these goals through hard work and commitment.  The best honor is when I see former athletes I coached go on to be successful in their profession, as husbands, fathers, and community members.  My hope is that I had a small influence on them and that the lessons they learned from wrestling has carried over into the rest of their lives.”

Favorite Beef Days traditions:    

Blake’s favorite Beef Days traditions include working the Bags Tourney on Saturday following the parade, and he enjoys visiting with many past students and athletes during Beef Days.

2017 Beef Days Cornerstone Grand Marshals

Anna and Duane McAtee have been chosen as this year’s Solon Beef Days Cornerstone Grand Marshals of the 2017 Celebration.  This special recognition is awarded to the McAtee’s for their involvement in community activities that have made a positive impact on the Solon community and surrounding area.

Duane was born in the Coggon area and raised in Solon and Anna grew up near Morse before moving into Solon.  Anna and Duane were married in 1974 at the Solon United Methodist Church and have two children; Ron who lives in Iowa City and Dusty (and wife Alissa have 2 children, Myla and Shane) lives in Stanwood.

After college, Anna went to work for the University of Iowa Hospital dietary department and spent 14 years there.  In 1993 Anna became involved with the senior dining program held at the Solon United Methodist Church, known today as Old Gold Dining.   Karen Stange was leading the lunch program and encouraged Anna to help with BINGO. Soon Anna became a member of the site council that oversees the program and still serves on the site council today. This branched into providing rides, helping with worship & BINGO at the Solon Retirement Village as well as serving as a board member there.

Duane, is currently the site council manager for Old Gold Dining and planning for his “retirement” at the end of July 2017 after serving several years in the position.   Prior to his work at with Old Gold Dining Duane spent 17 years as a credit manager for Vincent Metal, followed by 17 years at the University of Iowa Drug and Alcohol Center and another 9 years at the University of Iowa Dental College.

Anna and Duane have seen many changes to the lunch program over their years of involvement that once included subsidized funding from the county.  However, as funding and quality dwindled, a local collaboration with the Solon Nursing Care Center and City of Solon and Old Gold Dinner Site Council helped to transition the program into the thriving program of today that currently serves an average of 575 meals a month to Solon area senior citizens.  Old Gold Dining provides meals on weekdays at the church which also includes home meal delivery to those housebound.

After seeing additional needs in the Solon community for weekend and holidays meals, Duane and Anna’s church family at Our Lord’s Church, began a Saturday soup ministry which delivers soup to homes in the Solon and Ely area. Averaging 230 servings of soup per month, an impressive 23,854 servings of soup have been served since 2004.  Our Lord’s Church also started offering free Thanksgiving and Christmas meals that began with 25 people and has grown to over 100 people attending with 1500 Christmas dinners served to date.  Anna and Duane are proud to be part of their church ministries.

A volunteer spirit is in both of Duane and Anna’s hearts and they find joy in improving the lives of others.  This spirit has been passed on to their children and grandchildren who carry on a family tradition of volunteering at Camp Reece at the Lake Darling Youth Center, located in Brighton Iowa. The camp currently has over 100 campers a year and provides a safe outdoor camping experience to persons with disabilities ages 5 – 80 years of age for one week out of the year.

Fun also describes Anna and Duane as they seek to make volunteering creative and fun for themselves and those they are hoping to benefit.  They also enjoy going to movies, auctions and their grandchildren’s activities.

2017 Beef Days Grand Marshal

Kathy Francois has been chosen as this year’s Solon Beef Days Grand Marshal of the 2017 Celebration. Kathy’s involvement on the Beef Days Committee began in 1996, where she played a key role in coordinating the Beef Days parade through 2003. Her volunteer spirit then branched into other volunteer opportunities as Kathy also served as the treasurer for Solon Spotlight from 2004 to 2011.

Kathy was raised in Anamosa and graduated from Anamosa High School. While growing up, Kathy’s parents were active volunteers. As the leaders of many charitable groups in Anamosa, they provided an example in the value of volunteering for Kathy. Kathy and husband Patrick, were married in Solon and put down roots! They have raised 3 children who all graduated from Solon High School and have 2 granddaughters and a grandson is due in October.